Tennis Forum banner
1 - 2 of 2 Posts

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
48,967 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 ·
Pattaya City 2002 November 10
Volvo Women's Open Thailand Hard Tier V​

F Angelique Widjaja d. Yoon-Jeong Cho 6-2 6-4

SF Angelique Widjaja d. Tatiana Panova(1) 2-6 6-1 6-3
SF Yoon-Jeong Cho d. Lina Krasnoroutskaya-WC 6-4 7-63

QF Tatiana Panova(1) d. Adriana Serra-Zanetti(6) 7-5 7-5
QF Angelique Widjaja d. Shinobu Asagoe 3-6 7-5 6-4
QF Lina Krasnoroutskaya-WC d. Silvija Talaja(8) 6-3 6-2
QF Yoon-Jeong Cho d. Tamarine Tanasugarn(2) 6-4 6-2

2 Tatiana Panova(1) d. Tatiana Poutchek 6-4 6-1
2 Adriana Serra-Zanetti(6) d. Ludmila Cervanova 7-5 6-4
2 Shinobu Asagoe d. Anastassia Rodionova 4-6 6-2 6-3
2 Angelique Widjaja d. Sandra Kleinova-LL 6-4 6-1

2 Silvija Talaja(8) d. Stephanie Cohen-Aloro-Q 6-3 3-6 6-1
2 Lina Krasnoroutskaya-WC d. Magdalena Grzybowska 6-1 6-3
2 Yoon-Jeong Cho d. Denisa Chladkova(7) 6-3 7-66
2 Tamarine Tanasugarn(2) d. Akiko Morigami 7-5 7-66

1 Tatiana Panova-rus(1) d. Maria Kirilenko-rus-Q 6-1 6-0
1 Tatiana Poutchek-blr d. Zsofia Gubacsi-hun 6-0 6-2
1 Ludmila Cervanova-svk d. Suchanan Viratprasert-tha-WC 6-3 1-6 7-5
1 Adriana Serra-Zanetti-ita(6) d. Saori Obata-jpn 7-64 7-5

1 Anastassia Rodionova-rus d. Anca Barna-ger(4) 4-6 6-3 6-2
1 Shinobu Asagoe-jpn d. Olga Kalyuzhnaya-rus-Q 6-3 6-1
1 Sandra Kleinova-cze-LL d. Julia Vakulenko-ukr-WC 6-3 6-3
1 Angelique Widjaja-ina d. Martina Sucha-svk(5) 6-1 6-1

1 Silvija Talaja-cro(8) d. Lubomira Kurhajcova-svk 2-6 7-62 6-4
1 Stephanie Cohen-Aloro-fra-Q d. Yuliana Fedak-ukr-Q 6-1 7-5
1 Magdalena Grzybowska-pol d. Libuse Prusova-cze 3-6 6-2 6-2
1 Lina Krasnoroutskaya-rus-WC d. Henrieta Nagyova-svk(3) 7-65 6-2

1 Denisa Chladkova-cze(7) d. Alicia Molik-aus 6-3 6-2
1 Yoon-Jeong Cho-kor d. Marlene Weingartner-ger 7-64 6-2
1 Akiko Morigami-jpn d. Renata Voracova-cze 7-5 6-4
1 Tamarine Tanasugarn-tha(2) d. Rossana Neffa-de los Rios-par 7-5 6-1

Qual 3 Maria Kirilenko d. Miho Saeki(7) 6-3 0-6 6-1
Qual 3 Yuliana Fedak(6) d. Sandra Kleinova(2) 6-4 4-6 6-3
Qual 3 Olga Kalyuzhnaya d. Mi-Ra Jeon(3) 7-66 6-4
Qual 3 Stephanie Cohen-Aloro(5) d. Melinda Czink(4) 7-5 2-6 6-4

Qual 2 Maria Kirilenko d. Galina Fokina(9) 6-4 2-6 6-2
Qual 2 Miho Saeki(7) d. Ekaterina Kozhokina 6-4 6-3
Qual 2 Sandra Kleinova(2) d. Visnja Vuletic-WC 6-4 6-0
Qual 2 Yuliana Fedak(6) d. Trudi Musgrave 7-63 6-3
Qual 2 Mi-Ra Jeon(3) d. Wilawan Choptang-WC 6-2 6-1
Qual 2 Olga Kalyuzhnaya bye
Qual 2 Melinda Czink(4) d. Remi Tezuka 6-1 6-3
Qual 2 Stephanie Cohen-Aloro(5) d. Zuzana Hejdova 3-6 6-3 6-2

Qual 1 Galina Fokina-rus(9) bye
Qual 1 Maria Kirilenko-rus d. Sarka Snorova-cze 6-1 6-0
Qual 1 Ekaterina Kozhokina-rus d. Ayano Takeuchi-jpn-WC 6-2 6-4
Qual 1 Miho Saeki-jpn(7) d. Montinee Tangphong-tha-WC 6-72 6-1 6-3
Qual 1 Sandra Kleinova-cze(2) bye
Qual 1 Visnja Vuletic-yug-WC d. Aiko Nakamura-jpn 6-4 7-64
Qual 1 Trudi Musgrave-aus d. Chin-Wei Chan-tpe 6-3 7-5
Qual 1 Yuliana Fedak-ukr(6) d. Yuka Yoshida-jpn 4-6 6-0 6-1
Qual 1 Mi-Ra Jeon-kor(3) bye
Qual 1 Wilawan Choptang-tha-WC d. Prariyawan Ratanakrong-tha-WC 6-4 6-3
Qual 1 Olga Kalyuzhnaya-rus d. Kelly Liggan-irl(8) 7-65 7-5
Qual 1 Melinda Czink-hun(4) bye
Qual 1 Remi Tezuka-jpn d. Thassha Vitayaviroj-tha-WC 5-7 6-1 6-3
Qual 1 Zuzana Hejdova-cze d. Lioudmila Nikoian-arm-WC 7-65 6-1 6-3
Qual 1 Stephanie Cohen-Aloro-fra(5) d. Oxana Karyshkova-rus 6-4 2-1 ret.
 
1 - 2 of 2 Posts
This is an older thread, you may not receive a response, and could be reviving an old thread. Please consider creating a new thread.
Top