Tennis Forum banner

1 - 20 of 37 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,376 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Brisbane International presented by Suncorp - Brisbane, Australia - Premier - HARD


BRISBANE SINGLES ROUND 1 RESULTS

Park def Raymond 75 46 75
Torres def Bergmann 64 64

Patersson def Callejas 26 75 63
Gardens def Kovskaya 62 16 76(2)




BRISBANE SINGLES ROUND 2 RESULTS

(1)Hingisafrilia def Park 36 63 76(5)
(7)Mikhailova def Torres 62 76(6)
(5)Harlow def Patersson 76(5) 57 76(1)
Barbosa def (3)Falcon 36 75 75

Beckford-Valentine def (4)Banaszek 60 06 76(6)
(6)Ymer def Nemayeva 63 76(3)
Graf def (8)Perez 63 62
(2)Frost def Gardens 36 64 64




BRISBANE - SINGLES QUARTER FINALS RESULTS

(1)Hingisafrilia def (7)Mikhailova 16 75 62
Barbosa def (5)Harlow 75 26 64

Beckford-Valentine def (6)Ymer 76(6) 36 64
Graf def (2)Frost 63 63



BRISBANE - SINGLES SEMIFINALS RESULTS

Barbosa def (1)Hingisafrilia 75 46 76(5)
Beckford-Valentine def Graf 75 16 63



BRISBANE - DOUBLES ROUND 1 RESULTS

(1)Graf/Hingisafrilia def Kovskaya/Park 46 75 75
(4)Callejas/Mikhailova def Banaszek/Falcon 63 76(1)

Torres/Raymond def (3)Frost/Ymer 76(1) 16 62
(2)Perez/Beckford-Valentine def Harlow/Nemayeva 76(4) 46 64


BRISBANE - DOUBLES SEMIFINALS RESULTS

(1)Graf/Hingisafrilia def (4)Callejas/Mikhailova 16 76(4) 61
(2)Beckford-Valentine/Perez def Raymond/Torres 75 76(4)



BRISBANE - SINGLES CHAMPIONSHIP RESULT

Barbosa def Beckford-Valentine 26 75 64

BRISBANE - DOUBLES CHAMPIONSHIP RESULT

(1)Graf/Hingisafrilia def (2)Beckford-Valentine/Perez 16 62 75



----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------




ASB Classic - Auckland, New Zealand - International - HARD

AUCKLAND SINGLES ROUND 1 RESULTS

Miyahara def (1)Casanova 62 75
(3)Taliamanosoko def Reinga 76(6) 75

(4)Pryde-Degman def Tyler-Malone 36 63 76(1)
(2)Canterbury def Magnusdottir 26 76(4) 63


AUCKLAND - SINGLES SEMIFINALS RESULTS

(3)Taliamanosoko def Miyahara 26 75 63
(4)Pryde-Degman def (2)Canterbury 76(3) 46 64



AUCKLAND - SINGLES CHAMPIONSHIP RESULT

(4)Pryde-Degman def (3)Taliamanosoko 76(0) 36 75

AUCKLAND - DOUBLES ROUND 1 RESULTS

Tyler-Malone/Miyahara def (1)Casanova/Taliamanosoko 76(0) 75
Reinga/Canterbury def (2)Magnusdottir/Pryde-Degman 16 76(6) 62


AUCKLAND - DOUBLES CHAMPIONSHIP RESULT

Reinga/Canterbury def Tyler-Malone/Miyahara 46 76(3) 75











Sydney International - Sydney, Australia - Premier - HARD


SYDNEY - SINGLES ROUND 1 RESULTS

Pryde-Degman def Bergmann 7-6(5) 6-4
Raymond def Taliamanosoko 7-5 7-6(6)
Nemayeva def Magnusdottir 7-5 3-6 7-5
Callejas def Park 7-6(0) 6-1
Torres def Perez 6-4 6-2



SYDNEY - SINGLES ROUND 2 RESULTS

Pryde-Degman def (1)Hingisafrilia 7-6(5) 5-1 ret (heat illness)
(7)Patersson def Raymond 6-7(2) 7-6(1) 7-6(5)
(5)Harlow def Nemayeva 7-6(6) 7-5
(3)Falcon def Graf 7-6(4) 1-6 6-1

(4)Benedetti def Callejas 1-6 7-5 6-3
Beckford-Valentine def (6)Ymer 7-5 7-6(4)
Mikhailova def (8)Casanova 7-5 6-4
(2)Frost def Torres 5-7 7-6(0) 7-5




SYDNEY - SINGLES QUARTER FINALS RESULTS

(7)Patersson def Pryde-Degman 3-6 7-5 6-4
(5)Harlow def (3)Falcon 7-6(1) 6-3

(4)Benedetti def Beckford-Valentine 0-6 6-0 7-6(4)
Mikhailova def (2)Frost 6-3 2-6 7-6(3)



SYDNEY - SINGLES SEMIFINALS RESULTS

(7)Patersson def (5)Harlow 1-6 6-3 6-4

(4)Benedetti def Mikhailova 0-6 6-2 7-5




SYDNEY - SINGLES CHAMPIONSHIP RESULT

(7)Patersson def (4)Benedetti 7-6(3) 7-6(2)





SYDNEY - DOUBLES QUALIFYING RESULT

Harlow/Nemayeva def Magnusdottir/Pryde-Degman 6-2 7-5



SYDNEY - DOUBLES ROUND 1 RESULTS

(1)Graf/Hingisafrilia def Raymond/Torres 6-2 2-6 7-5
Callejas/Mikhailova def (3)Frost/Ymer 6-3 6-3

Harlow/Nemayeva def (4)Casanova/Taliamanosoko 7-5 6-2
(2)Beckford-Valentine/Perez def Falcon/Park 6-4 6-




SYDNEY - DOUBLES SEMIFINALS RESULTS

Callejas/Mikhailova def (1)Graf/Hingisafrilia 7-5 6-3

(2)Beckford-Valentine/Perez def Harlow/Nemayeva 7-6(3) 7-6(4)




SYDNEY - DOUBLES CHAMPIONSHIP RESULT

(2)Beckford-Valentine/Perez def Callejas/Mikhailova 7-6(3) 7-6(4)






Hobart International - Hobart, Australia - International – HARD


HOBART - SINGLES ROUND 1 RESULTS

Gardens def (1)Banaszek 6-2 0-6 7-5
Tyler-Malone def (3)Canterbury 6-3 1-6 6-4

Reinga def (4)Kovskaya 6-2 7-6(6)
(2)Barbosa def Miyahara 7-5 3-6 6-4




HOBART - SINGLES SEMIFINALS RESULTS

Gardens def Tyler-Malone 7-6(3) 7-6(1)

(2)Barbosa def Reinga 6-4 2-6 6-3




HOBART - SINGLES CHAMPIONSHIP RESULT

(2)Barbosa def Gardens 7-5 7-6(4)




HOBART - DOUBLES ROUND 1 RESULTS

(1)Banaszek/Kovskaya def Gardens/Miyahara 2-6 6-3 7-6(1)

(2)Barbosa/Tyler-Malone def Canterbury/Reinga 6-3 1-6 7-5




HOBART - DOUBLES CHAMPIONSHIP RESULT

(2)Barbosa/Tyler-Malone def (1)Banaszek/Kovskaya 6-3 1-6 6-4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,376 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
AUSTRALIAN OPEN 2018Melbourne, Australia [Grand Slam - Hardcourt]

WOMEN'S SINGLES ROUND OF 32 RESULTS

[1]Hingisafrilia def BYE
Magnusdottir def Kovskaya 5-7 7-5 7-6(0)
Park def Reinga 7-5 4-6 7-6(3)
[6]Harlow def Pryde-Degman 6-2 7-5

Barbosa def [8]Patersson 1-6 7-5 6-3
Casanova def Torres 7-5 5-7 7-6(1)
Raymond def Perez 7-5 7-6(7)
[3]Falcon def BYE

[4]Benedetti def BYE
Graf def Tyler-Malone 7-6(0) 7-6(0)
Mikhailova def Bergmann 6-0 6-4
[5]Banaszek def Taliamanosoko 7-6(3) 6-0

[7]Ymer def Canterbury 7-6(3) 4-6 6-4
Callejas def Beckford-Valentine 6-4 7-6(4)
Nemayeva def Miyahara 6-0 6-3
[2]Frost def BYE


WOMEN'S SINGLES ROUND OF 16 RESULTS


[1]Hingisafrilia def Magnusdottir 7-5 7-6(4)
[6]Harlow def Park 7-5 6-2
Casanova def Barbosa 6-4 4-6 7-6(3)
[3]Falcon def Raymond 0-6 6-1 6-4

Graf def [4]Benedetti 7-6(1) 6-7(2) 7-6(4)
[5]Banaszek def Mikhailova 1-6 6-2 7-5
Callejas def (7)Ymer 6-4 6-3
[2]Frost def Nemayeva 6-7(6) 7-6(5) 7-6(2)

WOMEN'S SINGLES QUARTER FINALS ROUND RESULTS

[1]Hingisafrilia def [6]Harlow 2-6 7-5 6-3
Casanova def [3]Falcon 6-2 1-6 7-5

Graf def [5]Banaszek 7-6(3) 5-7 7-6(0)
[2]Frost def Callejas 6-3 3-6 7-6(4)




WOMEN'S SINGLES SEMIFINALS RESULTS

Casanova def [1]Hingisafrilia 6-4 1-6 6-4

Graf def [2]Frost 1-6 6-4 6-3




WOMEN'S SINGLES CHAMPIONSHIP RESULT

Jennifer Casanova def Sabine Graf 6-3 1-6 6-4


---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

WOMEN'S DOUBLES ROUND 1 RESULTS

[1]Graf/Hingisafrilia def BYE
Canterbury/Reinga def Raymond/Torres 6-4 3-6 7-6(6)
Kovskaya/Park def Benedetti/Patersson 6-2 0-6 7-5
[3]Frost/Ymer def BYE

[4]Casanova/Taliamanosoko def Magnusdottir/Pryde-Degman 7-5 6-7(0) 7-6(5)
Harlow/Nemayeva def Callejas/Mikhailova 1-6 6-2 7-6(2)
Barbosa/Tyler-Malone def Banaszek/Falcon 6-3 1-6 7-6(1)
[2]Beckford-Valentine/Perez def BY

