Tennis Forum banner

1 - 1 of 1 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
25,541 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 · (Edited)


15,000$ YEONGWOL

COUNTRY: KOREA

NAME/VENUE: YEONGWOL ITF

SURFACE: HARD OUTDOOR




PAST WINNERS:
2010: Kun-Hee KIM KOR d. Na-Ri KIM KOR 75 21 ret
2010: Ji-Young KIM KOR d. Seo-Kyung KANG KOR 76 61
2011: MI YOO KOR d. Hua-Chen LEE TPE 61 63
2011: Wing-Yu Venise CHAN HKG d. Yue YUAN CHN 62 63
2012: So-Ra LEE KOR d. Hyun-Hui HONG KOR 64 46 63
2012: Yuxuan ZHANG CHN d. Xin WEN CHN 76 36 63
2013: Yafan WANG CHN d. Sun-Jung KIM KOR 61 64
2013: Yafan WANG CHN d. Pei-Chi LEE TPE 26 62 61

2014: Ji-Hee CHOI KOR d. Yuxuan ZHANG CHN 63 64
2014: Jin-A LEE KOR d. Olivia TJANDRAMULIA AUS 62 62
2015: Xiaodi YOU CHN d. Sung-Hee HAN KOR 61 63
2015: Xiaodi YOU CHN d. Di ZHAO CHN 75 62
2016: Seung-Yeon HONG KOR d. Dabin KIM KOR 75 63
2016: Na Ri KIM KOR d. Di ZHAO CHN 62 62
2017: Hanna CHANG USA d. Dabin KIM KOR 76(5) 75
2017: Dabin KIM KOR d. Na Ri KIM KOR 76(10) 46 63
2018: Dabin KIM KOR d. Sohyun PARK KOR 75 63
2018: Sunam JEONG KOR d. So-Ra LEE KOR 62 61

ACCEPTANCE LIST/FURTHER INFO:

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2019 DRAWS:

