Tennis Forum banner

1 - 10 of 10 Posts

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
64,637 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
19. Grand PriX S.A.R. La Princesse Lalla Meryem
Rabat, Morocco

Tier IV (32, $140.000):

Code:
[b]W[/b] - 95
[b]F - [/b]67
[b]SF - [/b]43
[b]QF - [/b]24
[b]R16 - [/b]12
[b]R32 - [/b]3
[b]Qualifier[/b] - 5 *
[b]Q3 - [/b]3
[b]Q2 - [/b]2
[b]Q1 - [/b]1
 
* [i]If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points
[/i]
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
64,637 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
First Qualifying Round:

Anne Kremer LUX [1] has a Bye
Aleke Tsoubanos USA beat Lina Bennani MAR [WC] | 6-1 6-1
Samia Medjahdi ALG beat Brie Whitehead USA | 7-6 7-6
Kelly Liggan IRL [6] has a Bye

Lioudmila Skavronskaia RUS [2] has a Bye

Maureen Drake CAN beat Svetlana Smirnova RUS | 6-3 6-1
Vanessa Wellauer SUI beat Majdouline Akrate MAR [WC] | 6-1 6-3

Neha Uberoi USA [5] has a Bye

Stéphanie Dubois CAN [3] has a Bye

Suzana Dos Anjos BRA lost to Raluca-Ioana Olaru ROM | 4-6 4-6
Emilie Bacquet FRA beat Diana Vranceanu GER | 2-6 7-6 6-1
Aline Pinheiro BRA lost to Madalina Gojnea ROM [7] | 2-6 0-6

Claudine Schaul LUX [4] has a Bye
Irina Kotkina RUS beat Rita Benjeloun Touimy MAR [WC] | 6-3 6-3
Habiba Ifrakh MAR [WC] beat Carolina Malheiros BRA [WC] | 7-5 6-4
Laura Bsoul GER lost to Youlia Fedossova FRA [8] | 1-6 1-6
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
64,637 Posts
Discussion Starter #3
Second Qualifying Round:

Anne Kremer LUX [1] beat Aleke Tsoubanos USA | 6-3 6-1
Samia Medjahdi ALG lost to Kelly Liggan IRL [6] | 4-6 3-6
Lioudmila Skavronskaia RUS [2] lost to Maureen Drake CAN | 4-6 5-7
Vanessa Wellauer SUI lost to Neha Uberoi USA [5] | 2-6 2-6

Stéphanie Dubois CAN [3] beat Raluca-Ioana Olaru ROM | 7-6 6-3
Emilie Bacquet FRA beat Madalina Gojnea ROM [7] | 5-7 7-5 7-6

Claudine Schaul LUX [4] beat Irina Kotkina RUS | 6-2 6-2
Habiba Ifrakh MAR [WC] lost to
Youlia Fedossova FRA [8] | 4-6 0-6
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
64,637 Posts
Discussion Starter #4
Final Qualifying Round:

Anne Kremer LUX [1] lost to Kelly Liggan IRL [6] | 3-6 3-6
Maureen Drake CAN lost to Neha Uberoi USA [5] | 3-6 6-3 4-6
Stéphanie Dubois CAN [3] beat Emilie Bacquet FRA | 6-0 6-2
Claudine Schaul LUX [4]
beat Youlia Fedossova FRA [8] | 4-6 6-3 6-3
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
64,637 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
First Round:

Marion Bartoli FRA [1] beat Sandra Klösel GER | 4-6 7-6 6-3
Meghann Shaughnessy USA beat Aleksandra Wozniak CAN | 7-5 5-7 7-5
Melinda Czink HUN lost to Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP | 3-6 5-7
Camille Pin FRA beat Ashley Harkleroad USA [6] | 6-4 2-6 7-5

Emilie Loit FRA [3]
beat Angelique Widjaja INA | 6-4 7-5
Anastassia Rodionova RUS beat Ivana Lisjak CRO | 6-1 6-4
Conchita Martínez Granados ESP beat Maureen Drake CAN [LL] | 7-6 7-6
Bahia Mouhtassine MAR [WC]
lost to
Zi Yan CHN [9] | 1-6 6-4 2-6

Jamea Jackson USA [7]
lost to Hana Sromova CZE | 5-7 6-2 2-6
Anne Kremer LUX [LL] beat Neha Uberoi USA [Q] | 6-4 6-3
Bethanie Mattek USA beat Milagros Sequera VEN | 4-6 7-5 6-3
Stéphanie Dubois CAN [Q] lost to Alona Bondarenko UKR [5] | 6-3 3-6 1-6

Martina Sucha SVK [8]
lost to Vania King USA | 7-5 5-7 3-6
Youlia Fedossova FRA [LL] beat Selima Sfar TUN [WC] | 1-6 7-5 6-3
Kelly Liggan IRL [Q] beat Antonella Serra Zanetti ITA | 6-2 6-2
Claudine Schaul LUX [Q] lost to Jie Zheng CHN [2] | 4-6 5-7
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
64,637 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Second Round:

Marion Bartoli FRA [1] lost to Meghann Shaughnessy USA | 4-6 0-6
Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP lost to Camille Pin FRA | 6-2 5-7 6-7
Emilie Loit FRA [3] lost to Anastassia Rodionova RUS | 6-7 7-6 0-6
Conchita Martínez Granados ESP lost to Zi Yan CHN [9] | 6-3 3-6 4-6

Hana Sromova CZE beat Anne Kremer LUX [LL] | 2-6 6-4 6-4
Bethanie Mattek USA beat Alona Bondarenko UKR [5] | 7-6 3-6 6-4
Vania King USA beat Youlia Fedossova FRA [LL] | 7-6 3-6 6-3
Kelly Liggan IRL [Q] lost to
Jie Zheng CHN [2] | 2-6 4-6
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
64,637 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Quarter Finals:

Meghann Shaughnessy USA beat Camille Pin FRA | 6-4 6-4
Anastassia Rodionova RUS beat Zi Yan CHN [9] | 4-6 7-6 6-4
Hana Sromova CZE lost to Bethanie Mattek USA | 2-6 3-6
Vania King USA lost to Jie Zheng CHN [2] | 6-7 2-6
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
64,637 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Semi Finals:

Meghann Shaughnessy USA lost to Anastassia Rodionova RUS | 6-7 7-5 3-6
Bethanie Mattek USA lost to Jie Zheng CHN [2] | 5-7 3-6
 
1 - 10 of 10 Posts
Top