Tennis Forum banner

1 - 20 of 47 Posts

·
Vamorza!
Joined
·
46,227 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 ·
Entry List - MD

1 Pivovarova Anastasia RUS 16/06/90 MD 4
2 Pervak Ksenia RUS 27/05/91 MD 9
3 Chernyakova Elena RUS 19/10/90 MD 21
4 Zhang Ling HGK 28/10/89 MD 22
5 Begu Irina-Camelia ROU 26/08/90 MD 24
6 Kichenok Lyudmyla UKR 20/07/92 MD 30
7 Gordo Malena ARG 31/03/90 MD 34
8 Kalashnikova Oksana GEO 05/09/90 MD 37
9 Ripoll Dominice GER 12/12/89 MD 48
10 Calderwood Tyra AUS 19/09/90 MD 50
11 Kichenok Nadiya UKR 20/07/92 MD 57
12 Tabakova Romana SVK 07/05/91 MD 61
13 Sheed Brittany AUS 14/07/91 MD 62
14 Bua Tatiana ARG 09/01/90 MD 66
15 Kayser Sina GER 05/05/90 MD 70
16 Kolesnichenko Alexandra UZB 14/12/92 MD 71
17 Paulson Claudine ECU 10/03/90 MD 92
18 Mosolova Maria RUS 19/10/89 MD 94
19 Peers Sally AUS 01/06/91 MD 95
20 Smidova Pavla CZE 02/04/90 MD 99
21 Buchina Yana RUS 07/02/92 MD 104
22 Gavenko Julia RUS 19/02/90 MD 117
23 Yemialyanava Viktorya BLR 23/07/91 MD 124
24 Sotnikova Alyona UKR 05/05/92 MD 132
25 Holland Isabella AUS 01/02/92 MD 133
26 Prentner Jeannine AUT 05/07/90 MD 140
27 Toljan Janina AUT 27/03/90 MD 183
28 Nowak Mara GER 06/05/92 MD 190
29 Naydenova Aleksandrina BUL 29/02/92 MD 197
30 Maisak Marharita BLR 31/01/91 MD 203
31 Tumova Monika CZE 04/01/91 MD 226
32 Paraschiv Irina-Alexandra ROU 07/01/90 MD 236
33 Berlinecke Linda GER 23/02/91 MD 254
34 Jackson Jessica GBR 26/08/89 MD 272
35 Hitimana Caroline BEL 10/12/90 MD 291
36 Zanevska Maryna UKR 24/08/93 MD 292
 

·
A Young Troubadour.
Joined
·
16,344 Posts
Re: 15th International Junior Tournament of Offenbach/Main,Germany,G1 (12 Jun) Entrie

Good luck to the Kichenoks and Holland! :rocker2: :rocker2:
 

·
Vamorza!
Joined
·
46,227 Posts
Discussion Starter · #3 ·
15th International Junior Tournament of Offenbach/Main,Germany,G1 (12 Jun) Entries

Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Franziska Goetsching (GER) v Lisa Brinkmann (GER)
Anna Depenau (GER) v (wc)Jana Clossner (GER)

(2)Petra Mokra (CZE) v (wc)Natalie Pröse (GER)
Lisa Wachter (GER) v Anne Blawatt (GER)

(3)Ines Kertesz (GER) v Patricia Skowronski (GER)
Deborah Danz (GER) v Julia Kimmelmann (GER)

(4)Carla Lindlar (GER) v Lena Oppermann (GER)
Dominika Hajkova (CZE) v (wc)Christina Shakovets (GER)

(5)Katalyna Pineros (USA) v (wc)Amina Mrad (GER)
(8)Alba Koch (GER) v Ann-Kathrin Pfeifer (GER)

(6)Katharina Braeutigam (GER) v Felicitas Kastner (GER)
(7)Anja Vreg (SLO) v Alina Nagel (GER)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
18,049 Posts
Re: 15th International Junior Tournament of Offenbach/Main,Germany,G1

GOOD LUCK:
- (10) Tyra Calderwood
- (13) Brittany Sheed
- Sally Peers
- Isabella Holland
 

·
Vamorza!
Joined
·
46,227 Posts
Discussion Starter · #7 ·
Re: 15th International Junior Tournament of Offenbach/Main,Germany,G1

Singles Main Draw

(1)Ksenia Pervak (RUS) v BYE
(Q)Lisa Brinkmann (GER) v (LL)Petra Mokra (CZE)

(Q)Carla Lindlar (GER) v (wc)Sina Haas (GER)
(16)Claudine Paulson (ECU) v BYE

(12)Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) v BYE
Isabella Hollands (AUS) v (wc)Nadja Teufel (GER)

