Tennis Forum banner

1 - 2 of 2 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
25,538 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 · (Edited)


15,000$ WESLEY CHAPEL, FL

COUNTRY: USA

NAME/VENUE: SADDLEBROOK RESORT

SURFACE: CLAY OUTDOOR



PAST WINNERS:
2016: Sofia KENIN USA d. Jesika MALECKOVA CZE 62 62
2017: Anhelina KALININA UKR d. Elizaveta IANCHUK UKR 64 64
2018: Francesca DI LORENZO USA d. Whitney OSUIGWE USA 62 16 644

ACCEPTANCE LIST/FURTHER INFO:

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2019 DRAWS:

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
Jaleesa LESLIE USA d. (1) Mara SCHMIDT USA 61 16 10-5
wc Victoria EMMA USA d. (10) Ana Jocelijn CAVERO ROEPER NED 60 60
Maria Lourdes CARLE ARG d. (2) Anna MAMALAT USA 61 63
Isabelle KOUZMANOV USA d. (15) Sanyukta GAWANDE USA 63 64
(3) Shatoo MOHAMAD USA d. Brooke BIDDLE USA 62 75
(16) Adewusa OSABUOHIEN USA d. Zoe HITT USA 75 67(4) 10-5
wc Emma DAVIS USA d. (4) Victoria HU USA 63 61
(12) Alana SMITH USA d. Kaheaokaleonahenahemaikalani COMPANION USA 63 61
(5) Giorgie JONES AUS d. Carolyn CAMPANA USA 63 75
(11) Alicia ROBINSON GBR d. Morgan McCRAY USA 61 61
wc Alana WOLFBERG USA d. (6) Madison BOURGUIGNON USA 16 64 10-6
(9) Megan McCRAY USA d. wc Anastasia SYSOEVA RUS 67(6) 64 10-5
(7) Ava HRASTAR USA d. Jacqueline PAYNE USA 64 61
wc Emma LELLA USA d. (13) Jane WASSERSON USA 61 62
Andie K. DANIELL USA d. (8) Payton ANDREWS USA 61 62
(14) Sophie WILLIAMS USA d. Gabriella BROADFOOT RSA 63 60
2nd round
wc Victoria EMMA USA d. Jaleesa LESLIE USA 62 61
Maria Lourdes CARLE ARG d. Isabelle KOUZMANOV USA 63 60
(16) Adewusa OSABUOHIEN USA d. (3) Shatoo MOHAMAD USA 06 60 13-11
(12) Alana SMITH USA d. wc Emma DAVIS USA 46 62 10-2
(5) Giorgie JONES AUS d. (11) Alicia ROBINSON GBR 50 retired
(9) Megan McCRAY USA d. wc Alana WOLFBERG USA 76(6) 76(2)
(7) Ava HRASTAR USA d. wc Emma LELLA USA 60 61
Andie K. DANIELL USA d. (14) Sophie WILLIAMS USA 63 61
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Tori KINARD USA d. Mayuka AIKAWA JPN 26 63 61
q Ava HRASTAR USA d. Margaryta BILOKIN UKR 16 75 76(4)
wc Maribella ZAMARRIPA USA d. Eleonore TCHAKAROVA BUL 36 62 63
q Maria Lourdes CARLE ARG d. (6) Jantje TILBÜRGER GER 61 61
(4) Allura ZAMARRIPA USA d. Anna BARANOVSKI USA 60 61
q Alana SMITH USA d. Mariana CARVAJAL COL 61 61
wc Anna Sinclair ROGERS USA d. q Adewusa OSABUOHIEN USA 62 61
Tricia MAR USA d. (8) Anastasia REIMCHEN GER 76(4) 64
q Andie K. DANIELL USA d. (7) Anna MAKHORKINA RUS 63 63
q Giorgie JONES AUS d. Kelly WILLIFORD DOM 60 63
wc Steffi CARRUTHERS SAM d. Audrey Ann BLAKELY USA 62 61
