Tennis Forum banner

1 - 10 of 10 Posts

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
64,637 Posts
Discussion Starter #1


18. ECM Prague Open
Prague, Czech Republic

Tier IV (32, $140.000):

Code:
W[/b] - 95
[b]F - [/b]67
[b]SF - [/b]43
[b]QF - [/b]24
[b]R16 - [/b]12
[b]R32 - [/b]3
[b]Qualifier[/b] - 5 *
[b]Q3 - [/b]3
[b]Q2 - [/b]2
[b]Q1 - [/b]1
 
* [i]If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points
[/i]
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
64,637 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
First Qualifying Round:

Victoria Azarenka BLR [1] beat Katerina Vankova CZE [WC] | 6-3 6-4
Shikha Uberoi IND lost to Sandra Zahlavova | 4-6 7-5 5-7
Aniko Kapros HUN beat Kristina Barrois GER | 4-6 6-0 7-6
Kelly Liggan IRL beat Ahsha Rolle USA [6] | 6-3 6-2

Yvonne Meusburger AUT [2] lost to Natalia Gussoni ARG | 6-1 3-6 3-6
Lubomira Kurhajcova SVK lost to Agnieszka Radwanska POL | 1-6 1-6
Karolina Kosinska POL beat Olga Blahotova CZE | 6-4 6-2

Karolina Pliskova CZE [WC] beat Sabine Klaschka GER [8] | 4-6 6-3 6-4

Lioudmila Skavronskaia RUS [3] lost to Lucie Hradecka CZE | 4-6 1-6
Claudine Schaul LUX beat Anda Perianu ROM | 7-5 6-3
Renata Voracova CZE beat Maureen Drake | 6-3 6-3

Lina Stanciute LTU lost to Michaela Pastikova CZE [5] | 7-5 2-6 3-6

Kirsten Flipkens BEL [4] beat Kristyna Pliskova CZE [WC] | 6-2 6-3
Margit Ruutel EST beat Natalie Grandin RSA | 6-3 6-3

Neha Uberoi USA beat Katerina Kramperova CZE [WC] | 4-6 6-4 6-4
Dominika Nociarova SVK lost to Yaroslava Shvedova RUS [7] | 1-6 5-7
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
64,637 Posts
Discussion Starter #3
Second Qualifying Round:

Victoria Azarenka BLR [1] beat Sandra Zahlavova CZE | 6-3 6-1
Aniko Kapros HUN lost to Kelly Liggan IRL | 4-6 6-3 2-6
Natalia Gussoni ARG lost to Agnieszka Radwanska POL | 2-6 7-5 1-6

Karolina Kosinska POL beat Karolina Pliskova CZE [WC] | 6-2 6-4

Lucie Hradecka CZE lost to Claudine Schaul LUX | 4-6 6-7
Renata Voracova CZE lost to Michaela Pastikova CZE [5] | 5-7 4-6
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [4] beat Margit Ruutel EST | 6-2 6-2
Neha Uberoi USA lost to Yaroslava Shvedova RUS [7] | 3-6 1-6
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
64,637 Posts
Discussion Starter #4
Final Qualifying Round:

Victoria Azarenka BLR [1] beat Kelly Liggan IRL | 6-4 7-5
Agnieszka Radwanska POL beat Karolina Kosinska POL | 6-4 6-1
Claudine Schaul LUX lost to Michaela Pastikova CZE [5] | 2-6 5-7
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [4] beat Yaroslava Shvedova RUS [7] | 6-3 6-3
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
64,637 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
First Round:

Marion Bartoli FRA [1] lost to Kaia Kanepi EST | 1-6 3-6
Stéphanie Foretz FRA lost to Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI | 4-6 0-6
Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR lost to Meghann Shaughnessy USA | 1-6 3-6
Olga Savchuk UKR lost to Maria Elena Camerin ITA [6] | 4-6 4-6

Shahar Peer ISR [3] beat Nikola Frankova CZE [WC] | 6-3 6-4
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE beat Mariana Diaz-Oliva ARG | 4-6 6-3 6-2
Melinda Czink HUN beat Antonella Serra Zanetti ITA | 6-4 3-6 6-2
Martina Sucha SVK lost to Alona Bondarenko UKR [8] | 6-4 1-6 2-6

Samantha Stosur AUS [5] beat Kirsten Flipkens BEL [Q] | 6-4 6-4
Akiko Morigami JPN lost to Barbora Strycova CZE [WC] | 2-6 6-1 4-6

Ashley Harkleroad USA lost to Karolina Sprem CRO | 4-6 6-2 4-6
Agnieszka Radwanska POL [Q] beat Emilie Loit FRA [4] | 6-3 6-3

Shuai Peng CHN [7] beat Bethanie Mattek USA | 7-6 6-1
Michaela Pastikova CZE [Q] beat Victoria Azarenka BLR [Q] | 2-6 7-6 7-5
Milagros Sequera VEN beat Kristina Brandi PUR | 3-6 6-3 6-1
Magdalena Rybarikova SVK [WC] lost to Lucie Safarova CZE [2] | 4-6 0-6
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
64,637 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Second Round:

Kaia Kanepi EST beat Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI | 6-0 6-3
Meghann Shaughnessy USA lost to Maria Elena Camerin ITA [6] | 2-6 4-6
Shahar Peer ISR [3] beat Zuzana Ondraskova CZE | 6-3 6-0

Melinda Czink HUN beat Alona Bondarenko UKR [8] | 4-6 6-2 6-2

Samantha Stosur AUS [5] beat Barbora Strycova CZE [WC] | 6-1 3-6 6-1

Karolina Sprem CRO lost to Agnieszka Radwanska POL [Q] | 0-6 6-0 0-6
Shuai Peng CHN [7]
lost to Michaela Pastikova CZE [Q] | 6-2 3-6 6-7
Milagros Sequera VEN lost to Lucie Safarova CZE [2] | 5-7 6-7
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
64,637 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Quarter Finals:

Kaia Kanepi EST beat Maria Elena Camerin ITA [6] | 6-3 6-4
Shahar Peer ISR [3]
beat Melinda Czink HUN
| 6-0 6-2
Samantha Stosur AUS [5]
lost to Agnieszka Radwanska POL [Q] | 4-6 7-5 2-6
Michaela Pastikova CZE [Q] lost to
Lucie Safarova CZE [2] | 4-6 1-6
 

·
Team WTAworld, Senior Member
Joined
·
64,637 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Semi Finals:

Kaia Kanepi EST beat Shahar Peer ISR [3] | 3-6 6-2 7-5
Agnieszka Radwanska POL [Q]
beat Lucie Safarova CZE [2] | 6-4 4-6 6-2
 
1 - 10 of 10 Posts
Top