Tennis Forum banner

1 - 20 of 43 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,346 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
Brisbane International
Brisbane, Australia
Premier - HARD


BRISBANE - SINGLES ROUND 1 RESULTS

Callejas def [1]Hingisafrilia 5-7 7-6(4) 7-6(4)
Perez def Torres 6-0 6-0
Saikikimbondwe def Nemayeva 6-3 7-6(0)
[4]Casanova def Mikhailova 5-7 7-6(5) 6-4

Slijngaard def [3]Harlow 7-6(1) 3-6 7-5
Barbosa def Graf 6-3 2-6 7-5
Tyler-Malone def Falcon 7-6(0) 6-3
Sun def [2]Frost 6-3 1-6 7-5




BRISBANE - SINGLES QUARTER FINALS RESULTS

Callejas def Perez 6-3 1-6 6-3
[4]Casanova def Saikikimbondwe 2-6 7-5 6-3

Barbosa def Slijngaard 7-6(7)* 7-6(0)
Tyler-Malone def Sun 6-3 6-3



BRISBANE - SINGLES SEMIFINALS RESULTS

Callejas def [4]Casanova 6-2 1-6 7-6(4)
Tyler-Malone def Barbosa 7-6(6) 7-5




BRISBANE - SINGLES FINAL RESULT

Tyler-Malone def Callejas 6-4 6-4





------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


BRISBANE - DOUBLES ROUND 1 RESULTS

[1]Graf/Hingisafrilia def Falcon/Torres 5-7 6-3 6-2
Slijngaard/Sun def [3]Barbosa/Tyler-Malone 7-5 6-4

Harlow/Nemayeva def [4]Casanova/Perez 6-4 2-6 7-5
[2]Frost/Saikikimbondwe def Callejas/Mikhailova 6-7(2) 7-6(4) 7-6(0)




BRISBANE - DOUBLES SEMIFINALS RESULTS

[1]Graf/Hingisafrilia def Slijngaard/Sun 1-6 7-6(2) 6-1
Harlow/Nemayeva def [2]Frost/Saikikimbondwe 7-6(0) 2-6 6-3




BRISBANE - DOUBLES FINAL RESULT

[1]Graf/Hingisafrilia def Harlow/Nemayeva 6-7(2) 7-6(0) 7-6(4)









ASB Classic
Auckland, New Zealand
International - HARD
AUCKLAND - SINGLES ROUND 1 RESULTS

[1]Park def Pryde-Degman 7-6(0) 0-6 6-2
Islewood def Anwar 7-5 7-6(3)
Carebear def Sharashkanitova 6-0 6-0
[3]Abdiakova def Campbell 7-6(1) 7-6(1)

[4]Zabokrecina def Elliot 1-6 7-5 6-2
Malygina def Lloret 6-0 6-0
Gabor def Aoi 2-6 7-5 6-4
Galbraith def [2]Reinga 7-5 4-6 7-5




AUCKLAND - SINGLES QUARTER FINALS RESULTS

[1]Park def Islewood 6-3 0-6 6-3
Carebear def Abdiakova 7-5 3-6 7-5

[4]Zabokrecina def Malygina 1-6 7-5 6-3
Galbraith def Gabor 7-5 3-6 7-5




AUCKLAND - SINGLES SEMIFINALS RESULTS

Carebear def [1]Park 7-5 6-4
Galbraith def [4]Zabokrecina 7-6(0) 4-6 7-5




AUCKLAND - SINGLES FINAL RESULT

Galbraith def Carebear 2-6 7-6(3) 6-4




---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


AUCKLAND - DOUBLES ROUND 1 RESULTS

[1]Abdiakova/Park def BYE
Carebear/Elliot def Gabor/Zabokrecina 7-5 6-4

Anwar/Aoi def Campbell/Malygina 7-6(5) 2-6 6-3
[2]Islewood/Reinga def BYE



AUCKLAND - DOUBLES SEMIFINALS RESULTS

Carebear/Elliot def [1]Abdiakova/Park 7-5 6-4
[2]Islewood/Reinga def Anwar/Aoi 7-6(3) 6-7(3) 7-6(5)





AUCKLAND - DOUBLES FINAL RESULT

Carebear/Elliot def [2]Islewood/Reinga 7-6(0) 6-3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,346 Posts
Discussion Starter #3
SYDNEY INTERNATIONAL 2019


SYDNEY - SINGLES ROUND 1 RESULTS

Campbell def Slijngaard 6-1 0-6 7-6(3)
Mikhailova def Sun 0-6 6-3 6-2
Callejas def Islewood 7-5 7-6(4)




SYDNEY - SINGLES ROUND 2 RESULTS

[1]Hingisafrilia def Falcon 1-6 6-2 7-5
Campbell def [8]Graf 6-4 7-6(3)
[6]Perez def Reinga 6-4 3-6 7-6(3)
[3]Harlow def Nemayeva 6-3 4-6 7-6(5)

Pryde-Degman def [4]Casanova 7-6(5) 4-6 7-5
[5]Saikikimbondwe def Mikhailova 7-6(3) 4-6 6-4
Callejas def [7]Tyler-Malone 1-6 7-5 6-3
[2]Frost def Torres 6-0 6-0



SYDNEY - SINGLES QUARTER FINALS RESULTS

[1]Hingisafrilia def Campbell 1-6 6-3 6-4
[6]Perez def [3]Harlow 7-6(4) 3-6 7-5

[5]Saikikimbondwe def Pryde-Degman 7-6(5) 6-7(2) 7-6(2)
[2]Frost def Callejas 6-3 7-5


SYDNEY - SINGLES SEMIFINALS RESULTS

[1]Hingisafrilia def [6]Perez 3-6 6-3 7-6(2)
[2]Frost def [5]Saikikimbondwe 6-3 6-3


SYDNEY - SINGLES FINAL RESULT

[2]Frost def [1]Hingisafrilia 6-3 7-5








------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------



SYDNEY - DOUBLES ROUND 1 RESULTS

Slijngaard/Sun def [1]Graf/Hingisafrilia 7-6(3) 1-6 6-3
Pryde-Degman/Campbell def [4]Harlow/Nemayeva 1-6 6-4 6-4

[3]Casanova/Perez def Islewood/Reinga 6-0 7-6(6)
[2]Frost/Saikikimbondwe def Callejas/Mikhailova 5-7 7-5 7-6(4)


SYDNEY - DOUBLES SEMIFINALS RESULTS

Pryde-Degman/Campbell def Slijngaard/Sun 1-6 6-3 6-4
[2]Frost/Saikikimbondwe def [3]Casanova/Perez 4-6 7-5 7-5


SYDNEY - DOUBLES FINAL RESULT

[2]Frost/Saikikimbondwe def Pryde-Degman/Campbell 6-4 6-3













HOBART INTERNATIONAL 2019


HOBART - SINGLES ROUND 1 RESULTS

[1]Barbosa def BYE
Elliot def Anwar 6-2 7-6(2)
Carebear def Lloret 6-0 6-0
[3]Abdiakova def BYE

Aoi def [4]Zabokrecina 6-2 2-6 7-6(1)
Malygina def Galbraith 7-5 5-7 7-6(2)
Gabor def Sharashkanitova 6-0 6-0
[2]Park def BYE


HOBART - QUARTER FINALS RESULTS

[1]Barbosa def Elliot 6-4 2-6 6-4
Carebear def [3]Abdiakova 7-6(2) 3-6 6-4

Malygina def Aoi 7-5 6-3
[2]Park def Gabor 6-1 0-6 7-5



HOBART - SINGLES SEMIFINALS RESULTS

[1]Barbosa def Carebear 7-6(0) 6-7(5) 7-6(5)
Malygina def [2]Park 7-6(1) 6-2


HOBART - SINGLES FINAL RESULT

[1]Barbosa def Malygina 7-5 4-6 7-5



---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

HOBART - ROUND 1 RESULTS

[1]Abdiakova/Park def Anwar/Aoi 7-6(2) 1-6 6-1
Carebear/Elliot def [2]Gabor/Zabokrecina 4-6 7-6(4) 6-4



HOBART - DOUBLES FINAL RESULT

[1]Abdiakova/Park def Carebear/Elliot 6-4 4-6 7-6(0)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,346 Posts
Discussion Starter #4
AUSTRALIAN OPEN 2019

Grand Slam - Hard Court


WOMEN'S SINGLES ROUND 1 RESULTS - TOP HALF


[1]Hingisafrilia def Zabokrecina 7-6(2) 7-6(4)
Park def Gabor 2-6 6-2 7-6(3)
Slijngaard def Torres 6-1 7-6(0)
Galbraith def [7]Perez 6-2 7-5

[4]Casanova def Elliot 7-6(5) 4-6 6-3
Anwar def Reinga 4-6 7-5 7-6(0)
Graf def Sun 6-4 7-6(3)
[6]Barbosa def Aoi 6-7(5) 7-6(2) 13-11


[8]Tyler-Malone def Lloret 6-0 6-0
Abdiakova def Islewood 6-3 0-6 6-3
Pryde-Degman def Malygina 7-6(3) 4-6 6-4
[3]Harlow def Carebear 7-6(6) 7-5

Campbell def [5]Saikikimbondwe 6-4 1-6 6-4
Mikhailova def Falcon 6-0 6-0
Nemayeva def Callejas 1-6 7-5 6-2
[2]Frost def Sharashkanitova 6-0 6-0




WOMEN'S SINGLES ROUND 2 RESULTS - TOP HALF

[1]Hingisafrilia def Park 7-6(1) 7-6(3)
Slijngaard def Galbraith 6-4 4-6 19-17*

[4]Casanova def Anwar 7-6(2) 1-6 6-0
[6]Barbosa def Graf 4-6 7-6(2) 6-4


[8]Tyler-Malone def Abdiakova 7-5 6-3
[3]Harlow def Pryde-Degman 6-1 7-6(3)

