Tennis Forum banner

81 - 100 of 471 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
7,460 Posts
August 20-27, Cannes, France (Clay)
Venue: Cannes LTC

FI: Cosette Saint-Omer-Roy d. Alice Weivers (Lux) wo

DF: Saint-Omer-Roy/Weivers d. Poncelet/Steele 6-4 2-6 6-4

MX: Weivers/Aeschlimann d. Saint-Omer-Roy/Gallepe 6-2 6-3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
7,460 Posts
Info provided by Elegos7

??, Budapest International Championships, Hungary (Clay)

FI: Lili Sárkány (HUN) d. ??


ended September 9, Hungarian International Championships, Budapest (Clay)

FI: Mrs Toni Schomburgk (GER) d. Krauss (AUT) 6-2 6-2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
7,460 Posts
ended May 7, Maroochy Championships, Nambour, Queensland, Australia

FI: Emily Hood Westacott d. May Hardcastle 6-2 6-4

DF: Hood Westacott/Hardcastle d. Sadie Moon/Pratten 6-2 6-1

MX: Sadie Moon/Edgar Moon d. Hardcastle/A.Chave 6-2 6-4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
7,460 Posts
Info provided by GeeTee

March, Northern Suburbs Championships, Killara, NSW, Australia

FI: Alison Hattersley d. Joyce Williams 6-3 3-6 13-11
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
7,460 Posts
Info provided by GeeTee

January, Royal South Yarra Championships, Melbourne, Australia (Grass)
Venue: Royal South Yarra Lawn TC

FI: Nancy Lewis d. Gwen Stevenson 6-2 6-4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
7,460 Posts
Info provided by GeeTee

January, Metropolitan Championships of Adelaide, Australia

FI: Mary Chapman d. Gwen Griffiths 8-6 6-3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
7,460 Posts
Week of November 5-11

November 5-10, All Saints Tournament (AKS Tennis Club of Paris), Paris, France (Indoors on Wood)
Venue: Tennis Club of Paris

FI: Suzanne Pannetier d. Arlette Neufeld 7-5 6-4

DF: Simone Barbier/Suzanne Pannetier d. Ida Adamoff/Mme Olivieri 6-4 6-3

MX: Jean Lesueur/Simone Barbier d. Marcel Bernard/Jacqueline Horner 4-6 6-4 6-4



FI: Suzanne Pannetier d. Arlette Neufold 7-5 6-4
November 1-11, All Saints Tournament, Paris (Indoor)
Venue: TC de Paris

The Singles was valid for the Canet Cup

The Singles final have been written 2 times.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
7,460 Posts
March 18-23, Swedish Covered Courts Champs., Stockholm

FI: Eyvor Enegran Aquilon d. Miss E. Cederholm in 2 sets

DF: Enegran Aquilon/Gull Roberg d. Britt Bellander/Marta Isaeus in 2 sets

MX: Enegran Aquilon/Curt Oestberg d. K. Nyberg/Kalle Schroeder in 2 sets

---------------

September 1-9, Swedish Outdoor Championships, Stockholm

FI: Mrs Signy Wennerholm d. Marta Isaeus 3-6 7-5 6-3

DF: Britt Bellander/Marta Isaeus d. Mrs R. Ramberg/Gull Roberg 6-3 6-2

MX: Gull Roberg/R. Weylandt d. Signy Wennerholm/S. Fredell 4-6 6-0 6-4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
7,460 Posts
This my post #80 haven't been added, so I rewrite it here.


Week of January 22-28

January 22-28, New Courts Lawn Tennis Club, Cannes, France (Clay)
From Le Figaro:

January 22-28, Cannes, France (Clay)
Venue: Cannes LTC (not New Courts LTC)
 
81 - 100 of 471 Posts
Top