Tennis Forum banner

61 - 80 of 275 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
6,248 Posts
AVON FUTURES OF BAKERSFIELD CALIFORNIA JANUARY 7-13 25K INDOOR

1 ROUND
Dianne Morrison d. Leslie Allen 7-6 6-3
Iva Budarova d. Linda Siegel 6-2 6-2
Kay McDaniel d. Karen Susman 6-3 4-6 6-1
Betsy Nagelsen d. Rosalyn Fairbank 7-6 2-6 6-4
Renata Tomanova d. Anne Hobbs 7-6 1-6 7-6
Sandy Collins d. Iris Riedel 6-7 6-3 6-4
Glynis Coles d. Lele Forood 6-1 6-4
Lucia Romanov d. Carol Baily 6-4 6-2
Barbara Potter d. Julie Harrington 7-5 6-2
Jo Durie d. Trey Lewis 6-4 3-6 6-4
Yvonne Vermaak d. Renee Blount 7-6 6-3
Heidi Eisterlehner d. Helena Anliot 6-3 3-6 6-2
Ruta Gerulaitis d. Dianne Desfor 6-3 6-4
Kelly Henry d. Alicia Moulton 2-6 6-2 6-1
Dana Gilbert d. Nancy Ornstein 6-4 6-1
Stacy Margolin d. Hana Strachonova 6-4 7-5
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
6,248 Posts
2 ROUND
Dianne Morrison d. Iva Budarova 6-3 6-7 6-2
Betsy Nagelsen d. Kay McDaniel 6-4 7-6
Sandy Collins d. Renata Tomanova 6-4 6-4
Lucia Romanov d. Glynis Coles 6-3 6-7 6-4
Jo Durie d. Barbara Potter 6-4 7-5
Heidi Eisterlehner d. Yvonne Vermaak 7-5 6-3
Kelly Henry d. Ruta Gerulaitis 6-3 5-7 6-3
Stacy Margolin d. Dana Gilbert 6-2 6-0

1/4F
Betsy Nagelsen d. Dianne Morrison 6-4 4-6 6-2
Lucia Romanov d. Sandy Collins 3-6 6-4 6-3
Jo Durie d. Heidi Eisterlehner 4-6 6-4 6-3
Stacy Margolin d. Kelly Henry 6-3 6-2

SF
Lucia Romanov d. Betsy Nagelsen 7-6 6-3
Stacy Margolin d. Jo Durie 6-2 7-6

FINALE
Lucia Romanov d. Stacy Margolin 6-4 6-1

3RD Place
Betsy Nagelsen d. Jo Durie 6-3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
6,248 Posts
AVON FUTURES OF OGDEN UTAH JANUARY 21-27 25K INDOOR

1 ROUND
Sherry Acker d. Yvonne Vermaak 7-6 6-0
Anne Hobbs d. Kay McDaniel 6-3 6-4
Iva Budarova d. Marcella Mesker 4-6 6-3 6-4
Renata Tomanova d. Hana Strachonova 6-4 6-1
Kimberley Jones d. Rayni Fox 6-3 6-0
Ruta Gerulaitis d. Lindsay Morse 4-6 6-2 7-6
Karen Susman d. Jeanne Duvall 4-6 6-3 6-4
Nina Bohm d. Paula Smith 6-3 6-3
Julie Harrington d. Rosalyn Fairbank 6-2 6-3
Florenta Mihai d. Wendy White 6-3 ab
Dana Gilbert d. Iris Riedel Kuhn 6-2 6-3
Dianne Desfor d. Leslie Allen 7-6 6-1
Trey Lewis d. Carrie Meyer 6-3 6-3
Nancy Yeargin d. Beth Norton 6-4 0-6 6-4
Roberta McCallum d. Glynis Coles 6-4 2-6 6-3
Mary Carillo d. Linda Siegel 6-3 6-1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
6,248 Posts
2 ROUND
Sherry Acker d. Anne Hobbs 6-2 3-6 7-5
Iva Budarova d. Renata Tomanova 6-7 7-5 6-4
Karen Susman d. Kim Jones 7-6 6-3
Nina Bohm d. Florenta Mihai 3-6 6-4 7-5
Ruta Gerulaitis d. Julie Harrington 6-4 6-4
Mary Carillo d. Roberta McCallum 7-6 7-5
Dana Gilbert d. Dianne Desfor 6-2 6-4
Trey Lewis d. Nancy Yeargin 6-4 6-3

