Tennis Forum banner

1 - 7 of 7 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
993 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Hi Rollo
I have a few results from 1978
First a complete draw for Menton championships march 20 to 26
From Johnsonville tournament june 5-11
And Chichester draw qualifying june 12-16
See you soon Miguel
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
993 Posts
Discussion Starter #4
Menton Championships March 20-26

1round
Anthea Cooper d.C Gimmig 6-4 7-5
Jo Durie d.S Rathsmann 6-2 7-6
J Giraldi d.C De Junga 6-0 6-1
Deborah Jevans d.Helena Wimmer 6-2 6-4
Deborah Morgan d.Anne Marie Casada 6-3 6-3
E Siesicka d.D Gulhem 6-1 6-1
Clare Harrison d.Fachard 6-1 6-0
Cornelia Dries d.R Kocugh 3-6 6-4 6-4
Anna Carin Mansson d.R Botzke def
Anne Hobbs d.Ferrand-Prax 6-0 6-4
Kate Brasher d.Sylvie Gardette 6-3 6-2

2 round
A Cooper d.Amelie Ring 6-1 6-2
J Giraldi d.J Durie 7-5 3-6 6-3
E Vessies d.D Jevans 6-4 7-5
D Morgan d.E Siesicka 6-1 6-4
N Scaramanga d.C Harrison 6-2 3-6 6-3
Tina Zwaan d.C Dries 6-4 7-5
AM Mansson d.A Hobbs 7-6 6-1
K Brasher d.Monique Van Haver 6-1 6-1

1/4f
A Cooper d.J Giraldi 6-1 6-4
E Vessies d.D Morgan 6-4 6-2
T Zwaan d.N Scaramanga 6-2 6-4
AM Mansson d.K Brasher 6-4 6-3

SF
E Vessies d.A Cooper 6-1 6-1
T Zwaan d.AM Mansson 6-3 6-2

FINALE
Tina Zwaan d.Elly Vessies 7-5 1-6 6-2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
993 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Ellesse Grand Prix Of Nice April 13-19 Red Clay

1 round
Gail Lovera d.Petra Delhees 6-7 7-5 6-1
Dominique Beillan d.Viviana Gonzales 2-6 7-6 6-4
Helena Anliot d.Merrilyn Robinson 6-4 6-7 6-0
Belinda Thompson d.Anne Chevalier 6-3 6-1
Helga Masthoff d.Perrine Dupuy 6-0 6-2
Diane Evers d.Maria Nasuelli 6-3 7-5
C Glaszman d.Eva Fridenzi 6-3 6-0
Brigitte Simon d.Monica Simmen 6-3 6-1
Elvira Weisenberger d.Martine Bureau 6-1 7-5
Heidi Eisterlehner d.Nicole Bimes 6-3 6-4
Nathalie Fuchs d.Vicki Abels 6-0 6-2
Vicki Baldovinos d.Katrin Pohmann 6-3 6-1
Carmen Perea d.Sylvie Rual 6-3 6-1
Michèle Gurdal d.M Miklascyskaya 6-2 6-1
Monica Alvarez d.M Cazaux 6-3 6-4
Fiorella Bonicelli d.Jehanne Venturino 6-3 6-0
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
993 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
CHICHESTER INTERNATIONAL JUNE 12-18 GRASS 35k

QUALIFYING 1 R
Kym Ruddell d.Candy Reynolds 4-6 7-5 6-4
Alicia Moulton d.Nina Bohm 6-3 6-7 6-3
Mary Swayer d.Chris O’Neil 6-7 6-3 6-3
Paula Smith d.Jane Stratton 6-1 6-4
Michèle Gurdal d.Bunny Bruning 6-1 7-5
Naoko Sato d.Paulina Peled 6-0 6-4
Marjorie Blackwood d.Lisa Kearney 6-3 6-7 6-1
Elisabeth Ekblom d.Aleida Spex 5-7 6-3 8-6
Robin Harris d.Daniela Marzano 3-6 6-2 6-4
Elly Vessies d.Sally Greer 5-7 6-3 6-3
Nerida Gregory d.Nancy Yeargin 3-6 6-1 6-4
Raquel Giscafre d.Trish Bostrom 6-2 4-6 6-3
Pam Whytcross d.Leanne Harrison 6-2 6-4
Beatrix Klein d.Jean Nachand 6-1 6-4
Patricia Medrado d.Sue Saliba 6-2 6-3
Diane Evers d.Nancy Ornstein 6-2 6-4

2R
A Moulton d.K Ruddell 6-3 2-6 6-1
P Smith d.M Sawyer 3-6 7-6 6-0
M Gurdal d.N Sato 4-6 6-4 6-4
M Blackwood d.E Ekblom 2-6 7-6 6-1
E Vessies d.R Harris 6-4 7-5
R Giscafre d.N Gregory 3-6 7-5 6-3
P Whytcross d.B Klein 6-3 6-2
D Evers d.P Medrado 6-3 6-0

Final Round
P Smith d.A Moulton 6-1 6-2
M Blackwood d.M Gurdal 6-4 4-6 7-5
R Giscafre d.E Vessies 6-4 6-3
P Whytcross d.D Evers 6-2 6-7 6-1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
993 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
WILLMEN CLASSIC JOHNSONVILLE SOUTH CAROLINA JUNE 5-11 5K.

1Round
Zenda Liess d.Patricia Aunan 6-0 6-1
Pam Bailey d.Andrea Peltaslaa 6-4 6-2
Kaye Hallam d.Beth Ruman 6-0 6-0
Jenny Gardiner d.Nancy Harris 6-1 6-2
Mary Struthers d.Mary McLean 6-1 6-3
Paula Coulter d.Camey Timberlake 6-7 6-4 6-4
June Ferenstein d.Jennelle Larson 6-1 6-0
Roylee Bailey d.Lisa Dadson 6-3 6-0
Lindsey Beaven d.Jane Hirsch 6-0 6-2
Cynthia Ashling d.Bunny Smith 7-5 6-4
Jan Mauldin d.Lili Bell 7-5 7-5
Lisa Doherty d.Rosemarie Spillane 6-0 6-0
Bettina Bunge d.Lu Fendig 6-0 6-0
Wendy McCalskey d.Barbara Olschner 6-0 6-0
Helen Parks d.Diane Kabbs 6-2 6-2
Karen Dawson d.Teri Wheeler 6-0 6-2

2Round
Z Liess d.P Bailey 6-0 6-0
K Hallam d.J Gardiner 7-5 6-3
M Struthers d.P Coulter 6-1 6-2
J Ferenstein d.R Bailey 6-1 6-2
L Beaven d.C Ashling 6-4 6-2
L Doherty d.J Mauldin 6-4 6-1
B Bunge d.W McCalskey 7-5 7-5
H Parks d.K Dawson 7-6 5-7 6-4

1/4 F
Z Liess d.K Hallam 6-4 6-1
M Struthers d.J Ferenstein 6-2 6-4
L Beaven d.L Doherty 6-4 1-6 7-6
B Bunge d.H Parks 6-1 6-1

SF
Z Liess d.M Struthers 6-1 6-1
B Bunge d.L Beaven 6-4 5-7 7-5

FINALE
Bettina Bunge d.Zenda Liess 6-0 2-6 6-3
 
1 - 7 of 7 Posts
Top