Campbell def Mikhailova 6-2 1-6 7-5
Nemayeva def [2]Frost 0-6 7-5 6-3




WOMEN'S SINGLES QUARTER FINALS RESULTS

[1]Hingisafrilia def Slijngaard 0-6 6-4 6-2
[6]Barbosa def [4]Casanova 5-7 7-5 16-14

[3]Harlow def [8]Tyler-Malone 6-7(3) 7-6(5) 7-5
Nemayeva def Campbell 1-6 6-2 7-5




WOMEN'S SINGLES SEMIFINALS RESULTS

[6]Barbosa def [1]Hingisafrilia 6-4 2-6 6-4
Nemayeva def [3]Harlow 0-6 7-5 6-3






WOMEN'S SINGLES FINAL RESULT
[6]Anna Barbosa def Anastasia Nemayeva 6-4 2-6 6-4




----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------



WOMEN'S DOUBLES ROUND 1 RESULTS

[1]Graf/Hingisafrilia def BYE
Gabor/Zabokrecina def Galbraith/Malygina 7-6(0) 0-6 6-2
Carebear/Elliot def Harlow/Nemayeva 7-6(4) 4-6 7-5
Anwar/Aoi def [3]Barbosa/Tyler-Malone 0-6 7-5 6-2

Callejas/Mikhailova def [4]Casanova/Perez 3-6 7-6(5) 6-4
Slijngaard/Sun def Islewood/Reinga 1-6 6-4 6-4
Abdiakova/Park def Campbell/Pryde-Degman 1-6 6-2 6-4
[2]Frost/Saikikimbondwe def BYE




WOMEN'S DOUBLES QUARTER FINALS RESULTS

[1]Graf/Hingisafrilia def Gabor/Zabokrecina 3-6 6-3 7-5
Anwar/Aoi def Carebear/Elliot 1-6 6-3 7-5

Slijngaard/Sun def Callejas/Mikhailova 5-7 7-6(3) 12-10
Abdiakova/Park def [2]Frost/Saikikimbondwe 0-6 6-2 7-5



WOMEN'S DOUBLES SEMIFINALS RESULTS

[1]Graf/Hingisafrilia def Anwar/Aoi 7-6(0) 5-7 7-5
Abdiakova/Park def Slijngaard/Sun 7-6(7)* 4-6 6-3




WOMEN'S DOUBLES FINAL RESULT

[1]Graf/Hingisafrilia def Abdiakova/Park 7-6(2) 6-7(2) 16-14




--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------



MIXED DOUBLES ROUND 1 RESULTS - TOP HALF


[1]Nemayeva/Murray def BYE
Malygina/Virtanen def Campbell/Djokovic 0-6 6-2 7-5
Casanova/Capriati def Callejas/Munar 3-6 6-4 13-11
Carebear/Zverev def [7]Tyler-Malone/McDonald 7-6(3) 5-7 10-8

[5]Harlow/Paire def BYE
Perez/Wilde def Anwar/Lim 7-6(3) 7-6(7)*
Gabor/Fucsovics def Graf/Steven 7-6(5) 7-6(5)
[4]Park/Lee def BYE


[3]Frost/Appelgren def BYE
Zabokrecina/Tipsarevic def Islewood/Aristide 6-4 1-6 6-4
Abdiakova/Sitak def Aoi/Thiem 7-5 3-6 6-4
Galbraith/Apollo def [6]Hingisafrilia/Elkins 6-4 6-4

Slijngaard/Griekspoor def [8]Pryde-Degman/Lee 6-4 6-3
Reinga/Rondoni def Elliot/Djere 6-3 7-6(3)
Mikhailova/Dzumhur def Sun/Tseng 6-4 7-5
[2]Saikikimbondwe/Kontinen def BYE




MIXED DOUBLES ROUND 2 RESULTS

Malygina/Virtanen def [1]Nemayeva/Murray 1-6 6-2 11-9
Carebear/Zverev def Casanova/Capriati 7-6(0) 4-6 7-5
Perez/Wilde def [5]Harlow/Paire 7-6(4) 3-6 6-3
Gabor/Fucsovics def [4]Park/Lee 7-5 3-6 7-5

Zabokrecina/Tipsarevic def [3]Frost/Appelgren 6-3 0-6 6-3
Abdiakova/Sitak def Galbraith/Apollo 7-6(5) 1-6 6-1
Slijngaard/Griekspoor def Reinga/Rondoni 7-6(4) 6-7(3) 17-15
Mikhailova/Dzumhur def [2]Saikikimbondwe/Kontinen 6-3 2-6 10-8




MIXED DOUBLES QUARTER FINALS RESULTS

Carebear/Zverev def Malygina/Virtanen 7-5 3-6 6-4
Gabor/Fucsovics def Perez/Wilde 5-7 7-6(5) 9-7

Abdiakova/Sitak def Zabokrecina/Tipsarevic 6-7(3) 7-6(7)* 13-11
Mikhailova/Dzumhur def Slijngaard/Griekspoor 7-5 4-6 7-5




MIXED DOUBLES SEMIFINALS RESULTS

Carebear/Zverev def Gabor/Fucsovics 3-6 7-6(1) 6-4
Mikhailova/Dzumhur def Abdiakova/Sitak 7-5 7-5





MIXED DOUBLES FINAL RESULT

Mikhailova/Dzumhur def Carebear/Zverez 6-2 7-6(1)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,346 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
St. Petersburg Ladies Trophy
St. Petersburg, Russia - Premier - HARD


ST. PETERSBURG SINGLES ROUND 1 RESULTS

[1]Hingisafrilia def Malygina 7-6(3) 5-7 7-5
Nemayeva def Sharashkanitova 6-0 6-0
Callejas def Tyler-Malone 6-4 7-5
Galbraith def [4]Saikikimbondwe 6-2 7-5

Mikhailova def [3]Harlow 7-6(3) 6-4
Graf def Aoi 6-1 1-6 7-6(6)
Torres def Anwar 6-4 2-6 6-4
Slijngaard def [2]Frost 7-5 1-6 6-4




ST. PETERSBURG SINGLES QUARTER FINALS RESULTS

[1]Hingisafrilia def Nemayeva 7-5 4-6 7-5
Callejas def Galbraith 4-6 6-4 7-6(4)

Graf def Mikhailova 6-4 1-6 6-4
Slijngaard def Torres 7-6(0) 4-6 7-5



ST. PETERSBURG SINGLES SEMIFINALS RESULTS

Callejas def [1]Hingisafrilia 7-6(3) 6-4
Graf def Slijngaard 6-4 7-6(3)


ST. PETERSBURG SINGLES FINAL RESULT


Graf def Callejas 6-4 0-6 6-3








ST. PETERSBURG DOUBLES ROUND 1 RESULTS

[1]Graf/Hingisafrilia def BYE
Harlow/Nemayeva def Callejas/Mikhailova 1-6 7-5 6-3

Galbraith/Tyler-Malone def Malygina/Slijngaard 2-6 6-2 7-6(2)
[2]Frost/Saikikimbondwe def Aoi/Anwar 3-6 7-6(4) 6-3


ST. PETERSBURG DOUBLES SEMIFINALS RESULTS

[1]Graf/Hingisafrilia def Harlow/Nemayeva 6-2 1-6 7-5
[2]Frost/Saikikimbondwe def Galbraith/Tyler-Malone 7-6(4) 5-7 7-5


ST. PETERSBURG DOUBLES FINAL RESULT

[2]Frost/Saikikimbondwe def [1]Graf/Hingisafrlia 1-6 6-3 7-5


------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------



Toyota Thailand Open presented by [email protected]
Hua Hin, Thailand - International - HARD



HUA HIN SINGLES ROUND 1 RESULTS

[1]Casanova def Lloret 6-0 6-0
Abdiakova def Carebear 1-6 6-3 6-4
Park def Sun 7-5 2-6 6-4
Campbell def [4]Falcon 4-6 7-6(4) 7-5

Islewood def [3]Perez 2-6 6-3 7-5
Pryde-Degman def Gabor 3-6 6-3 7-5
Reinga def Zabokrecina 6-3 1-6 7-5
Elliot def [2]Barbosa 2-6 7-6(6) 6-3



HUA HIN SINGLES QUARTER FINALS RESULTS

[1]Casanova def Abdiakova 6-2 1-6 7-5
Park def Campbell 6-1 0-6 7-5

Islewood def Pryde-Degman 7-6(3) 6-4
Reinga def Elliot 6-4 2-6 7-5


HUA HIN SINGLES SEMIFINALS RESULTS

[1]Casanova def Park 6-7(2) 7-6(6) 7-5
Reinga def Islewood 6-4 0-6 6-3


HUA HIN SINGLES FINAL RESULT


[1]Casanova def Reinga 7-6(5) 7-6(6)



HUA HIN DOUBLES ROUND 1 RESULTS

[1]Casanova/Perez def BYE
Campbell/Pryde-Degman def Barbosa/Sun 5-7 7-6(5) 7-5

Gabor/Zabokrecina def Islewood/Reinga 7-6(4) 7-6(3)
[2]Abdiakova/Park def Carebear/Elliot 7-6(2) 6-7(2) 7-6(3)


HUA HIN DOUBLES SEMIFINALS RESULTS

[1]Casanova/Perez def Campbell/Pryde-Degman 7-6(0) 5-7 7-6(2)
[2]Abdiakova/Park def Gabor/Zabokrecina 7-6(2) 6-7(3) 7-6(2)


HUA HIN DOUBLES FINAL RESULT

[1]Casanova/Perez def [2]Abdiakova/Park 5-7 7-6(6) 7-5
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,346 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Qatar Total Open 2019
Doha, Qatar - Premier – HARD