Janina Toljan (AUT) v (wc)Katharina Holert (GER)
(7)Tatiana Bua (ARG) v BYE

(4)Ling Zhang (HKG) v BYE
Maryna Zanevska (UKR) v (Q)Katharina Braeutigamm (GER)

Maria Mosolova (RUS) v (wc)Lena-Marie Hofmann (GER)
(13)Brittany Sheed (AUS) v BYE

(11)Romana Tabakova (SVK) v BYE
Marharita Maisak (BLR) v (wc)Kim Berghaus (GER)

Sabrina Baumgarten (GER) v Andrea Konjuh (CRO)
(6)Dominice Ripoll (GER) v BYE

(8)Malena Gordo (ARG) v BYE
Alyona Sotnikova (UKR) v (Q)Ines Kertesz (GER)

Valentina Stephan (GER) v (Q)Ann-Kathrin Pfeifer (GER)
(10)Tyra Calderwood (AUS) v BYE

(14)Sina Kayser (GER) v BYE
(wc)Katja Lehmann (GER) v (LL)Deborah Danz (GER)

Ekaterina Abaeva (RUS) v Marcela Cuderman (SLO)
(3)Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) v BYE

(5)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) v BYE
Caroline Hitimana (BEL) v Linda Berlinecke (GER)

Mara Nowak (GER) v (Q)Anne Blawatt (GER)
(9)Lyudmila Kichenok (UKR) v BYE

(15)Sally Peers (AUS) v BYE
Janine Weinreich (GER) v Viktoria Yemialyanava (BLR)

Vivian Hansen (GER) v (LL)Katalyna Pineros (USA)
(2)Elena Chernyakova (RUS) v BYE
 

·
Vamorza!
Joined
·
46,227 Posts
Discussion Starter · #8 ·
Re: 15th International Junior Tournament of Offenbach/Main,Germany,G1

Singles Qualifying Draw-1st Round Results

Lisa Brinkmann (GER) d. (1)Franziska Goetsching (GER) 61 64
Anna Depenau (GER) v (wc)Jana Clossner (GER) 64 61

(2)Petra Mokra (CZE) v (wc)Natalie Pröse (GER) 62 76(2)
Anne Blawatt (GER) d. Lisa Wachter (GER) 61 64

(3)Ines Kertesz (GER) v Patricia Skowronski (GER) 62 63
Deborah Danz (GER) v Julia Kimmelmann (GER) 75 76(4)

(4)Carla Lindlar (GER) v Lena Oppermann (GER) 62 62
(wc)Christina Shakovets (GER) d. Dominika Hajkova (CZE) 64 62

(5)Katalyna Pineros (USA) v (wc)Amina Mrad (GER) 61 61
Ann-Kathrin Pfeifer (GER) d. (8)Alba Koch (GER) 63 62

(6)Katharina Braeutigam (GER) v Felicitas Kastner (GER) 63 61
Alina Nagel (GER) d. (7)Anja Vreg (SLO) 61 62

Final Round

Lisa Brinkmann (GER) d. Anna Depenau (GER) 46 61 61
Anne Blawatt (GER) d. (2)Petra Mokra (CZE) 62 63
(3)Ines Kertesz (GER) v Deborah Danz (GER) 61 62
(4)Carla Lindlar (GER) v (wc)Christina Shakovets (GER) 63 46 64
Ann-Kathrin Pfeifer (GER) d. (5)Katalyna Pineros (USA) 63 62
(6)Katharina Braeutigam (GER) v Alina Nagel (GER) 64 60
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
15,751 Posts
Re: 15th International Junior Tournament of Offenbach/Main,Germany,G1

Les go aussies especially Brit an Izzy
 

·
Vamorza!
Joined
·
46,227 Posts
Discussion Starter · #11 ·
Re: 15th International Junior Tournament of Offenbach/Main,Germany,G1

Singles Main Draw-1st Round Results

(1)Ksenia Pervak (RUS) v BYE
(Q)Lisa Brinkmann (GER) v (LL)Petra Mokra (CZE) 75 16 62

(Q)Carla Lindlar (GER) v (wc)Sina Haas (GER) 16 76(4) 76(4)
(16)Claudine Paulson (ECU) v BYE

(12)Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) v BYE
Isabella Holland (AUS) v (wc)Nadja Teufel (GER) 26 61 61

Janina Toljan (AUT) v (wc)Katharina Holert (GER) 75 63
(7)Tatiana Bua (ARG) v BYE

