Tennis Forum banner

1 - 7 of 7 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
25,707 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 · (Edited)


15,000$ VILNIUS




COUNTRY: LITHUANIA

NAME/VENUE: VILNIUS CUP

SURFACE: HARD INDOOR

PAST WINNERS:
new event in 2021


ACCEPTANCE LIST/FURTHER INFO:
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
(1) Lucie PETRUZELOVA CZE vs bye
Alisa YAKIMAKHO BLR d. Saule BILEVICIENE LTU 61 61
(2) Elena JAMSHIDI DEN vs bye
Tia KAUKENAS LTU d. Yara ABED ISR 64 63
(3) Maria Lota KAUL EST vs bye
Emilija TVERIJONAITE LTU d. (11) Jasmine CONWAY GBR 61 64
(4) Emily WELKER GER vs bye
(9) Iveta DAUJOTAITE LTU vs bye
(5) Diana Maria MIHAIL ROU vs bye
Alena BAIRASHEUSKAYA BLR d. (12) Valeria GORLATS EST 62 62
(6) Caroline VERNET FRA vs bye
(13) Saara ORAV EST d. Natalia FEHR SUI 61 61
(7) Anna OZEROVA LAT vs bye
(10) Patricija SPAKA LAT vs bye
(8) Adewusa OSABUOHIEN USA vs bye
(14) Polina RAMENSKAJA EST d. Khrystyna VOZNIAK UKR 60 75
2nd round
(1) Lucie PETRUZELOVA CZE d. Alisa YAKIMAKHO BLR 61 61
(2) Elena JAMSHIDI DEN d. Tia KAUKENAS LTU 60 60
Emilija TVERIJONAITE LTU d. (3) Maria Lota KAUL EST 76(3) 61
(4) Emily WELKER GER d. (9) Iveta DAUJOTAITE LTU 63 64
(12) Valeria GORLATS EST d. (5) Diana Maria MIHAIL ROU 62 60
(13) Saara ORAV EST d. (6) Caroline VERNET FRA 36 63 10-5
(10) Patricija SPAKA LAT d. (7) Anna OZEROVA LAT 61 63
(14) Polina RAMENSKAJA EST d. (8) Adewusa OSABUOHIEN USA 75 62
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Dea HERDZELAS BIH d. Sabine RUTLAUKA LAT 26 76(3) 64
Francesca CURMI MLT d. LL Maria Lota KAUL EST 63 63
Ayla AKSÜ TUR d. JR Weronika BASZAK POL 61 64
wc Patricija PAUKSTYTE LTU d. (8) Shelly BEREZNYAK ISR 64 76(4)
(4) Ekaterina MAKAROVA RUS d. q Polina RAMENSKAJA EST 26 62 64
Zoe HOWARD USA d. Margarita IGNATJEVA LAT 63 63
Iveta DAPKUTE LTU d. wc Patricija CECHANAVICIUTE LTU 60 61
(7) Anita HUSARIC BIH d. q Valeria GORLATS EST 64 06 61
(6) Anzhelika ISAEVA RUS d. Timea JARUSKOVA SVK 63 75
q Elena JAMSHIDI DEN d. q Emilija TVERIJONAITE LTU 62 64
Chiara CATINI ITA d. q Lucie PETRUZELOVA CZE 62 62
wc Akvile PARAZINSKAITE LTU d. (3) Anna MORGINA RUS 46 64 76(1)
q Patricija SPAKA LAT d. (5) Emily APPLETON GBR 61 64
Nicole GADIENT SUI d. wc Klaudija BUBELYTE LTU 60 62
q Emily WELKER GER d. q Saara ORAV EST 64 16 60
Kathleen KANEV GER d. (2) Ekaterina YASHINA RUS 67(5) 61 64
2nd round
(1) Dea HERDZELAS BIH d. Francesca CURMI MLT 46 61 76(4)
Ayla AKSÜ TUR d. wc Patricija PAUKSTYTE LTU 62 62
Zoe HOWARD USA d. (4) Ekaterina MAKAROVA RUS 63 62
Iveta DAPKUTE LTU d. (7) Anita HUSARIC BIH 75 76(3)
(6) Anzhelika ISAEVA RUS d. q Elena JAMSHIDI DEN 61 61
wc Akvile PARAZINSKAITE LTU d. Chiara CATINI ITA 67(2) 63 75
q Patricija SPAKA LAT d. Nicole GADIENT SUI 62 63
q Emily WELKER GER d. Kathleen KANEV GER 46 76(5) 61
QF
(1) Dea HERDZELAS BIH d. Ayla AKSÜ TUR 62 63
Iveta DAPKUTE LTU d. Zoe HOWARD USA 62 64
(6) Anzhelika ISAEVA RUS d. wc Akvile PARAZINSKAITE LTU 46 75 63
q Patricija SPAKA LAT d. q Emily WELKER GER 46 64 62
SF
(1) Dea HERDZELAS BIH
d. Iveta DAPKUTE LTU 61 64
(6) Anzhelika ISAEVA RUS d. q Patricija SPAKA LAT 62 63
Final
