Tennis Forum banner

1 - 14 of 14 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
23,719 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Main Draw

(1)Anna Danilina (Florida) v Vladica Babic (Oklahoma St.)
Linda Huang (Colorado) v Kaitlyn McCarthy (Duke)
(10)Anastasia Rychagova (Kansas) v Asuka Kawai (Illinois)
Lauren Proctor (Winthrop) v Andrea Lazaro (Florida International)

(5)Allie Sanford (North Carolina) v Petra Granic (Texas)
Olivia Hauger (CAL) v Justina Mikulskyte (Kentucky)
(9)Estela Perez-Somarriba (Miami-FL) v Maria Kononova (North Texas)
Felicity Maltby (Texas Tech) v Marta Gonzalez (Georgia)

(3)Karla Popovic (CAL) v Arianne Hartano (Ole Miss)
Veronica Miroshnichenko (Loyola Marymount) v Natalie Novotna (Virginia Tech)
(13)Fernanda Contreras (Vanderbilt) v Sara Daavettilia (North Carolina)
Tamara Arnold (Tyler JC) v Miranda Ramirez (Syracuse)

(6)Katarina Jokic (Georgia) v Ayan Broomfield (UCLA)
Emily Arbuthnott (Stanford) v Chiara Lommer (Michigan)
(15)Mayar Sherif (Pepperdine) v Celia Ruiz (East Carolina)
Marie Leduc (Clemson) v Stephanie Schrage (Princeton)

Alexa Graham (North Carolina) v Elena Christofi (Georgia)
(14)Kate Fahey (Michigan) v Gabby Smith (USC)
Paige Hourigan (Georgia Tech) v Marianna Petrei (Idaho)
(8)Gabriela Talaba (Texas Tech) v Gabriela Knutson (Syracuse)

Christina Rosca (Vanderbilt) v Shiori Fukuda (Ohio State)
(12)Michaela Gordon (Stanford) v Kelly Chen (Duke)
Bianca Turati (Texas) v Taylor Russo (Auburn)
(4)Ena Shibahara (UCLA) v Aleksandra Zenovka (TCU)

Stacey Fung (Washington) v Jessie Aney (North Carolina)
(11)Samantha Harris (Duke) v Anna Bright (CAL)
Eudice Chong (Wesleyan) v Brooke Austin (Florida)
(7)Sinead Lohan (Miami-FL) v Eva Marie Voracek (Loyola Marymount)

Theresa Van Zyl (Baylor) v Debbie Vogasari (Kansas)
(16)Leolia Jeanjean (Arkansas) v Sonja Larsen (Barry)
Camile Gbaguidi (SCAD) v Rosie Johanson (Virginia)
(2)Ashley Lahey (Pepperdine) v Silvia Ambrosio (Purdue)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
23,719 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
Re: 2017 Oracle ITA National Fall Championships

Main Draw

(1)Ellyse Hamlin/Kaitlyn McCarthy (Duke) v Mariana Gould/Katarina Jokic (Georgia)
Olivia Hauger/Karla Popovic (CAL) v Marta Perez Mur/Dani Wagland (Texas)
(7)Paige Hourigan/Kenya Jones (Georgia Tech) v Shiori Fukuda/Maria Tyrina (Ohio State)
Ulyana Grib/Maryna Veksler (Florida International) v Shweta Sangwan/Alyssa Tobita (Oregon)

(4)Vladica Babic/Sofia Blanco (Oklahoma State) v Alexa Bortles/Arianne Hartono (Ole Miss)
Alexandria Chatt/Lee Or (Northwestern) v Anna Rogers/Claudia Wiktorin (North Carolina State)
(6)Jessie Aney/Alexa Graham (North Carolina) v Eudice Chong/Victoria Yu (Wesleyan)
Abigail Chiu/Julia Schroeder (Darthmouth) v Mami Adachi/Akvile Parazinskaite (Kentucky)

Maria Kononova/Tamuna Kutubidze (North Texas) v Elena Christofi/Morgan Coppoc (Georgia)
(8)Gabriela Knutson/Miranda Ramirez (Syracuse) v Veronica Miroshnichenko/Eva Marie Voracek (LMU)
Anna Sanford/Olivia Sneed (Ohio State) v Sabina Machalova/Natalie Suk (Ole Miss)
(3)Kelly Chen/Samantha Harris (Duke) v Erin Larner/Madeline Lipp (Northwestern)