WOMEN'S DOUBLES QUARTER FINALS RESULTS

Canterbury/Reinga def [1]Graf/Hingisafrilia 2-6 7-5 7-5
[3]Frost/Ymer def Kovskaya/Park 3-6 6-4 7-5

[4]Casanova/Taliamanosoko def Harlow/Nemayeva 6-3 0-6 6-2
[2]Beckford-Valentine/Perez def Barbosa/Tyler-Malone 6-4 6-2


WOMEN'S DOUBLES SEMIFINALS RESULTS


[3]Frost/Ymer def Canterbury/Reinga 5-7 7-6(3) 7-5

[2]Beckford-Valentine/Perez def [4]Casanova/Taliamanosoko 6-4 6-2

WOMEN'S DOUBLES CHAMPIONSHIP RESULT

[2]Beckford-Valentine/Perez def [3]Frost/Ymer 6-1 6-4

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

MIXED DOUBLES ROUND OF 16 RESULTS

Patersson/Ancic def [1]Hingisafrilia/Radavy 7-6(5) 7-6(4)
[7]Tyler-Malone/Safin def Benedetti/Sock 6-3 0-6 6-3
[5]Kovskaya/Bemelmans def Magnusdottir/Ruud 6-1 1-6 7-6(6)
Ymer/Young def [3]Harlow/Paire 0-6 6-3 6-4

[4]Frost/Appelgren def Canterbury/Evans 7-5 5-7 7-6(3)
Beckford-Valentine/Damciwdupe def [6]Pryde-Degman/Chan 6-3 7-6(2)
[8]Park/Lee def Graf/Hertweck 2-6 6-4 6-4
Mikhailova/Dzumhur def [2]Casanova/Capriati 7-5 3-6 7-5


MIXED DOUBLES ROUND OF 32 RESULTS

Patersson/Ancic def Nemayeva/Lopez 1-6 6-3 6-4
Magnusdottir/Ruud def Falcon/De Minaur 1-6 7-5 6-2
Ymer/Young def Callejas/Munar 1-6 6-4 6-3

Canterbury/Evans def Banaszek/Berankis 2-6 7-6(2) 6-3
Beckford-Valentine/Damciwdupe def Reinga/Venus 6-4 7-6(4)
Mikhailova/Dzumhur def Raymond/Pospisil 7-5 7-5

MIXED DOUBLES QUARTER FINALS RESULTS

[7]Tyler-Malone/Safin def Patersson/Ancic 6-4 0-6 6-3
[5]Kovskaya/Bemelmans def Ymer/Young 6-1 0-6 7-6(1)

Beckford-Valentine/Damciwdupe def [4]Frost/Appelgren 6-4 6-4
[8]Park/Lee def Mikhailova/Dzumhur 1-6 7-6(3) 6-1

MIXED DOUBLES SEMIFINALS RESULTS

[7]Tyler-Malone/Safin def [5]Kovskaya/Bemelmans 4-6 7-6(7) 6-4


[8]Park/Lee def Beckford-Valentine/Damciwdupe 1-6 7-6(7) 6-1


MIXED DOUBLES CHAMPIONSHIP RESULT

[8]Park/Lee def [7]Tyler-Malone/Safin 3-6 6-4 8-6
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,376 Posts
Discussion Starter #3
St. Petersburg Ladies Trophy - St. Petersburg, Russia - Premier – HARD


ST. PETERSBURG SINGLES ROUND 1 RESULTS

[1]Hingisafrilia def BYE
Callejas def Graf 6-4 7-6(1)
Nemayeva def Torres 7-5 6-4
[3]Banaszek def Ymer 1-6 6-4 6-4

[4]Harlow def Raymond 3-6 7-6(0) 6-4
Beckford-Valentine def Bergmann 7-6(6) 6-0
Mikhailova def Perez 6-1 7-5
[2]Frost def BYE

ST. PETERSBURG SINGLES QUARTER FINALS RESULTS

[1]Hingisafrilia def Callejas 6-4 1-6 6-3
[3[Banaszek def Nemayeva 3-6 6-3 7-6(4)

[4]Harlow def Beckford-Valentine 6-3 1-6 6-4
[2]Frost def Mikhailova 1-6 6-2 7-5

ST. PETERSBURG SINGLES SEMIFINALS RESULTS

[1]Hingisafrilia def [3]Banaszek 6-1 1-6 7-5
[4]Harlow def [2]Frost 7-5 1-6 6-3

ST. PETERSBURG SINGLES CHAMPIONSHIP RESULT

[1]Hingisafrilia def [4]Harlow 6-4 7-6(5)



ST. PETERSBURG DOUBLES ROUND 1 RESULTS

[1]Graf/Hingisafrilia def BYE
Harlow/Nemayeva def [3]Frost/Ymer 3-6 7-6(1) 6-4

Raymond/Torres def [4]Callejas/Mikhailova 0-6 6-3 6-3
[2]Beckford-Valentine/Perez def BYE

ST. PETERSBURG DOUBLES SEMIFINALS RESULTS

[1]Graf/Hingisafrilia def Harlow/Nemayeva 7-6(1) 6-7(3) 7-6(3)
Raymond/Torres def [2]Beckford-Valentine/Perez 0-6 7-6(6) 6-1

ST. PETERSBURG DOUBLES CHAMPIONSHIP RESULT

[1]Graf/Hingisafrilia def Raymond/Torres 7-6(3) 7-5






Taiwan Open - Taipei City, Taiwan - International - HARD

TAIPEI SINGLES ROUND 1 RESULTS

Carebear def [1]Falcon 7-5 6-4
Abdiakova def Miyahara 6-3 7-6(2)
Reinga def Tyler-Malone 7-6(2) 6-3
[3]Barbosa def Taliamanosoko 6-1 6-1

Dubois def [4]Canterbury 7-6(5) 7-5
Pryde-Degman def Magnusdottir 6-2 7-6(2)
Park def Kovskaya 4-6 6-4 7-6(4)
[2]Casanova def Gardens 6-2 7-6(6)

TAIPEI SINGLES QUARTER FINALS RESULTS

Abdiakova def Carebear 6-4 0-6 6-2
[3]Barbosa def Reinga 6-7(2) 7-5 7-6(7)

Pryde-Degman def Dubois 6-4 6-4
[2]Casanova def Park 7-5 4-6 6-4

TAIPEI SINGLES SEMIFINALS RESULTS

[3]Barbosa def Abdiakova 7-5 6-2
Pryde-Degman def [2]Casanova 7-6(5) 6-1

TAIPEI SINGLES CHAMPIONSHIP RESULT

Pryde-Degman def [3]Barbosa 6-7(2) 7-6(3) 7-6(5)



TAIPEI DOUBLES ROUND 1 RESULTS


[1]Casanova/Taliamanosoko def BYE
Canterbury/Reinga def [3]Kovskaya/Park 3-6 6-4 7-5

Abdiakova/Dubois def [4]Barbosa/Tyler-Malone 0-6 6-2 7-5
[2]Magnusdottir/Pryde-Degman def BYE

TAIPEI DOUBLES SEMIFINALS RESULTS

[1]Casanova/Taliamanosoko def Canterbury/Reinga 6-2 2-6 7-6(1)
[2]Magnusdottir/Pryde-Degman def Abdiakova/Dubois 6-3 3-6 7-6(2)



TAIPEI DOUBLES CHAMPIONSHIP RESULT

[1]Casanova/Taliamanosoko def [2]Magnusdottir/Pryde-Degman 7-5 6-7(0) 7-6(4)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,376 Posts
Discussion Starter #4
Qatar Total Open 2018
Doha, Qatar - Premier 5 – HARD


DOHA - SINGLES ROUND 1 RESULTS

Nemayeva def Taliamanosoko 6-4 6-4
Pryde-Degman def Beckford-Valentine 2-6 7-5 6-4
Raymond def Bergmann 7-5 7-5
Torres def Magnusdottir 7-6(2) 2-6 6-3

DOHA - SINGLES ROUND 2 RESULTS

[1]Hingisafrilia def Nemayeva 5-7 7-5 7-5
[7]Ymer def Barbosa 6-2 6-4
[5]Harlow def Perez 6-1 6-4
Pryde-Degman def [3]Falcon 6-4 3-6 7-6(2)

Raymond def [4]Casanova 4-6 7-5 7-6(6)
[6]Benedetti def Patersson 7-5 6-4
Banaszek def [8]Graf 7-6(3) 7-5
[2]Frost def Torres 7-6(4) 6-0

DOHA - SINGLES QUARTER FINALS RESULTS

[7]Ymer def [1]Hingisafrilia 6-3 6-4
[5]Harlow def Pryde-Degman 6-2 7-6(0)

Raymond def [6]Benedetti 7-6(6) 6-7(4) 7-6(4)
[2]Frost def Banaszek 6-4 7-6(5)

DOHA - SINGLES SEMIFINALS RESULTS

[5]Harlow def [7]Ymer 7-5 4-6 7-6(1)
[2]Frost def Raymond 7-5 6-1

DOHA - SINGLES CHAMPIONSHIPS RESULT

[5]Harlow def [2]Frost 6-3 2-6 7-6(4)


DOHA - DOUBLES ROUND 1 RESULTS

Raymond/Torres def Barbosa/Bergmann 6-4 5-7 6-3
Benedetti/Patersson def Banaszek/Falcon 6-0 7-6(6)

DOHA - DOUBLES QUARTER FINALS RESULTS

[1]Graf/Hingisafrilia def Raymond/Torres 5-7 7-5 7-6(1)
[4]Casanova/Taliamanosoko def Magnusdottir/Pryde-Degman 6-4 1-6 6-2

Harlow/Nemayeva def [3]Frost/Ymer 7-5 4-6 7-6(4)
Benedetti/Patersson def [2]Beckford-Valentine/Perez 7-6(4) 2-6 6-3

DOHA - DOUBLES SEMIFINALS RESULTS

[1]Graf/Hingisafrilia def [4]Casanova/Taliamanosoko 4-6 6-4 7-6(5)
Harlow/Nemayeva def Benedetti/Patersson 2-6 6-4 7-5

DOHA - DOUBLES CHAMPIONSHIPS RESULT

[1]Graf/Hingisafrilia def Harlow/Nemayeva 6-7(1) 7-6(6) 7-5



Shenzhen Open
Shenzhen, China - International – HARD

SHENZHEN - SINGLES ROUND 1 RESULTS

Dubois def Reinga 7-6(1) 7-5
Abdiakova def Tyler-Malone 4-6 7-6(3) 6-4
Park def Miyahara 6-1 7-6(6)


