Tennis Forum banner

1 - 20 of 37 Posts

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
182,146 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 ·
Nurnberg, GERMANY
19 February 2002

Qualfiers

1-Eugenia Linetskaia (RUS) d. Imke Reimers (GER) 6-4 6-2 :D
2-Victoriya Kutuzova (UKR) d. Korina Perkovic (GER) 6-2 6-2
Anna Tchakvetadze (RUS) d. 3-Katarzyna Siwosz (POL) 4-6 6-2 6-1 :D
Maren Kassens (GER) d. 4-Claire Ricketts (GBR) 6-4 2-6 6-3 :(

well done Anna and Eugenia :)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
21,059 Posts
Good luck in the maindraw, Eugenia!!!:cool:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,901 Posts
CLAIRE!:D:mad: :sad:
 

·
Moderator - Juniors
Joined
·
13,503 Posts
oh too bad Claire :(

well done Anna, good luck in the maindraw :)
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
182,146 Posts
Discussion Starter · #5 ·
1st rd

Maria Kirilenko (RUS) d. 1-Silvana Bauer (NED) 6-1 1-0 ret :)
Maren Kassens (GER) d. LL-Katarzyna Siwosz (POL) 6-2 6-2
Elke Clijsters (BEL) d. Andrea Petkovic (GER) 6-2 6-2
8-Linda Smolenakova (SVK) d. Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) 6-3 6-1


q-Eugenia Linetskaia d. 4-Edina Gallovits (ROM) 6-3 6-4 :D
Debbrich Feys (BEL) d. Melanie Hafner (GER) 7-5 6-2
Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) d. Katarina Kachlikova (SVK)) 7-5 6-1
5-Vera Douchevina (RUS) d. LL-Claire Ricketts (GBR) 6-2 6-1 :D

6-Kristina Czafikova (SVK) d. Carmen Klaschka (GER) 6-2 6-4
Lina Stanciute (LTU) d. Daria Kustava (BLR) 4-6 6-1 6-2 :(
Anna Tchakvetadze (RUS) d. Najja Pavic (GER) 6-2 6-0 :D
3-Lucie Safarova (CZE) d. Anne Dickhardt (GER) 6-3 6-2

7-Elise Tamaela (NED) d. Jarmila Gajdosova (SVK) 2-6 6-3 7-5
q-Victoriya Kutuzova (UKR) d. Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) 6-4 6-2
Charlene Vanneste (FRA) d. Petra Teller (HUN) 6-4 6-3
Tatjana Malek (GER) d. 2-Anna Bastrikova (RUS) 6-3 7-6 :sad: :mad: :eek:
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
182,146 Posts
Discussion Starter · #6 ·
oh noooooo Anna :confused: :confused: losing to a 14 yr old :( :(

well done Eugenia ;) Maria K ;) Anna T ;)

and way to go Vera Douchevina :)
this should be hers all the way.
 

·
Moderator - Juniors
Joined
·
13,503 Posts
disaster :(

too bad for Edina, Claire, Daria, Anna, Jarmila, and Katarina :(

good luck to Kristina, Anna, and Elise, hopefully one of them can salvage this tournament for me ;)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
21,059 Posts
Congrats and keep going Maria, Elke, Eugenia, Debbrich, Vera, Kristina, and LUCIE!!!!:bounce:
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
182,146 Posts
Discussion Starter · #12 ·
2nd rd scores

Maria Kirilenko (RUS) d. Maren Kassens (GER) 6-2 6-1 :D
8-Linda Smolenakova (SVK) d. Elke Clijsters (BEL) 7-5 6-4
q-Eugenia Linetskaia d. Debbrich Feys (BEL) 6-3 2-6 6-1 :D
5-Vera Douchevina (RUS) d. Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) 6-1 6-2 :D

6-Kristina Czafikova (SVK) d. Lina Stanciute (LTU) d. 6-3 6-4 :(
3-Lucie Safarova (CZE) d. Anna Tchakvetadze (RUS) 6-3 2-6 7-5 :( :sad:
7-Elise Tamaela (NED) d. q-Victoriya Kutuzova (UKR) 6-3 6-0 :(
Tatjana Malek (GER) d. Charlene Vanneste (FRA) 6-3 6-4
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
182,146 Posts
Discussion Starter · #13 ·
oh Anna :(:(

well done
Vera ;)
Maria :)
Eugenia ;)

should get a finalist for sure, just wish one of these was in bottom half
 

·
Moderator - Juniors
Joined
·
13,503 Posts
good stuff Elise and Kristina :)

too bad for Anna though :(
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
21,059 Posts
Keep going Maria, Eugenia, Vera, Kristina, and LUCIE!!!
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
182,146 Posts
Discussion Starter · #19 ·
Quarter-Finals

Maria Kirilenko (RUS) d. 8-Linda Smolenakova (SVK) 2-6 6-1 7-5 :D
5-Vera Douchevina (RUS) d. q-Eugenia Linetskaia 6-3 6-3 :)

3-Lucie Safarova (CZE) d. 6-Kristina Czafikova (SVK) 6-4 6-3
7-Elise Tamaela (NED) d. Tatjana Malek (GER) 6-4 6-3
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
182,146 Posts
Discussion Starter · #20 ·
well done and congrats Vera :)

great win Maria :)

but Vera better win tomorrowas she will win this event ;)
 
1 - 20 of 37 Posts
Top