Lindsey Hodge/Wendy Zheng (Rice) v Leolia Jeanjean/Giulia Pairone (Arkansas)
(5)Rosie Johanson/Meghan Kelley (Virginia) v Hada Chang/Julia O’Loughlin (Denver)
Emily Arbuthnott/Michaela Gordon (Stanford) v Sara Daavettila/Allie Sanford (North Carolina)
(2)Sarah Dvorak/Sabrina Federici (Texas Tech) v Gabrielle Andrews/Jada Hart (UCLA)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
23,719 Posts
Discussion Starter #4
Re: 2017 Oracle ITA National Fall Championships

R1

Vladica Babic (Oklahoma St.) d. (1)Anna Danilina (Florida) 6-3 6-1
Kaitlyn McCarthy (Duke) d. Linda Huang (Colorado) 6-0 6-1
(10)Anastasia Rychagova (Kansas) d. Asuka Kawai (Illinois) 6-2 6-0
Andrea Lazaro (Florida International) d. Lauren Proctor (Winthrop) 4-6 6-4 6-1

(5)Allie Sanford (North Carolina) d. Petra Granic (Texas) 6-4 4-6 6-3
Olivia Hauger (CAL) d. Justina Mikulskyte (Kentucky) 6-4 3-6 6-2
(9)Estela Perez-Somarriba (Miami-FL) d. Maria Kononova (North Texas) 3-6 6-2 6-4
Felicity Maltby (Texas Tech) d. Marta Gonzalez (Georgia) 7-5 3-6 6-3

Arianne Hartano (Ole Miss) d. (3)Karla Popovic (CAL) 3-6 6-4 6-1
Veronica Miroshnichenko (Loyola Marymount) d. Natalie Novotna (Virginia Tech) 6-2 1-6 6-2
(13)Fernanda Contreras (Vanderbilt) d. Sara Daavettilia (North Carolina) 6-1 6-4
Miranda Ramirez (Syracuse) d. Tamara Arnold (Tyler JC) 6-4 6-2

(6)Katarina Jokic (Georgia) d. Ayan Broomfield (UCLA) 6-2 6-0
Emily Arbuthnott (Stanford) d. Chiara Lommer (Michigan) 6-1 6-2
(15)Mayar Sherif (Pepperdine) d. Celia Ruiz (East Carolina) 6-2 7-6(0)
Marie Leduc (Clemson) d. Stephanie Schrage (Princeton) 6-1 6-4

Alexa Graham (North Carolina) d. Elena Christofi (Georgia) 5-7 6-3 6-1
(14)Kate Fahey (Michigan) d. Gabby Smith (USC) 7-6(4) 6-4
Paige Hourigan (Georgia Tech) d. Marianna Petrei (Idaho) 4-6 6-4 6-1
(8)Gabriela Talaba (Texas Tech) d. Gabriela Knutson (Syracuse) 6-4 6-4

Shiori Fukuda (Ohio State) d. Christina Rosca (Vanderbilt) 6-4 7-5
(12)Michaela Gordon (Stanford) d. Kelly Chen (Duke) 4-6 6-4 6-2
Bianca Turati (Texas) d. Taylor Russo (Auburn) 6-4 6-1
(4)Ena Shibahara (UCLA) d. Aleksandra Zenovka (TCU) 6-2 4-6 7-6(5)

Stacey Fung (Washington) d. Jessie Aney (North Carolina) 6-7(4) 6-2 6-2
(11)Samantha Harris (Duke) d. Anna Bright (CAL) 6-0 6-0
Julia O’Loughlin d. Eudice Chong (Wesleyan) 3-6 7-6(7) 6-4
(7)Sinead Lohan (Miami-FL) d. Eva Marie Voracek (Loyola Marymount) 6-2 6-3

Debbie Vogasari (Kansas) d. Theresa Van Zyl (Baylor) 6-0 6-3
(16)Leolia Jeanjean (Arkansas) d. Sonja Larsen (Barry) 6-4 6-4
Rosie Johanson (Virginia) d. Camile Gbaguidi (SCAD) 6-2 6-3
(2)Ashley Lahey (Pepperdine) d. Silvia Ambrosio (Purdue) 7-6(4) 1-6 6-3
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
23,719 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: 2017 Oracle ITA National Fall Championships

R1

Mariana Gould/Katarina Jokic (Georgia) d. (1)Ellyse Hamlin/Kaitlyn McCarthy (Duke) 3-6 6-1 10-8
Olivia Hauger/Karla Popovic (CAL) d. Marta Perez Mur/Dani Wagland (Texas) 6-3 6-3
(7)Paige Hourigan/Kenya Jones (Georgia Tech) d. Shiori Fukuda/Maria Tyrina (Ohio State) 6-2 6-2
Shweta Sangwan/Alyssa Tobita (Oregon) d. Ulyana Grib/Maryna Veksler (Florida International) 7-5 6-2