1/4F
Sherry Acker d. Iva Budarova 3-1 ab
Nina Bohm d. Karen Susman 7-5 7-6
Ruta Gerulaitis d. Mary Carillo 6-1 6-4
Trey Lewis d. Dana Gilbert 7-6 6-0

SF
Sherry Acker d. Nina Bohm 7-6 7-6
Trey Lewis d. Ruta Gerulaitis 6-2 2-6 6-3

FINALE
Sherry Acker d. Trey Lewis 7-6 6-0
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
6,248 Posts
AVON FUTURES OF BOISE IDAHO JANUARY 28-FEBRUARY 3 25K INDOOR

1 ROUND
Ivanna Madruga [1] d. Karen Susman 4-6 7-6 7-5
Nancy Yeargin d. Iris Riedel Kuhn 6-4 7-6
Florenta Mihai d. Dianne Desfor 6-4 4-6 7-5
JoAnne Russell d. Ana Maria Fernandez 6-4 6-3
Glynis Coles d. Jo Durie 6-7 6-4 6-3
Renata Tomanova d. Paula Smith 6-4 6-0
Roberta McCallum d. Kim Sands 4-6 6-2 6-3
Elizabeth Ekblom [4] d. Wendy White 6-3 6-4

Carrie Meyer [3] d. Candy Reynolds [Q] 4-6 6-4 7-6
Rosalyn Fairbank d. Julie Harrington 7-5 6-3
Dana Gilbert d. Lele Forood 6-3 6-4
Dianne Morrison d. Pam Whytcross 6-3 6-0
Lindsay Morse d. Hana Strachonova 4-6 6-1 6-2
Yvonne Vermaak d. Kim Jones 6-4 6-1
Peanut Louie d. Marcella Mesker 4-6 7-5 6-4
Mary Carillo [2] d. Christine O Neil 3-6 6-3 6-2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
6,248 Posts
2 ROUND
Nancy Yeargin d. Ivanna Madruga [1] 6-2 6-2
JoAnne Russell d. Florenta Mihai 6-2 6-4
Renata Tomanova d. Glynis Coles 6-2 6-4
Roberta McCallum d. Elizabeth Ekblom [4] 6-4 7-5

Rosalyn Fairbank d. Carrie Meyer [3] 6-4 6-2
Dana Gilbert d. Dianne Morrison 5-7 7-6 7-5
Yvonne Vermaak d. Lindsay Morse 6-4 6-3
Peanut Louie d. Mary Carillo [2] 6-3 6-4

1/4F
JoAnne Russell d. Nancy Yeargin 3-6 6-4 6-3
Roberta McCallum d. Renata Tomanova 6-3 6-4
Rosalyn Fairbank d. Dana Gilbert 4-6 6-0 6-3
Peanut Louie d. Yvonne Vermaak 6-2 6-1

SF
Roberta McCallum d. JoAnne Russell 4-6 6-3 6-2
Rosalyn Fairbank d. Peanut Louie 6-4 6-2

FINALE
Roberta McCallum d. Rosalyn Fairbank 6-4 6-1

3RD Place
Peanut Louie d. JoAnne Russell 6-3

The top 4 seeds lost in the second round. The 1R Meyer vs Reynolds match was almost 3 hours.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
6,248 Posts
AVON FUTURES OF CALGARY CANADA FEBRUARY 4-10 25K INDOOR

1 ROUND
Regina Marsikova d. Felicia Hutnick 6-1 6-3
Hana Strachonova d. Marjorie Blackwood 6-3 6-4
Lena Sandin d. Candy Reynolds 6-1 7-5
Florenta Mihai d. Iris Riedel Kuhn 2-6 6-1 6-2
Duk Hee Lee d. Leslie Allen 4-6 6-3 6-2
Isabelle Villiger d. Katrin Keil 6-4 6-2
Kim Sands d. Bunny Bruning 6-0 7-6
Dianne Morrison d. Pam Whytcross 6-2 6-2
Christiane Jolissaint d. Carrie Meyer 4-6 6-4 7-5
Christine O Neil d. Dana Gilbert 7-5 6-2
Paula Smith d. Nancy Yeargin 6-3 1-6 6-4
Elizabeth Ekblom d. Yvonne Vermaak 7-5 6-3
Yvonna Brzakova d. Kim Jones 4-6 7-6 7-5
Marcella Mesker d. Glynis Coles 6-3 6-4
Renee Blount d. Julie Harrington 2-6 6-4 6-2
Ivanna Madruga d. Mariette Pakker 6-2 6-4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
6,248 Posts
2 ROUND
Regina Marsikova d. Hana Strachonova 6-4 7-5
Lena Sandin d. Florenta Mihai 6-2 7-6
Isabelle Villiger d. Duk Hee Lee 6-2 2-6 6-2
Dianne Morrison d. Kim Sands 6-1 7-6
Christiane Jolissaint d. Christine O Neil 6-2 6-3
Paula Smith d. Elizabeth Ekblom 0-6 6-3 7-6
Marcella Mesker d. Yvonna Brzakova 7-5 6-7 6-1
Renee Blount d. Ivanna Madruga 6-7 7-5 6-4