DOHA - SINGLES ROUND 1 RESULTS

Islewood def Mikhailova 6-7(5) 7-6(6) 7-6(6)
Campbell def Galbraith 2-6 7-5 6-3


DOHA - SINGLES ROUND 2 RESULTS

[1]Hingisafrilia def Islewood 7-6(0) 2-6 6-2
[8]Pryde-Degman def Graf 2-6 6-4 7-5
[6]Perez def Reinga 6-4 7-6(7)*
Callejas def [3]Barbosa 7-6(4) 6-3

Malygina def [4]Casanova 7-6(2) 7-5
[5]Tyler-Malone def Torres 7-5 6-1
Falcon def [7]Nemayeva 3-6 6-4 7-5
[2]Harlow def Campbell 7-6(7)* 6-7(4) 7-5




DOHA - SINGLES QUARTER FINALS RESULTS

[8]Pryde-Degman def [1]Hingisafrilia 5-7 7-6(2) 7-6(5)
[6]Perez def Callejas 6-2 0-6 7-5

[5]Tyler-Malone def Malygina 6-4 7-5
[2]Harlow def Falcon 7-6(4) 6-7(6) 7-6(4)




DOHA - SINGLES SEMIFINALS RESULTS

[8]Pryde-Degman def [6]Perez 1-6 6-3 6-3
[5]Tyler-Malone def [2]Harlow 6-3 7-5




DOHA - SINGLES FINAL ROUND RESULT

[5]Tyler-Malone def [8]Pryde-Degman 6-4 6-2



-------------------------------------------------------

DOHA - DOUBLES ROUND 1 RESULTS


[1]Graf/Hingisafrilia def Campbell/Pryde-Degman 1-6 6-3 6-4
Galbraith/Malygina def Casanova/Perez 6-4 7-6(1)

Islewood/Reinga def Harlow/Nemayeva 6-2 7-5
Callejas/Mikhailova def [2]Barbosa/Tyler-Malone 7-5 6-3




DOHA - DOUBLES SEMIFINALS RESULTS

Galbraith/Malygina def [1]Graf/Hingisafrilia 7-5 7-5
Callejas/Mikhailova def Islewood/Reinga 7-5 5-7 7-6(4)



DOHA - DOUBLES FINAL ROUND RESULT

Galbraith/Malygina def Callejas/Mikhailova 3-6 7-5 6-4






--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Shenzhen Open
Shenzhen, China - International – HARD


SHENZHEN - SINGLES ROUND 1 RESULTS

Elliot def Sun 1-6 7-6(6) 6-1
Carebear def Gabor 7-5 7-5




SHENZHEN - SINGLES QUARTER FINALS RESULTS


[1]Frost def Elliot 6-3 2-6 7-5
[3]Park def Slijngaard 7-5 6-1

[4]Abdiakova def Zabokrecina 6-2 1-6 7-5
Carebear def [2]Saikikimbondwe 7-5 2-6 7-5



SHENZHEN - SINGLES SEMIFINALS RESULTS

[3]Park def [1]Frost 7-6(3) 6-1
Carebear def [4]Abdiakova 7-6(2) 7-5




SHENZHEN - SINGLES FINAL ROUND RESULT

Carebear def [3]Park 7-6(0) 3-6 6-4


------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


SHENZHEN - DOUBLES ROUND 1 RESULTS


Gabor/Zabokrecina def Carebear/Elliot 7-5 4-6 7-6(2)



SHENZHEN - DOUBLES SEMIFINALS RESULTS

[1]Frost/Saikikimbondwe def Gabor/Zabokrecina 7-6(3) 6-2
[2]Abdiakova/Park def Slijngaard/Sun 0-6 7-5 6-1




SHENZHEN - DOUBLES FINAL ROUND RESULT

[2]Abdiakova/Park def [1]Frost/Saikikimbondwe 1-6 7-6(7)* 6-1

* surface preference H1H1 def H1H3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,346 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Dubai Duty Free Tennis Championships
Dubai, United Arab Emirates - Premier 5 – HARD


DUBAI - SINGLES ROUND 1 RESULTS


Torres def Campbell 4-6 7-5 7-6(1)
Falcon def Mattel 7-6(6) 7-6(4)
Galbraith def Abdiakova 6-4 3-6 7-6(4)
Malygina def Sun 1-6 6-4 6-2




DUBAI - SINGLES ROUND 2 RESULTS


[1]Hingisafrilia def Torres 6-4 5-7 7-6(6)
[7]Tyler-Malone def Falcon 6-3 7-5
Nemayeva def [6]Saikikimbondwe 7-5 1-6 6-3
[4]Barbosa def Park 3-6 6-4 7-5

[3]Harlow def Graf 7-6(2) 6-4
[5]Casanova def Pryde-Degman 7-6(5) 7-6(3)
Galbraith def [8]Perez 3-6 7-5 6-4
[2]Frost def Malygina 6-3 7-6(3)




DUBAI - SINGLES QUARTER FINALS RESULTS

[1]Hingisafrilia def [7]Tyler-Malone 7-5 0-6 6-1
Nemayeva def [4]Barbosa 6-4 0-6 6-4

[3]Harlow def [5]Casanova 7-5 2-6 6-4
[2]Frost def Galbraith 7-5 6-2




DUBAI - SINGLES SEMIFINALS RESULTS

[1]Hingisafrilia def Nemayeva 5-7 7-6(2) 7-5
[3]Harlow def [2]Frost 6-4 3-6 7-5




DUBAI - SINGLES FINAL RESULT

[3]Harlow def [1]Hingisafrilia 7-5 7-5



----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


DUBAI - DOUBLES ROUND 1 RESULT

Campbell/Pryde-Degman def Mattel/Torres 6-4 4-6 7-6(0)



DUBAI - DOUBLES QUARTER FINALS RESULTS

Campbell/Pryde-Degman def [1]Graf/Hingisafrilia 7-5 2-6 7-6(2)
Casanova/Perez def [3]Barbosa/Tyler-Malone 7-5 0-6 6-1

[4]Harlow/Nemayeva def Abdiakova/Park 7-6(1) 6-4
[2]Frost/Saikikimbondwe def Galbraith/Malygina 7-5 6-4



DUBAI - DOUBLES SEMIFINALS RESULTS

Campbell/Pryde-Degman def Casanova/Perez 4-6 7-6(0) 7-6(3)
[4]Harlow/Nemayeva def [2]Frost/Saikikimbondwe 6-4 3-6 7-6(4)



DUBAI - DOUBLES FINAL RESULT

[4]Harlow/Nemayeva def Campbell/Pryde-Degman 6-3 7-5






Hungarian Ladies Open
Budapest, Hungary - International – HARD


BUDAPEST - SINGLES ROUND 1 RESULTS

Islewood def Elliot 5-7 7-5 7-6(4)



BUDAPEST - SINGLES QUARTER FINALS RESULTS

Mikhailova def [1]Reinga 7-6(4) 7-6(4)
Carebear def [4]Callejas 6-2 1-6 7-5

[3]Zabokrecina def Gabor 0-6 6-1 6-4
[2]Slijngaard def Islewood 5-7 7-6(4) 7-5




BUDAPEST - SINGLES SEMIFINALS RESULTS

Mikhailova def Carebear 1-6 6-2 7-6(1)
[2]Slijngaard def [3]Zabokrecina 7-6(6) 3-6 6-4




BUDAPEST - SINGLES FINAL RESULT

[2]Slijngaard def Mikhailova 7-6(7)* 2-6 6-3





----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------



BUDAPEST - DOUBLES ROUND 1 RESULTS

[1]Gabor/Zabokrecina def Carebear/Elliot 7-6(1) 2-6 6-3
[2]Islewood/Reinga def Callejas/Mikhailova 0-6 7-5 6-2




BUDAPEST - DOUBLES FINAL RESULT

[1]Gabor/Zabokrecina def [2]Islewood/Reinga 6-4 2-6 6-4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,346 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Abierto Mexicano TELCEL presentado por HSBC
Acapulco, Mexico - International – HARD


ACAPULCO - SINGLES ROUND 1 RESULTS


[1]Harlow def BYE
Torres def Falcon 6-4 3-6 7-6(2)
Nemayeva def Carebear 7-6(3) 7-5
[3]Tyler-Malone def Sun 0-6 6-3 6-2

Islewood def [4]Perez 2-6 6-4 6-4
Park def Malygina 6-3 0-6 6-4
Abdiakova def Reinga 6-2 7-5
[2]Casanova def BYE



ACAPULCO - SINGLES QUARTER FINALS RESULTS

[1]Harlow def Torres 6-4 6-2
[3]Tyler-Malone def Nemayeva 0-6 6-2 6-4

Park def Islewood 7-5 4-6 7-6(3)
Abdiakova def [2]Casanova 7-6(3) 6-1




ACAPULCO - SINGLES SEMIFINALS RESULTS

[3]Tyler-Malone def [1]Harlow 2-6 7-6(1) 6-3
Abdiakova def Park 7-6(0) 6-1




ACAPULCO - SINGLES FINAL RESULT

[3]Tyler-Malone def Abdiakova 1-6 7-6(0) 6-2



---------------------------------------------------------



ACAPULCO - DOUBLES ROUND 1 RESULTS

[1]Casanova/Perez def BYE
Abdiakova/Park def Islewood/Reinga 7-6(6) 7-6(1)

Carebear/Torres def Malygina/Tyler-Malone 6-2 1-6 7-6(4)
[2]Harlow/Nemayeva def BYE




ACAPULCO - DOUBLES SEMIFINALS RESULTS

[1]Casanova/Perez def Abdiakova/Park 6-4 3-6 7-5
[2]Harlow/Nemayeva def Carebear/Torres 4-6 7-5 7-5




ACAPULCO - DOUBLES FINAL RESULT

[1]Casanova/Perez def [2]Harlow/Nemayeva 7-6(0) 5-7 7-6(2)










Upper Austria Ladies Linz
Linz, Austria - International – HARD




LINZ - SINGLES ROUND 1 RESULTS


[1]Hingisafrilia def BYE
Slijngaard def Galbraith 7-6(7)* 6-1
Gabor def Mattel 6-4 6-4
Elliot def [3]Barbosa 6-4 0-6 6-3

