Tennis Forum banner

1 - 20 of 86 Posts

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
20,853 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
25k Bastad (SWE)



Last Years Winners
2001 (25k) : Ana Timotic (SCG) d. Amanda Hopmans (NED) 36 63 60
2002 (25k) : Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) d. Maria Wolfbrandt (SWE) 75 64
2003 (25k) : Jana Hlavackova (CZE) d. Lenka Nemeckova (CZE) 64 36 60
2004 (25k) : Lucie Safarova (CZE) d. Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK) 62 60
2005 (25k) : Hanna Nooni (SWE) d. Erica Krauth (ARG) 60 62



Singles Main Draw

First Round

(1)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) d. (Q)Sousan Massi (SWE) 36 62 62
Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR) d. Liga Dekmeijere (LAT) 57 64 76(5)
(Q)Hanne-Skak Jensen (DEN) d. (wc)Nadja Roma (SWE) 26 62 63
Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROM) d. (7)Olga Panova (RUS) 62 61

(4)Magda Mihalache (ROM) d. Karoline Borgersen (NOR) 61 62
(wc)Michaela Johansson (SWE) d. (Q)Julia Paetow (GER) 75 62
Aleksandra Srndovic (SWE) d. (Q)Lenka Wienerova (SVK) 75 61
(6)Adriana Barna (GER) d. Erica Krauth (ARG) 76(7) 64

(wc)Johanna Larsson (SWE) d. (5)Aurelie Vedy (FRA) 46 62 61
Caroline Maes (BEL) d. Angelika Roesch (GER) 61 60
Irina Kuzmina (LAT) d. (Q)Martina Caciotti (ITA) 63 62
(Q)Leonie Mekel (NED) d. (3)Katarina Kachlikova (SVK) 63 50 ret.

(8)Simona-Iulia Matei (ROM) d. Stefania Chieppa (ITA) 76(3) 62
Sabrina Jolk (GER) d. (Q)Nikola Frankova (CZE) 36 63 64
Jana Juricova (SVK) d. (Q)Irina Buryachok (UKR) 60 63
(wc)Mari Andersson (SWE) d. (2)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) 64 64

Second Round

(1)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) d. Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR) 64 63
Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROM) d. (Q)Hanne-Skak Jensen (DEN) 64 61
(wc)Michaela Johansson (SWE) d. (4)Magda Mihalache (ROM) 64 67(5) 75
(6)Adriana Barna (GER) d. Aleksandra Srndovic (SWE) 16 64 76(2)

(wc)Johanna Larsson (SWE) d. Caroline Maes (BEL) 36 76(4) 64
Irina Kuzmina (LAT) d. (Q)Leonie Mekel (NED) 64 64
(8)Simona-Iulia Matei (ROM) d. Sabrina Jolk (GER) 61 64
(wc)Mari Andersson (SWE) d. Jana Juricova (SVK) 62 76(6)

Quarterfinals

(1)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) d. Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROM) 76(6) 75
(wc)Michaela Johansson (SWE) d. (6)Adriana Barna (GER) 63 64
(wc)Johanna Larsson (SWE) d. Irina Kuzmina (LAT) 36 62 63
(8)Simona-Iulia Matei (ROM) d. (wc)Mari Andersson (SWE) 62 62

Semifinals

(1)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) d. (wc)Michaela Johansson (SWE) 62 61
(8)Simona-Iulia Matei (ROM) d. (wc)Johanna Larsson (SWE) 64 61

Finals

(8)Simona-Iulia Matei (ROM) d. (1)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) 64 46 76(0)


Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Irina Buryachok (UKR) d. (wc)Aleksandra Stankovic (SWE) 60 61
(12)Marcella Koek (NED) d. (wc)Anna Valingsten (SWE) 60 62

(2)Nikola Frankova (CZE) d. Anja Poglajen (SLO) 62 62
Sabina Gunnarsson (SWE) d. (10)Prerana Mythri Appineni (IND) 60 60

