Tennis Forum banner

1 - 7 of 7 Posts

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
64,787 Posts
Discussion Starter #1


2. Wismilak International
Bali, Indonesia

Tier III (64, $225.000):


Code:
[b]W - 145[/b]
[b]F - 103[/b]
[b]SF - 66[/b]
[b]QF - 37[/b]
[b]R16 - [/b]19
[b]R32 - 10[/b]
[b]R64 - 3[/b]
[b]Qualifier[/b] - 5 *
[b]Q3 - 3[/b]
[b]Q2 - [/b]2
[b]Q1 - [/b]1
 
* [i]If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.[/i]
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
64,787 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
Round of 32:

Anastasia Myskina RUS [1] has a Bye
Tina Pisnik SLO beat Maria Elena Camerin ITA 6-4 6-2
Flavia Pennetta ITA beat Nicole Pratt AUS 6-4 6-2
Ayu Fani Damayanti INA [WC] lost to Gisela Dulko ARG [7] 0-6 2-6

Ai Sugiyama JPN [3] beat Aiko Nakamura JPN [Q] 6-1 6-0
Marlene Weingärtner GER lost to Marta Domachowska POL [Q] 2-6 3-6
Kristina Brandi PUR lost to Saori Obata JPN 3-6 3-6
Yoon-Jeong Cho KOR lost to Maria Vento-Kabchi VEN [6] 3-6 3-6

Chanda Rubin USA [5] beat Tathiana Garbin ITA 6-3 6-1
Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP beat Marion Bartoli FRA 6-4 6-4
Marta Marrero ESP beat Jill Craybas USA 6-1 6-1
Akiko Morigami JPN lost to Nadia Petrova RUS [4] 1-6 7-5 1-6

Jelena Jankovic SCG [8] beat Angelique Widjaja INA [WC] 6-2 6-4
Anca Barna GER beat Mariana Diaz-Oliva ARG [Q] 6-2 6-2
Samantha Stosur AUS [Q] beat Milagros Sequera VEN 6-2 6-3
Svetlana Kuznetsova RUS [2] has a Bye
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
64,787 Posts
Discussion Starter #3
Round of 16:

Anastasia Myskina RUS (1) beat Tina Pisnik SLO 6-1 6-1
Flavia Pennetta ITA lost to Gisela Dulko ARG (7) 1-6 3-6
Ai Sugiyama JPN (3) lost to Marta Domachowska POL (Q) 5-7 5-7
Saori Obata JPN lost to Maria Vento-Kabchi VEN (6) 6-7 2-6

Chanda Rubin USA (5) lost to Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP) 4-6 6-7
Marta Marrero ESP beat Nadia Petrova RUS (4) 6-3 6-4
Jelena Jankovic SCG (8) lost to Anca Barna GER 4-6 3-6
Samantha Stosur AUS (Q) beat Svetlana Kuznetsova RUS (2) 7-6 2-6 6-2
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
64,787 Posts
Discussion Starter #4
Quarter Finals:

Anastasia Myskina RUS (1)
lost to Gisela Dulko ARG (7) 1-6 6-3 3-6
Marta Domachowska POL (Q) beat Maria Vento-Kabchi VEN (6) 7-5 6-1
Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP lost to Marta Marrero ESP 6-4 1-6 6-7
Anca Barna GER beat Samantha Stosur AUS (Q) 6-4 6-2
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
64,787 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Semi Finals:

Gisela Dulko ARG [7]
beat Marta Domachowska POL [Q] 6-3 6-3
Marta Marrero ESP beat Anca Barna GER 6-4 6-0
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
64,787 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Final:



Gisela Dulko ARG [7]
beat Marta Marrero ESP 7-6 6-1
 
1 - 7 of 7 Posts
Top