SHENZHEN - SINGLES QUARTER FINALS RESULTS

Dubois def [1]Mikhailova 1-6 6-4 6-4
[3]Canterbury def Abdiakova 4-6 7-5 7-6(1)

[4]Kovskaya def Carebear 6-1 7-5
Park def [2]Callejas 7-5 0-6 6-1


SHENZHEN - SINGLES SEMIFINALS RESULTS

[3]Canterbury def Dubois 7-6(1) 4-6 7-5

[4]Kovskaya def Park 7-5 6-3


SHENZHEN - SINGLES CHAMPIONSHIPS RESULT

[4]Kovskaya def [3]Canterbury 6-2 7-5


SHENZHEN - DOUBLES ROUND 1 RESULTS

Abdiakova/Tyler-Malone def [1]Callejas/Mikhailova 7-6(2) 2-6 6-3
Canterbury/Reinga def [2]Kovskaya/Park 1-6 6-4 6-3


SHENZHEN - DOUBLES CHAMPIONSHIPS RESULT

Canterbury/Reinga def Abdiakova/Tyler-Malone 1-6 6-4 6-4

 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,376 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Dubai Duty Free Tennis Championships
Dubai, United Arab Emirates - Premier – HARD


DUBAI - SINGLES ROUND 1 RESULTS

Abdiakova def Park 7-5 7-6(5)
Magnusdottir def Raymond 6-2 6-4
Torres def Bergmann 6-4 7-5



DUBAI - SINGLES ROUND 2 RESULTS

[1]Hingisafrilia def Abdiakova 3-6 6-4 7-5
[7]Graf def Beckford-Valentine 0-6 6-4 6-2
Pryde-Degman def [5]Harlow 6-7(2) 7-6(2) 7-6(5)
[3]Falcon def Magnusdottir 0-6 7-6(1) 6-1

[4]Casanova def Nemayeva 6-2 7-5
[6]Ymer def Taliamanosoko 6-1 6-2
[8]Barbosa def Perez 7-6(3) 6-1
[2]Frost def Torres 6-3 6-3


DUBAI - SINGLES QUARTER FINALS RESULTS

[1]Hingisafrilia def [7]Graf 7-6(4) 6-7(1) 7-5
Pryde-Degman def [3]Falcon 7-6(4) 6-7(0) 7-6(2)

[6]Ymer def [4]Casanova 5-7 7-6(5) 7-6(4)
[8]Barbosa def [2]Frost 2-6 6-4 6-4


DUBAI - SINGLES SEMIFINALS RESULTS

[1]Hingisafrilia def Pryde-Degman 7-5 5-7 7-6(4)
[8]Barbosa def [6]Ymer 3-6 6-4 6-4

DUBAI - SINGLES CHAMPIONSHIP RESULT

[8]Barbosa def [1]Hingisafrilia 7-6(5) 6-3

DUBAI - DOUBLES ROUND 1 RESULTS

[1]Graf/Hingisafrilia def Raymond/Torres 6-4 7-6(6)
[3]Frost/Ymer def Barbosa/Abdiakova 7-5 6-3

[4]Casanova/Taliamanosoko def Magnusdottir/Pryde-Degman 6-2 2-6 7-6(3)
Harlow/Nemayeva def [2]Beckford-Valentine/Perez 2-6 6-3 7-6(3)

DUBAI - DOUBLES SEMIFINALS RESULTS

[1]Graf/Hingisafrilia def [3]Frost/Ymer 7-6(5) 3-6 6-2
[4]Casanova/Taliamanosoko def Harlow/Nemayeva 6-4 0-6 6-2

DUBAI - DOUBLES CHAMPIONSHIP RESULT

[1]Graf/Hingisafrilia def [4]Casanova/Taliamanosoko 7-5 7-6(3)


Hungarian Ladies Open
Budapest, Hungary - International - HARD

BUDAPEST - SINGLES ROUND 1 RESULTS

Tyler-Malone def Reinga 7-5 3-6 7-5
Dubois def Kovskaya 1-6 7-5 6-2
Carebear def Miyahara 7-5 7-5


BUDAPEST - SINGLES QUARTER FINALS RESULTS

Tyler-Malone def [1]Banaszek 6-0 0-6 7-6(6)
Dubois def [3]Patersson 7-5 6-2

Canterbury def [4]Callejas 7-6(6) 3-6 6-3
Carebear def [2]Mikhailova 7-5 2-6 6-3


BUDAPEST - SINGLES SEMIFINALS RESULTS

Dubois def Tyler-Malone 1-6 6-2 7-5
Canterbury def Carebear 7-6(3) 7-6(3)

BUDAPEST - SINGLES CHAMPIONSHIP RESULT

Canterbury def Dubois 7-6(1) 4-6 7-5

BUDAPEST - DOUBLES ROUND 1 RESULTS

[1]Callejas/Mikhailova def BYE
[2]Canterbury/Reinga def Dubois/Tyler-Malone 0-6 6-3 6-3

BUDAPEST - DOUBLES CHAMPIONSHIP RESULT

[2]Canterbury/Reinga def [1]Callejas/Mikhailova 0-6 6-4 6-2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,376 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
ABIERTO MEXICANO TELCEL presentado por HSBC (Acapulco Mexico), International - Hardcourt


ACAPULCO - SINGLES ROUND 1 RESULTS

[1]Hingisafrilia def BYE
Raymond def [8]Taliamanosoko 7-5 7-5
Park def [6]Banaszek 6-1 0-6 7-6(1)
[4]Casanova def Torres 7-5 5-7 7-6(1)

Pryde-Degman def [3]Falcon 6-2 7-6(1)
[5]Ymer def Magnusdottir 6-7(4) 7-6(5) 7-6(4)
[7]Graf def Bergmann 7-6(0) 6-2
[2]Frost def Kovskaya 0-6 7-5 6-1

ACAPULCO - SINGLES QUARTER FINALS RESULTS

[1]Hingisafrilia def Raymond 6-2 6-4
[4]Casanova def Park 4-6 7-6(6) 6-3

[5]Ymer def Pryde-Degman 7-5 5-7 7-6(6)
[2]Frost def [7]Graf 6-7(4) 7-6(2) 7-6(5)

ACAPULCO - SINGLES SEMIFINALS RESULTS

[1]Hingisafrilia def [4]Casanova 7-5 6-3
[2]Frost def [5]Ymer 1-6 7-6(6) 6-1

ACAPULCO - SINGLES CHAMPIONSHIPS RESULTS

[2]Frost def [1]Hingisafrilia 1-6 7-6(1) 6-2


ACAPULCO - DOUBLES ROUND 1 RESULTS


[3]Casanova/Taliamanosoko def Kovskaya/Park 7-6(1) 7-6(6)
Magnusdottir/Pryde-Degman def [4]Torres/Raymond 3-6 6-3 7-6(5)

ACAPULCO - DOUBLES SEMIFINALS RESULTS

[1]Graf/Hingisafrilia def [3]Casanova/Taliamanosoko 7-6(4) 7-6(2)
[2]Frost/Ymer def Magnusdottir/Pryde-Degman 6-1 7-6(6)

ACAPULCO - DOUBLES CHAMPIONSHIPS RESULTS

[2]Frost/Ymer def [1]Graf/Hingisafrilia 7-6(0) 6-3


-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

UPPER AUSTRIA LADIES LINZ (Linz Austria), International - Hardcourt


LINZ - SINGLES ROUND 1 RESULTS


[1]Harlow def BYE
[6]Nemayeva def Reinga 0-6 7-6(1) 6-1
[7]Carebear def Miyahara 7-5 7-5
[3]Patersson def BYE

[4]Canterbury def BYE
Dubois def [5]Callejas 1-6 7-6(3) 6-2
Sanchez def [8]Tyler-Malone 0-6 6-2 6-4
[2]Barbosa def BYE

LINZ - SINGLES QUARTER FINALS RESULTS

[6]Nemayeva def [1]Harlow 1-6 7-6(2) 6-3
[7]Carebear def [3]Patersson 7-5 7-5

[4]Canterbury def Dubois 7-6(2) 7-5
[2]Barbosa def Sanchez 7-5 7-5

LINZ - SINGLES SEMIFINALS RESULTS

[7]Carebear def [6]Nemayeva 7-6(2) 4-6 6-4
[2]Barbosa def [4]Canterbury 6-7(4) 7-6(3) 7-6(4)

LINZ - SINGLES CHAMPIONSHIPS RESULTS

[2]Barbosa
def [7]Carebear 7-6(5) 6-1



LINZ - DOUBLES ROUND 1 RESULTS

[1]Harlow/Nemayeva def Canterbury/Reinga 7-5 6-4
Callejas/Sanchez def [2]Barbosa/Tyler-Malone 7-5 6-2

LINZ - DOUBLES CHAMPIONSHIPS RESULTS

[1]Harlow/Nemayeva def Callejas/Sanchez 3-6 7-5 6-4


 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,376 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
BNP Paribas Open - Indian Wells, USA - Premier Mandatory – HARD

SINGLES - ROUND 1 RESULTS

[1]Hingisafrilia def BYE
Magnusdottir def Abdiakova 6-1 7-6(5)
Park def Raymond 6-1 0-6 7-5
[7]Ymer def Dubois 2-6 7-5 7-5

[5]Casanova def Miyahara 6-2 7-6(6)
Tyler-Malone def Bergmann 6-0 7-6(3)
Carebear def Reinga 6-7(6) 7-6(4) 7-6(7)
[3]Falcon def BYE

[4]Harlow def Sanchez 1-6 7-5 6-2
Canterbury def Nemayeva 7-5 3-6 6-3
Callejas def Torres 7-5 6-2
Graf def [6]Benedetti 7-6(3) 5-7 7-5

Barbosa def [8]Banaszek 6-3 7-5
Pryde-Degman def Kovskaya 1-6 6-3 6-4
Patersson def Taliamanosoko 7-6(7) 6-7(7) 7-6(7)
[2]Frost def BYE

SINGLES - ROUND 2 Results

[1]Hingisafrilia def Magnusdottir 7-6(4) 3-6 6-4
[7]Ymer def Park 1-6 6-3 7-5

[5]Casanova def Tyler-Malone 7-6(4) 6-7(4) 7-6(0)
[3]Falcon def Carebear 4-6 7-5 7-5