1/4F
Regina Marsikova d. Lena Sandin 5-7 6-3 7-5
Dianne Morrison d. Isabelle Villiger 6-1 6-2
Christiane Jolissaint d. Paula Smith 6-4 3-6 6-4
Renee Blount d. Marcella Mesker 6-2 6-7 7-6

SF
Regina Marsikova d. Dianne Morrison 7-5 1-6 7-6
Christiane Jolissaint d. Renee Blount 7-6 5-7 6-3

FINALE
Regina Marsikova d. Christiane Jolissaint 4-6 7-6 6-2

3RD Place
Dianne Morrison d. Renee Blount 7-6
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,963 Posts
Discussion Starter #71
Great work Ugarte!

I know Chaton will be pleased.

I have found some seeds for Boise and edited that post to include them.
I am. I'm gonna edit it in as soon as I am back from my Thanksgiving visit from my US in laws.
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
25,217 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,963 Posts
Discussion Starter #74
No, after visiting some friends of my husband in California we went over to Cedar City in Utah. It is pretty cold but not freezing and no snow so far.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
6,248 Posts
AVON FUTURES OF TORONTO CANADA FEBRUARY 11-17 25K INDOOR

1 ROUND
Julie Harrington d. Jeanne Duvall 7-5 6-0
Lea Antonopolis d. Claudia Pasquale 4-6 6-4 7-6
Mariette Pakker d. Elizabeth Ekblom 7-5 6-4
Glynis Coles d. Duk Hee Lee 6-1 6-1
Marjorie Blackwood d. Patricia Medrado 6-3 6-3
Carrie Meyer d. Isabelle Villiger 6-3 6-1
Florenta Mihai d. Christine O Neil 6-4 4-6 6-2
Renata Tomanova d. Yvonna Brzakova 6-1 6-2
Kim Sands d. Kay McDaniel 7-6 7-5
Marie Pinterova d. Lena Sandin 6-7 6-3 6-0
Paula Smith d. Kim Jones 1-6 6-2 6-4
Yvonne Vermaak d. Candy Reynolds 6-3 6-2
Hana Strachonova d. Marcella Mesker 2-6 6-3 6-2
Leslie Allen d. Pam Whytcross 4-6 6-1 7-5
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
6,248 Posts
1 ROUND
Susan Mascarin d. Heidi Eisterlehner 4-6 6-2 7-5
Nina Bohm d. Maria Romanov 6-4 6-1

2 ROUND
Lea Antonopolis d. Julie Harrington 7-6 4-6 6-1
Glynis Coles d. Mariette Pakker 2-6 6-0 6-1
Carrie Meyer d. Marjorie Blackwood 7-5 6-0
Renata Tomanova d. Florenta Mihai 3-6 6-3 6-3
Kim Sands d. Marie Pinterova 6-1 6-7 6-3
Paula Smith d. Yvonne Vermaak 6-3 3-6 7-6
Nina Bohm d. Susan Mascarin 7-6 6-0
Leslie Allen d. Hana Strachonova 6-3 2-6 6-3

1/4F
Glynis Coles d. Lea Antonopolis 6-2 6-2
Carrie Meyer d. Renata Tomanova 6-2 6-2
Paula Smith d. Kim Sands 6-3 6-4
Leslie Allen d. Nina Bohm 6-3 6-2

SF
Glynis Coles d. Carrie Meyer 3-6 6-4 7-5
Paula Smith d. Leslie Allen 7-6 6-2

FINALE
Paula Smith d. Glynis Coles 6-4 6-3

3rd Place
Leslie Allen d. Carrie Meyer 7-5
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
6,248 Posts
AVON QUALIFYING OF ROANAKE FEBRUARY 18-24 7.5K