(3)Leonie Mekel (NED) d. Linda Aqvist (SWE) 62 63
(14)Caroline Larsson (SWE) d. Melinda Akerbrandt (SWE) 62 63

(4)Lenka Wienerova (SVK) d. Helene Auensen (NOR) 61 60
(16)Camilla Lundberg (SWE) d. (wc)Mathilda Engstrom (SWE) 60 63

(5)Martina Caciotti (ITA) d. (wc)Madeleine Saari-Bystrom (SWE) 61 64
Karolina Domanski (SWE) d. (15)Kristin Martinez (USA) 62 63

(6)Sousan Massi (SWE) d. Liene Linina (LAT) 36 63 61
Karoline Steiro (NOR) d. (13)Tinusha Sivaganam (MAS) 60 62

(7)Elizabeth Thomas (GBR) d. Rebecka Persson (SWE) 61 36 64
(9)Julia Paetow (GER) d. Wiveca Swarting (SWE) 62 61

(wc)Josefin Andersson (SWE) d. (8)Melissa Gibb (GBR) 64 61
(11)Hanne-Skak Jensen (DEN) d. (wc)Ajla Behram (SWE) 61 62

Qualy Round

(1)Irina Buryachok (UKR) d. (12)Marcella Koek (NED) 63 76(5)

(2)Nikola Frankova (CZE) d. Sabina Gunnarsson (SWE) 75 62

(3)Leonie Mekel (NED) d. (14)Caroline Larsson (SWE) 60 63

(4)Lenka Wienerova (SVK) d. (16)Camilla Lundberg (SWE) 60 60

(5)Martina Caciotti (ITA) d. Karolina Domanski (SWE) 63 64

(6)Sousan Massi (SWE) d. Karoline Steiro (NOR) 76(4) 62

(9)Julia Paetow (GER) d. (7)Elizabeth Thomas (GBR) 63 62

(11)Hanne-Skak Jensen (DEN) d. (wc)Josefin Andersson (SWE) 62 62
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
36,826 Posts
Good luck to:

Irina Kuzmina :kiss: :hug:
Liga Dekmejere :D
Karoline Borgersen :D
Mari Andersson :hug:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
25,657 Posts
Erica :kiss:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,947 Posts
WC


Mari Andersson SWE
Johanna Larsson SWE
Michaela Johansson SWE
Nadja Roma SWE

Quali
Linda Aqvist SWE
Sabina Gunnarsson SWE
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
36,826 Posts
Mari got WC :banana:
 

·
Vamorza!
Joined
·
46,227 Posts
Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Irina Buryachok (UKR) v (wc)Aleksandra Stankovic (SWE)
(12)Marcella Koek (NED) v (wc)Anna Valingsten (SWE)

(2)Nikola Frankova (CZE) v Anja Poglajen (SLO)
(10)Prerana Mythri Appineni (IND) v Sabina Gunnarsson (SWE)

(3)Leonie Mekel (NED) v Linda Aqvist (SWE)
(14)Caroline Larsson (SWE) v Melinda Akerbrandt (SWE)

(4)Lenka Wienerova (SVK) v Helene Auensen (NOR)
(16)Camilla Lundberg (SWE) v (wc)Mathilda Engstrom (SWE)

(5)Martina Caciotti (ITA) v (wc)Madeleine Saari-Bystrom (SWE)
(15)Kristin Martinez (USA) v Karolina Domanski (SWE)

(6)Sousan Massi (SWE) v Liene Linina (LAT)
(13)Tinusha Sivaganam (MAS) v Karoline Steiro (NOR)

(7)Elizabeth Thomas (GBR) v Rebecka Persson (SWE)
(9)Julia Paetow (GER) v Wiveca Swarting (SWE)

(8)Melissa Gibb (GBR) v (wc)Josefin Andersson (SWE)
(11)Hanne-Skak Jensen (DEN) v (wc)Ajla Behram (SWE)
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
5,076 Posts
Good Luck to:

