Tennis Forum banner

41 - 42 of 42 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
29,528 Posts
Hengqin Life WTA Elite Trophy Zhuhai
Zhuhai, CHN – B Championships – HARD



AZALEA GROUP
(1) Maria Abdiakova def. (8) Elliot Carebear 3-6 6-4 7-6(0)
(6) Larissa Ovechkina def. (3) Josephine Tyler-Malone 7-6(3) 0-6 6-0

(6) Larissa Ovechkina def. (1) Maria Abdiakova 7-6(4) 7-5
(3) Josephine Tyler-Malone def. (8) Elliot Carebear 6-3 0-6 6-3

(3) Josephine Tyler-Malone def. (1) Maria Abdiakova 7-5 1-6 6-2
(8) Elliot Carebear def. (6) Larissa Ovechkina 6-4 7-6(2)


ROSE GROUP
(2) Jennifer Casanova def. (7) Kathleen Pryde-Degman 6-4 6-2
(5) Vittoria Perez def. (4) Sienna Campbell 7-6(5) 7-6(3)

(2) Jennifer Casanova def. (5) Vittoria Perez 7-6(6) 7-6(5)
(4) Sienna Campbell def. (7) Kathleen Pryde-Degman 7-5 7-6(3)

(4) Sienna Campbell def. (2) Jennifer Casanova 7-5 1-6 6-3
(7) Kathleen Pryde-Degman def. (5) Vittoria Perez 6-4 0-6 6-2


ZHUHAI SINGLES SFs RESULTS

(6) Larissa Ovechkina def. (2) Jennifer Casanova 7-6(6) 7-5
(4) Sienna Campbell def. (3) Josephine Tyler-Malone 0-6 7-5 6-2


ZHUHAI SINGLES FINAL RESULT

(6) Larissa Ovechkina def. (4) Sienna Campbell 7-5 3-6 6-4





DOUBLES


CAMELLIA GROUP

(3) Huubere/Karklina def. (5) Krajicek/Sun 7-6(1) 1-6 6-1
(1) Mikhailova/Zabokrecina def. (5) Krajicek/Sun 0-6 6-4 6-2
(3) Huubere/Karklina def. (1) Mikhailova/Zabokrecina 3-6 6-4 6-4


ORCHID GROUP
(4) Hingisafrilia/Saikikimbondwe def. (6) Galbraith/Moon 7-6(3) 6-7(4) 7-6(5)
(2) Jugic-Salkic/Ovechkina def. (6) Galbraith/Moon 7-5 6-4
(4) Hingisafrilia/Saikikimbondwe def. (2) Jugic-Salkic/Ovechkina 2-6 6-4 6-4


ZHUHAI DOUBLES FINAL RESULT

(4) Hingisafrilia/Saikikimbondwe def. (3) Huubere/Karklina 4-6 7-5 7-5
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
29,528 Posts
Shiseido FWTT Finals Shenzhen
Shenzhen, CHN – A Championships – HARD


RED GROUP

(1) Sannie Carlson def. (8) Anete Karklina 7-6(1) 1-6 6-1
(4) Piper Elliot def. (5) Miranda Frost 7-5 4-6 7-5

(4) Piper Elliot def. (1) Sannie Carlson 7-6(9) 7-6(3)
(8) Anete Karklina def. (5) Miranda Frost 4-6 7-6(0) 7-6(2)

(5) Miranda Frost def. (1) Sannie Carlson 7-6(4) 5-7 7-5
(8) Anete Karklina def. (4) Piper Elliot 6-2 7-5


PURPLE GROUP

(2) Fleri Hingisafrilia def. (7) Isidora Islewood 2-6 6-4 6-3
(3) Bianka Harlow def. (6) Anastasia Nemayeva 6-4 3-6 6-4

(3) Bianka Harlow def. (2) Fleri Hingisafrilia 6-3 0-6 6-4
(6) Anastasia Nemayeva def. (7) Isidora Islewood 7-5 7-5

(2) Fleri Hingisafrilia def. (6) Anastasia Nemayeva 7-5 7-5
(3) Bianka Harlow def. (7) Isidora Islewood 7-5 6-4


SHENZHEN SINGLES SFs RESULTS

(8) Anete Karklina def. (2) Fleri Hingisafrilia 6-4 4-6 7-6(5)
(3) Bianka Harlow def. (4) Piper Elliot 7-5 7-5


SHENZHEN SINGLES FINAL RESULT

(3) Bianka Harlow def. (8) Anete Karklina 7-6(3) 6-4





DOUBLES


RED GROUP

(1) Frost/Perez def. (8) Kitahara/Salvatore 7-5 7-5
(6) Carebear/Elliot def. (3) Islewood/Reinga 6-4 3-6 7-5

(1) Frost/Perez def. (6) Carebear/Elliot 3-6 6-3 7-6(3)
(3) Islewood/Reinga def. (8) Kitahara/Salvatore 7-5 2-6 6-3

(1) Frost/Perez def. (3) Islewood/Reinga 6-7(3) 7-6(3) 7-6(5)
(6) Carebear/Elliot def. (8) Kitahara/Salvatore 3-6 6-3 7-6(0)


PURPLE GROUP
(7) Campbell/Pryde-Degman def. (2) Casanova/Tyler-Malone 7-5 0-6 6-2
(5) Harlow/Nemayeva def. (4) Carlson/Xuchini 7-6(4) 7-5

(2) Casanova/Tyler-Malone def. (4) Carlson/Xuchini 0-6 6-3 6-3
(5) Harlow/Nemayeva def. (7) Campbell/Pryde-Degman 3-6 7-5 6-4

(5) Harlow/Nemayeva def. (2) Casanova/Tyler-Malone 5-7 7-5 7-6(3)
(7) Campbell/Pryde-Degman def. (4) Carlson/Xuchini 5-7 7-6(6) 7-6(3)


SHENZHEN DOUBLES SFs RESULTS

(1) Frost/Perez def. (7) Campbell/Pryde-Degman 6-2 2-6 7-6(3)
(6) Carebear/Elliot def. (5) Harlow/Nemayeva 5-7 7-6(2) 7-6(3)


SHENZHEN DOUBLES FINAL RESULT

(1) Frost/Perez def. (6) Carebear/Elliot 6-3 6-3
 
  • Like
Reactions: S-T-E-V-E
41 - 42 of 42 Posts
Top