[4]Pryde-Degman def Mikhailova 7-5 3-6 6-4
Campbell def Graf 7-5 7-6(5)
Zabokrecina def Callejas 7-6(6) 6-7(1) 7-6(4)
[2]Frost def Anastidis 6-4 7-6(4)


* higher ranked player



LINZ - SINGLES QUARTER FINALS RESULTS

[1]Hingisafrilia def Slijngaard 7-5 6-7(4) 7-6(5)
Gabor def Elliot 6-4 6-4

[4]Pryde-Degman def Campbell 2-6 7-5 6-3
Zabokrecina def [2]Frost 2-6 6-4 7-6(6)




LINZ - SINGLES SEMIFINALS RESULTS

[1]Hingisafrilia def Gabor 3-6 6-2 7-6(2)
[4]Pryde-Degman def Zabokrecina 6-4 3-6 7-5




LINZ - SINGLES FINAL RESULT

[1]Hingisafrilia def [4]Pryde-Degman 7-5 6-2





------------------------------------------------------



LINZ - DOUBLES ROUND 1 RESULTS

[1]Graf/Hingisafrilia def BYE
Callejas/Mikhailova def Frost/Mattel 7-5 6-2

Anastidis/Barbosa def Gabor/Zabokrecina 0-6 6-3 6-2
[2]Elliot/Slijngaard def Campbell/Pryde-Degman 1-6 7-5 6-4




LINZ - DOUBLES SEMIFINALS RESULTS

[1]Graf/Hingisafrilia def Callejas/Mikhailova 1-6 7-6(2) 6-1
[2]Elliot/Slijngaard def Anastidis/Barbosa 7-6(3) 3-6 6-4





LINZ - DOUBLES FINAL RESULT

[1]Graf/Hingisafrilia def [2]Elliot/Slijngaard 7-6(4) 6-4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,346 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
BNP Paribas Open
Indian Wells, USA - Premier Mandatory – HARD


SINGLES ROUND 1 RESULTS - TOP HALF


[1]Hingisafrilia def BYE
Callejas def Pryde-Degman 7-5 1-6 6-3
Reinga def Torres 6-0 6-0
Carebear def [7]Perez 7-5 4-6 7-5

Malygina def [6]Tyler-Malone 7-6(3) 6-3
Abdiakova def Anastidis 6-4 6-2
Graf def Islewood 1-6 6-4 6-3
[4]Barbosa def Zabokrecina 6-4 2-6 6-4




SINGLES ROUND 1 RESULTS - BOTTOM HALF


[3]Harlow def BYE
Falcon def Campbell 1-6 6-3 7-5
Elliot def Mattel 7-6(2) 6-2
Park def [5]Casanova 6-4 6-3

Galbraith def [8]Nemayeva 6-4 6-4
Slijngaard def Sun 6-0 6-0
Mikhailova def Gabor 1-6 6-3 6-4
[2]Frost def BYE




SINGLES ROUND 2 RESULTS - TOP HALF

[1]Hingisafrilia def Callejas 7-6(0) 6-7(4) 7-6(5)
Reinga def Carebear 6-4 6-3

Abdiakova def Malygina 6-7(2) 7-6(0) 7-6(6)
[4]Barbosa def Graf 6-4 3-6 7-5




SINGLES ROUND 2 RESULTS - BOTTOM HALF


[3]Harlow def Falcon 7-5 4-6 7-5
Park def Elliot 7-6(0) 6-7(0) 7-6(7)*

Galbraith def Slijngaard 6-3 6-3
[2]Frost def Mikhailova 7-5 1-6 6-1


* surface pref order



SINGLES QUARTER FINALS RESULTS

[1]Hingisafrilia def Reinga 6-4 1-6 6-2
Abdiakova def [4]Barbosa 7-5 6-1

Park def [3]Harlow 6-2 7-5
Galbraith def [2]Frost 7-6(3) 6-1




SINGLES SEMIFINALS RESULTS

[1]Hingisafrilia def Abdiakova 6-4 1-6 6-2
Park def Galbraith 6-4 4-6 7-6(7)*


* surface pref order



SINGLES FINAL RESULT


[1]Hingisafrilia def Park 7-6(6) 3-6 6-2



---------------------------------------------------------


DOUBLES ROUND 1 RESULTS - TOP HALF

[1]Graf/Hingisafrilia def BYE
Gabor/Zabokrecina def Campbell/Pryde-Degman 6-1 7-5

Abdiakova/Park def Anastidis/Frost 6-3 7-6(1)
Callejas/Mikhailova def [4]Harlow/Nemayeva 2-6 6-3 7-6(3)




DOUBLES ROUND 1 RESULTS - BOTTOM HALF


[3]Casanova/Perez def Carebear/Elliot 3-6 7-6(7)* 6-2
Islewood/Reinga def Mattel/Torres 7-6(5) 7-6(3)

Slijngaard/Sun def Galbraith/Malygina 1-6 6-4 6-4
[2]Barbosa/Tyler-Malone def BYE




DOUBLES QUARTER FINALS RESULTS

[1]Graf/Hingisafrilia def Gabor/Zabokrecina 0-6 7-5 6-1
Callejas/Mikhailova def Abdiakova/Park 1-6 6-4 6-4

[3]Casanova/Perez def Islewood/Reinga 3-6 7-5 6-4
[2]Barbosa/Tyler-Malone def Slijngaard/Sun 6-2 1-6 6-4




DOUBLES SEMIFINALS RESULTS

Callejas/Mikhailova def [1]Graf/Hingisafrilia 6-4 7-6(1)
[3]Casanova/Perez def [2]Barbosa/Tyler-Malone 4-6 7-6(3) 6-4





DOUBLES FINAL RESULT


[3]Casanova/Perez def Callejas/Mikhailova 7-6(3) 2-6 6-1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,346 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Miami Open presented by Itaú
Miami, USA - Premier Mandatory – HARD


WOMEN'S SINGLES ROUND 1 RESULTS


[1]Hingisafrilia def BYE
Slijngaard def Campbell 1-6 6-1 7-6(6)
Galbraith def Torres 6-0 6-0
Elliot def [7]Perez 6-2 7-5

[5]Casanova def Sun 6-0 6-0
Malygina def Callejas 7-5 0-6 6-2
Zabokrecina def Mikhailova 0-6 6-3 6-4
[3]Harlow def BYE

[4]Barbosa def Anastidis 6-3 6-3
Gabor def Pryde-Degman 6-1 7-6(4)
Park def Falcon 6-0 6-0
[6]Tyler-Malone def Mattel 6-4 6-2

Islewood def [8]Nemayeva 7-6(2) 4-6 6-4
Carebear def Graf 3-6 7-5 7-5
Abdiakova def Reinga 6-3 7-5
[2]Frost def BYE




WOMEN'S SINGLES ROUND 2 RESULTS


[1]Hingisafrilia def Slijngaard 7-6(5) 7-6(4)
Elliot def Galbraith 7-5 5-7 7-6(4)
[5]Casanova def Malygina 4-6 7-5 7-5
[3]Harlow def Zabokrecina 6-3 1-6 6-4

[4]Barbosa def Gabor 5-7 6-3 7-6(6)
[6]Tyler-Malone def Park 7-6(6) 7-6(2)
Carebear def Islewood 7-6(2) 6-7(3) 7-6(6)
[2]Frost def Abdiakova 7-6(4) 6-7(4) 7-6(4)




WOMEN'S SINGLES QUARTER FINALS RESULTS


[1]Hingisafrilia def Elliot 1-6 6-3 6-3
[3]Harlow def [5]Casanova 7-5 5-7 7-6(4)

[4]Barbosa def [6]Tyler-Malone 5-7 7-5 7-6(6)
[2]Frost def Carebear 6-4 6-2




WOMEN'S SINGLES SEMIFINALS RESULTS

[3]Harlow def [1]Hingisafrilia 6-3 0-6 6-3
[2]Frost def [4]Barbosa 6-7(4) 7-6(6) 7-6(4)






WOMEN'S SINGLES FINAL RESULT

[2]Frost def [3]Harlow 7-5 6-1


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------




WOMEN'S DOUBLES ROUND 1 RESULTS


[1]Graf/Hingisafrilia def BYE
Galbraith/Malygina def Islewood/Reinga 7-6(4) 6-3
Callejas/Mikhailova def Gabor/Zabokrecina 7-6(3) 7-6(7)*
Campbell/Pryde-Degman def [3]Barbosa/Tyler-Malone 0-6 6-4 6-3

[4]Harlow/Nemayeva def Falcon/Mattel 6-3 6-3
Abdiakova/Park def Slijngaard/Sun 6-1 0-6 6-4
Carebear/Elliot def Anastidis/Frost 1-6 7-6(5) 6-2
[2]Casanova/Perez def BYE


* surface pref 1H2H v 2H2H




WOMEN'S DOUBLES QUARTER FINALS RESULTS


[1]Graf/Hingisafrilia def Galbraith/Malygina 3-6 7-6(3) 6-3
Campbell/Pryde-Degman def Callejas/Mikhailova 1-6 7-5 6-3

[4]Harlow/Nemayeva def Abdiakova/Park 7-6(1) 6-3
[2]Casanova/Perez def Carebear/Elliot 6-4 3-6 6-4






WOMEN'S DOUBLES SEMIFINALS RESULTS

[1]Graf/Hingisafrilia def Campbell/Pryde-Degman 7-6(4) 4-6 6-3
[4]Harlow/Nemayeva def [2]Casanova/Perez 6-3 7-5







WOMEN'S DOUBLES FINAL RESULT

[1]Graf/Hingisafrilia def [4]Harlow/Nemayeva 2-6 7-6(5) 6-2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,346 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Volvo Car Open
Charleston, USA - Premier - CLAY