Anja Poglajen
Martina Caccioti
Tinusha Sivaganam
Hanne-Skak Jensen
 

·
Vamorza!
Joined
·
46,227 Posts
Singles Qualifying Draw-1st Round Results

(1)Irina Buryachok (UKR) v (wc)Aleksandra Stankovic (SWE) 60 61
(12)Marcella Koek (NED) v (wc)Anna Valingsten (SWE) 60 62

(2)Nikola Frankova (CZE) v Anja Poglajen (SLO) 62 62
Sabina Gunnarsson (SWE) d. (10)Prerana Mythri Appineni (IND) 60 60

(3)Leonie Mekel (NED) v Linda Aqvist (SWE) 62 63
(14)Caroline Larsson (SWE) v Melinda Akerbrandt (SWE) 62 63

(4)Lenka Wienerova (SVK) v Helene Auensen (NOR) 61 60
(16)Camilla Lundberg (SWE) v (wc)Mathilda Engstrom (SWE) 60 63

(5)Martina Caciotti (ITA) v (wc)Madeleine Saari-Bystrom (SWE) 61 64
Karolina Domanski (SWE) d. (15)Kristin Martinez (USA) 62 63

(6)Sousan Massi (SWE) v Liene Linina (LAT) 36 63 61
Karoline Steiro (NOR) d. (13)Tinusha Sivaganam (MAS) 60 62

(7)Elizabeth Thomas (GBR) v Rebecka Persson (SWE) 61 36 64
(9)Julia Paetow (GER) v Wiveca Swarting (SWE) 62 61

(wc)Josefin Andersson (SWE) d. (8)Melissa Gibb (GBR) 64 61
(11)Hanne-Skak Jensen (DEN) v (wc)Ajla Behram (SWE) 61 62
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
5,076 Posts
Well Done

Martina Cacciotti
Hanne-Skak Jensen
 

·
Vamorza!
Joined
·
46,227 Posts
Singles Main Draw

(1)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) v (Q)Sousan Massi (SWE)
Liga Dekmeijere (LAT) v Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR)

(Q)Hanne-Skak Jensen (DEN) v (wc)Nadja Roma (SWE)
(7)Olga Panova (RUS) v Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROM)

(4)Magda Mihalache (ROM) v Karoline Borgersen (NOR)
(Q)Julia Paetow (GER) v (wc)Michaela Johansson (SWE)

Aleksandra Srndovic (SWE) v (Q)Lenka Wienerova (SVK)
(6)Adriana Barna (GER) v Erica Krauth (ARG)

(5)Aurelie Vedy (FRA) v (wc)Johanna Larsson (SWE)
Caroline Maes (BEL) v Angelika Roesch (GER)

Irina Kuzmina (LAT) v (Q)Martina Caciotti (ITA)
(3)Katarina Kachlikova (SVK) v (Q)Leonie Mekel (NED)

(8)Simona-Iulia Matei (ROM) v Stefania Chieppa (ITA)
Sabrina Jolk (GER) v (Q)Nikola Frankova (CZE)

Jana Juricova (SVK) v (Q)Irina Buryachok (UKR)
(2)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) v (wc)Mari Andersson (SWE)
 

·
Vamorza!
Joined
·
46,227 Posts
Qualifying Final Round

(1)Irina Buryachok d. (12)Marcella Koek 63 76(5)
(2)Nikola Frankova d. Sabina Gunnarsson 75 62
(3)Leonie Mekel d. (14)Caroline Larsson 60 63
(4)Lenka Wienerova d. (16)Camilla Lundberg 60 60
(5)Martina Caciotti d. Karolina Domanski 63 64
(6)Sousan Massi d. Karoline Steiro 76(4) 62
(9)Julia Paetow d. (7)Elizabeth Thomas 63 62
(11)Hanne Skak-Jensen d. Josefin Andersson 62 62
 
1 - 20 of 86 Posts
Top