Tennis Forum banner
1 - 20 of 58 Posts

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
182,449 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 ·
CROATIA
1 LISJAK IVANA 17.03.87
2 PAVIC NADIA 01.01.87
3 BUNIC TAMARA 17.10.86
Reserve ABRAMOVIC MARIJA 19.08.87
Captain T.B.A

CZECH REPUBLIC
1 CETKOVSKA PETRA 08.02.85
2 HLAVACKOVA ANDREA 10.08.86
3 HRADECKA LUCIE 15.04.85
Captain KOTYZA DAVID

FRANCE
1 LAURENDON ANAIS 15.04.85
2 GOLOVIN TATIANA 25.01.88
3 ROCCHI LAURA 10.11.85
Reserve T.B.A
Captain QUERE JEAN

GREAT BRITAIN
1 O’BRIAN KATIE 02.05.86
2 BAKER KATHARINE 14.03.86
3 BAGSHAW HOLLY 22.01.86
Reserve T.B.A
Captain JONES ANN

ROMANIA
1 SIMONA MATEI 07.07.85
2 GABRIELLA NICULESCU 07.06.86
3 BIANCA DULGHERU 05.07.85
Reserve ROXANA DRAGAN 01.04.86
Captain T.B.A

RUSSIA
1 DOUCHEVINA VERA 06.10.86
2 KIRILENKO MARIA 25.01.87
3 BASTRIKOVA ANNA 15.11.85
Captain GRANATOUROVA IRINA


SLOVAK REPUBLIC
1 GAJDOSOVA JARMILA 26.04.87
2 SMOLENAKOVA LINDA 09.08.85
3 CZAFIKOVA KRISTINA 30.05.85
Reserve KACHLIKOVA
Captain HABAS VLADIMIR

SPAIN
1 ADRIANA GONZALEZ 30.03.86
2 MARTA FRAGA 04.02.85
3 ASTRID WAERNES 06.01.85
Reserve LOURDES PASCUAL 29.09.85
Captain MIGUEL SANCHEZ
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
182,449 Posts
Discussion Starter · #2 ·
FACT SHEET – Reina/Soisbault Cup

NATIONAL ASSOCIATION: Real Federation Espanola De Tenis
Mr. Alberto Riba
TEL: +34 93 200 5355 FAX: +34 93 2021279
@: [email protected]

CLUB: Sicoris Club
RESPONSIBLE PERSON: Mr. Emiliano Rubio
ADDRESS: Sicoris 25
25001 Lleida
TEL: +34 973 204329 FAX: +34 973 210 933
@:

REFEREE: Mr. Pere Torras (ITF Silver Badge Referee)
TEL: FAX:
COURT SURFACE: Clay
NUMBER OF COURTS: 4
BALLS: Tretorn
OFFICIAL HOTEL: Sansi Avda
ADDRESS: Alcade Porqueres 4, 25004 Lleida
TEL: +34 973 24 4000 FAX: +34 973 24 31 38
NEAREST AIRPORT: Barcelona, 150 kms from club
NEAREST STATION: Lleida, 1 km from the club
TRANSPORTATION AIRPORT - HOTEL: No
TRANSPORTATION HOTEL - CLUB: Yes
DAY AND TIME OF CAPTAINS MEETING: 09 October at 18.00 hrs

FINAL ROUND GIRLS 18 & UNDER ON 10-12 OCTOBER 2003
Travel details must be sent to the Organiser no later than two weeks before the start of the event. Accompanying persons should contact the Organiser to make reservations at their own costs. For any questions please contact Stephanie Kamberi at the Tennis Europe
Juniors Department:
Tel: 41 61 3317675 / Fax: 41 61 3317 253/ @: [email protected]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
34,284 Posts
Russia will kick anyone facing them, the Slovacks have a great team and home favourite Spain could do well if both Adriana and Marta :worship: are healthy :)
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
182,449 Posts
Discussion Starter · #11 ·
one thing i know for sure if we play Spain again, they'll win more than 1 game in 4 sets :eek:

pretty positively 100% sure we're #1 seeds

teams on strength
IMO
1-RUS
2-FRA
3-SVK
4-ESP
5-CZE (pretty good doubles team thats a bonus)
6-CRO
7-ROM
8-GBR
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,581 Posts
Go Russia and France!!!!!!(Espeacially Tati and Masha)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
33,543 Posts
Croatia!!

Sanja Ancic should be playing though!

Why is Ivana Lisjak playing, I though she had gone into the seniors?? Oh well, she should win all of her matches here!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
34,284 Posts
TheBoiledEgg said:
one thing i know for sure if we play Spain again, they'll win more than 1 game in 4 sets :eek:

pretty positively 100% sure we're #1 seeds

teams on strength
IMO
1-RUS
2-FRA
3-SVK
4-ESP
5-CZE (pretty good doubles team thats a bonus)
6-CRO
7-ROM
8-GBR
When was the last time that happened :rolleyes:

























































:devil: Apart of this year :lol: Let's face it, if you don't win is because of injury :lol:
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
182,449 Posts
Discussion Starter · #16 ·
NEW LIST, Vera and Maria have withdrawn
makes it alot more open

25.09.03 10:49 AM 1 GIRLS 18

CROATIA
1 LISJAK IVANA 17.03.87
2 PAVIC NADIA 01.01.87
3 BUNIC TAMARA 17.10.86
Reserve TICIC TIMNA 28.04.86
Captain T.B.A

CZECH REPUBLIC
1 BOHMOVA KATERINA 18.11.86
2 HRADECKA LUCIE 15.04.85
3 VAIDISOVA NICOLE 23.04.89
Reserve SEDENKOVA DARINA 09.12.85
Captain KOTYZA DAVID

FRANCE
1 LAURENDON ANAIS 15.04.85
2 GOLOVIN TATIANA 25.01.88
3 ROCCHI LAURA 10.11.85
Captain CHERRET PIERRE

GREAT BRITAIN
1 O’BRIAN KATIE 02.05.86
2 BAKER KATHARINE 14.03.86
3 BAGSHAW HOLLY 22.01.86
Reserve T.B.A
Captain JONES ANN

ROMANIA
1 MATEI SIMONA 07.07.85
2 NICULESCU GABRIELLA 07.06.86
3 DULGUERU BIANCA 05.07.85
Captain COSTEL CURCA

RUSSIA
1 CHAKVETADZE ANNA 05.03.87
2 VESNINA ELENA 01.08.86
3 BASTRIKOVA ANNA 15.11.85
Reserve BYCHKOVA EKATERINA 05.06.85
Captain MIKLASHEVSKAYA VERA


SLOVAK REPUBLIC
1 GAJDOSOVA JARMILA 26.04.87
2 SMOLENAKOVA LINDA 09.08.85
3 CZAFIKOVA KRISTINA 30.05.85
Reserve KACHLIKOVA
Captain HABAS VLADIMIR

SPAIN
1 GONZALEZ ADRIANA 30.03.86
2 FRAGA MARTA 04.02.85
3 WAERNERS ASTRID 06.01.85
Captain MIGUEL SANCHEZ
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
182,449 Posts
Discussion Starter · #17 ·
Seeds

Top Half
1-RUSSIA
4 Romania

bottom half
2/3 Croatia or Czech Rep


unseeded: Spain, Slovakia, Great Britain and France.

straight knockout format.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
7,359 Posts
Good luck Spain :bounce:

Adriana
Astrid
Marta
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,581 Posts
Go France!!!!!
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
182,449 Posts
Discussion Starter · #20 ·
all the seeds hoping they get GBR in 1st rd :tape:
 
1 - 20 of 58 Posts
Top