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
(1) Dabin OH KOR d. Sihyeong CHO KOR 63 63
Ryeong Gyeong PARK KOR d. Hyojin KONG KOR 62 75
Seohyeon KIM KOR d. Jae Young JO KOR 60 63
(11) Jiho SHIN KOR d. Sujin YOON KOR 61 62
(2) wc Da Ye KIM KOR d. Eun Ji LEE KOR 60 60
Hoyeon NOR KOR d. wc Hee Rae IM KOR 64 64
So-Hee YOON KOR d. Sandeul KIM KOR 60 61
Eunji LIM KOR d. (9) Seon Young UM KOR 64 retired
(3) Seung-Yeon HONG KOR d. wc Choyeon KANG KOR 61 61
Eunyeong PARK KOR d. Jin Ju LEE KOR 63 64
wc Mi Jin KIM KOR d. wc Gyung Eun SONG KOR 26 54 retired
(12) Hyeran YUN KOR d. Dainhee KIM KOR 63 60
(4) Dayeon BACK KOR d. Nayeon KIM KOR 61 61
Jessica FOWLER AUS d. Eunseo YUN KOR 63 62
Sun Bin KIM KOR d. Dohee YIM KOR 61 60
(7) Miranda POILE AUS d. wc Ji Hyeon SEO KOR 46 63 10-7
(5) wc Demi TRAN NED d. Chae Hyun SIM KOR 61 61
Su Yeon CHUN KOR d. Han-Bit LEE KOR 64 retired
Na Hyun KANG KOR d. Yubean LEE KOR 57 75 10-7
(8) Ha Yeong RYU KOR d. Handeul KIM KOR 61 62
(6) Se Jin LEE KOR d. Yeon Soo PARK KOR 62 60
wc Hyeri KIM KOR d. Jooyeon JEONG KOR 76(4) 61
Na Ri KIM KOR d. Suhyun LIM KOR 61 60
(10) Bo Young JEONG KOR d. Saki IMAMURA JPN 62 60
2nd round
(1) Dabin OH KOR d. Ryeong Gyeong PARK KOR 62 75
(11) Jiho SHIN KOR d. Seohyeon KIM KOR 62 62
(2) wc Da Ye KIM KOR d. Hoyeon NOR KOR 63 63
Eunji LIM KOR d. So-Hee YOON KOR 76(2) 62
(3) Seung-Yeon HONG KOR d. Eunyeong PARK KOR 60 61
(12) Hyeran YUN KOR d. wc Mi Jin KIM KOR 60 60
(4) Dayeon BACK KOR d. Jessica FOWLER AUS 63 62
(7) Miranda POILE AUS d. Sun Bin KIM KOR 63 16 10-4
(5) wc Demi TRAN NED d. Su Yeon CHUN KOR 75 64
(8) Ha Yeong RYU KOR d. Na Hyun KANG KOR 36 63 10-4
(6) Se Jin LEE KOR d. wc Hyeri KIM KOR 61 60
Na Ri KIM KOR d. (10) Bo Young JEONG KOR 62 61
3rd round
(11) Jiho SHIN KOR d. (1) Dabin OH KOR 64 61
(2) wc Da Ye KIM KOR d. Eunji LIM KOR 62 61
(3) Seung-Yeon HONG KOR d. (12) Hyeran YUN KOR 75 61
(4) Dayeon BACK KOR d. (7) Miranda POILE AUS 63 60
(8) Ha Yeong RYU KOR d. (5) wc Demi TRAN NED 75 62
Na Ri KIM KOR d. (6) Se Jin LEE KOR walkover
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Eunhye LEE KOR d. Eun Se JANG KOR 61 75
JR Yeon Woo KU KOR d. q Jiho SHIN KOR 61 63
q Dayeon BACK KOR d. wc Youna KIM KOR 60 60
JR Amber MARSHALL AUS d. (7) Yukina SAIGO JPN 57 64 62
(3) So-Ra LEE KOR d. Yeong Won JEONG KOR 63 64
I-Hsuan CHO TPE d. Ashmitha EASWARAMURTHI IND 60 61
q Na Ri KIM KOR d. q Da Ye KIM KOR 63 61
(6) Da Hye KIM KOR d. q Seung-Yeon HONG KOR 63 62
(5) Man Ying Maggie NG HKG d. LL Dabin OH KOR 62 61
Yi Tsen CHO TPE d. wc Yugyeong OH KOR 61 60
Tamachan MOMKOONTHOD THA d. Mio KOZAKI JPN 60 60
(4) Watsachol SAWATDEE THA d. wc Dami LEE KOR 62 63
(8) Punnin KOVATPITUKTED THA d. Subin PARK KOR 75 75
Rina SAIGO JPN d. Yu Jin AHN KOR 06 61 64
wc Sol Hee SIM KOR d. q Ha Yeong RYU KOR 61 63
(2) Sunam JEONG KOR d. Cherry KIM KOR 61 63
2nd round
wc Yeon Woo KU KOR d. (1) Eunhye LEE KOR 63 61
Amber MARSHALL AUS d. q Dayeon BACK KOR 36 64 63
(3) So-Ra LEE KOR d. I-Hsuan CHO TPE 63 62
(6) Na Dye KIM KOR d. q Na Ri KIM KOR 64 26 64
(5) Man Ying Maggie NG HKG d. Yi Tsen CHO TPE 63 16 62
(4) Watsachol SAWATDEE THA d. Tamachan MOMKOONTHOD THA 62 61
Rina SAIGO JPN d. (8) Punnin KOVATPITUKTED THA 75 62
wc Sol Hee SIM KOR d. (2) Sunam JEONG KOR 76(6) 63
QF
wc Yeon Woo KU KOR d. Amber MARSHALL AUS 60 36 75
(6) Da Hye KIM KOR d. (3) So-Ra LEE KOR 64 64
(4) Watsachol SAWATDEE THA d. (5) Man Ying Maggie NG HKG 61 61
Rina SAIGO JPN d. wc Sol Hee SIM KOR 75 75
SF
wc Yeon Woo KU KOR d. (6) Da Hye KIM KOR 64 63
(4) Watsachol SAWATDEE THA d. Rina SAIGO JPN 63 64
Final
wc Yeon Woo KU KOR d. (4) Watsachol SAWATDEE THA 36 63 62
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Ji-Hee CHOI KOR/Yeong Won JEONG KOR d. Eun Se JANG KOR/Demi TRAN NED 62 63
Punnin KOVATPITUKTED THA/Amber MARSHALL AUS d. Yu Jin AHN KOR/Eunji LIM KOR 63 26 10-8
(4) Sunam JEONG KOR/Na Ri KIM KOR d. wc Hoyeon NOR KOR/Sol Hee SIM KOR 75 76(5)
Seung-Yeon HONG KOR/Se Jin LEE KOR d. Ashmitha EASWARAMURTI IND/Mio KOZAKI JPN 76(1) 61
Seo-Kyung KANG KOR/So-Ra LEE KOR d. wc Dayeon BACK KOR/Hyrean YUN KOR 63 36 10-4
(3) I-Hsuan CHO TPE/Yi Tsen CHO TPE d. Da Hye KIM KOR/Man Ying Maggie NG HKG 61 75
Tamachan MOMKOONTHOD THA/Watsachol SAWATDEE THA d. Bo Young JEONG KOR/Cherry KIM KOR 63 46 10-7
(2) Rina SAIGO JPN/Yukina SAIGO JPN d. wc Sihyeong CHO KOR/Dami LEE KOR 62 60
QF
(1) Ji-Hee CHOI KOR/Yeong Won JEONG KOR d. Punnin KOVATPITUKTED THA/Amber MARSHALL AUS 63 63
(4) Sunam JEONG KOR/Na Ri KIM KOR d. Seung-Yeon HONG KOR/Se Jin LEE KOR 63 61
(3) I-Hsuan CHO TPE/Yi Tsen CHO TPE d. Seo-Kyung KANG KOR/So-Ra LEE KOR 63 26 11-9
(2) Rina SAIGO JPN/Yukina SAIGO JPN d. Tamachan MOMKOONTHOD THA/Watsachol SAWATDEE THA 57 64 10-2
SF
(4) Sunam JEONG KOR/Na Ri KIM KOR d. (1) Ji-Hee CHOI KOR/Yeong Won JEONG KOR 62 64

(2) Rina SAIGO JPN/Yukina SAIGO JPN d. (3) I-Hsuan CHO TPE/Yi Tsen CHO TPE 63 63
Final
(4) Sunam JEONG KOR/Na Ri KIM KOR d. (2) Rina SAIGO JPN/Yukina SAIGO JPN 64 63
 
1 - 1 of 1 Posts
Top