CHARLESTON - SINGLES ROUND 1 RESULTS


[1]Hingisafrilia def Anastidis 7-6(3) 4-6 6-4
Nemayeva def Graf 5-7 7-5 7-6(3)
Perez def Torres 6-4 5-7 7-6(4)
Carebear def [4]Tyler-Malone 6-7(1) 7-6(6) 7-6(6)

Campbell def [3]Harlow 1-6 6-2 7-6(0)
Casanova def Zabokrecina 6-2 1-6 7-5
Pryde-Degman def Falcon 7-6(2) 4-6 7-6(2)
Elliot def [2]Frost 6-2 7-5




CHARLESTON - SINGLES QUARTER FINALS RESULTS


[1]Hingisafrilia def Nemayeva 5-7 7-6(0) 7-6(2)
Perez def Carebear 6-4 6-4

Casanova def Campbell 6-3 0-6 6-3
Elliot def Pryde-Degman 6-2 7-5




CHARLESTON - SINGLES SEMIFINALS RESULTS

[1]Hingisafrilia def Perez 1-6 7-6(1) 6-2
Elliot def Casanova 7-5 6-2




CHARLESTON - SINGLES FINAL RESULT

Elliot def [1]Hingisafrilia 6-1 7-6(0)








CHARLESTON - DOUBLES ROUND 1 RESULTS


[1]Graf/Hingisafrilia def BYE
Anastidis/Frost def [4]Tyler-Malone/Zabokrecina 7-5 1-6 6-2

[3]Harlow/Nemayeva def Carebear/Elliot 4-6 6-4 7-5
[2]Casanova/Perez def Campbell/Pryde-Degman 6-2 7-5




CHARLESTON - DOUBLES SEMIFINALS RESULTS

[1]Graf/Hingisafrilia def Anastidis/Frost 1-6 6-2 7-5
[2]Casanova/Perez def [3]Harlow/Nemayeva 6-3 7-5




CHARLESTON - DOUBLES FINAL RESULT

[1]Graf/Hingisafrilia def [2]Casanova/Perez 1-6 7-6(4) 6-1






------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Abierto GNP Seguros
Monterrey, Mexico - International – HARD


MONTERREY - SINGLES ROUND 1 RESULTS


[1]Barbosa def Garden 6-0 6-0
Mikhailova def Galbraith 6-4 3-6 7-5
Malygina def Mattel 7-6(6) 7-6(6)
[4]Reinga def Korobkina 6-7(4) 7-6(7)* 7-6(4)

Hytes def [3]Abdiakova 7-6(2) 2-6 6-4
Slijngaard def Salvatore 7-6(4) 3-6 6-3
Callejas def Islewood 6-4 6-2
[2]Park def Schutt-Schnabel 7-5 7-5



* higher ranked player



MONTERREY - SINGLES QUARTER FINALS RESULTS


Mikhailova def [1]Barbosa 7-6(2) 3-6 7-5
Malygina def [4]Reinga 6-2 2-6 7-6(3)

Slijngaard def Hytes 2-6 7-6(3) 6-2
Callejas def [2]Park 3-6 6-4 7-6(4)




MONTERREY - SINGLES SEMIFINALS RESULTS

Mikhailova def Malygina 7-5 7-5
Callejas def Slijngaard 6-3 6-3




MONTERREY - SINGLES FINAL RESULT

Mikhailova def Callejas 6-4 2-6 7-5








MONTERREY - DOUBLES ROUND 1 RESULT


[4]Callejas/Mikhailova def Islewood/Reinga 7-5 6-2



MONTERREY - DOUBLES SEMIFINALS RESULTS

[4]Callejas/Mikhailova def [1]Barbosa/Slijngaard 6-4 7-6(3)
[2]Abdiakova/Park def [3]Galbraith/Malygina 6-4 7-5




MONTERREY - DOUBLES FINAL RESULT

[4]Callejas/Mikhailova def [2]Abdiakova/Park 6-7(0) 7-6(4) 7-6(6)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,346 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Claro Open Colsanitas
Bogota, Colombia - International – CLAY


BOGOTA - SINGLES ROUND 1 RESULTS


[1]Frost def Garden 6-0 6-0
Torres def Park 7-6(5) 6-2
Perez def Carebear 7-5 6-4
[3]Tyler-Malone def Mattel 6-0 6-0

Elliot def [4]Casanova 7-6(3) 7-6(7)*
Malygina def Nemayeva 5-7 7-5 7-6(4)
Salvatore def Abdiakova 7-5 7-6(4)
[2]Harlow def Slijngaard 7-6(5) 6-7(5) 7-6(5)


*surface pref order



BOGOTA - SINGLES QUARTER FINALS RESULTS


[1]Frost def Torres 6-4 2-6 7-5
Perez def [3]Tyler-Malone 7-5 7-5

Elliot def Malygina 7-5 6-3
Salvatore def [2]Harlow 6-4 4-6 7-6(1)




BOGOTA - SINGLES SEMIFINALS RESULTS

Perez def [1]Frost 1-6 6-0 7-6(3)
Elliot def Salvatore 7-6(4) 6-2




BOGOTA - SINGLES FINAL RESULT

Perez def Elliot 2-6 7-5 6-3






BOGOTA - DOUBLES ROUND 1 RESULTS


[1]Casanova/Perez def BYE
[3]Harlow/Nemayeva def Malygina/Slijngaard 7-6(5) 6-3

Carebear/Elliot def [4]Abdiakova/Park 7-5 6-2
[2]Frost/Tyler-Malone def Mattel/Salvatore 4-6 6-1 6-3




BOGOTA - DOUBLES SEMIFINALS RESULTS

[3]Harlow/Nemayeva def [1]Casanova/Perez 6-4 6-2
[2]Frost/Tyler-Malone def Carebear/Elliot 1-6 7-6(4) 6-1




BOGOTA - DOUBLES FINAL RESULT

[3]Harlow/Nemayeva def [2]Frost/Tyler-Malone 6-3 7-5


















Samsung Open presented by Corner
Lugano, Switzerland - International - CLAY


LUGANO - SINGLES ROUND 1 RESULTS


[1]Hingisafrilia def Zabokrecina 7-5 5-7 7-6(1)
Campbell def Schutt-Schnabel 7-6(7)* 4-6 6-4
Graf def Callejas 6-3 0-6 7-5
Hytes def [3]Pryde-Degman 7-6(6) 7-5

Anastidis def [4]Falcon 7-5 3-6 7-6(2)
Reinga def Mikhailova 1-6 6-4 6-3
Galbraith def Islewood 7-6(3) 7-6(3)
Korobkina def [2]Barbosa 1-6 6-4 6-4


*higher ranked player



LUGANO - SINGLES QUARTER FINALS RESULTS


[1]Hingisafrilia def Campbell 2-6 6-3 7-5
Graf def Hytes 6-3 2-6 7-6(2)

Anastidis def Reinga 7-5 4-6 7-6(2)
Galbraith def Korobkina 7-5 6-4




LUGANO - SINGLES SEMIFINALS RESULTS

[1]Hingisafrilia def Graf 3-6 6-4 7-6(2)
Galbraith def Anastidis 7-6(3) 6-2




LUGANO - SINGLES FINAL RESULT

Galbraith def [1]Hingisafrilia 7-5 6-3






LUGANO - DOUBLES ROUND 1 RESULTS


[1]Graf/Hingisafrilia def BYE
Anastidis/Schutt-Schnabel def [3]Campbell/Pryde-Degman 6-1 0-6 7-6(3)

[4]Callejas/Mikhailova def Hytes/Zabokrecina 6-2 1-6 7-6(4)
[2]Islewood/Reinga def BYE




LUGANO - DOUBLES SEMIFINALS RESULTS

[1]Graf/Hingisafrilia def Anastidis/Schutt-Schnabel 2-6 6-3 6-4
[2]Islewood/Reinga def [4]Callejas/Mikhailova 7-6(3) 6-2






LUGANO - DOUBLES FINAL RESULT

[2]Islewood/Reinga def [1]Graf/Hingisafrilia 6-2 7-6(1)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,346 Posts
Discussion Starter #15
Porsche Tennis Grand Prix
Stuttgart, Germany - Premier – CLAY




Stuttgart, Singles Results, 1st round


Sienna Campbell def. Piper Elliot 7-6(3) 7-6(3)

Lindsay Galbraith def. Nastya Korobkina 7-5 6-4

Elliot Carebear def. Alexandra Anastadis 3-6 6-4 7-6(6)



Stuttgart, Singles Results, 2nd round

Sienna Campbell def. (1) Fleri Hingisafrilia 5-7 7-6(6) 7-6(1)

(7) Vittoria Perez def. Tina Faye-Falcon 7-5 7-6(1)

(6) Jennifer Casanova def. Sabine Graf 4-6 7-5 7-5

(4) Anna Barbosa def. Regla Torres 3-6 6-4 7-6(5)

(3) Bianka Harlow def. Lindsay Galbraith 7-6(2) 1-6 6-1

(5) Josephine Tyler-Malone def. Anita Slijngaard 3-6 7-5 7-5

Kathleen Pryde-Degman def. (8) Anastasia Nemayeva 6-4 3-6 7-6(0)

(2) Miranda Frost def. Elliot Carebear 6-2 7-6(0)


Stuttgart, Singles Results, Quarterfinals


Sienna Campbell def. (7) Vittoria Perez 6-2 1-6 7-6(3)

(6) Jennifer Casanova def. (4) Anna Barbosa 7-6(4) 2-6 6-2

(3) Bianka Harlow def. (5) Josephine Tyler-Malone 6-3 2-6 7-6(1)

(2) Miranda Frost def. Kathleen Pryde-Degman 7-5 6-2



Stuttgart, Singles Results, Semifinals


(6) Jennifer Casanova def. Sienna Campbell 2-6 7-5 6-4


(2) Miranda Frost def. (3) Bianka Harlow 7-5 6-2



Stuttgart, Final Results, Doubles


(2) Miranda Frost def. (6) Jennifer Casanova 6-3 6-4



Stuttgart, Doubles Results, Quarterfinals


(1) Graf/Hingisafrilia def. Elliot/Carebear 7-6(0) 1-6 6-2

(4) Harlow/Nemayeva def. Frost/Anastadis 6-4 3-6 7-6(1)