1 ROUND
Jill Davis d. Janet Newberry 6-3 6-2
Janice Rapp d. Margaret Shelly 6-1 6-1
Carmen Perea d. Maria Romanov 6-3 6-2
Mariette Pakker d. Betsy Blaney 6-4 7-6
Phyllis Blackwell d. Patricia Medrado 6-1 1-6 6-3
Susan Rollinson d. Karin Moos 6-2 6-3
Sophie Prouvost d. Nina Bland 6-2 2-6 6-3
Felicia Hutnick d. Jennifer Mundel 6-1 6-2
Jeske Van Erven d. Nancy Ornstein 6-4 7-6
Marianne Van Der Torre d. Barbara Rossi 2-0 ab
Vicky Nelson d. K Nomura 6-0 6-1
Claudia Kohde d. Jane Preyer 7-6 6-3
Ann Henricksson d. Rita Agassi 7-6 7-6
Elise Burgin d. Jennifer Goodling 7-5 6-3
Nanette Schutte d. Karen Mueller 6-3 6-3
Susan Leo d. Penny Johnson 6-4 6-2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
6,248 Posts
2 ROUND
Jill Davis d. Janice Rapp 6-3 3-6 7-6
Mariette Pakker d. Carmen Perea 6-2 6-7 6-4
Felicia Hutnick d. Sophie Prouvost 7-5 7-6
Phyllis Blackwell d. Susan Rollinson 1-6 6-4 7-5
Marianne Van Der Torre d. Jeske Van Erven 6-1 6-1
Vicky Nelson d. Claudia Kohde 6-1 6-4
Elise Burgin d. Ann Henricksson 7-6 7-6
Susan Leo d. Nanette Schutte 6-4 6-0

1/4F
Mariette Pakker d. Jill Davis 6-4 6-4
Felicia Hutnick d. Phyllis Blackwell 6-3 6-3
Vicky Nelson d. Marianne Van Der Torre 6-0 6-2
Elise Burgin d. Susan Leo 6-3 7-6

SF
Felicia Hutnick d. Mariette Pakker 6-4 5-7 7-6
Vicky Nelson d. Elise Burgin 2-6 6-3 6-1

FINALE
Felicia Hutnick d. Vicky Nelson 6-2 7-5
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
6,248 Posts
AVON FUTURES BAKERSFIELD LAUREL GLEN TENNIS CLUB JANUARY 7-13 25K

QUALIFYING
1 ROUND
Fiorenta Mihai d. Yvonna Brzakova 7-6 6-1
Nancy Ornstein d. Marcela Mesker 6-2 6-4
Marcie Louie d. Vicki Beggs 2-6 6-2 6-3
Kim Sands d. Jean Hepner 6-2 6-3
Beth Norton d. Maria Romanov 6-3 6-0
Candy Reynolds d. Lisa Kearney 6-1 6-2
Carol Baily d. Patricia Medrado 7-5 7-5
Lisa Doherty d. Marjorie Blackwood 7-6 1-6 6-3
Kelly Henry d. Sheila Mclnerney 6-1 6-2
Peanut Louie d. Lena Sandin 6-1 6-2
Dianne Evers d. Bunny Bruning 6-3 1-6 6-1
Renee Blount d. Marie Pinterova 7-5 6-2
Sue Mascarin d. Caryn Copeland 6-1 6-1
Anna Maria Fernandez d. Andrea Buchanan 6-2 6-3
Heidi Eisterlehner d. Kim Jones 6-4 4-6 7-6
Kathrin Keil d. Nancy Yeargin 6-2 6-1

2 ROUND
Nancy Ornstein d. Fiorenta Mihai 6-4 6-4
Marcie Louie d. Kim Sands 4-6 6-4 6-3
Candy Reynolds d. Beth Norton 6-7 6-4 6-4
Carol Baily d. Lisa Doherty 6-3 6-0
Kelly Henry d. Peanut Louie 6-4 6-3
Renee Blount d. Dianne Evers 6-2 6-3
Anna Maria Fernandez d. Sue Mascarin 6-3 3-6 6-1
Heidi Eisterlehner d. Kathrin Keil 6-2 6-3

FINAL ROUND
Marcie Louie d. Nancy Ornstein 6-2 7-5
Carol Baily d. Candy Reynolds 6-0 3-6 6-4
Kelly Henry d. Renee Blount 6-2 6-4
Heidi Eisterlehner d. Anna Maria Fernandez ?
 
61 - 80 of 275 Posts
Top