[4]Harlow def Canterbury 6-7(0) 7-5 7-6(7)
Callejas def Graf 6-4 7-5

Barbosa def Pryde-Degman 6-4 4-6 7-6(4)
[2]Frost def Patersson 6-4 6-0

SINGLES - QUARTER FINALS RESULTS

[7]Ymer def [1]Hingisafrilia 0-6 7-5 6-3
[5]Casanova def [3]Falcon 6-4 0-6 6-1

Callejas def [4]Harlow 6-4 6-4
Barbosa def [2]Frost 7-6(3) 0-6 6-1


SINGLES - SEMIFINALS RESULTS

[5]Casanova def [7]Ymer 6-3 3-6 7-6(3)

Callejas def Barbosa 7-6(5) 6-1


SINGLES CHAMPIONSHIP RESULT

[5]Casanova def Callejas 7-6(1) 0-6 6-0
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

DOUBLES - ROUND 1 RESULTS

[1]Graf/Hingisafrilia def BYE
Kovskaya/Park def Banaszek/Falcon 6-4 4-6 6-2
Harlow/Nemayeva def Canterbury/Reinga 7-5 4-6 7-6(2)
[3]Casanova/Callejas def BYE

[4]Benedetti/Patersson def BYE
Magnusdottir/Pryde-Degman def Torres/Raymond 7-5 7-6(6)
Barbosa/Tyler-Malone def Abdiakova/Sanchez 6-7(2) 7-6(5) 7-6(3)
[2]Frost/Ymer def BYE

DOUBLES - QUARTER FINALS RESULTS

[1]Graf/Hingisafrilia def Kovskaya/Park 4-6 6-3 7-6(3)
Harlow/Nemayeva def [3]Casanova/Callejas 7-5 6-2

Magnusdottir/Pryde-Degman def [4]Benedetti/Patersson 6-2 3-6 6-2
Barbosa/Tyler-Malone def [2]Frost/Ymer 6-7(3) 7-6(6) 7-6(4)

DOUBLES - SEMIFINALS RESULTS

[1]Graf/Hingisafrilia def Harlow/Nemayeva 1-6 7-6(3) 6-1

Barbosa/Tyler-Malone def Magnusdottir/Pryde-Degman 7-6(5) 7-6(5)

DOUBLES CHAMPIONSHIP RESULT

[1]Graf/Hingisafrilia def Barbosa/Tyler-Malone 3-6 6-2 7-6(7)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,376 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Miami Open presented by - Itaú - Miami, USA - Premier Mandatory – HARD

SINGLES - ROUND 1 RESULTS

[1]Hingisafrilia def BYE
Pryde-Degman def Nemayeva 6-4 6-2
Abdiakova def Dubois 6-3 2-6 7-5
[7]Ymer def Patersson 6-3 0-6 6-3

Canterbury def [5]Benedetti 7-5 6-4
Carebear def Taliamanosoko 7-5 7-5
Reinga def Torres 7-6(6) 6-0
[3]Falcon def BYE

[4]Harlow def Callejas 7-6(2) 6-7(3) 7-6(6)
Tyler-Malone def Kovskaya 6-2 7-6(3)
Sanchez def Banaszek 6-0 6-4
[6]Casanova def Bergmann 6-2 7-6(6)

[8]Barbosa def Graf 7-5 4-6 7-6(2)
Park def Miyahara 6-2 7-6(3)
Magnusdottir def Raymond 7-6(4) 7-6(4)
[2]Frost def BYE


SINGLES - ROUND 2 RESULTS

[1]Hingisafrilia def Pryde-Degman 6-4 4-6 7-6(4)
[7]Ymer def Abdiakova 6-7(2) 7-6(4) 7-6(3)
Canterbury def Carebear 7-6(5) 7-6(3)
Reinga def [3]Falcon 0-6 6-2 6-4

[4]Harlow def Tyler-Malone 7-6(6) 6-1
Sanchez def [6]Casanova 7-5 7-5
[8]Barbosa def Park 6-2 6-3
[2]Frost def Magnusdottir 4-6 7-6(6) 6-3

SINGLES - QUARTER FINALS RESULTS

[1]Hingisafrilia def [7]Ymer 6-3 6-3
Canterbury def Reinga 7-5 2-6 6-4

Sanchez def [4]Harlow 6-4 2-6 7-5
[2]Frost def [8]Barbosa 2-6 7-6(1) 6-3

SINGLES - SEMIFINALS RESULTS

[1]Hingisafrilia def Canterbury 6-2 7-5

[2]Frost def Sanchez 2-6 6-4 6-4

SINGLES CHAMPIONSHIP RESULT

[2]Frost def [1]Hingisafrilia 2-6 7-6(2) 6-3

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


DOUBLES - ROUND 1 RESULTS


[1]Graf/Hingisafrilia def BYE
Barbosa/Tyler-Malone def Canterbury/Reinga 7-5 4-6 7-6(4)
Torres/Raymond def Abdiakova/Sanchez 2-6 6-4 6-4
[3]Casanova/Callejas def BYE

[4]Benedetti/Patersson def BYE
Harlow/Nemayeva def BYE
Magnusdottir/Pryde-Degman def Kovskaya/Park 7-6(4) 6-1
[2]Frost/Ymer def BYE

DOUBLES - QUARTER FINALS RESULTS


Barbosa/Tyler-Malone def [1]Graf/Hingisafrilia 2-6 7-5 7-5
[3]Casanova/Callejas def Torres/Raymond 6-4 2-6 6-4

Harlow/Nemayeva def [4]Benedetti/Patersson 7-6(2) 6-4
Magnusdottir/Pryde-Degman def [2]Frost/Ymer 7-6(0) 5-7 7-6(5)


DOUBLES - SEMIFINALS RESULTS

[3]Casanova/Callejas def Barbosa/Tyler-Malone 7-5 4-6 7-5

Harlow/Nemayeva def Magnusdottir/Pryde-Degman 3-6 7-6(1) 6-4


DOUBLES CHAMPIONSHIP RESULT

[3]Casanova/Callejas def Harlow/Nemayeva 6-3 0-6 6-3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,376 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Volvo Car Open - Charleston, USA - Premier – CLAY

CHARLESTON - SINGLES ROUND 1 RESULTS

[1]Hingisafrilia def BYE
Torres def Barbosa 6-3 3-6 7-5
Benedetti def Kovskaya 7-6(6) 7-6(4)
Tyler-Malone def [3]Falcon 6-1 7-6(6)

[4]Harlow def Dubois 3-6 7-5 7-5
Raymond def Ymer 4-6 7-5 7-6(3)
Graf def Nemayeva 1-6 6-3 7-5
[2]Frost def BYE


CHARLESTON - SINGLES QUARTER FINALS RESULTS

[1]Hingisafrilia def Torres 6-4 6-4
Tyler-Malone def Benedetti 6-2 0-6 7-5

Raymond def [4]Harlow 7-6(4) 5-7 7-5
[2]Frost def Graf 7-5 6-4


CHARLESTON - SINGLES SEMIFINALS RESULTS

[1]Hingisafrilia def Tyler-Malone 7-6(2) 6-3
[2]Frost def Raymond 7-5 6-2


CHARLESTON - SINGLES CHAMPIONSHIP RESULT

[1]Hingisafrilia def [2]Frost 6-4 4-6 7-6(6)



CHARLESTON - DOUBLES ROUND 1 RESULTS

Raymond/Torres def [3]Benedetti/Patersson 6-3 0-6 6-4
Barbosa/Tyler-Malone def [4]Harlow/Nemayeva 5-7 7-6(4) 7-6(4)

CHARLESTON - DOUBLES SEMIFINALS RESULTS

[1]Graf/Hingisafrilia def Raymond/Torres 7-6(5) 6-7(3) 7-6(6)
[2]Frost/Ymer def Barbosa/Tyler-Malone 7-6(3) 6-4

CHARLESTON - DOUBLES CHAMPIONSHIP RESULT

[2]Frost/Ymer def [1]Graf/Hingisafrilia 7-6(5) 6-2









Abierto GNP Seguros - Monterrey, Mexico - International – HARD

MONTERREY - SINGLES ROUND 1 RESULT

Sanchez def Reinga 7-5 3-6 6-4


MONTERREY - SINGLES CHAMPIONSHIP RESULT

[1]Casanova def [2]Canterbury 7-6(3) 5-7 6-4

 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,376 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Samsung Open Presented By Corner
Lugano, Switzerland - International – CLAY

LUGANO - SINGLES ROUND 1 RESULTS

[1]Hingisafrilia def BYE
Kovskaya def Nemayeva 0-6 6-1 7-5(3)
Pryde-Degman def Graf 7-5 4-6 7-5
[3]Harlow def BYE

Reinga def [4]Falcon 7-6(6) 6-3
Sanchez def Ymer 6-3 7-5
Canterbury def Magnusdottir 6-4 2-6 7-5
[2]Frost def BYE


LUGANO - SINGLES QUARTER FINALS RESULTS

[1]Hingisafrilia def Kovskaya 7-5 3-6 7-5
[3]Harlow def Pryde-Degman 7-6(1) 7-6(7)

Reinga def Sanchez 0-6 7-5 6-2
Canterbury def [2]Frost 6-1 0-6 7-6(0)

LUGANO - SINGLES SEMIFINALS RESULTS

[1]Hingisafrilia def [3]Harlow 5-7 6-4 7-6(6)
Reinga def Canterbury 0-6 6-3 6-4

LUGANO - SINGLES CHAMPIONSHIP RESULT

Reinga def [1]Hingisafrilia 5-7 7-6(6) 7-6(2)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

LUGANO - DOUBLES ROUND 1 RESULTS

[1]Graf/Hingisafrilia def BYE
[3]Harlow/Nemayeva def Canterbury/Reinga 6-3 6-3

[4]Magnusdottir/Pryde-Degman def Sanchez/Kovskaya 7-6(4) 5-7 7-5
[2]Frost/Ymer def BYE

LUGANO - DOUBLES SEMIFINALS RESULTS

[3]Harlow/Nemayeva def [1]Graf/Hingisafrilia 6-3 7-5
[2]Frost/Ymer def [4]Magnusdottir/Pryde-Degman 7-5 6-4

LUGANO - DOUBLES CHAMPIONSHIP RESULT

[3]Harlow/Nemayeva def [2]Frost/Ymer 6-7(1) 7-6(3) 7-6(4)