Campbell/Pryde-Degman def. (3) Barbosa/Tyler-Malone 7-6(4) 5-7 7-5

Korobkina/Slijngaard def. (2) Casanova/Perez 7-5 7-5




Stuttgart, Doubles Results, Semifinals


(1) Graf/Hingisafrilia def. (4) Harlow/Nemayeva 7-6(4) 4-6 7-5


Campbell/Pryde-Drgman def. Korobkina/Slijngaard 3-6 7-6(4) 6-4





Stuttgart, Final Results, Doubles


Campbell/Pryde-Degman def. (1) Graf/Hingisafrilia 1-6 6-3 7-5







---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

TEB BNP Paribas Istanbul Cup
Istanbul, Turkey - International - CLAY




Istanbul, Singles Results, 1st round



Oksana Mikhailova def. Trixie Mattel w/o

Vanessa Callejas def. Ariana Salvatore 1-6 7-5 6-3

Zivka Zabokrecina def. Nicky Garden w/o

Erna Schutt-Schnabel def. Magdalena Malygina 7-5 7-5

Isidora Islewood def. Brooke Lynn Hytes 7-6(0) 7-5






Istanbul, Singles Results, Quarterfinals


Oksana Mikhailova def. (1) Soo-Jung Park 6-4 6-4

Vanessa Callejas def. (4) Zivka Zabokrecina 7-6(5) 7-5

Erna Schutt-Schnabel def. (3) Shaitan Reinga 6-1 7-6(5)

Isidora Islewood def. (2) Maria Abdiakova 6-5 7-5




Istanbul, Singles Results, Semifinals


Vanessa Callejas def. Oksana Mikhailova 1-6 6-2 7-6(2)


Isidora Islewood def. Erna Schutt-Schnabel 3-6 6-3 7-6(3)



Istanbul, Final Results, Singles




Vanessa Callejas def. Isidora Islewood 5-7 7-6(4) 7-5





Istanbul, Doublea Results, Semifinals


Islewood/Reinga def. (1) Abdiakova/Park 7-5 6-2


(2) Callejas/Mikhailova def. Salvatore/Zabokrecina 6-1 1-6 7-6(5)




Istanbul, Final Results, Doubles



Islewood/Reinga def. (2) Callejas/Mikhailova 7-6(0) 6-2





 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,346 Posts
Discussion Starter #16
Grand Prix de SAR La Princesse Lalla Meryem
Rabat, Morocco - International – CLAY




Rabat Singles- Round One

(1) Miranda Frost def. Erna Schutt-Schnabel 3-6 6-2 7-6(6)

Isidora Islewood def. Shaitan Reinga 6-4 6-4

Brooke Lynn Hytes def. Soo-Jung Park 7-6(0) 7-6(1)

(3) Jennifer Casanova def. Nicky Garden 6-0 6-0



Ariana Salvatore def (4) Vittoria Perez 6-3 0-6 7-5

Maria Abdiakova def Alexandra Anastidis 6-3 3-6 7-6(2)

Anita Slijngaard def Lindsay Galbraith 7-6(2) 3-6 6-4

(2) Anna Barbosa def Nastya Korobkina 7-6(6) 6-4





Rabat Singles Quarterfinals

(1) Miranda Frost def Isidora Islewood 7-6(3) 6-7(0) 7-5

(3) Jennifer Casanova def Brooke Lynn Hytes 7-6(3) 3-6 6-4

Ariana Salvatore def Maria Abdiakova 7-5 7-6(5)

Anita Slinggaard def (2) Anna Barbosa 6-4 3-6 7-5



Rabat Singles Semifinals

(1) Miranda Frost def (3) Jennifer Casanova 7-6(0) 6-3

Ariana Salvatore def Anita Slijngaard 7-5 3-6 7-5




Rabat Singles Final

Ariana Salvatore def (1) Miranda Frost 6-4 2-6 7-5




---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Doubles Rabat- First Round

(4) Islewood/Reinga def Slijngaard/Schutt-Schnabel 6-4 7-6(1)




Doubles Results- Rabat Semifinals

(1) Casanova/Perez def (3) Frost/Anastadis 7-5 7-5

(4) Islewood/Reinga def (2) Abdiakova/Park 6-4 6-3



Doubles Results- Rabat Final

(1) Casanova/Perez def (4) Islewood/Reinga 7-6(5) 6-7(4) 7-6(6)










J&T Banka Prague Open
Prague, Czech Republic - International - CLAY




Prague Singles- Round One, Bottom Half

(4) Anastasia Nemayeva def. Elliot Carebear 6-1 7-5

Piper Elliot def Tina Faye-Falcon 6-1 7-6(5)

Zivka Zabokrecina def Regla Torres 7-5 2-6 6-4

(2) Bianka Harlow def Trixie Mattel 6-0 6-0



(1) Fleri Hingisafrilia def Sienna Campbell 2-6 6-3 7-5

Magdalena Malygina def Sabine Graf 7-6(5) 7-6(3)

Vanessa Callejas def Kathleen Pryde-Degman 6-1 7-6(0)

Oksana Mikhailova def (3) Josephine Tyler-Malone w/o




Prague Singles Quarterfinals

(1) Fleri Hingisafrilia def Magdalena Malygina 3-6 6-4 7-5

Oksana Mikhailova def Vanessa Callejas 7-6(2) 4-6 7-5

(4) Anastasia Nemayeva def Piper Elliot 7-6(4) 6-7(3) 7-6(6)

(2) Bianka Harlow def Zivka Zabokrecina 4-6 7-6(2) 7-5




Prague Singles Semifinals

(1) Fleri Hingisafrilia def Oksana Mikhailova 1-6 7-5 6-3

(4) Anastasia Nemayeva def (2) Bianka Harlow 6-4 6-2


Prague Singles Final

(4) Anastasia Nemayeva def (1) Fleri Hingisafrilia 6-2 7-5



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Doubles Prague- First Round(4) Campbell/Pryde-Degman def Elliot/Carebear 2-6 7-5 6-3


Doubles Prague- Semifinals
(1) Graf/Hingisafrilia def (3) Callejas/Mikhailova 4-6 6-4 7-6(1)

(4) Campbell/Pryde-Degman def (2) Harlow/Nemayeva 1-6 6-4 6-4




Doubles Prague- Final

(1) Graf/Hingisafrilia def (4) Campbell/Pryde-Degman 7-5 3-6 6-4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,346 Posts
Discussion Starter #17
Mutua Madrid Open
Madrid, Spain - Premier Mandatory - CLAY




Singles- Round One

Elliot Carebear def Soo-Jung Park 7-5 4-6 7-5
Zivka Zabokrecina def Anita Slijngaard 6-4 3-6 7-6(0)
Alexandra Anastidis def (7) Vittoria Perez 0-6 6-2 6-4

(6) Josephine Tyler-Malone def Brooke Lynn Hytes 6-4 6-4
Sienna Campbell def Tina Faye-Falcon 6-0 6-0
Vanessa Callejas def Sabine Graf 2-6 7-5 6-2
(4) Anna Barbosa def Ariana Salvatore 7-6(1) 7-5
--------------------------------------------------------------------
(3) Bianka Harlow def Nastya Korobkina 7-6(3) 6-7(0) 7-6(5)
Oksana Mikhailova def Maria Abdiakova 6-3 7-5
Shaitan Reinga def Magdalena Malygina 6-0 6-0
(5) Jennifer Casanova def Erna Schutt-Schnabel 6-0 6-0

(8) Anastasia Nemayeva def Isidora Islewood 7-6(4) 3-6 6-2
Regla Torres def Lindsay Galbraith 3-6 7-5 7-5
Piper Elliot def Kathleen Pryde-Degman 6-4 6-3
(2) Miranda Frost def Anete Kārkliņa (ALT) 7-6(4) 7-5





Singles- Round Two

(1) Fleri Hingisafrilia def Elliot Carebear 6-4 6-4
Zivka Zabokrecina def Alexandra Anastidis 6-1 0-6 7-6(4)

Sienna Campbell def (6) Josephine Tyler-Malone 7-5 0-6 6-3
Vanessa Callejas def (4) Anna Barbosa 1-6 6-2 6-4
--------------------------------------------------------------------
(3) Bianka Harlow def Oksana Mikhailova 2-6 7-5 6-3
(5) Jennifer Casanova def Shaitan Reinga 1-6 6-3 6-4

(8) Anastasia Nemayeva def Regla Torres 7-6(4) 2-6 6-2
(2) Miranda Frost def Piper Elliot 2-6 7-6(0) 6-3



Singles Quarterfinals

Zivka Zabokrecina def (1) Fleri Hingisafrilia 7-5 2-6 6-3

Vanessa Callejas def Sienna Campbell 1-6 6-1 7-6(4)

(3) Bianka Harlow def (5) Jennifer Casanova 7-5 7-6(6)

(8) Anastasia Nemayeva def (2) Miranda Frost 6-4 2-6 6-4




Singles Semifinals

Zivka Zabokrecina def Vanessa Callejas 6-1 0-6 7-6(4)

(8) Anastasia Nemayeva def (3) Bianka Harlow 7-6(0) 5-7 7-6(1)


Singles Final

(8) Anastasia Nemayeva def Zivka Zabokrecina 3-6 6-4 7-5



-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Doubles- Round One

Reinga/Islewood def Campbell/Pryde-Degman 5-7 6-4 7-6(6)
Slijngaard/Salvatore def Anastidis/Frost 4-6 7-5 7-5
Korobkina/Zabokrecina def (4) Harlow/Nemayeva 6-3 7-5
--------------------------------------------------------------
(3) Barbosa/Tyler-Malone def Kārkliņa/Hytes 5-7 7-6(3) 7-6(2)
Abdiakova/Park def Elliot/Carebear 7-5 5-7 7-6(7)*
Malygina/Galbraith def Callejas/Mikhailova 7-6(6) 6-2