(4)Ling Zhang (HKG) v BYE
Maryna Zanevska (UKR) v (Q)Katharina Braeutigamm (GER) 75 62

Maria Mosolova (RUS) v (wc)Lena-Marie Hofmann (GER) 62 61
(13)Brittany Sheed (AUS) v BYE

(11)Romana Tabakova (SVK) v BYE
(wc)Kim Berghaus (GER) d. Marharita Maisak (BLR) 63 62

Sabrina Baumgarten (GER) v Andrea Konjuh (CRO) 75 63
(6)Dominice Ripoll (GER) v BYE

(8)Malena Gordo (ARG) v BYE
(Q)Ines Kertesz (GER) d. Alyona Sotnikova (UKR) 64 64

Valentina Stephan (GER) v (Q)Ann-Kathrin Pfeifer (GER) 61 76(4)
(10)Tyra Calderwood (AUS) v BYE

(14)Sina Kayser (GER) v BYE
(LL)Deborah Danz (GER) d. (wc)Katja Lehmann (GER) 64 63

Marcela Cuderman (SLO) d. Ekaterina Abaeva (RUS) 63 26 63
(3)Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) v BYE

(5)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) v BYE
Linda Berlinecke (GER) d. Caroline Hitimana (BEL) 60 63

Mara Nowak (GER) v (Q)Anne Blawatt (GER) 61 63
(9)Lyudmila Kichenok (UKR) v BYE

(15)Sally Peers (AUS) v BYE
Janine Weinreich (GER) v Viktoria Yemialyanava (BLR) 64 75

Vivian Hansen (GER) v (LL)Katalyna Pineros (USA) 60 61
(2)Elena Chernyakova (RUS) v BYE
 

·
Vamorza!
Joined
·
46,227 Posts
Discussion Starter · #12 ·
Re: 15th International Junior Tournament of Offenbach/Main,Germany,G1

Doubles Main Draw

(1)Chernyakova/Pervak (RUS) v BYE
Konjuh/Nowak (CRO/GER) v Haas/Shakovets (GER)

Baumgarten/Berlinecke (GER) v Maisak/Sheed (BLR/AUS)
(5)Kichenok/Kichenok (UKR) v BYE

(3)Calderwood/Zhang (AUS/HKG) v BYE
Cuderman/Paulson (SLO/ECU) v BYE

Lindlar/Stephan (GER) v Abaeva/Yemialyanava (RUS/BLR)
(7)Kayser/Toljan (GER/AUT) v BYE

(8)Holland/Peers (AUS) v BYE
Berghaus/Lehmann (GER) v Brautigam/Brinkmann (GER)

Nagel/Pröse (GER) v BYE
(4)Bua/Gordo (ARG) v BYE

(6)Mosolova/Tabakova (RUS/SVK) v BYE
Sotnikova/Zanevska (UKR) v Hofmann/Kertesz (GER)

Hansen/Weinreich (GER) v Blawatt/Depenau (GER)
(2)Begu/Kalashnikova (ROU/GEO) v BYE
 

·
Vamorza!
Joined
·
46,227 Posts
Discussion Starter · #14 ·
Re: 15th International Junior Tournament of Offenbach/Main,Germany,G1

Singles Main Draw-2nd Round Results

(1)Ksenia Pervak (RUS) v (Q)Lisa Brinkmann (GER) 63 60
(Q)Carla Lindlar (GER) v (16)Claudine Paulson (ECU) 63 62

Isabella Holland (AUS) v (12)Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) 63 64
(7)Tatiana Bua (ARG) v Janina Toljan (AUT) 75 67(6) 62

(4)Ling Zhang (HKG) v Maryna Zanevska (UKR) 61 64
Maria Mosolova (RUS) v (13)Brittany Sheed (AUS) 61 76(3)

(11)Romana Tabakova (SVK) v (wc)Kim Berghaus (GER) 61 61
(6)Dominice Ripoll (GER) v Sabrina Baumgarten (GER) 61 62

(8)Malena Gordo (ARG) v (Q)Ines Kertesz (GER) 63 61
(10)Tyra Calderwood (AUS) v Valentina Stephan (GER) 60 36 62

(14)Sina Kayser (GER) v (LL)Deborah Danz (GER) 62 61
(3)Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) v Marcela Cuderman (SLO) 61 62

(5)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) v Linda Berlinecke (GER) 62 62
Mara Nowak (GER) v (9)Lyudmila Kichenok (UKR) 26 64 76(4)

