Tennis Forum banner

1 - 20 of 250 Posts

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
20,853 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
25k Bari (ITA)



Last Years Winners
2001 (10k) : Margit Ruutel (EST) d. Eva Fislova (SVK) 36 63 61
2003 (10k) : Bettina Pirker (AUT) d. Karin Knapp (ITA) 62 75
2004 (25k) : Alona Bondarenko (UKR) d. Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR) 26 62 64
2005 (25k) : Darija Jurak (CRO) d. Olga Blahotova (CZE) 63 62


Singles Main Draw

First Round

(1/wc)Tatiana Garbin (ITA) d. Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) 61 76(3)
(Q)Simona Matei (ROM) d. Valentina Sassi (ITA) 75 46 75
(Q)Nadja Pavic (CRO) d. Joanna Sakowicz (POL) 63 61
Dominika Nociarova (SVK) d. (7)Kristina Barrois (GER) 60 46 62

Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) d. (3)Kathrin Woerle (GER) 46 61 64
Sara Errani (ITA) d. Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) 64 36 61
Paula Garcia (ESP) d. Giulia Gabba (ITA) 76(8) 60
Raluca Olaru (ROM) d. (5)Lucie Hradecka (CZE) 61 61

Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR) d. (8)Romina Oprandi (ITA) 76(4) 26 61
(LL)Nika Ozegovic (CRO) d. Stephanie Gehrlein (GER) 60 61
(Q)Sophie Ferguson (AUS) d. (Q)Mathilde Munoz (ESP) 62 63
(Q)Karolina Kosinska (POL) d. (4)Sabine Klaschka (GER) 06 61 75

(Q)Karin Knapp (ITA) d. (6)Ivana Abramovic (CRO) 63 46 62
(wc)Stefania Chieppa (ITA) d. (wc)Erika Zanchetta (ITA) 46 76(3) 63
(Q)Alize Cornet (FRA) d. (Q)Marina Shamayko (RUS) 75 26 63
(2)Jarmila Gajdosova (SVK) d. (wc)Claudia Giovine (ITA) 62 60

Second Round

(1/wc)Tatiana Garbin (ITA) d. (Q)Simona Matei (ROM) 76(0) 62
Dominika Nociarova (SVK) d. (Q)Nadja Pavic (CRO) 63 46 64
Sara Errani (ITA) d. Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) 16 63 62
Raluca Olaru (ROM) d. Paula Garcia (ESP) 75 57 62

(LL)Nika Ozegovic (CRO) d. Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR) 75 63
(Q)Karolina Kosinska (POL) d. (Q)Sophie Ferguson (AUS) 76(3) 76(8)
(Q)Karin Knapp (ITA) d. (wc)Stefania Chieppa (ITA) 61 62
(Q)Alize Cornet (FRA) d. (2)Jarmila Gajdosova (SVK) 60 41 ret.

Quarterfinals

(1/wc)Tatiana Garbin (ITA) d. Dominika Nociarova (SVK) 63 62
Sara Errani (ITA) d. Raluca Olaru (ROM) 62 60
(Q)Karolina Kosinska (POL) d. (LL)Nika Ozegovic (CRO) 36 62 62
(Q)Alize Cornet (FRA) d. (Q)Karin Knapp (ITA) 64 46 62

Semifinals

(1/wc)Tatiana Garbin (ITA) d. Sara Errani (ITA) 62 61
(Q)Alize Cornet (FRA) d. (Q)Karolina Kosinska (POL) 63 61

Finals

(Q)Alize Cornet (FRA) d. (1/wc)Tatiana Garbin (ITA) 62 36 62

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Sophie Ferguson (AUS) d. Emily Stellato (ITA) 16 75 62
(13)Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) d. (wc)Caroline Schneider (GER) 63 63

(2)Jane O'Donoghue (GBR) d. (wc)Frederica D'Ambrosio (ITA) 60 63
(12)Mathilde Munoz (ESP) d. (wc)Giada Calabretta (ITA) 61 60