Alexa Bortles/Arianne Hartono (Ole Miss) d. (4)Vladica Babic/Sofia Blanco (Oklahoma State) 6-2 4-6 10-6
Anna Rogers/Claudia Wiktorin (North Carolina State) d. Alexandria Chatt/Lee Or (Northwestern) 6-1 5-7 11-9
Eudice Chong/Victoria Yu (Wesleyan) d. (6)Jessie Aney/Alexa Graham (North Carolina) 6-3 6-3
Mami Adachi/Akvile Parazinskaite (Kentucky) d. Abigail Chiu/Julia Schroeder (Darthmouth) 6-3 6-0

Elena Christofi/Morgan Coppoc (Georgia) d. Maria Kononova/Tamuna Kutubidze (North Texas) 6-3 6-0
Veronica Miroshnichenko/Eva Marie Voracek (LMU) d. (8)Gabriela Knutson/Miranda Ramirez (Syracuse) 6-3 2-6 10-5
Sabina Machalova/Natalie Suk (Ole Miss) d. Anna Sanford/Olivia Sneed (Ohio State) 6-2 7-5
(3)Kelly Chen/Samantha Harris (Duke) d. Erin Larner/Madeline Lipp (Northwestern) 6-4 4-6 10-7

Leolia Jeanjean/Giulia Pairone (Arkansas) d. Lindsey Hodge/Wendy Zheng (Rice) 3-6 6-4 10-3
(5)Rosie Johanson/Meghan Kelley (Virginia) d. Hada Chang/Julia O’Loughlin (Denver) 6-2 6-3
Emily Arbuthnott/Michaela Gordon (Stanford) d. Sara Daavettila/Allie Sanford (North Carolina) 7-6(3) 3-6 11-9
Gabrielle Andrews/Jada Hart (UCLA) d. (2)Sarah Dvorak/Sabrina Federici (Texas Tech) 6-4 6-3
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
23,719 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: 2017 Oracle ITA National Fall Championships

R2

Vladica Babic (Oklahoma St.) d. Kaitlyn McCarthy (Duke) 6-1 6-4
Andrea Lazaro (Florida International) d. (10)Anastasia Rychagova (Kansas) 6-1 6-2
(5)Allie Sanford (North Carolina) d. Olivia Hauger (CAL) 6-2 6-1
(9)Estela Perez-Somarriba (Miami-FL) d. Felicity Maltby (Texas Tech) 3-6 6-3 6-1

Veronica Miroshnichenko (Loyola Marymount) d. Arianne Hartano (Ole Miss) 6-3 6-4
(13)Fernanda Contreras (Vanderbilt) d. Miranda Ramirez (Syracuse) 7-5 6-1
Emily Arbuthnott (Stanford) d. (6)Katarina Jokic (Georgia) 6-1 2-6 6-1
Marie Leduc (Clemson) d. (15)Mayar Sherif (Pepperdine) 4-6 6-1 6-3

(14)Kate Fahey (Michigan) d. Alexa Graham (North Carolina) 6-1 4-6 6-4
(8)Gabriela Talaba (Texas Tech) d. Paige Hourigan (Georgia Tech) 6-2 6-3
(12)Michaela Gordon (Stanford) d. Shiori Fukuda (Ohio State) 6-2 6-4
Bianca Turati (Texas) v (4)Ena Shibahara (UCLA) 7-6(4) 6-2

(11)Samantha Harris (Duke) d. Stacey Fung (Washington) 6-1 5-7 6-3
Julia O’Loughlin d. (7)Sinead Lohan (Miami-FL) 2-6 6-4 6-3
(16)Leolia Jeanjean (Arkansas) d. Debbie Vogasari (Kansas) 6-4 6-3
(2)Ashley Lahey (Pepperdine) d. Rosie Johanson (Virginia) 6-2 4-6 6-3
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
23,719 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: 2017 Oracle ITA National Fall Championships

