Tennis Forum banner

1 - 6 of 6 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
75,905 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Dates: 1–7 December 2019

Teams:

Cambodia
Sreynoch Ho
Andrea Ka
Grace Annete Krusling
Chenda Som

Indonesia
Beatrice Gumulya
Rifanty Kahfiani
Priska Nugroho
Jessy Rompies
Aldila Sutjiadi

Malaysia
Suhana Sofia Mohd Adam Das
Sara Nayar
Jawairiah Noordin
Theiviya Selvarajoo
Elysia Wan

Myanmar
Thandar Aung
S Kyim Nyaing Thein

Philippines
Marian Jade Capadocia
Denise Dy
Shaira Hope Rivera

Singapore
Lynelle En Tong Lim
Charmaine Shi Yi Seah

Thailand
Aunchisa Chanta
Patcharin Cheapchandej
Luksika Kumkhum
Peangtarn Plipuech
Tamarine Tanasugarn

Vietnam
Minh Trang Dao
Csilla Fodor
Savanna Ly Nguyen
Thi Thanh Binh Phan
Thuy Thanh Truc Tran
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
75,905 Posts
Discussion Starter #3
Singles First Round

(1)Peangtarn Plipuech (THA) d. Thandar Aung (MYA) 61 61
Priska Nugroho (INA) d. Sara Nayar (MAS) 62 61

Savanna Ly Nguyen (VIE) d. (4)Andrea Ka (CAM) 61 75
Anna Clarice Patrimonio (PHI) d. Lynelle En Tong Lim (SGP) 63 63

Charmaine Shi Yi Seah (SGP) d. Suhana Sofia Mohd Adam Das (MAS) 63 63
(3)Aunchisa Chanta (THA) d. Grace Anette Krusling (CAM) 63 61

Csilla Fodor (VIE) d. S Kyim Nyaing Thein (MYA) 60 61
(2)Aldila Sutjiadi (INA) d. Marian Jade Capadocia (PHI) 62 62

Doubles Draw

(1)Gumulya/Rompies (INA) v BYE
Ka/Som (CAM) v Dao/Fodor (VIE)
(3)Cheapchandej/Kumkhum (THA) v BYE
Nayar/Selavarajoo (MAS) v Dy/Iglupas (PHI)

Capadocia/Rivera (PHI) v Phan/Tran (VIE)
(4)Lim/Seah (SGP) v BYE
Kahfiani/Nugroho (INA) v Mohd Adam Das/Noordin (MAS)
(2)Plipuech/Tanasugarn (THA) v BYE

Mixed Doubles R1

(1)Sutjiadi/Rungkat (INA) v BYE
Dy/Huey (PHI) d. Som/Bun (CAM) 61 64
(3)Cheapchandej/So.Ratiwatana (THA) d. Aung/Min (MYA) 60 64
Noordin/Syed Naguib (MAS) d. Dao/Trinh (VIE) 62 62

Krusling/Our (CAM) d. Thein/Zaw (MYA) 62 61
(4)Gumulya/Susanto (INA) d. Selvarajoo/Chin (MAS) 63 64
Iglupas/Alcantara (PHI) d. Ly Nguyen/Le (VIE) 67 63 11-9
(2)Tanasugarn/Sa.Ratiwatana (THA) v BYE
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
75,905 Posts
Discussion Starter #4
Singles Quarterfinals

Priska Nugroho (INA) d. (1)Peangtarn Plipuech (THA) 61 64
Savanna Ly Nguyen (VIE) d. Anna Clarice Patrimonio (PHI) 62 62

(3)Aunchisa Chanta (THA) d. Charmaine Shi Yi Seah (SGP) 76 62
(2)Aldila Sutjiadi (INA) d. Csilla Fodor (VIE) 61 62

Mixed Doubles R1

(1)Sutjiadi/Rungkat (INA) d. Dy/Huey (PHI) 67 63 13-11
(3)Cheapchandej/So.Ratiwatana (THA) d. Noordin/Syed Naguib (MAS) 62 62

(4)Gumulya/Susanto (INA) d. Krusling/Our (CAM) 64 62
(2)Tanasugarn/Sa.Ratiwatana (THA) d. Iglupas/Alcantara (PHI) 64 75
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
75,905 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Singles Semifinals

Savanna Ly Nguyen (VIE) d. Priska Nugroho (INA) 64 33 ret.
(2)Aldila Sutjiadi (INA) d. (3)Aunchisa Chanta (THA) 62 62

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Doubles R1

(1)Gumulya/Rompies (INA) v BYE
Dao/Fodor (VIE) d. Ka/Som (CAM) 62 60
(3)Cheapchandej/Kumkhum (THA) v BYE
Dy/Iglupas (PHI) d. Nayar/Selavarajoo (MAS) 75 62

Phan/Tran (VIE) d. Capadocia/Rivera (PHI) 26 63 10-8
(4)Lim/Seah (SGP) v BYE
Kahfiani/Nugroho (INA) d. Mohd Adam Das/Noordin (MAS) 64 61
(2)Plipuech/Tanasugarn (THA) v BYE

Doubles QF

(1)Gumulya/Rompies (INA) d. Dao/Fodor (VIE) 61 63
(3)Cheapchandej/Kumkhum (THA) d. Dy/Iglupas (PHI) 61 60

Phan/Tran (VIE) d. (4)Lim/Seah (SGP) 16 63 10-5
(2)Plipuech/Tanasugarn (THA) d. Kahfiani/Nugroho (INA) 64 67 10-5

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Mixed Doubles Semifinals

(1)Sutjiadi/Rungkat (INA) d. (3)Cheapchandej/So.Ratiwatana (THA) 62 63
(2)Tanasugarn/Sa.Ratiwatana (THA) d.(4)Gumulya/Susanto (INA) 46 63 10-3
 
1 - 6 of 6 Posts
Top