Doubles Quarterfinals

(1)Graf/Hingisafrilia def Islewood/Reinga 6-1 7-6(2)

Korobkina/Zabokrecina def Slijngaard/Salvatore 6-4 7-5

(3) Barbosa/Tyler-Malone def Abdiakova/Park 0-6 7-5 6-1

(2) Casanova/Perez def Malygina/Galbraith 7-6(1) 7-6(7)*




Doubles Semifinals

Graf/Hingisafrilia def Korobkina/Zabokrecina 6-7(5) 7-6(3) 7-6(2)


(3) Barbosa/Tyler-Malone def (2) Casanova/Perez 0-6 7-6(2) 6-2




Doubles Final
(1)Graf/Hingisafrilia def (3) Barbosa/Tyler-Malone 6-1 7-6(7)*
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,346 Posts
Discussion Starter #18
Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Rome, Italy - Premier 5 - CLAY




Singles- Round One

(4) Anna Barbosa def Brooke Lynn Hytes 6-3 7-6(3)
Lindsay Galbraith def Kathleen Pryde-Degman 7-5 6-2
Oksana Mikhailova def Sabine Graf 7-5 3-6 6-4
(6) Josephine Tyler-Malone def Erna Schutt-Schnabel 6-0 6-0

(8) Anastasia Nemayeva def Anete Kārkliņa 6-3 7-5
Sienna Campbell def Anita Slijngaard 6-4 4-6 7-6(4)
Maria Abdiakova def Regla Torres 7-6(1) 0-6 6-2
(2) Miranda Frost def Isidora Islewood 6-3 3-6 7-6(3)


Vanessa Callejas def Tina Faye-Falcon 6-0 6-0
Elliot Carebear def Zivka Zabokrecina 2-6 6-4 7-5
Nastya Korobkina def (7) Vittoria Perez 7-6(5) 5-7 7-6(2)

(5) Jennifer Casanova def Alexandra Anastidis 7-6(7)* 4-6 6-4
Piper Elliot def Shaitan Reinga 1-6 6-0 7-6(6)
Soo-Jung Park def Magdalena Malygina 6-0 6-0
(3) Bianka Harlow def Ariana Salvatore 6-4 7-6(6)

*tiebreaker decided on higher ranking as the surface preference for both players was the same.


Singles- Round Two

(1)Fleri Hingisafrilia def Vanessa Callejas 7-6(4) 4-6 7-5
Elliot Carebear def Nastya Korobkina 7-6(5) 4-6 7-5
(5) Jennifer Casanova def Piper Elliot 7-6(6) 4-6 6-4 :eek:
Soo-Jung Park def (3) Bianka Harlow 7-6(4) 0-6 6-1

Lindsay Galbraith def (4) Anna Barbosa 7-6(4) 6-7(3) 7-6(3)
Oksana Mikhailova def (6) Josephine Tyler-Malone 7-6(4) 7-5
Sienna Campbell def (8) Anastasia Nemayeva 6-4 1-6 7-5 :eek:
(2) Miranda Frost def Maria Abdiakova 6-4 6-4



QUARTERFINALS (SINGLES)

Elliot Carebear def (1) Fleri Hingisafrilia 7-6(0) 5-7 7-6(4) :eek:
(5) Jennifer Casanova def Soo-Jung Park 3-6 6-3 7-6(7)*

Oksana Mikhailova def Lindsay Galbraith 7-6(2) 4-6 7-5
(2) Miranda Frost def Sienna Campbell 7-6(7) 7-5

*tiebreak decided by higher ranked player as Casanova and Park have same surface preference for clay.



Singles- Semifinals

(5) Jennifer Casanova def Elliot Carebear 5-7 7-5 7-6(3)

(2) Miranda Frost def Oksana Mikhailova 6-7(2) 7-6(2) 7-6(3)




Singles- FINAL

(5) Jennifer Casanova def (2) Miranda Frost 1-6 7-6(2) 6-2


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Doubles- Round One

Callejas/Mikhailova def Korobkina/Zabokrecina 6-3 2-6 7-6(2)
Elliot/Carebear def Slijngaard/Hytes 3-6 6-4 7-5

------------------------------------------------------------
(4) Abdiakova/Park def Kārkliņa/Salvatore 7-6(2) 6-3
Harlow/Nemayeva def Frost/Anastadis 7-6(1) 5-7 7-5
Islewood/Reinga def Campbell/Pryde-Degman 5-7 6-4 7-6(6)




QUARTERFINALS (DOUBLES)

(1) Graf/Hingisafrilia def Callejas/Mikhailova 4-6 6-4 7-5
(3) Barbosa/Tyler-Malone def Elliot/Carebear 6-1 1-6 7-6(3)
------------------------------------------------------------

Harlow/Nemayeva def (4) Abdiakova/Park 3-6 7-6(4) 6-3
(2) Casanova/Perez def Islewood/Reinga 7-6(0) 6-7(1) 7-6(6)



Doubles- Semifinals

(1) Graf/Hingisafrilia def (3) Barbosa/Tyler-Malone 4-6 6-4 7-6(2)
Harlow/Nemayeva def (2) Casanova/Perez 6-4 7-6(4)



DOUBLES- FINAL

Harlow/Nemayeva def (1) Graf/Hingisafrilia 7-6(1) 7-6(2)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,346 Posts
Discussion Starter #19
NÜRNBERGER Versicherungscup 2019
Nuremberg, Germany - International – CLAY


NUREMBERG- SINGLES, ROUND ONE

(1) Fleri Hingisafrilia def. Piper Elliot 7-5 1-6 6-3
Vanessa Callejas def. Maria Abdiakova 7-6(5) 7-5

Soo-Jung Park def. Regla Torres 7-5 0-6 6-2
(4) Anastasia Nemayeva def Oksana Mikhailova 2-6 7-6(1) 6-2
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Elliot Carebear def (3) Jennifer Casanova 6-4 3-6 7-6(5)
Vittoria Perez def Erna Schutt-Schnabel 6-0 6-0

Sabine Graf def Kathleen Pryde-Degman 6-2 7-5
Sienna Campbell def (2) Bianka Harlow 1-6 6-2 7-6(1)




NUREMBERG- SINGLES, QUARTERFINALS

Vanessa Callejas def. (1) Fleri Hingisafrilia 1-6 6-1 7-6(2) :eek:
Soo-Jung Park def. (4) Anastasia Nemayeva 7-5 3-6 7-6(3)
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Vittoria Perez def Elliot Carebear 6-3 7-5
Sienna Campbell def Sabine Graf 3-6 7-6(2) 6-3



NUREMBERG- SINGLES, SEMIFINALS

Soo-Jung Park def. Vanessa Callejas 6-3 0-6 6-4
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Vittoria Perez def Sienna Campbell 6-1 2-6 7-6(3)




NUREMBERG- SINGLES, FINAL

Vittoria Perez def Soo-Jung Park 6-4 7-5









NUREMBERG- DOUBLES, QUARTERFINALS

(1) Graf/Hingisafrilia def Bye
(4) Harlow/Nemayeva def Mikhailova/Callejas 7-6(6) 6-4
-----------------------------------------------------------------
(3) Abdiakova/Park def Campbell/Pryde-Degman 6-3 0-6 6-3
(2) Casanova/Perez def Elliot/Carebear 7-5 6-7(0) 7-6(3)



NUREMBERG- DOUBLES, SEMIFINALS

(1) Graf/Hingisafrilia def (4) Harlow/Nemayeva 4-6 7-6(4) 6-4
(2) Casanova/Perez def (3) Abdiakova/Park 6-3 6-2



NUREMBERG- DOUBLES, FINAL

(2) Casanova/Perez def (1) Graf/Hingisafrilia 6-3 7-5








-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Internationaux de Strasbourg
Strasbourg, France - International - CLAY




STRASBOURG- SINGLES, ROUND ONE

Zofia Gabor (ALT) def (1) Miranda Frost 6-3 1-6 6-4 :eek:
Lindsay Galbraith def Magdalena Malygina 6-0 6-0

Ariana Salvatore def Tina Faye-Falcon 6-0 6-0
(4) Zivka Zabokrecina def Brooke Lynn Hytes 6-2 2-6 7-6(4)
---------------------------------------------------------------
(3) Josephine Tyler-Malone def. Nastya Korobkina 6-2 7-6(6)
Alexandra Anastidis def. Shaitan Reinga 1-6 6-1 7-6(4)

Anita Slijngaard def Isidora Islewood 7-5 4-6 7-5
Anete Kārkliņa def (2) Anna Barbosa 7-6(6) 2-6 6-1



STRASBOURG- SINGLES, QUARTERFINALS

Lindsay Galbraith def Zofia Gabor (ALT) 6-4 6-2
Ariana Salvatore def (4) Zivka Zabokrecina 7-6(1) 7-6(5)
---------------------------------------------------------------
Alexandra Anastidis def. (3) Josephine Tyler-Malone 1-6 7-6(3) 6-2
Anete Kārkliņa def Anita Slijngaard 7-5 3-6 7-5



STRASBOURG- SINGLES, SEMIFINALS

Ariana Salvatore def Lindsay Galbraith 7-5 2-6 6-3
---------------------------------------------------------------
Anete Kārkliņa def Alexandra Anastidis 6-1 1-6 7-6(6)



STRASBOURG- SINGLES, FINAL

Ariana Salvatore def Anete Kārkliņa 7-5 7-6(6)







STRASBOURG- DOUBLES, QUARTERFINALS

(1) Barbosa/Tyler-Malone vs. Bye
(4) Slijngaard/Sun def Zabokrecina/Gabor 7-6(3) 6-0
--------------------------------------------------------
Hytes/Korobkina def (3) Islewood/Reinga 7-5 7-6(4)
(2) Frost/Anastadis def Kārkliņa/Salvatore 4-6 7-6(4) 6-4