Claro Open Colsanitas
Bogota, Colombia - International – CLAY

BOGOTA - SINGLES ROUND 1 RESULTS

Raymond def Tyler-Malone 3-6 6-4 7-5
Abdiakova def Dubois 6-4 3-6 7-5


BOGOTA - SINGLES QUARTER FINALS RESULTS

Raymond def [1]Casanova 4-6 6-4 7-6(6)
Torres def [3]Benedetti 6-3 1-6 6-4

Park def [4]Callejas 0-6 7-6(2) 6-1
[2]Barbosa def Abdiakova 5-7 7-6(2) 7-6(1)

BOGOTA - SINGLES SEMIFINALS RESULTS

Raymond def Torres 4-6 7-5 7-6(3)
[2]Barbosa def Park 6-4 3-6 7-6(0)

BOGOTA - SINGLES CHAMPIONSHIP RESULT

Raymond def [2]Barbosa 6-7(0) 7-6(2) 7-6(4)

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

BOGOTA - DOUBLES ROUND 1 RESULT

[4]Benedetti/Dubois def Park/Abdiakova 7-6(2) 7-5

BOGOTA - DOUBLES SEMIFINALS RESULTS

[3]Torres/Raymond def [1]Casanova/Callejas 7-5 7-6(4)
[2]Barbosa/Tyler-Malone def [4]Benedetti/Dubois 6-4 2-6 7-5

BOGOTA - DOUBLES CHAMPIONSHIP RESULT

[2]Barbosa/Tyler-Malone def [3]Torres/Raymond 5-7 7-6(4) 7-6(2)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,376 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Porsche Tennis Grand PrixStuttgart - Germany - Premier – CLAY


STUTTGART - SINGLES ROUND 1 RESULTS

Raymond def [1]Hingisafrilia 7-5 7-5
[7]Benedetti def Torres 6-3 7-5
[5]Falcon def Nemayeva 6-2 0-6 7-6(0)
[3]Casanova def Kovskaya 6-3 0-6 6-4

Park def [4]Harlow 0-6 7-5 6-1
[6]Ymer def Pryde-Degman 4-6 7-6(0) 7-5
[8]Graf def Callejas 1-6 7-6(6) 6-2
[2]Frost def Magnusdottir 7-6(6) 7-6(2)


STUTTGART - SINGLES QUARTER FINALS RESULTS

Raymond def [7]Benedetti 3-6 7-5 7-5
[5]Falcon def [3]Casanova 6-4 7-6(6)

[6]Ymer def Park 7-5 4-6 7-6(1)
[2]Frost def [8]Graf 6-2 7-6(4)

STUTTGART - SINGLES SEMIFINALS RESULTS

[5]Falcon def Raymond 6-4 3-6 7-6(1)
[2]Frost def [6]Ymer 6-4 6-3

STUTTGART - SINGLES CHAMPIONSHIPS RESULT

[5]Falcon def [2]Frost 7-5 2-6 6-3





STUTTGART - DOUBLES ROUND 1 RESULTS

[1]Graf/Hingisafrilia def BYE
Kovskaya/Park def [3]Casanova/Callejas 6-3 7-6(4)

Raymond/Torres def [4]Harlow/Nemayeva 6-7(2) 7-6(5) 7-6(3)
[2]Frost/Ymer def BYE

STUTTGART - DOUBLES SEMIFINALS RESULTS

Kovskaya/Park def [1]Graf/Hingisafrilia 7-5 7-6(3)

Raymond/Torres def [2]Frost/Ymer 7-6(7) 7-6(7)

STUTTGART - DOUBLES CHAMPIONSHIPS RESULT

Raymond/Torres def Kovskaya/Park 1-6 7-5 6-3



---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

TEB BNP Paribas Istanbul Cup - Istanbul, Turkey - International – CLAY

ISTANBUL - SINGLES ROUND 1 RESULTS

Sanchez def [1]Barbosa 6-2 7-6(3)
[3]Perez def Dubois 7-5 5-7 7-6(7)

Abdiakova def [4]Tyler-Malone 5-7 7-6(6) 7-5
[2]Canterbury def Reinga 6-4 7-5


ISTANBUL - SINGLES SEMIFINALS RESULTS

[3]Perez def Sanchez 7-6(7) 7-6(3)
[2]Canterbury def Abdiakova 6-4 7-5

ISTANBUL - SINGLES CHAMPIONSHIPS RESULT

[3]Perez def [2]Canterbury 7-6(7) 7-6(2)


ISTANBUL - DOUBLES ROUND 1 RESULTS


Abdiakova/Dubois def [1]Barbosa/Tyler-Malone 5-7 7-6(6) 7-5

[2]Perez/Sanchez def Canterbury/Reinga 7-5 6-3

ISTANBUL - DOUBLES CHAMPIONSHIPS RESULT

[2]Perez/Sanchez def Abdiakova/Dubois 6-4 6-3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,376 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Grand Prix de SAR La Princesse Lalla Meryem - Rabat, Marocco - International – CLAY

RABAT - SINGLES ROUND 1 RESULT


Reinga def Abdiakova 7-6(6) 0-6 6-1

RABAT - SINGLES QUARTER FINALS RESULTS

[1]Frost def Reinga 7-6(2) 6-2
Park def [3]Ymer 7-6(5) 5-7 7-6(0)

Perez def [4]Canterbury 1-6 6-2 7-5
Tyler-Malone def [2]Barbosa 6-1 7-6(2)

RABAT - SINGLES SEMIFINALS RESULTS

[1]Frost def Park 6-4 6-2
Perez def Tyler-Malone 0-6 6-2 6-3

RABAT - SINGLES CHAMPIONSHIPS RESULT

Perez def [1]Frost 3-6 7-5 6-3


RABAT - DOUBLES ROUND 1 RESULTS


Park/Abdiakova def [1]Frost/Ymer 5-7 7-5 7-6(6)
Canterbury/Reinga def [2]Barbosa/Tyler-Malone 5-7 7-6(4) 7-5

RABAT - DOUBLES CHAMPIONSHIPS RESULT

Canterbury/Reinga def Park/Abdiakova 7-5 1-6 6-2





J&T Banka Prague OpenPrague, Czech Republic - International – CLAY

PRAGUE - SINGLES ROUND 1 RESULTS

[1]Hingisafrilia def BYE
Torres def Pryde-Degman 7-6(5) 7-6(7)
Raymond def Callejas 7-5 3-6 6-4
[3]Harlow def BYE

[4]Falcon def Dubois 2-6 7-5 6-4
Graf def Sanchez 1-6 6-4 6-3
Magnusdottir def Nemayeva 7-6(4) 5-7 7-6(3)
[2]Casanova def BYE

PRAGUE - SINGLES QUARTER FINALS RESULTS

Torres def [1]Hingisafrilia 6-7(3) 7-6(4) 7-6(4)
[3]Harlow def Raymond 1-6 6-4 6-3

Graf def [4]Falcon 7-6(4) 5-7 7-6(3)
Magnusdottir def [2]Casanova 7-5 6-3

PRAGUE - SINGLES SEMIFINALS RESULTS

Torres def [3]Harlow 6-4 4-6 7-6(4)
Graf def Magnusdottir 2-6 7-6(3) 6-3

PRAGUE - SINGLES CHAMPIONSHIPS RESULT

Torres def Graf 6-4 3-6 7-5



PRAGUE - DOUBLES ROUND 1 RESULTS


[3]Harlow/Nemayeva def Magnusdottir/Pryde-Degman 7-6(5) 6-3

Sanchez/Dubois def [4]Raymond/Torres 6-4 3-6 7-6(0)

PRAGUE - DOUBLES CHAMPIONSHIPS RESULT

Sanchez/Dubois def [3]Harlow/Nemayeva 7-5 3-6 7-5

 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,376 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Mutua Madrid Open - Madrid, Spain - Premier Mandatory - CLAY

SINGLES - ROUND 1 RESULTS

[1]Hingisafrilia def BYE
Magnusdottir def Torres 6-2 6-1
Canterbury def Abdiakova 4-6 6-4 7-6(3)
[7]Ymer def BYE

[5]Falcon def BYE
Perez def Reinga 7-5 6-4
Dubois def Park 7-5 4-6 7-6(2)
[3]Casanova def BYE

[4]Harlow def BYE
Pryde-Degman def Tyler-Malone 4-6 7-5 7-6(4)
Raymond def Sanchez 1-6 7-6(4) 6-2
[6]Barbosa def BYE

[8]Benedetti def BYE
Graf def BYE
Nemayeva def Callejas 6-2 6-2
[2]Frost def BYE

SINGLES - ROUND 2 RESULTS

[1]Hingisafrilia def Magnusdottir 7-6(1) 3-6 6-4
[7]Ymer def Canterbury 6-4 6-3
Perez def [5]Falcon 7-6(4) 6-4
[3]Casanova def Dubois 6-4 2-6 7-5

Pryde-Degman def [4]Harlow 6-2 6-4
[6]Barbosa def Raymond 7-6(4) 7-6(6)
[8]Benedetti def Graf 7-5 6-4
[2]Frost def Nemayeva 4-6 7-6(4) 6-4

SINGLES - QUARTER FINALS RESULTS

[1]Hingisafrilia def [7]Ymer 7-6(4) 3-6 6-3
Perez def [3]Casanova 6-4 6-4

Pryde-Degman def [6]Barbosa 6-3 6-4
[8]Benedetti def [2]Frost 7-6(3) 6-4

SINGLES - SEMIFINALS RESULTS

Perez def [1]Hingisafrilia 7-5 7-6(1)
[8]Benedetti def Pryde-Degman 4-6 7-5 7-5

SINGLES - CHAMPIONSHIP RESULT

[8]Benedetti def Perez 2-6 6-2 7-6(7)*


DOUBLES - ROUND 1 RESULTS


Raymond/Torres def Abdiakova/Park 3-6 7-5 7-5
Canterbury/Reinga def Dubois/Sanchez 0-6 6-4 6-3

DOUBLES - QUARTER FINALS RESULTS

[1]Graf/Hingisafrilia def Raymond/Torres 7-6(0) 5-7 7-6(6)
Harlow/Nemayeva def [3]Callejas/Casanova 7-5 6-2

[4]Benedetti/Perez def Barbosa/Tyler-Malone 6-4 6-4
[2]Frost/Ymer def Canterbury/Reinga 6-1 7-6(4)

DOUBLES - SEMIFINALS RESULTS

Harlow/Nemayeva def [1]Graf/Hingisafrilia 6-4 6-2
[2]Frost/Ymer def [4]Benedetti/Perez 5-7 7-6(0) 7-6(6)

