Tennis Forum banner

1 - 1 of 1 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
25,559 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 · (Edited)


15,000$ YEONGWOL

COUNTRY: KOREA

NAME/VENUE: YEONGWOL ITF

SURFACE: HARD OUTDOOR








PAST WINNERS:
2010: Kun-Hee KIM KOR d. Na-Ri KIM KOR 75 21 ret
2010: Ji-Young KIM KOR d. Seo-Kyung KANG KOR 76 61
2011: MI YOO KOR d. Hua-Chen LEE TPE 61 63
2011: Wing-Yu Venise CHAN HKG d. Yue YUAN CHN 62 63
2012: So-Ra LEE KOR d. Hyun-Hui HONG KOR 64 46 63
2012: Yuxuan ZHANG CHN d. Xin WEN CHN 76 36 63
2013: Yafan WANG CHN d. Sun-Jung KIM KOR 61 64
2013: Yafan WANG CHN d. Pei-Chi LEE TPE 26 62 61

2014: Ji-Hee CHOI KOR d. Yuxuan ZHANG CHN 63 64
2014: Jin-A LEE KOR d. Olivia TJANDRAMULIA AUS 62 62
2015: Xiaodi YOU CHN d. Sung-Hee HAN KOR 61 63
2015: Xiaodi YOU CHN d. Di ZHAO CHN 75 62
2016: Seung-Yeon HONG KOR d. Dabin KIM KOR 75 63
2016: Na Ri KIM KOR d. Di ZHAO CHN 62 62
2017: Hanna CHANG USA d. Dabin KIM KOR 76(5) 75
2017: Dabin KIM KOR d. Na Ri KIM KOR 76(10) 46 63
2018: Dabin KIM KOR d. Sohyun PARK KOR 75 63
2018: Sunam JEONG KOR d. So-Ra LEE KOR 62 61

ACCEPTANCE LIST/FURTHER INFO:

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2019 DRAWS:

