Tennis Forum banner

1 - 7 of 7 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
43,962 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
First Round:

Jelena Kostanic CRO[1] beat Karin Knapp ITA | 6-1 6-3
Daniela Kix AUT lost to Sanja Ancic CRO [WC] | 4-6 7-5 1-6
Vanessa Henke GER lost to Dominika Cibulkova SVK | 5-7 2-6
Tanja Ostertag GER [Q] beat Kyra Nagy HUN [8] | 7-5 6-4

Eva Birnerova CZE [4]
lost to Simona Matei ROM [Q] | 5-7 5-7
Andrea Popovic SCG [Q] lost to Valentina Sassi ITA | 1-6 6-7
Nika Ozegovic CRO lost to Monica Niculescu ROM [Q] | 2-6 5-7
Ana Vrljic CRO lost to Ivana Lisjak CRO [5] | 2-6 0-6

Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [6]
beat Lucie Hradecka CZE | 6-2 7-5
Alla Kudryavtseva RUS lost to Nadja Pavic CRO [LL] | 6-7 6-0 5-7

Edita Milos GER [WC] lost to Aniko Kapros HUN | 2-6 3-6
Mirna Martinovic CRO [WC] lost to Hana Sromova CZE [3] | 3-6 6-2 0-6

Henrieta Nagyova SVK [7]
beat Ivana Abramovic CRO | 6-3 6-2
Angelika Bachmann GER lost to Michaela Pastikova CZE | 4-6 2-6
Olga Blahotova CZE lost to Kristina Barrois GER | 4-6 0-6
Matea Mezak CRO [WC] lost to Tathiana Garbin ITA [2] | 3-6 6-1 2-6
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
43,962 Posts
Discussion Starter #3
Second :

Jelena Kostanic CRO [1] beat Sanja Ancic CRO [WC] | 1-6 6-1 6-2
Dominika Cibulkova SVK beat Tanja Ostertag GER [Q] | 7-5 6-3
Simona Matei ROM [Q] lost to Valentina Sassi ITA | 6-7 7-5 3-6
Monica Niculescu ROM [Q] beat Ivana Lisjak CRO [5] | 6-3 3-6 6-4

Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [6]
lost to Nadja Pavic CRO [LL] | 3-6 6-4 4-6
Aniko Kapros HUN beat Hana Sromova CZE [3] | 7-5 6-4
Henrieta Nagyova SVK [7]
lost to Michaela Pastikova CZE | 6-3 5-7 4-6
Kristina Barrois GER beat Tathiana Garbin ITA [2] | 6-4 1-6 6-0
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
43,962 Posts
Discussion Starter #4
Quarter Finals:

Jelena Kostanic CRO [1] lost to Dominika Cibulkova SVK | 2-6 1-6
Valentina Sassi ITA lost to Monica Niculescu ROM [Q] | 2-6 5-7
Nadja Pavic CRO [LL] lost to Aniko Kapros HUN | 4-6 6-3 4-6
Michaela Pastikova CZE lost to Kristina Barrois GER | 4-6 6-3 5-7
 
1 - 7 of 7 Posts
Top