Tennis Forum banner

1 - 2 of 2 Posts

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
49,763 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Warsaw 2003 May 4

J&S Cup Poland Clay Tier II


FAmelie Mauresmo(2) d. Venus Williams(1)6-76 6-0 3-0 ret.

SF Venus Williams(1) d. Denisa Chladkova6-3 7-65
SF Amelie Mauresmo(2) d. Jelena Dokic(4)7-5 6-2

QF Venus Williams(1) d. Francesca Schiavone2-6 6-3 6-3
QF Jelena Dokic(4) d. Magui Serna7-5 6-2
QF Amelie Mauresmo(2) d. Anna Pistolesi(7)3-6 6-4 6-3

2 Venus Williams(1) d. Zuzana Ondraskova-Q6-2 6-3
2 Magui Serna d. Sandra Kleinova-Q4-6 6-1 6-2
2 Jelena Dokic(4) d. Myriam Casanova7-5 7-612
2 Anna Pistolesi(7) d. Jill Craybas6-0 7-5
2 Amelie Mauresmo(2) d. Renata Voracova-LL 2-6 6-2 6-0

1 Venus Williams-usa(1)bye
1 Zuzana Ondraskova-cze-Q d. Martina Sucha-svk-Q6-4 6-3
1 Eleni Daniilidou-gre(6) d. Katalin Marosi-hun-LL6-4 6-1
1 Daniela Hantuchova-svk(3)bye
1 Fabiola Zuluaga-col d. Joanna Sakowicz-pol-WC6-3 6-2
1 Denisa Chladkova-cze d. Iva Majoli-cro6-1 6-4
1Arantxa Parra-esp-Q d. Magdalena Maleeva-bul(5)6-70 6-4 6-1
1 Sandra Kleinova-cze-Q d. Tatiana Panova-rus(10)6-2 6-1
1 Magui Serna-esp d. Iveta Benesova-cze6-2 3-6 7-5
1 Myriam Casanova-sui d. Rossana Neffa-de los Rios-par4-6 6-4 6-3
1 Jelena Dokic-yug(4)bye
1 Anna Pistolesi-isr(7) d. Barbara Schett-aut6-4 6-2
1 Jill Craybas-usa d. Anca Barna-ger7-64 6-4
1 Renata Voracova-cze-LL d. Marta Domachowska-pol-WC6-3 3-6 6-1
1 Amelie Mauresmo-fra(2)bye

Qual 3 Zuzana Ondraskova(1) d. Vanessa Henke(8)7-5 6-2
Qual 3 Martina Sucha(2) d. Katalin Marosi(6)6-2 5-7 6-0
Qual 3 Sandra Kleinova(5) d. Renata Voracova(3)7-610 3-6 7-63
Qual 3 Arantxa Parra(7) d. Mariya Koryttseva6-2 6-3

Qual 2 Zuzana Ondraskova(1) d. Karolina Kosinska-WC6-4 6-2
Qual 2 Vanessa Henke(8) d. Marta Lesniak-WC6-1 7-66
Qual 2 Martina Sucha(2) d. Gabriela Lastra-WC6-1 6-2
Qual 2 Katalin Marosi(6) d. Klaudia Jans6-1 6-3
Qual 2 Renata Voracova(3) d. Olga Brozda-WC6-1 6-3
Qual 2 Sandra Kleinova(5) d. Magdalena Tokarska-WC6-0 6-1
Qual 2 Mariya Koryttseva d. Jelena Jankovic(4)1-6 6-2 7-5
Qual 2 Arantxa Parra(7) d. Anna Zarska6-2 6-2

Qual 1 Zuzana Ondraskova-cze(1)bye
Qual 1 Karolina Kosinska-pol-WC d. Yuliana Fedak-ukr6-1 0-6 6-2
Qual 1 Marta Lesniak-pol-WC d. Catherine Turinsky-ger6-2 6-1
Qual 1 Vanessa Henke-ger(8) d. Caroline Dhenin-fra6-1 6-4
Qual 1 Martina Sucha-svk(2) d. Bianka Lamade-ger6-2 1-0 ret.
Qual 1 Gabriela Lastra-usa-WC d. Monika Schneider-pol7-5 6-3
Qual 1 Klaudia Jans-pol d. Malgorzata Silka-pol-WC6-1 7-66
Qual 1 Katalin Marosi-hun(6) d. Anna Korzeniak-pol-WC6-2 6-0
Qual 1 Renata Voracova-cze(3) d. Svetlana Krivencheva-bul6-2 6-3
Qual 1 Olga Brozda-pol-WC d. Anna Powaska-pol-WC7-62 6-4
Qual 1 Magdalena Tokarska-pol-WC d. Wioleta Kaczmarek-pol6-2 7-5
Qual 1 Sandra Kleinova-cze(5) d. Alicja Rosolska-pol-WC6-1 6-1
Qual 1 Jelena Jankovic-yug(4) d. Aleksandra Rosolska-pol-WC6-0 6-0
Qual 1 Mariya Koryttseva-ukr d. Magdalena Kiszczynska-pol-WC5-7 7-5 6-1
Qual 1 Anna Zarska-pol d. Olga Kalyuzhnaya-rus6-1 6-1
Qual 1 Arantxa Parra-esp(7) d. Katarzyna Straczy-pol-WC4-6 6-3 7-611​
 
1 - 2 of 2 Posts
Top