DOUBLES - CHAMPIONSHIP RESULT

Harlow/Nemayeva def [2]Frost/Ymer 7-6(7)** 6-7(2) 7-6(3)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,376 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Rome, Italy - Premier 5 - CLAY


SINGLES - ROUND 1 RESULTS


Dubois def Sanchez 2-6 6-4 6-4
Galbraith def Tyler-Malone 3-6 6-3 7-6(6)
Nemayeva def Torres 3-6 7-5 7-6(1)
Raymond def Park 3-6 6-4 7-6(2)
Perez def Reinga 3-6 7-6(2) 6-3
Magnusdottir def Canterbury 6-3 6-4
Pryde-Degman def Abdiakova 7-6(2) 6-1






SINGLES - ROUND 2 RESULTS

[1]Hingisafrilia def Dubois 7-6(2) 4-6 7-5
[7]Ymer def Benedetti 6-4 6-3
[5]Falcon def Galbraith 7-5 1-6 6-2
[3]Casanova def Nemayeva 6-4 0-6 6-3

[4]Harlow def Raymond 6-2 7-5
Perez def [6]Barbosa 7-6(4) 7-6(4)
Magnusdottir def [8]Graf 6-2 7-6(7)
[2]Frost def Pryde-Degman 7-6(5) 6-7(3) 7-6(5)





SINGLES - QUARTER FINALS RESULTS

[7]Ymer def [1]Hingisafrilia 7-5 6-3
[5]Falcon def [3]Casanova 7-5 7-6(6)
Perez def [4]Harlow 2-6 6-4 6-3
Magnusdottir def [2]Frost 7-6(5) 6-7(4) 7-6(6)




SINGLES - SEMIFINALS RESULTS

[5]Falcon def [7]Ymer 7-5 1-6 6-2
Perez def Magnusdottir 3-6 7-5 6-3




SINGLES - CHAMPIONSHIP RESULT

[5]Falcon def Perez 6-2 0-6 7-6(2)



------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------



DOUBLES - ROUND 1 RESULTS


Canterbury/Reinga def Magnusdottir/Pryde-Degman 2-6 7-6(4) 6-2
Torres/Raymond def Sanchez/Dubois 5-7 7-6(6) 7-5
Casanova/Galbraith def Abdiakova/Park 6-4 6-3






DOUBLES - QUARTER FINALS RESULTS

[1]Graf/Hingisafrilia def Canterbury/Reinga 6-4 4-6 7-6(4)
Torres/Raymond def [3]Benedetti/Perez 7-5 3-6 7-5
[4]Harlow/Nemayeva def Barbosa/Tyler-Malone 1-6 6-3 6-4
[2]Frost/Ymer def Casanova/Galbraith 5-7 7-5 7-6(4)







DOUBLES - SEMIFINALS RESULTS

[1]Graf/Hingisafrilia def Torres/Raymond 7-6(5) 5-7 7-6(4)
[4]Harlow/Nemayeva def [2]Frost/Ymer 2-6 7-5 6-2





DOUBLES - CHAMPIONSHIP RESULT

[1]Graf/Hingisafrilia def [4]Harlow/Nemayeva 6-4 2-6 7-6(0)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,376 Posts
Discussion Starter #15
NÜRNBERGER Versicherungscup 2018
Nuremberg, Germany - International – CLAY


SINGLES - ROUND 1 RESULTS

[1]Harlow def BYE
Nemayeva def Galbraith 2-6 7-6(3) 6-2
Perez def Sanchez 6-2 2-6 7-6(3)
(WC)Benedetti def [3]Barbosa 7-6(2) 6-1

Bingjie def [4]Canterbury 7-5 7-5
Tyler-Malone def Pryde-Degman 7-6(6) 1-6 6-2
Magnusdottir def Reinga 7-6(4) 6-7(1) 7-6(2)
[2]Casanova def BYE



SINGLES - QUARTER FINALS RESULTS

[1]Harlow def Nemayeva 6-4 1-6 6-4
Perez def (WC)Benedetti 7-5 3-6 6-4

Tyler-Malone def Li 7-5 3-6 7-5
Magnusdottir def [2]Casanova 5-7 7-6(3) 7-6(3)


SINGLES - SEMIFINALS RESULTS

Perez def [1]Harlow 6-3 7-5
Magnusdottir def Tyler-Malone 7-6(7)* 6-2



SINGLES - CHAMPIONSHIP RESULT

Perez def Magnusdottir 7-5 5-7 7-5




DOUBLES - ROUND 1 RESULTS

[1]Harlow/Nemayeva def BYE
[3]Barbosa/Tyler-Malone def Canterbury/Reinga 7-5 3-6 7-5

[4]Casanova/Galbraith def Li/Sanchez 6-4 7-6(6)
Magnusdottir/Pryde-Degman def [2]Benedetti/Perez 5-7 7-6(3) 7-6(5)


DOUBLES - SEMIFINALS RESULTS

[1]Harlow/Nemayeva def [3]Barbosa/Tyler-Malone 7-5 6-3
Magnusdottir/Pryde-Degman def [4]Casanova/Galbraith 5-7 7-5 7-6(4)


DOUBLES - CHAMPIONSHIP RESULT

[1]Harlow/Nemayeva def Magnusdottir/Pryde-Degman 7-5 5-7 7-5







Internationaux de Strasbourg -
Strasbourg, France - International – CLAY



SINGLES - ROUND 1 RESULTS

[1]Hingisafrilia def BYE
Raymond def Abdiakova 7-6(0) 7-6(6)
Graf def BYE
[3]Falcon def BYE

[4]Ymer def BYE
Žabokrečina def Park 7-6(2) 6-4
Dubois def Torres 3-6 7-6(4) 6-4
[2]Frost def BYE


SINGLES - QUARTER FINALS RESULTS

[1]Hingisafrilia def Raymond 3-6 7-5 6-4
Graf def [3]Falcon 1-6 6-2 7-6(2)

[4]Ymer def Žabokrečina 2-6 7-6(2) 6-3
[2]Frost def Dubois 6-3 7-6(6)


SINGLES - SEMIFINALS RESULTS

[1]Hingisafrilia def Graf 7-5 4-6 6-4
[2]Frost def [4]Ymer 6-2 6-4



SINGLES - CHAMPIONSHIP RESULT

[2]Frost def [1]Hingisafrilia 6-3 6-3






DOUBLES - ROUND 1 RESULT

Abdiakova/Žabokrečina*def [4]Dubois/Park 7-6(6) 7-6(6)


DOUBLES - SEMIFINALS RESULTS

[3]Raymond/Torres def [1]Graf/Hingisafrilia 7-6(1) 7-6(2)
[2]Frost/Ymer def Abdiakova/Zabokrecina 6-4 6-3


DOUBLES - CHAMPIONSHIP RESULT

[3]Raymond/Torres def [2]Frost/Ymer 3-6 7-6(5) 6-4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,376 Posts
Discussion Starter #16
Roland Garros - Paris, France - Grand Slam – CLAY




SINGLES - ROUND 1 RESULTS

[1]Hingisafrilia def BYE
Tyler-Malone def Sanchez 0-6 6-3 6-3
Li def Galbraith 6-0 6-0
[7]Barbosa def BYE

[6]Ymer def BYE
Reinga def Abdiakova 6-2 7-6(1)
Torres def Dubois 7-5 4-6 7-5
[3]Falcon def BYE

[4]Harlow def BYE
Perez def Nemayeva 1-6 6-4 6-3
Canterbury def Magnusdottir 7-5 3-6 7-5
[5]Casanova def BYE

[8]Benedetti def Zabokrecina 2-6 6-2 15-13
Pryde-Degman def Graf 7-6(2) 5-7 11-9
Raymond def Park 3-6 6-4 8-6
[2]Frost def BYE




SINGLES - ROUND 2 RESULTS

Tyler-Malone def [1]Hingisafrilia 0-6 6-2 7-5 :eek:
Li def [7]Barbosa 4-6 6-4 15-13 :eek:
Reinga def [6]Ymer 6-1 6-4 :eek:
Torres def [3]Falcon 3-6 6-4 7-5 :eek:

[4]Harlow def Perez 6-4 3-6 17-15 :worship:
Canterbury def [5]Casanova 7-5 3-6 6-4 :eek:
Pryde-Degman def [8]Benedetti 7-6(0) 3-6 7-5 :eek:
[2]Frost def Raymond 7-5 4-6 17-15




SINGLES - QUARTER FINALS RESULTS

Tyler-Malone def Li 3-6 7-5 7-5
Reinga def Torres 6-3 6-4

[4]Harlow def Canterbury 3-6 7-5 7-5
[2]Frost def Pryde-Degman 7-5 4-6 7-5




SINGLES - SEMIFINALS RESULTS

Tyler-Malone def Reinga 1-6 7-6(4) 6-1
[4]Harlow def [2]Frost 7-6(1) 6-4




WOMEN'S SINGLES CHAMPIONSHIPS RESULT

Tyler-Malone def [4]Harlow 3-6 7-5 7-5






--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------



DOUBLES - ROUND 1 RESULTS

[1]Graf/Hingisafrilia def BYE
Zabokrecina/Abdiakova def Casanova/Galbraith 5-7 7-5 17-15
Barbosa/Tyler-Mlone def Raymond/Torres 6-3 0-6 7-5
[3]Harlow/Nemayeva def BYE

[4]Benedetti/Perez def BYE
Falcon/Li def Canterbury/Reinga 3-6 7-5 7-5
Magnusdottir/Pryde-Degman def Sanchez/Park 7-6(6) 6-2
[2]Frost/Ymer def BYE




DOUBLES - QUARTER FINALS RESULTS

[1]Graf/Hingisafrilia def Zabokrecina/Abdiakova 7-6(5) 6-7(0) 7-5
Barbosa/Tyler-Malone def [3]Harlow/Nemayeva 7-6(1) 1-6 6-3

Falcon/Li def [4]Benedetti/Perez 4-6 6-4 16-14
[2]Frost/Ymer def Magnusdottir/Pryde-Degman 3-6 7-5 6-4




DOUBLES - SEMIFINALS RESULTS

[1]Graf/Hingisafrilia def Barbosa/Tyler-Malone 2-6 6-4 6-4
Falcon/Li def [2]Frost/Ymer 7-5 4-6 10-8




WOMEN'S DOUBLES CHAMPIONSHIPS RESULT

Falcon/Li def [1]Graf/Hingisafrilia 6-4 7-6(2)