(15)Sally Peers (AUS) v Janine Weinreich (GER) 60 63
(2)Elena Chernyakova (RUS) v Vivian Hansen (GER) 64 61
 

·
Vamorza!
Joined
·
46,227 Posts
Discussion Starter · #15 ·
Re: 15th International Junior Tournament of Offenbach/Main,Germany,G1

Singles Main Draw-2nd Round Results

(1)Ksenia Pervak (RUS) v (Q)Lisa Brinkmann (GER) 63 60
(Q)Carla Lindlar (GER) v (16)Claudine Paulson (ECU) 63 62

Isabella Holland (AUS) v (12)Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) 63 64
(7)Tatiana Bua (ARG) v Janina Toljan (AUT) 75 67(6) 62

(4)Ling Zhang (HKG) v Maryna Zanevska (UKR) 61 64
Maria Mosolova (RUS) v (13)Brittany Sheed (AUS) 61 76(3)

(11)Romana Tabakova (SVK) v (wc)Kim Berghaus (GER) 61 61
(6)Dominice Ripoll (GER) v Sabrina Baumgarten (GER) 61 62

(8)Malena Gordo (ARG) v (Q)Ines Kertesz (GER) 63 61
(10)Tyra Calderwood (AUS) v Valentina Stephan (GER) 60 36 62

(14)Sina Kayser (GER) v (LL)Deborah Danz (GER) 62 61
(3)Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) v Marcela Cuderman (SLO) 61 62

(5)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) v Linda Berlinecke (GER) 62 62
Mara Nowak (GER) v (9)Lyudmila Kichenok (UKR) 26 64 76(4)

(15)Sally Peers (AUS) v Janine Weinreich (GER) 60 63
(2)Elena Chernyakova (RUS) v Vivian Hansen (GER) 64 61
 

·
Vamorza!
Joined
·
46,227 Posts
Discussion Starter · #16 ·
Re: 15th International Junior Tournament of Offenbach/Main,Germany,G1

Doubles Main Draw-1st Round Results

(1)Chernyakova/Pervak (RUS) v BYE
Haas/Shakovets (GER) d. Konjuh/Nowak (CRO/GER) 63 64

Baumgarten/Berlinecke (GER) v Maisak/Sheed (BLR/AUS) 76(3) 64
(5)Kichenok/Kichenok (UKR) v BYE

(3)Calderwood/Zhang (AUS/HKG) v BYE
Cuderman/Paulson (SLO/ECU) v BYE

Abaeva/Yemialyanava (RUS/BLR) d. Lindlar/Stephan (GER) 62 63
(7)Kayser/Toljan (GER/AUT) v BYE

(8)Holland/Peers (AUS) v BYE
Brautigam/Brinkmann (GER) d. Berghaus/Lehmann (GER) 61 76(3)

Nagel/Pröse (GER) v BYE
(4)Bua/Gordo (ARG) v BYE

(6)Mosolova/Tabakova (RUS/SVK) v BYE
Sotnikova/Zanevska (UKR) v Hofmann/Kertesz (GER) 64 75

Hansen/Weinreich (GER) v Blawatt/Depenau (GER) 64 62
(2)Begu/Kalashnikova (ROU/GEO) v BYE

2nd Round

(1)Chernyakova/Pervak (RUS) v Haas/Shakovets (GER) 62 61
(5)Kichenok/Kichenok (UKR) v Baumgarten/Berlinecke (GER) 62 62

(3)Calderwood/Zhang (AUS/HKG) v Cuderman/Paulson (SLO/ECU) 62 64
(7)Kayser/Toljan (GER/AUT) v Abaeva/Yemialyanava (RUS/BLR) 64 64

(8)Holland/Peers (AUS) v Brautigam/Brinkmann (GER) 63 60
(4)Bua/Gordo (ARG) v Nagel/Pröse (GER) 61 63

Sotnikova/Zanevska (UKR) v (6)Mosolova/Tabakova (RUS/SVK) 64 61
(2)Begu/Kalashnikova (ROU/GEO) v Hansen/Weinreich (GER) 61 60
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
182,035 Posts
Re: 15th International Junior Tournament of Offenbach/Main,Germany,G1

Ksenia ;) :yeah:
Masha ;) :D
Elena ;)
Oksana ;)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
18,049 Posts
Re: 15th International Junior Tournament of Offenbach/Main,Germany,G1

Tyra :yeah: finally wins a match on clay :eek:
Isabella :) proved that your better than Kichenok AGAIN :devil:
Sally ;) now for Chernyakova :armed: :lol:
Brittany :bigcry:
 
1 - 20 of 47 Posts
Top