Tennis Forum banner

1 - 10 of 10 Posts

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
64,637 Posts
Discussion Starter #1


2. Richard Luton Properties Canberra International
Canberra, Australia


Tier IV (32, $140.000):

Code:
[b]W - 95[/b]
[b]F - 67[/b]
[b]SF - 43[/b]
[b]QF - 24[/b]
[b]R16 - [/b]12
[b]R32 - 3[/b]
[b]Qualifier[/b] - 5 *
[b]Q3 - 3[/b]
[b]Q2 - [/b]2
[b]Q1 - [/b]1
 
* [i]If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.[/i]
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
64,637 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
First Qualifying Round:

Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI [1] has a Bye
Seiko Okamoto JPN beat Olena Antypina UKR | 6-3 6-4
Liga Dekmeijere LAT beat Aravane Rezai FRA | 6-4 6-3
Vania King USA lost to Anastassia Rodionova RUS [6] | 3-6 4-6

Emma Laine FIN [2] has a Bye
Shikha Uberoi IND beat Ivana Abramovic CRO | 6-2 2-6 6-2
Frederica Piedade POR lost to Ryoko Fuda JPN | 6-7 6-2 4-6
Miho Saeki JPN beat Maria-Fernanda Alves BRA [8] | 6-3 7-5

Saori Obata JPN [3] beat Tatiana Poutchek BLR | 6-2 6-3
Daniella Dominikovic AUS [WC] lost to Monique Adamczak AUS [WC] | 4-6 7-6 4-6
Yulia Beygelzimer UKR beat Sarah Benad AUS [WC] | 6-3 6-1
Selima Sfar TUN beat Yvonne Meusburger AUT [5] | 6-1 6-4

Varvara Lepchenko UZB [4] beat Claudine Schaul LUX | 7-5 7-5
Olga Savchuk UKR lost to Christina Horiatopoulos AUS [WC] | 4-6 7-5 6-7
Eva Hrdinova CZE beat Olivia Lukaszewicz AUS [WC] | 1-6 6-3 6-0
Mathilde Johansson FRA beat Nathalie Vierin ITA [7] | 6-2 4-6 6-4
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
64,637 Posts
Discussion Starter #3
Second Qualifying Round:

Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI [1] beat Seiko Okamoto JPN | 6-2 7-5
Liga Dekmeijere LAT lost to Anastassia Rodionova RUS [6] | 1-6 6-7
Emma Laine FIN [2] beat Shikha Uberoi IND | 7-5 7-5
Ryoko Fuda JPN beat Miho Saeki JPN | 7-6 7-5

Saori Obata JPN [3] beat Monique Adamczak AUS [WC] | 6-3 7-5
Yulia Beygelzimer UKR lost to Selima Sfar TUN | 4-6 6-7
Varvara Lepchenko UZB [4] beat Christina Horiatopoulos AUS [WC] | 4-6 6-2 7-6
Eva Hrdinova CZE lost to Mathilde Johansson FRA | 6-7 7-5 6-7
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
64,637 Posts
Discussion Starter #4
Final Qualifying Round:

Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI [1] lost to Anastassia Rodionova RUS [6] | 6-4 2-6 3-6
Emma Laine FIN [2] beat Ryoko Fuda JPN | 6-1 6-2
Saori Obata JPN [3] lost to Selima Sfar TUN| 4-6 5-7
Varvara Lepchenko UZB [4] lost to Mathilde Johansson FRA | 2-6 6-2 4-6
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
64,637 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Round of 32:

Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP [1] lost to Varvara Lepchenko UZB [LL] | 6-3 4-6 2-6
Selima Sfar TUN [Q] beat Sophie Ferguson AUS [WC] | 4-6 6-2 6-4
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE lost to Ekaterina Bychkova RUS | 2-6 2-6
Anastassia Rodionova RUS [Q] lost to Marta Domachowska POL [7] | 6-1 0-6 3-6

Shahar Peer ISR [4] lost to Karolina Sprem CRO | 6-3 1-6 3-6
Eleni Daniilidou GRE beat Meghann Shaughnessy USA | 6-4 6-4
Mathilde Johansson FRA [Q] lost to Aiko Nakamura JPN | 4-6 4-6
Maria Vento-Kabchi VEN lost to Roberta Vinci ITA [5] | 4-6 2-6

Catalina Castano COL [6] beat Sybille Bammer AUT | 6-7 6-4 6-4
Anda Perianu ROM beat Tathiana Garbin ITA | 7-5 6-3
Tatiana Panova RUS beat Julia Schruff GER | 6-1 6-1
Shayna McDowell AUS [WC] lost to Lucie Safarova CZE [3] | 1-6 0-6

Sofia Arvidsson SWE [8] beat Yoon-Jeong Cho KOR | 6-3 5-7 6-4
Tszvetana Pironkova BUL beat Emma Laine FIN [Q] | 1-6 7-5 7-5

Melinda Czink HUN beat Antonella Serra Zanetti ITA | 6-4 6-1
Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR beat Virginie Razzano FRA [9] | 6-4 6-1
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
64,637 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Round of 16:

Varvara Lepchenko UZB [LL] lost to Selima Sfar TUN [Q] | 6-7 6-7
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS lost to Marta Domachowska POL [7] | 2-6 1-6
Karolina Sprem CRO beat Eleni Daniilidou GRE | 6-7 6-1 6-2
Aiko Nakamura JPN lost to Roberta Vinci ITA [5] | 2-6 2-6

Catalina Castano COL [6] beat Anda Perianu ROM | 6-4 7-6
Tatiana Panova RUS lost to Lucie Safarova CZE [3] | 1-6 0-6
Sofia Arvidsson SWE [8] lost to Tszvetana Pironkova BUL | 4-6 4-6
Melinda Czink HUN beat Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR | 6-3 6-7 6-3
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
64,637 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Quarter Finals:

Selima Sfar TUN [Q] lost to Marta Domachowska POL [7] 2-6 7-6 5-7
Karolina Sprem CRO beat Roberta Vinci ITA [5] 7-5 3-6 6-2
Catalina Castano COL [6] lost to Lucie Safarova CZE [3] 2-6 4-6
Tszvetana Pironkova BUL lost to Melinda Czink HUN 3-6 3-6
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
64,637 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Semi Finals:

Marta Domachowska POL [7] lost to Karolina Sprem CRO | 6-1 3-6 5-7
Lucie Safarova CZE [3] lost to Melinda Czink HUN | 6-3 2-6 6-7
 
1 - 10 of 10 Posts
Top