R2

Mariana Gould/Katarina Jokic (Georgia) d. Olivia Hauger/Karla Popovic (CAL) 6-3 6-1
(7)Paige Hourigan/Kenya Jones (Georgia Tech) d. Shweta Sangwan/Alyssa Tobita (Oregon) 7-5 6-2
Alexa Bortles/Arianne Hartono (Ole Miss) d. Anna Rogers/Claudia Wiktorin (North Carolina State) 6-4 1-6 10-8
Eudice Chong/Victoria Yu (Wesleyan) d. Mami Adachi/Akvile Parazinskaite (Kentucky) 6-2 5-7 10-8

Elena Christofi/Morgan Coppoc (Georgia) d. Veronica Miroshnichenko/Eva Marie Voracek (LMU) 6-2 6-1
(3)Kelly Chen/Samantha Harris (Duke) d. Sabina Machalova/Natalie Suk (Ole Miss) 6-4 6-4
(5)Rosie Johanson/Meghan Kelley (Virginia) d. Leolia Jeanjean/Giulia Pairone (Arkansas) 6-7(2) 6-4 11-9
Emily Arbuthnott/Michaela Gordon (Stanford) d. Gabrielle Andrews/Jada Hart (UCLA) 7-5 4-6 11-9
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,166 Posts
Re: 2017 Oracle ITA National Fall Championships

I wonder how they came up with these seedings? All-American champion seeded #13? Danilina, pre-season #15 with a mediocre fall seeded #1? Maybe they used UTR or something?
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
23,719 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: 2017 Oracle ITA National Fall Championships

R3

Andrea Lazaro (Florida International) d. Vladica Babic (Oklahoma St.) 6-4 7-5
(5)Allie Sanford (North Carolina) d. (9)Estela Perez-Somarriba (Miami-FL) 6-4 4-6 6-1
(13)Fernanda Contreras (Vanderbilt) d. Veronica Miroshnichenko (Loyola Marymount) 7-5 6-1
Marie Leduc (Clemson) d. Emily Arbuthnott (Stanford) 6-1 6-2

(8)Gabriela Talaba (Texas Tech) d. (14)Kate Fahey (Michigan) 6-3 4-6 6-3
Bianca Turati (Texas) d. (12)Michaela Gordon (Stanford) 6-2 7-6(7)
(11)Samantha Harris (Duke) d. Julia O’Loughlin 6-4 6-4
(2)Ashley Lahey (Pepperdine) d. (16)Leolia Jeanjean (Arkansas) 6-2 4-6 6-1
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
23,719 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: 2017 Oracle ITA National Fall Championships

QF

Andrea Lazaro (Florida International) v (5)Allie Sanford (North Carolina) 6-2 6-4
(13)Fernanda Contreras (Vanderbilt) d. Marie Leduc (Clemson) 7-5 6-4

Bianca Turati (Texas) d. (8)Gabriela Talaba (Texas Tech) 6-2 6-3
(11)Samantha Harris (Duke) d. (2)Ashley Lahey (Pepperdine) 6-2 4-6 6-1
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
23,719 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: 2017 Oracle ITA National Fall Championships

SF

Andrea Lazaro (Florida International) d. (13)Fernanda Contreras (Vanderbilt) 4-6 7-6(3) 6-4
(11)Samantha Harris (Duke) d. Bianca Turati (Texas) 6-4 6-3
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
23,719 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Re: 2017 Oracle ITA National Fall Championships

QF

(7)Paige Hourigan/Kenya Jones (Georgia Tech) d. Mariana Gould/Katarina Jokic (Georgia) 6-0 6-4
Alexa Bortles/Arianne Hartono (Ole Miss) d. Eudice Chong/Victoria Yu (Wesleyan) 6-2 6-2

(3)Kelly Chen/Samantha Harris (Duke) d. Elena Christofi/Morgan Coppoc (Georgia) 6-4 7-6(4)
Emily Arbuthnott/Michaela Gordon (Stanford) d. (5)Rosie Johanson/Meghan Kelley (Virginia) 3-6 7-6(5) 10-4

SF

Alexa Bortles/Arianne Hartono (Ole Miss) d. (7)Paige Hourigan/Kenya Jones (Georgia Tech) 6-2 7-6(5)
Emily Arbuthnott/Michaela Gordon (Stanford) d. (3)Kelly Chen/Samantha Harris (Duke) 6-1 7-5
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
23,719 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Re: 2017 Oracle ITA National Fall Championships

Final

Andrea Lazaro (Florida International) d. (11)Samantha Harris (Duke) 5-7 6-3 6-2

Final

Emily Arbuthnott/Michaela Gordon (Stanford) d. Alexa Bortles/Arianne Hartono (Ole Miss) 6-4 6-1
 
1 - 14 of 14 Posts
Top