--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

MIXED DOUBLES - ROUND 1 RESULTS

[1]Park/Lee def BYE
Nemayeva/Halys def Raymond/Pospisil 6-7(3) 7-6(4) 17-15
Ymer/Kontinen def BYE
[7]Pryde-Degman/Lee def BYE

[5]Tyler-Malone/Safin def BYE
Dubois/Herbert def Li/Wu 3-6 7-5 7-5
Falcon/Duckworth def Reinga/Venus 7-6(7) 7-5
[3]Casanova/Capriati def BYE

[4]Harlow/Paire def BYE
Magnusdottir/Ruud def Abdiakova/Khachanov 7-6(3) 6-2
Zabokrecina/Djokovic def Perez/Santos 7-5 7-6(0)
[6]Hingisafrilia/Radavy def BYE

[8]Benedetti/Sock def BYE
Canterbury/Evans def BYE
Graf/Struff def Galbraith/Edmund 6-0 6-0
[2]Frost/Appelgren def BYE




MIXED DOUBLES - ROUND 2 RESULTS

Nemayeva/Halys def [1]Park/Lee 6-2 6-4 :eek:
Ymer/Kontinen def [7]Pryde-Degman/Lee 7-6(3) 6-7(0) 14-12 :eek:
Dubois/Herbert def [5]Tyler-Malone/Safin 7-6(5) 7-6(5) :eek:
Falcon/Duckworth def [3]Casanova/Capriati 2-6 7-6(5) 6-2 :eek:

[4]Harlow/Paire def Magnusdottir/Ruud 7-5 5-7 15-13
[6]Hingisafrilia/Radavy def Zabokrecina/Djokovic 4-6 7-5 9-7
[8]Benedetti/Sock def Canterbury/Evans 7-6(5) 5-7 7-5
[2]Frost/Appelgren def Graf/Struff 7-6(2) 6-2




MIXED DOUBLES - QUARTER FINALS RESULTS

Nemayeva/Halys def Ymer/Kontinen 6-4 6-2
Dubois/Herbert def Falcon/Duckworth 7-6(6) 6-7(5) 17-15

[6]Hingisafrilia/Radavy def [4]Harlow/Paire 2-6 7-6(2) 6-3
[2]Frost/Appelgren def [8]Benedetti/Sock 7-6(1) 6-4




MIXED - SEMIFINALS RESULTS

Nemayeva/Halys def Dubois/Herbert 6-2 7-6(4)
[2]Frost/Appelgren def [6]Hingisafrilia/Radavy 6-3 7-6(1)




MIXED DOUBLES CHAMPIONSHIPS RESULT

Nemayeva/Halys def [2]Frost/Appelgren 7-6(7)* 7-6(3)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,376 Posts
Discussion Starter #17
Nature Valley Open - Nottingham, Great Britain
International – GRASS


NOTTINGHAM - SINGLES ROUND 1 RESULTS

[1]Frost def BYE
Magnusdottir def Torres 6-0 6-0
Benedetti def Tyler-Malone 6-2 7-6(4)
[3]Barbosa def Raymond 6-3 3-6 7-6(6)

[4]Saikikimbondwe def Li 6-4 7-5
Pryde-Degman def Abdiakova 7-6(7) 6-1
Dubois def Nemayeva 6-4 3-6 7-6(0)
[2]Harlow def Zabokrecina 7-5 6-4




NOTTINGHAM - SINGLES QUARTER FINALS RESULTS

[1]Frost def Magnusdottir 7-5 6-3
[3]Barbosa def Benedetti 6-4 2-6 6-3

[4]Saikikimbondwe def Pryde-Degman 7-5 6-7(1) 7-6(6)
[2]Harlow def Dubois 7-6(4) 6-3


NOTTINGHAM - SINGLES SEMIFINALS RESULTS

[3]Barbosa def [1]Frost 7-6(2) 5-7 7-6(3)
[4]Saikikimbondwe def [2]Harlow 7-6(5) 7-6(3)




NOTTINGHAM - SINGLES CHAMPIONSHIP RESULT

[3]Barbosa def [4]Saikikimbondwe 7-6(0) 3-6 6-4



---------------------------------------------------------

NOTTINGHAM - DOUBLES ROUND 1 RESULTS

[1]Frost/Saikikimbondwe def BYE
Li/Benedetti def [3]Raymond/Torres 6-4 6-4

[4]Barbosa/Tyler-Malone def Magnusdottir/Pryde-Degman 2-6 7-6(4) 6-2
[2]Harlow/Nemayeva def Abdiakova/Zabokrecina 7-6(2) 6-4




NOTTINGHAM - DOUBLES SEMIFINALS RESULTS

[1]Frost/Saikikimbondwe def Li/Benedetti 7-5 7-6(5)
[2]Harlow/Nemayeva def [4]Barbosa/Tyler-Malone 7-5 7-5




NOTTINGHAM - DOUBLES CHAMPIONSHIP RESULT

[2]Harlow/Nemayeva def [1]Frost/Saikikimbondwe 2-6 7-5 6-4













Libéma Open - s'Hertogenbosch, Great Britain
International – GRASS



s'HERTOGENBOSCH - SINGLES ROUND 1 RESULTS

Reinga def Malygina 7-6(6) 6-7(1) 7-5
Sanchez def Galbraith 6-0 6-0




s'HERTOGENBOSCH - SINGLES QUARTER FINALS RESULTS

Reinga def [1]Hingisafrilia 0-6 6-2 7-5
Canterbury def [3]Casanova 6-3 7-6(1)

Park def [4]Graf 1-6 6-2 7-6(2)
Sanchez def [2]Falcon 6-0 6-0




s'HERTOGENBOSCH - SINGLES SEMIFINALS RESULTS

Reinga def Canterbury 2-6 6-3 6-4
Park def Sanchez 0-6 6-4 6-3


s'HERTOGENBOSCH - SINGLES CHAMPIONSHIP RESULT

Reinga def Park 7-6(5) 7-6(4)



------------------------------------------------------------------



s'HERTOGENBOSCH - DOUBLES ROUND 1 RESULTS

[1]Graf/Hingisafrilia def Park/Malgyna 6-2 1-6 7-5
Casanova/Galbraith def [2]Canterbury/Reinga 7-5 3-6 7-5


s'HERTOGENBOSCH - DOUBLES CHAMPIONSHIP RESULT

Casanova/Galbraith def [1]Graf/Hingisafrilia 4-6 7-6(1) 7-5
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,376 Posts
Discussion Starter #18
The Classic Birmingham - Birmingham, Great Britain - Premier – GRASS



BIRMINGHAM - SINGLES ROUND 1 RESULTS

[1]Hingisafrilia def Li 6-4 7-6(3)
Magnusdottir def Pryde-Degman 6-4 6-4
Nemayeva def Graf 7-6(6) 6-1
[3]Falcon def Dubois 7-6(4) 6-7(3) 7-6(5)

[4]Harlow def Galbraith 6-0 6-0
Raymond def Saikikimbondwe 7-6(4) 7-5
Casanova def Torres 6-0 6-0
[2]Frost def Abdiakova 7-6(3) 6-2




BIRMINGHAM - SINGLES QUARTER FINALS RESULTS

[1]Hingisafrilia def Magnusdottir 7-5 6-7(2) 7-6(6)
[3]Falcon def Nemayeva 7-6(2) 1-6 6-2

[4]Harlow def Raymond 4-6 7-6(6) 6-4
[2]Frost def Casanova 7-5 6-2




BIRMINGHAM - SINGLES SEMIFINALS RESULTS

[1]Hingisafrilia def [3]Falcon 7-6(3) 6-3
[2]Frost def [4]Harlow 6-3 6-4




BIRMINGHAM - SINGLES CHAMPIONSHIP RESULT

[1]Hingisafrilia def [2]Frost 7-6(0) 6-7(1) 7-6(4)





---------------------------------------------------------------



BIRMINGHAM - DOUBLES ROUND 1 RESULTS

[1]Graf/Hingisafrilia def BYE
[3]Harlow/Nemayeva def Casanova/Galbraith 6-4 6-3

[4]Raymond/Torres def Magnusdottir/Pryde-Degman 5-7 7-6(1) 7-6(3)
[2]Frost/Saikikimbondwe def Falcon/Li 7-6(4) 5-7 7-5




BIRMINGHAM - DOUBLES SEMIFINALS RESULTS

[1]Graf/Hingisafrilia def [3]Harlow/Nemayeva 7-5 3-6 7-5
[4]Raymond/Torres def [2]Frost/Saikikimbondwe 2-6 6-4 7-5




BIRMINGHAM - DOUBLES CHAMPIONSHIP RESULT

[4]Raymond/Torres def [1]Graf/Hingisafrilia 1-6 7-6(1) 6-2









Mallorca Open - Mallorca, Spain - International - GRASS






MALLORCA - SINGLES ROUND 1 RESULTS

Malygina def Zabokrecina 7-6(6) 6-7(1) 7-6(2)
Sanchez def Saunders 6-0 6-0
Reinga def Slijngaard 7-6(6) 6-1




MALLORCA - SINGLES QUARTER FINALS RESULTS

[1]Barbosa def Malygina 7-5 7-6(4)
Tyler-Malone def [4]Park 7-6(4) 7-6(7)*

[3]Perez def Sanchez 2-6 7-6(3) 6-2
[2]Canterbury def Reinga 7-6(4) 2-6 6-3




MALLORCA - SINGLES SEMIFINALS RESULTS

[1]Barbosa def Tyler-Malone 7-5 7-6(3)
[3]Perez def [2]Canterbury 3-6 7-6(2) 6-4


MALLORCA - SINGLES CHAMPIONSHIP RESULT

[3]Perez def [1]Barbosa 1-6 6-4 6-4



------------------------------------------------



MALLORCA - DOUBLES ROUND 1 RESULTS

Canterbury/Reinga def [1]Park/Perez 2-6 6-2 7-6(3)
[2]Barbosa/Tyler-Malone def Saunders/Slijngaard 6-4 6-7(4) 6-4




MALLORCA - DOUBLES CHAMPIONSHIP RESULT

Canterbury/Reinga def [2]Barbosa/Tyler-Malone 2-6 6-2 7-6(3)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,376 Posts
Discussion Starter #19
Nature Valley International