Lauren PROCTOR USA d. (3) Sofia SEWING USA 76(7) 64
Kylie COLLINS USA d. (5) Akilah JAMES USA 75 62
q Victoia EMMA USA d. Susan DOLDAN PAR 61 60
wc Eleana YU USA d. Heydi DOLDAN PAR 62 61
q Megan McCRAY USA d. (2) Layne SLEETH CAN 62 57 default
2nd round
(1) Tori KINARD USA d. q Ava HRASTAR USA 54 retired
q Maria Lourdes CARLE ARG d. wc Maribella ZAMARRIPA USA 62 61
(4) Allura ZAMARRIPA USA d. q Alana SMITH USA 57 75 41 retired
wc Anna Sinclair ROGERS USA d. Tricia MAR USA 60 61
q Giorgie JONES AUS d. q Andie K. DANIELL USA 64 76(3)
Lauren PROCTOR USA d. wc Steffi CARRUTHERS SAM 62 75
q Victoria EMMA USA d. Kylie COLLINS USA 62 62
q Megan McCRAY USA d. wc Eleana YU USA 36 64 63
QF
q Maria Lourdes CARLE ARG d. (1) Tori KINARD USA 63 16 60
(4) Allura ZAMARRIPA USA d. wc Anna Sinclair ROGERS USA 63 63
Lauren PROCTOR USA d. q Giorgie JONES AUS 61 60
q Victoria EMMA USA d. q Megan McCRAY USA 75 63
SF
q Maria Lourdes CARLE ARG d. (4) Allura ZAMARRIPA USA 75 64
q Victoria EMMA USA d. Lauren PROCTOR USA 61 67(3) 76(7)
Final
q Maria Lourdes CARLE ARG d. q Victoria EMMA USA 63 61
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Kylie COLLINS USA/Sofia SEWING USA d. wc Kerrie CARTWRIGHT BAH/Isabella ROBBIANI PAR 60 63
Heydi DOLDAN PAR/Susan DOLDAN PAR d. Sophie WILLIAMS USA/Eleana YU USA 46 63 10-5
Andie K. DANIELL USA/Emma DAVIS USA d. (4) Audrey Ann BLAKELY USA/Kelly WILLIFORD DOM 64 36 10-3
Akilah JAMES USA/Jantje TILBÜRGER GER d. Sanyukta GAWANDE USA/Anastasia SYSOEVA RUS 57 64 10-6
Mariana CARVAJAL COL/Megan McCRAY USA d. Anna BARANOVSKI USA/Tricia MAR USA 62 75
(3) Allura ZAMARRIPA USA/Maribella ZAMARRIPA USA d. Anastasia REIMCHEN GER/Jane WASSERSON USA 61 60
wc Isabelle KOUZMANOV USA/Adewusa OSABUOHIEN USA d. Mayuka AIKAWA JPN/Layne SLEETH CAN walkover
Margaryta BILOKIN UKR/Anna MAKHORKINA RUS d. (2) Lauren PROCTOR USA/Lara SCHMIDT USA 64 75
QF
(1) Kylie COLLINS USA/Sofia SEWING USA d. Heydi DOLDAN PAR/Susan DOLDAN PAR 60 62
Andie K. DANIELL USA/Emma DAVIS USA d. Akilah JAMES USA/Jantje TILBÜRGER GER 64 62
(3) Allura ZAMARRIPA USA/Maribella ZAMARRIPA USA d. Mariana CARVAJAL COL/Megan McCRAY USA 63 62
wc Isabelle KOUZMANOV USA/Adewusa OSABUOHIEN USA d. Margaryta BILOKIN UKR/Anna MAKHORKINA RUS 67(3) 64 11-9
SF
(1) Kylie COLLINS USA/Sofia SEWING USA d. Andie K. DANIELL USA/Emma DAVIS USA 61 76(6)
(3) Allura ZAMARRIPA USA/Maribella ZAMARRIPA USA d. wc Isabelle KOUZMANOV USA/Adewusa OSABUOHIEN USA 64 46 10-2
Final
(3) Allura ZAMARRIPA USA/Maribella ZAMARRIPA USA d. (1) Kylie COLLINS USA/Sofia SEWING USA 36 64 13-11
 
1 - 2 of 2 Posts
Top