STRASBOURG- DOUBLES, SEMIFINALS

(4) Slijngaard/Sun def (1) Barbosa/Tyler-Malone 7-5 6-0
--------------------------------------------------------
(2) Frost/Anastadis def Hytes/Korobkina 6-3 3-6 7-5





STRASBOURG- DOUBLES, FINAL

(4) Slijngaard/Sun def (2) Frost/Anastadis 7-6(4) 6-1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,346 Posts
Discussion Starter #20
Championnats Internationaux de France
Paris, France - Grand Slam - CLAY




Completed first round - Singles

Kathleen Pryde-Degman (SIN) def (1) Fleri Hingisafrilia (AUS) 6-3 7-5
Nastia Korobkina (RUS) def Shaitan Reinga (NZL) 6-7(6) 7-6(4) 7-6(4)
Piper Elliot (NOR) def Maria Abdiakova (UZB) 7-5 6-2
(8) Xhaka Saikikimbondwe (SWE) def Lindsay Galbraith (GBR) 6-3 6-3
(3) Bianka Harlow (GER) def Oksana Mikhailova (RUS) 7-5 7-6(3)
Alexandra Anastidis (GRE) def Vanessa Calejas (ESP) 7-5 3-6 6-4
Zivka Zabokrecina (SRB) def Zsofia Gabor (HUN) 6-4 7-6(7)*
(6) Josephine Tyler-Malone (USA) def Magdalena Malygina (EST) 6-0 6-0
(7) Anastasia Nemayeva (RUS) def Regla Torres (ITA) 6-0 6-0
Ariana Salvatore (BRA) vs Anita Slinjgaard (NED) 7-6(2) 4-6 6-4
Soo-jung Park (KOR) def Vittoria Perez (ESP) 7-6(2) 7-5
Sienna Campbell (AUS) def (4) Anna Barbosa (POL) 6-0 6-0
(5) Jennifer Casanova (USA) def Tina Faye-Falcon (AUS) 6-0 6-0
Isidora Islewood (NZL) def Sabine Graf (GER) 7-5 6-7(0) 7-6(7)**
Anete Karklina def Erna Schutt-Schnabel (GER) 6-0 6-0
Elliot Carebear (GER) def (2) Miranda Frost (SWE) 3-6 6-3 7-6(6)

Singles - Last 16

Nastia Korobkina (RUS) defeated Kathleen Pryde-Degman (SIN) 7-5 5-7 9-7
(8) Xhakalinda Saikikimbondwe (SWE) defeated Piper Elliot (NOR) 5-7 7-6(5) 9-7
(3) Bianka Harlow (GER) defeated Alexandra Anastidis (GRE) 7-6(0) 6-2
(6) Josephine Tyler-Malone (USA) defeated Zivka Zabokrecina (SRB) 7-6(3) 6-2

(7) Anastasia Nemayeva (RUS) defeated Ariana Salvatore (BRA) 7-6(0) 6-7(0) 9-7
Soo-jung Park (KOR) defeated Sienna Campbell (AUS) 7-5 6-4
(5) Jennifer Casanova (USA) defeated Isidora Islewood (NZL) 4-6 7-5 7-5
Anete Karklina (LAT) defeated Elliot Carebear (GER) 7-5 0-6 6-1



Roland Garros
Singles - Quarterfinals


(8) Xhakalinda Saikikimbondwe (SWE) defeated Nastia Korobkina (RUS) 5-7 7-6(2) 11-9
(3) Bianka Harlow (GER) defeated (6) Josephine Tyler-Malone (USA) 3-6 6-4 9-7
Soojung Park (KOR) defeated (7) Anastasia Nemayeva (RUS) 6-2 7-5
(5) Jennifer Casanova (USA) defeated Anete Karklina 2-6 6-3 6-4


Roland Garros
Singles - Semifinals


(8) Xhakalinda Saikikimbondwe (SWE) defeated (3) Bianka Harlow (GER) 7-5 5-7 12-10
(5) Jennifer Casanova (USA) defeated Soojung Park (KOR) 0-6 7-6(3) 6-0



Roland Garros
Singles - Final


(8) Xhakalinda Saikikimbondwe (SWE) defeated (5) Jennifer Casanova (USA) 6-2 7-5





-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Roland Garros
Doubles - Last 16


(1) Sabine Graf/Fleri Hingisafrilia vs. Bye
(7) Anita Slijngaard/Yi Sun def Zivka Zabokrecina/ Zsofia Gabor 7-6(3) 6-3
Piper Elliot/Elliot Carebear def (4) Maria Abdiakova/Soojung Park 6-2 7-5
Sienna Campbell/Kathleen Pryde-Degman def (8) Isidora Islewood/Shaitan Reinga 6-2 7-5
(3) Miranda Frost/Xhakalinda Saikikimbondwe def Brooklynn Hytes/Alexandra Anastadis 6-4 6-4
Vanessa Callejas/Oksana Mikhailova def (6) Nastia Korobkina/Anna Barbosa 5-7 7-6(3) 7-6(3)
(5) Bianka Harlow/Anastasia Nemayeva def Lindsay Galbraith/Magdelena Malygina 7-6(3) 4-6 6-4
(2) Jennifer Casanova/JosephineTyler-Malone def Anete Kārkliņa/Ariana Salvatore 7-6(1) 3-6 6-4





Roland Garros
Doubles - Quarterfinals


(1) Graf/Hingisafrilia defeated (7) Slijngaard/Sun 6-4 3-6 7-5
Campbell/Pryde-Degman defeated Elliot/Carebear 6-7(5) 7-6(6) 10-8
(3) Frost/Saikikimbondwe defeated Callejas/Mikhailova 4-6 7-5 7-5
(5) Harlow/Nemayeva defeated (2) Casanova/Tyler-Malone 6-3 7-6(1)





Roland Garros
Doubles - Semifinals


(1) Graf/Hingisafrilia def Campbell/Pryde Degman 7-5 1-6 6-1
(5) Harlow/Nemayeva def (3) Frost/Saikikimbondwe 7-5 4-6 9-7




Roland Garros
Doubles - Final


(1) Graf/Hingisafrilia def (5) Harlow/Nemayeva 7-5 3-6 6-4


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Completed first round - Mixed doubles
(1)Anastasia Nemayeva/Quentin Halys vs. Bye
Sienna Campbell/Dominic Thiem def Maria Abdiakova/Alejandro Davidovich Fokina 7-6(1) 2-6 6-2
Josephine Tyler-Malone/Tommy Paul def Shaitan Reinga/Borna Coric 4-6 7-5 7-6(3)
(7) Kathleen Pryde-Degman/Kuan-Yi Lee def Brooke Hytes/Karen Khachanov 7-6(4) 4-6 6-4
(4) Miranda Frost/Daniel Appelgren vs. Bye
Piper Elliot/Laslo Djere def Anita Slijngaard/Tallon Griekspoor 7-6(2) 6-4
Zivka Zabokrecina/Dusan Lajovic def Vanessa Callejas/Jaume Munar 2-6 7-6(1) 6-3
(8) Elliot Carebear/Alexander Zverev def Anete Kārkliņa/Ernest Gulbis 7-6(6) 6-2
Ariana Salvatore/Stan Wawrinka def (6) Hingisafrilia/Rovel Ferdinandy 7-5 4-6 7-6(3)
Jennifer Casanova/Steven Capriati def Soo-Jung Park/Soonwoo Kwon 0-6 7-6(7)* 6-0
Sabine Graf/Philipp Fils def Isidora Islewood/Aristide Andrianampoinimerinatompokoindrindra 7-6(1) 4-6 7-5
Bye vs. (3) Oksana Mikhailova/Damir Dzumhur
(5) Bianka Harlow/Benoit Paire vs. Bye
Lindsay Galbraith/Nina West def Alexandra Anastidis/Stefanos Tsitsipas 6-4 6-3
Sun Yi/Hsieh Cheng-Peng def Zsofia Gabor/Marton Fucsovics 7-6(0) 6-0
Bye vs. (2) Xhaka Saikikimbondwe/Elias Ymer


Mixed doubles - Last 16

Campbell/Thiem defeated (1) Nemayeva/Hayls 6-4 1-6 6-4
Tyler-Malone/Paul defeated (7) Pryde-Degman/Lee 4-6 7-5 9-7
(4) Frost/Appelgren defeated Elliot/Djere 6-4 3-6 9-7
Zabokrecina/Lajovic defeated (8) Carebear/Zverev 1-6 7-6(2) 6-2
Casanova/Capriati defeated Salvatore/Wawrinka 4-6 7-6(2) 7-5
(3) Mikhailova/Dzumhur defeated Graf/Fils 7-5 7-5
(5) Harlow/Paire defeated Galbraith/West 7-5 4-6 8-6
Sun/Hsieh defeated (2) Saikikimbondwe/Ymer 6-3 6-4



Roland Garros
Mixed Doubles - Quarterfinals


Tyler-Malone/Paul defeated Campbell/Thiem 2-6 6-4 6-4
Zabokrecina/Lajovic defeated (4) Frost/Appelgren 0-6 6-3 6-3
Casanova/Capriati defeated (3) Mikhailova/Dzumhur 1-6 7-6(0) 6-2
(5) Harlow/Paire defeated Sun/Hsieh 4-6 6-4 9-7


Roland Garros
Mixed doubles - Semifinals

Tyler-Malone/Paul defeated Zabokrecina/Lajovic 7-6(3) 4-6 6-4
(5) Harlow/Paire defeated Casanova/Capriati 6-0 7-6(6)



Roland Garros
Mixed doubles - Final


(5) Harlow/Paire defeated Tyler-Malone/Paul 6-1 7-6(3)
 
1 - 20 of 43 Posts
Top