Tennis Forum banner
1 - 7 of 7 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
45,744 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 · (Edited)
22. ITF Prostejov
Prostejov, Czech Republic





Ranking points:



Code:
[/b]
[b]W - 55[/b]
[b]F - 38,5[/b]
[b]SF - 24,5[/b]
[b]QF - 14,5[/b]
[b]R16 - 7[/b]
[b]R32 [/b]- [b]1
[/b][b]

 

·
Registered
Joined
·
45,744 Posts
Discussion Starter · #2 ·
First Round :

Lucie Safarova CZE [1] lost to Jarmila Gajdosova SVK | 2-6 7-5 3-6
Daniela Kix AUT beat Renata Voracova CZE [LL] | 6-2 7-5
Lucie Hradecka CZE beat Yulia Beygelzimer UKR | 6-4 6-7 6-4
Petra Cetkovska CZE beat Romina Oprandi ITA [7] | 1-6 6-2 6-1

Iveta Benesova CZE [3, WC] lost to Joanna Sakowicz POL | 6-3 1-6 4-6

Michaela Pastikova CZE beat Katerina Bohmova CZE | 6-4 5-7 6-3
Kathrin Wörle GER lost to Katerina Kramperova CZE [WC] | 4-6 4-6
Galina Voskoboeva RUS lost to Mariana Diaz-Oliva ARG [6] | 3-6 6-2 3-6


Kaia Kanepi EST [5] beat Andrea Hlavackova CZE [Q] | 6-2 6-4
Tanja Ostertag GER [LL] lost to Sandra Klösel GER | 1-6 4-6
Magdalena Rybarikova SVK [Q] beat Karin Knapp ITA [Q] | 6-4 6-3

Kristyna Pliskova CZE [WC] beat Akiko Morigami JPN [4] | 3-6 6-3 7-5


Hana Sromova CZE [8] lost to Henrieta Nagyova SVK | 4-6 1-6
Clarisa Fernandez ARG beat Petra Kvitova CZE [Q] | 6-7 6-4 6-1
Andreja Klepac SLO [LL] beat Zuzana Ondraskova CZE | 7-5 7-6
Natalia Gussoni ARG lost to Anna Smashnova ISR [2] | 6-4 5-7 4-6
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
45,744 Posts
Discussion Starter · #3 ·
Second Round :
Jarmila Gajdosova SVK beat Daniela Kix AUT | 6-0 6-1
Lucie Hradecka CZE lost to Petra Cetkovska CZE | 2-6 6-4 3-6
Joanna Sakowicz POL beat Michaela Pastikova CZE | 6-0 6-2
Katerina Kramperova CZE [WC] beat
Mariana Diaz-Oliva ARG [6] | 6-4 7-5

Kaia Kanepi EST [5]
beat Sandra Klösel GER | 6-0 6-4
Magdalena Rybarikova SVK [Q] beat Kristyna Pliskova CZE [WC] | 6-2 6-1
Henrieta Nagyova SVK lost to Clarisa Fernandez ARG | 6-7 6-0 6-7
Andreja Klepac SLO [LL] lost to Anna Smashnova ISR [2] | 5-7 3-6
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
45,744 Posts
Discussion Starter · #4 ·
Quarter finals:
Jarmila Gajdosova SVK beat Petra Cetkovska CZE | 6-3 6-2
Joanna Sakowicz POL beat Katerina Kramperova CZE [WC] | 6-3 6-4
Kaia Kanepi EST [5] lost to Magdalena Rybarikova SVK [Q] | 6-7 6-2 6-7
Clarisa Fernandez ARG lost to Anna Smashnova ISR [2] | 4-6 6-2 5-7
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
45,744 Posts
Discussion Starter · #5 ·
Semi finals:
Jarmila Gajdosova SVK beat Joanna Sakowicz POL | 2-6 6-1 7-5
Magdalena Rybarikova SVK [Q] lost to Anna Smashnova ISR [2] | 7-6 1-6 5-7
 
1 - 7 of 7 Posts
Top