(3)Nika Ozegovic (CRO) d. (wc)Martina Fratini (ITA) 61 60
Marina Shamayko (RUS) d. (16)Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) 63 (5)67 63

(4)Tina Schiechtl (AUT) d. Laura Zelder (GER) 61 64
(9)Karolina Kosinska (POL) d. Verdiana Verardi (ITA) 75 46 63

Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) d. (5)Darija Jurak (CRO) 62 62
(14)Simona Matei (ROM) d. Maria Abramovic (CRO) 76(4) 26 62

(6)Ana Vrljic (CRO) d. Sabrina Jolk (GER) 63 63
(10)Alize Cornet (FRA) d. Elena Tchalova (RUS) 64 63

Daria Kustava (BLR) d. (7)Beti Sekulovski (AUS) 63 63
(11)Nadja Pavic (CRO) d. (wc)Giulia Gatto (ITA) 75 64

(8)Karin Knapp (ITA) d. (wc)Susanna Mussi (ITA) 60 61
(15)Sandra Martinovic (BIH) d. Stefanie Haidner (AUT) 63 76(5)

Qualy Round

(1)Sophie Ferguson (AUS) d. (13)Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) 61 75

(12)Mathilde Munoz (ESP) d. (2)Jane O'Donoghue (GBR) w/o

Marina Shamayko (RUS) d. (3)Nika Ozegovic (CRO) 62 63

(9)Karolina Kosinska (POL) d. (4)Tina Schiechtl (AUT) 61 26 64

(14)Simona Matei (ROM) d. Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) 64 63

(10)Alize Cornet (FRA) d. (6)Ana Vrljic (CRO) 64 63

(11)Nadja Pavic (CRO) d. Daria Kustava (BLR) 61 61

(8)Karin Knapp (ITA) d. (15)Sandra Martinovic (BIH) 63 (6)67 60
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
36,826 Posts
It was nice final in 2004 :yeah:
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
36,826 Posts
Good luck to:
Alves
Beygelzimer
Bratchikova
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
64,789 Posts
Forza:

Martina Müller
Sabine Klaschka
Ludmila Cervanova :hearts:
Elise Tamaëla :D
Vanessa Henke
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
12,720 Posts
Soph and Elise :yeah:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
7,916 Posts
Good luck Tanya P & Dokic :D
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
20,853 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Withdrawals
2 $ SROMOVA, Hana CZE 114 2 29 Mar 06
3 KLOESEL, Sandra GER 120 2 02 Apr 06
4 BLAHOTOVA, Olga CZE 143 02 Apr 06
5 ALVES, Maria-Fernanda BRA 154 2 29 Mar 06
6 TAMAELA, Elise NED 155 1 02 Apr 06
7 BEYGELZIMER, Yulia UKR 157 1 02 Apr 06
8 GUSSONI, Natalia ARG 162 1 03 Apr 06
9 HENKE, Vanessa GER 164 2 01 Apr 06
11 KUDRYAVTSEVA, Alla RUS 175 2 02 Apr 06
12 SCHAUL, Claudine LUX 186 1 03 Apr 06
13 MIHALACHE, Magda ROM 199 1 03 Apr 06
14 PARMENTIER, Pauline FRA 209 2 03 Apr 06
15 TIMOTIC, Ana SCG 216 1 02 Apr 06
16 CHAKHNASHVILI, Margalita GEO 231 1 03 Apr 06
17 BRATCHIKOVA, Nina RUS 234 1 02 Apr 06
18 HRDINOVA, Eva CZE 239 2 01 Apr 06
20 VORACOVA, Renata CZE 243 2 30 Mar 06
21 MINELLA, Mandy LUX 248 1 27 Mar 06
22 $ KUTI KIS, Rita HUN 249 1 31 Mar 06
23 STANCIUTE, Lina LTU 251 1 01 Apr 06
24 MARTINEZ-SANCHEZ, Maria-Jose ESP 252 1 03 Apr 06
25 $ KURHAJCOVA, Lubomira SVK 256 2 03 Apr 06
27 $ KAPROS, Aniko HUN 258 1 02 Apr 06
28 $ BARNA, Adriana GER 259 2 03 Apr 06
29 KRSTAJIC, Danica SCG 272 1 31 Mar 06
32 $ COIN, Julie FRA 290 2 30 Mar 06