Eastbourne, Great Britain - Premier – GRASS


EASTBOURNE - SINGLES ROUND 1 RESULTS


Dubois def Slijngaard 7-6(3) 7-6(6)
Nemayeva def Galbraith 6-0 6-0
Magnusdottir def Li 7-5 7-5
Torres def Saunders 6-4 7-5




EASTBOURNE - SINGLES ROUND 2 RESULTS

[1]Hingisafrilia def Dubois 2-6 6-4 6-4
[7]Graf def Pryde-Degman 6-4 4-6 7-6(5)
Raymond def [5]Saikikimbondwe 7-6(0) 4-6 7-6(4)
Nemayeva def [3]Falcon 3-6 6-3 7-6(4)

Magnusdottir def [4]Harlow 7-5 5-7 7-6(6)
[6]Casanova def Park 6-4 4-6 7-6(7)*
[8]Perez def Benedetti 7-5 2-6 6-4
[2]Frost def Torres 6-2 1-6 7-5




EASTBOURNE - SINGLES QUARTER FINALS RESULTS

[1]Hingisafrilia def [7]Graf 3-6 6-3 7-6(3)
Nemayeva def Raymond 7-6(6) 6-4

Magnusdottir def [6]Casanova 7-5 6-2
[2]Frost def [8]Perez 7-6(4) 5-7 7-6(2)




EASTBOURNE - SINGLES SEMIFINALS RESULTS

[1]Hingisafrilia def Nemayeva 6-7(1) 7-6(5) 7-5
[2]Frost def Magnusdottir 7-5 2-6 6-4



EASTBOURNE - SINGLES CHAMPIONSHIPS RESULT

[1]Hingisafrilia def [2]Frost 1-6 6-3 6-3





-------------------------------------------



EASTBOURNE - DOUBLES ROUND 1 RESULT

Saunders/Slijngaard def Falcon/Li 7-6(6) 5-7 7-5



EASTBOURNE - DOUBLES QUARTER FINALS RESULTS

[1]Graf/Hingisafrilia def Saunders/Slijngaard 7-6(4) 7-6(5)
[3]Casanova/Perez def Raymond/Torres 7-6(3) 1-6 6-2

[4]Harlow/Nemayeva def Magnusdottir/Pryde-Degman 6-3 6-4
[2]Frost/Saikikimbondwe def Park/Benedetti 6-4 7-5








EASTBOURNE - DOUBLES SEMIFINALS RESULTS

[3]Casanova/Perez def [1]Graf/Hingisafrilia 3-6 7-6(2) 6-4
[4]Harlow/Nemayeva def [2]Frost/Saikikimbondwe 7-6(2) 5-7 7-6(3)





EASTBOURNE - DOUBLES CHAMPIONSHIPS RESULT

[4]Harlow/Nemayeva def [3]Casanova/Perez 6-3 6-4









Tashkent Open

Tashkent, Uzbekistan - International - HARD



TASHKENT - SINGLES ROUND 1 RESULTS

[1]Barbosa def Malygina 2-6 6-4 6-3
[3]Tyler-Malone def Abdiakova 2-6 6-2 7-6(6)

Sanchez def [4]Reinga 6-2 7-6(1)
[2]Canterbury def Zabokrecina 2-6 6-2 7-6(2)





TASHKENT - SINGLES SEMIFINALS RESULTS

[1]Barbosa def [3]Tyler-Malone 7-5 4-6 7-5
Sanchez def [2]Canterbury 6-2 7-6(4)




TASHKENT - SINGLES CHAMPIONSHIPS RESULT

Sanchez def [1]Barbosa 6-3 6-4




-------------------------------------------------------------------


TASHKENT - DOUBLES ROUND 1 RESULTS

Zabokrecina/Sanchez def [1]Barbosa/Tyler-Malone 7-5 3-6 7-6(0)
Malygina/Abdiakova def [2]Canterbury/Reinga 7-6(5) 7-6(3)








TASHKENT - DOUBLES CHAMPIONSHIPS RESULT

Malygina/Abdiakova def Zabokrecina/Sanchez 3-6 6-4 7-5
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,376 Posts
Discussion Starter #20
The Championships / Wimbledon -

London, Great Britain - Grand Slam - GRASS



LADIES SINGLES ROUND OF 32 RESULTS

[1]Hingisafrilia def BYE
Magnusdottir def Galbraith 6-0 6-0
Canterbury def Nemayeva 7-6(2) 4-6 6-4
[8]Graf def Saunders 7-5 4-6 7-5

[6]Casanova def Reinga 7-6(3) 5-7 15-13
Benedetti def Zabokrecina 7-6(5) 6-2
Park def Abdiakova 7-6(6) 4-6 6-4
[3]Falcon def BYE

[4]Harlow def BYE
Pryde-Degman def Dubois 2-6 7-5 6-4
Torres def Tyler-Malone 6-3 3-6 17-15
[7]Saikikimbondwe def Slijngaard 7-5 6-3

[5]Barbosa def Sanchez 6-4 1-6 6-3
Perez def Malygina 3-6 7-6(3) 6-3
Li def Raymond 6-3 7-6(5)
[2]Frost def BYE




LADIES SINGLES ROUND OF 16 RESULTS


[1]Hingisafrilia def Magnusdottir 6-4 3-6 6-4
[8]Graf def Canterbury 7-5 5-7 15-13
Benedetti def [6]Casanova 6-3 7-5
Park def [3]Falcon 6-0 6-0

[4]Harlow def Pryde-Degman 6-1 7-6(2)
[7]Saikikimbondwe def Torres 6-4 6-4
Perez def [5]Barbosa 1-6 6-4 6-3
[2]Frost def Li 7-6(2) 4-6 10-8



LADIES SINGLES QUARTER FINALS RESULTS


[1]Hingisafrilia def [8]Graf 6-4 7-6(4)
Benedetti def Park 6-2 6-4

[7]Saikikimbondwe def [4]Harlow 7-6(6) 7-6(4)
Perez def [2]Frost 3-6 7-5 6-4




LADIES SINGLES SEMIFINALS RESULTS

[1]Hingisafrilia def Benedetti 6-4 2-6 6-3
[7]Saikikimbondwe def Perez 6-2 7-6(0)



LADIES SINGLES FINAL RESULT


[1]Fleri Hingisafrilia def [7]Xhaka Saikikimbondwe 7-6(4) 4-6 6-3




--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


LADIES DOUBLES ROUND 1 RESULTS

[1]Graf/Hingisafrilia def BYE
Canterbury/Reinga def Benedetti/Galbraith 6-4 7-6(6)
Barbosa/Tyler-Malone def Dubois/Sanchez 7-5 1-6 6-2
[3]Casanova/Perez def Malygina/Slijngaard 4-6 7-6(2) 8-6

Park/Saunders def [4]Harlow/Nemayeva 7-5 0-6 6-3
Raymond/Torres def Zabokrecina/Abdiakova 6-2 7-6(4)
Falcon/Li def Magnusdottir/Pryde-Degman 7-5 6-4
[2]Frost/Saikikimbondwe def BYE




LADIES DOUBLES QUARTER FINALS RESULTS

[1]Graf/Hingisafrilia def Canterbury/Reinga 7-6(4) 5-7 13-11
[3]Casanova/Perez def Barbosa/Tyler-Malone 2-6 7-5 6-4

Raymond/Torres def Park/Saunders 6-4 6-3
[2]Frost/Saikikimbondwe def Falcon/Li 6-4 3-6 14-12




LADIES DOUBLES SEMIFINALS RESULTS

[1]Graf/Hingisafrilia def [3]Casanova/Perez 6-4 6-3
Raymond/Torres def [2]Frost/Saikikimbondwe 7-6(2) 6-4




LADIES DOUBLES FINAL RESULT


[1]Graf/Hingisafrilia def Raymond/Torres 4-6 7-5 14-12



---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------






MIXED DOUBLES ROUND OF 32 RESULTS

[1]Park/Lee def BYE
Raymond/Pospisil def Malygina/Ivanov 5-7 7-5 19-17
Perez/Santos def Zabokrecina/Krajinovic 7-5 7-6(6)
[7]Casanova/Capriati def BYE

[5]Hingisafrilia/Radavy def BYE
Saunders/Tiafoe def Dubois/Herbert 6-4 6-4 16-14
Li/Wu def Graf/Sorensen 7-6(4) 5-7 7-5
[3]Harlow/Paire def BYE

[4]Tyler-Malone/Novak def BYE
Canterbury/Evans def Abdiakova/Lajovic 7-5 7-6(3)
Reinga/Bellotti def Pryde-Degman/Lee 6-4 6-2
[6]Nemayeva/Halys def BYE

[8]Benedetti/Sock def BYE
Saikikimbondwe/Klaasen def BYE
Magnusdottir/Ruud def Slijngaard/Broady 7-6(4) 6-3
[2]Frost/Appelgren def BYE




MIXED DOUBLES ROUND OF 16 RESULTS

Raymond/Pospisil def [1]Park/Lee 7-6(1) 6-3
[7]Casanova/Capriati def Perez/Santos 1-6 7-6(3) 6-2
[5]Hingisafrilia/Radavy def Saunders/Tiafoe 5-7 7-6(1) 10-8
[3]Harlow/Paire def Li/Wu 6-4 7-6(2)

Canterbury/Evans def [4]Tyler-Malone/Novak 7-5 7-6(5)
[6]Nemayeva/Halys def Reinga/Bellotti 7-6(4) 6-7(3) 16-14
Saikikimbondwe/Klaasen def [8]Benedetti/Sock 7-5 1-6 6-3
[2]Frost/Appelgren def Magnusdottir/Ruud 7-6(2) 7-6(2)




MIXED DOUBLES QUARTER FINALS RESULTS


Raymond/Pospisil def [7]Casanova/Capriati 6-4 7-6(5)
[3]Harlow/Paire def [5]Hingisafrilia/Radavy 6-2 7-6(2)

Canterbury/Evan def [6]Nemayeva/Halys 3-6 7-6(3) 6-4
Saikikimbondwe/Klaasen def [2]Frost/Appelgren 7-5 2-6 6-3





MIXED DOUBLES SEMIFINALS RESULTS

[3]Harlow/Paire def Raymond/Pospisil 6-4 7-6(2)
Saikikimbondwe/Klaasen def Canterbury/Evan 6-2 2-6 15-13




MIXED DOUBLES FINAL RESULT

Saikikimbondwe/Klaasen def [3]Harlow/Paire 7-6(0) 3-6 6-4
 
1 - 20 of 37 Posts
Top