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
(1) Da Ye KIM KOR vs bye
Eunji OH KOR d. Sun Bin KIM KOR 16 63 13-11
Sunae JI KOR d. Eunseo YUN KOR 62 61
(8) Seung-Yeon HONG KOR vs bye
(2) Eunji LEE KOR vs bye
Mi Jeong KWON KOR vs bye
Jin Ju LEE KOR d. Jooyeon JEONG KOR 61 64
(7) Dami LEE KOR vs bye
(3) Dayeon BACK KOR vs bye
Sol Hee SIM KOR vs bye
Eunji LIM KOR d. Se Jin LEE KOR 61 63
(10) Hyeran YUN KOR vs bye
(4) Demi TRAN NED vs bye
Hee Rae IM KOR vs bye
Ji Young SEO KOR d. Jessica FOWLER AUS 61 63
(11) Yubean LEE KOR vs bye
(5) Jeongyun LEE KOR vs bye
Eunyeong PARK KOR d. Jeong MOON KOR 76(3) 76(6)
Ah SONG KOR d. Seohyeon KIM KOR 60 62
(12) Seo Yeon PARK KOR vs bye
(6) Miranda POILE AUS vs bye
Hoyeon NOR KOR d. Eun Ji LEE KOR 62 60
Su Yeon CHUN KOR d. Chae Hyun SIM KOR 61 46 10-2
(9) Dainhee KIM KOR vs bye
2nd round
(1) Da Ye KIM KOR d. Eunji OH KOR 36 64 10-7
(8) Seung-Yeon HONG KOR d. Sunae JI KOR 62 62
(2) Eunji LEE KOR d. Mi Jeong KWON KOR 62 63
(7) Dami LEE KOR d. Jin Ju LEE KOR 61 26 16-14
(3) Dayeon BACK KOR d. Sol Hee SIM KOR 61 64
(10) Hyeran YUN KOR d. Eunji LIM KOR 26 75 11-9
Hee Rae IM KOR d. (4) Demi TRAN NED 06 64 10-6
(11) Yubean LEE KOR d. Ji Young SEO KOR 63 61
Eunyeong PARK KOR d. (5) Jeongyun LEE KOR 26 64 10-5
Ah SONG KOR d. (12) Seo Yeon PARK KOR 62 61
Hoyeon NOR KOR d. (6) Miranda POILE AUS 75 46 10-4
Su Yeon CHUN KOR d. (9) Dainhee KIM KOR 62 62
3rd round
(8) Seung-Yeon HONG KOR d. (1) Da Ye KIM KOR 46 63 12-10
(2) Eunji LEE KOR d. (7) Dami LEE KOR 75 61
(3) Dayeon BACK KOR d. (10) Hyeran YUN KOR 63 64
Hee Rae IM KOR d. (11) Yubean LEE KOR 62 32 retired
Eunyeong PARK KOR d. Ah SONG KOR 26 62 10-3
Su Yeon CHUN KOR d. Hoyeon NOR KOR 16 63 10-4
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Aunchisa CHANTA THA d. q Hee Rae IM KOR 60 63
Punnin KOVATPITUKED THA d. Supapitch KUEARUM THA 75 61
q Dayeon BACK KOR d. Ashmitha EASWARAMURTHI IND 60 62
(8) Rina SAIGO JPN d. q Su Yeon CHUN KOR 60 75
Hwui Won WI KOR d. (3) Watsachol SAWATDEE THA 75 75
Yu Jin AHN KOR d. wc Sihyeong CHO KOR 64 75
q Seung-Yeon HONG KOR d. JR Yeon Woo KU KOR 64 01 retired
(7) Tamachan MOMKOONTHOD THA d. Yeong Won JEONG KOR 46 60 60
Cherry KIM KOR d. (5) Yukina SAIGO JPN 63 64
I-Hsuan CHO TPE d. wc Na Ri KIM KOR 61 61
q Eunji LEE KOR d. wc Choyeon KANG KOR 62 62
Yi Tsen CHO KOR d. (4) Man Ying Maggie NG HKG 46 61 63
(6) Ji-Hee CHOI KOR d.Eun Se JANG KOR 61 64
q Eunyeong PARK KOR d. Mio KOZAKI JPN 63 62
JR Amber MARSHALL AUS d. Dabin OH KOR 76(6) 75
(2) Da Hye KIM KOR d. wc Jiho SHIN KOR 64 61
2nd round
Punnin KOVATPITUKED THA d. (1) Aunchisa CHANTA THA 62 76(2)
q Dayeon BACK KOR d. (8) Rina SAIGO JPN 46 75 60
Yu Jin AHN KOR d. Hwui Won WI KOR 63 75
q Seung-Yeon HONG KOR d. (7) Tamachan MOMKOONTHOD THA 64 60
I-Hsuan CHO TPE d. Cherry KIM KOR 62 62
q Eunji LEE KOR d. Yi Tsen CHO TPE 64 31 retired
(6) Ji-Hee CHOI KOR d. q Eunyeong PARK KOR 62 62
(2) Da Hye KIM KOR d. JR Amber MARSHALL AUS 63 64
QF
q Dayeon BACK KOR d. Punnin KOVATPITUKTED THA 64 64
Yu Jin AHN KOR d. q Seung-Yeon HONG KOR 76(2) 61
I-Hsuan CHO TPE d. q Eunji LEE KOR 62 60
(6) Ji-Hee CHOI KOR d. (2) Da Hye KIM KOR 63 26 61
SF
q Dayeon BACK KOR d. Yu Jin AHN KOR 61 63
(6) Ji-Hee CHOI KOR d. I-Hsuan CHO KOR 46 64 64
Final
(6) Ji-Hee CHOI KOR d. q Dayeon BACK KOR 57 63 62
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
Tamachan MOMKOONTHOD THA/Watsachol SAWATDEE THA d. (1) Ji-Hee CHOI KOR/Yeong Won JEONG KOR 46 64 10-8
wc Ye-Ji MUN KOR/Ah SONG KOR d. Mio KOZAKI JPN/Miranda POILE AUS 60 61
(3) I-Hsuan CHO TPE/Yi Tsen CHO TPE d. Yu Jin AHN KOR/Eunji LIM KOR 64 57 10-7
wc Hoyeon NOR KOR/Sol Hee SIM KOR d. Da Hye KIM KOR/Punnin KOVATPITUKTED THA 75 63
Jessica FOWLER AUS/Amber MARSHALL AUS d. Dayeon BACK KOR/Hyeran YUN KOR 36 75 10-3
(4) Aunchisa CHANTA THA/Supapitch KUEARUM THA d. Ashmitha EASWARAMURTHI IND/Demi TRAN NED 36 63 10-4
Seung-Yeon HONG KOR/Na Ri KIM KOR d. wc Su Yeon CHUN KOR/Dami LEE KOR 61 62
Cherry KIM KOR/Dabin KIM KOR d. (2) Rina SAIGO JPN/Yukina SAIGO JPN 76(3) 63
QF
Tamachan MOMKOONTHOD THA/Watsachol SAWATDEE THA d. wc Ye-Ji MUN KOR/Ah SONG KOR 76(6) 64
wc Hoyeon NOR KOR/Sol Hee SIM KOR d. (3) I-Hsuan CHO TPE/Yi Tsen CHO TPE walkover
(4) Aunchisa CHANTA THA/Supapitch KUEARUM THA d. Jessica FOWLER AUS/Amber MARSHALL AUS 63 67(4) 10-5
Seung-Yeon HONG KOR/Na Ri KIM KOR d. Cherry KIM KOR/Dabin KIM KOR 64 60
SF
Tamachan MOMKOONTHOD THA/Watsachol SAWATDEE THA d. wc Hoyeon NOR KOR/Sol Hee SIM KOR 36 63 12-10
Seung-Yeon HONG KOR/Na Ri KIM KOR d. (4) Aunchisa CHANTA THA/Supapitch KUEARUM THA 64 64
Final
Seung-Yeon HONG KOR/Na Ri KIM KOR d. Tamachan MOMKOONTHOD THA/Watsachol SAWATDEE THA 57 76(5) 11-9
 
1 - 1 of 1 Posts
Top