lists updated :)
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
20,853 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Withdrawals
2 MULLER, Martina GER 102 1 13 Apr 06
3 $ MARTINEZ-GRANADOS, Conchita ESP 110 1 12 Apr 06
6 $ NAGY, Kyra HUN 138 1 04 Apr 06
8 $ CERVANOVA, Ludmila SVK 147 1 13 Apr 06
14 JOHANSSON, Mathilde FRA 168 1 11 Apr 06
20 $ SFAR, Selima TUN 210 1 12 Apr 06
22 CANEPA, Alice ITA 220 1 12 Apr 06
23 $ BRIANTI, Alberta ITA 223 1 10 Apr 06
26 SAVRANSKY, Yevgenia ISR 237 1 12 Apr 06
90 $ DOKIC, Jelena AUS 451 1 12 Apr 06

lists updated :)
 

·
Team WTAworld, Moderator, Polish & Serbian Kingdo
Joined
·
119,559 Posts
Jarka pls start playing bigger events during the clay court season! :fiery: :lol:

I hope she won't withdraw from Warsaw :unsure: :lol:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,279 Posts
Good luck
Mervana Jugic-Salkic :bounce:
Jarmila Gajdosova
Ivana Abramovic
Kristina Barrois
Tatiana Perebiynis
Virginie Pichet
In qualies:
Nika Ozegovic
Darija Jurak
Sandra Martinovic :bounce:
Tina Schiechtl
Ana Vrljic
Marija Abramovic
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
8,187 Posts
Dokic :rolleyes:.
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
20,853 Posts
Discussion Starter #17 (Edited)
Qualifying Draw

(1)Sophie Ferguson (AUS) v Emily Stellato (ITA)
(wc)Caroline Schneider (GER) v (13)Valentina Sulpizio (ITA)

(2)Jane O'Donoghue (GBR) v (wc)Frederica D'Ambrosio (ITA)
(wc)Giada Calabretta (ITA) v (12)Mathilde Munoz (ESP)

(3)Nika Ozegovic (CRO) v (wc)Martina Fratini (ITA)
Marina Shamayko (RUS) v (16)Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS)

(4)Tina Schiechtl (AUT) v Laura Zelder (GER)
Verdiana Verardi (ITA) v (9)Karolina Kosinska (POL)

(5)Darija Jurak (CRO) v Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP)
Maria Abramovic (CRO) v (14)Simona Matei (ROM)

(6)Ana Vrljic (CRO) v Sabrina Jolk (GER)
Elena Tchalova (RUS) v (10)Alize Cornet (FRA)

(7)Beti Sekulovski (AUS) v Daria Kustava (BLR)
(wc)Giulia Gatto (ITA) v (11)Nadja Pavic (CRO)

(8)Karin Knapp (ITA) v (wc)Susanna Mussi (ITA)
Stefanie Haidner (AUT) v (15)Sandra Martinovic (BIH)
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
3,884 Posts
Good Luck to :

- Caroline Schneider ;)
- Sophie Ferguson :hearts: :kiss:
- Laura Zelder :)
- Sabrina Jolk :hug:
- Nadja Pavic :yippee:
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
181,943 Posts
best of luck to

(1)Sophie Ferguson (AUS)
Marina Shamayko (RUS) v (16)Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) :fiery:mad:draw :(
(4)Tina Schiechtl (AUT)
Sabrina Jolk (GER) :kiss:
Elena Tchalova (RUS) ;) :D
Daria Kustava (BLR) :kiss:
 
1 - 20 of 250 Posts
Top