(1) Dea HERDZELAS BIH d. (6) Anzhelika ISAEVA RUS 62 40 retired
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Ekaterina MAKAROVA RUS/Anna MORGINA RUS d. Francesca CURMI MLT/Elaine GENOVESE MLT 63 67(14) 11-9
Maria Lota KAUL EST/Emily WELKER GER d. Diana Maria MIHAIL ROU/Adewusa OSABUOHIEN USA 46 63 10-5
Zoe HOWARD USA/Sabine RUTLAUKA LAT d. (3) Dea HERDZELAS BIH/Anita HUSARIC BIH 46 63 15-13
Iveta DAUJOTAITE LTU/Patricija SPAKA LAT d. Chiara CATINI ITA/Lucie PETRUZELOVA CZE 64 62
Klaudija BUBELYTE LTU/Patricija PAUKSTYTE LTU d. Natalia FEHR SUI/Caroline VERNET FRA 62 60
(4) Anzhelika ISAEVA RUS/Ekaterina YASHINA RUS d. Saara ORA EST/Emilija TVERIJONAITE LTU 60 75
Alena BAIRASHEUSKAYA BLR/Alisa YAKIMAKHO BLR d. wc Patricija CECHANAVICIUTE LTU/Tia KAUKENAS LTU 61 46 10-8
(2) Justina MIKULSKYTE LTU/Akvile PARAZINSKAITE LTU d. Emily APPLETON GBR/Weronika BASZAK POL 64 62
QF
(1) Ekaterina MAKAROVA RUS/Anna MORGINA RUS
d. Maria Lota KAUL EST/Emily WELKER GER 64 63
Iveta DAUJOTAITE LTU/Patricija SPAKA LAT d. Zoe HOWARD USA/Sabine RUTLAUKA LAT 63 64
Klaudija BUBELYTE LTU/Patricija PAUKSTYTE LTU d. (4) Anzhelika ISAEVA RUS/Ekaterina YASHINA RUS walkover
(2) Justina MIKULSKYTE LTU/Akvile PARAZINSKAITE LTU d. Alena BAIRASHEUSKAYA BLR/Alisa YAKIMAKHO BLR 60 62
SF
(1) Ekaterina MAKAROVA RUS/Anna MORGINA RUS
d. Iveta DAUJOTAITE LTU/Patricija SPAKA LAT 62 64
(2) Justina MIKULSKYTE LTU/Akvile PARAZINSKAITE LTU d. Klaudija BUBELYTE LTU/Patricija PAUKSTYTE LTU 62 63
Final
(1) Ekaterina MAKAROVA RUS/Anna MORGINA RUS
d. (2) Justina MIKULSKYTE LTU/Akvile PARAZINSKAITE LTU 62 36 10-2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
25,707 Posts
Discussion Starter · #2 ·
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Dea HERDZELAS BIH vs Sabine RUTLAUKA LAT
Francesca CURMI MLT vs LL Maria Lota KAUL EST
JR Weronika BASZAK POL vs Ayla AKSÜ TUR
(8) Shelly BEREZNYAK ISR vs wc Patricija PAUKSTYTE LTU
(4) Ekaterina MAKAROVA RUS vs q Polina RAMENSKAJA EST
Margarita IGNATJEVA LAT vs Zoe HOWARD USA
Iveta DAPKUTE LTU vs wc Patricija CECHANAVICIUTE LTU
(7) Anita HUSARIC BIH vs q Valeria GORLATS EST
(6) Anzhelika ISAEVA RUS vs Timea JARUSKOVA SVK
q Emilija TVERIJONAITE LTU vs q Elena JAMSHIDI DEN
Chiara CATINI ITA vs q Lucie PETRUZELOVA CZE
(3) Anna MORGINA RUS vs wc Akvile PARAZINSKAITE LTU
(5) Emily APPLETON GBR vs q Patricija SPAKA LAT
Nicole GADIENT SUI vs wc Klaudija BUBELYTE LTU
q Emily WELKER GER vs q Saara ORAV EST
(2) Ekaterina YASHINA RUS vs Kathleen KANEV GER
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
25,707 Posts
Discussion Starter · #3 ·
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Dea HERDZELAS BIH d. Sabine RUTLAUKA LAT 26 76(3) 64
Francesca CURMI MLT d. LL Maria Lota KAUL EST 63 63
Ayla AKSÜ TUR d. JR Weronika BASZAK POL 61 64
wc Patricija PAUKSTYTE LTU d. (8) Shelly BEREZNYAK ISR 64 76(4)
(4) Ekaterina MAKAROVA RUS d. q Polina RAMENSKAJA EST 26 62 64
Zoe HOWARD USA d. Margarita IGNATJEVA LAT 63 63
Iveta DAPKUTE LTU d. wc Patricija CECHANAVICIUTE LTU 60 61
(7) Anita HUSARIC BIH d. q Valeria GORLATS EST 64 06 61
(6) Anzhelika ISAEVA RUS d. Timea JARUSKOVA SVK 63 75
q Elena JAMSHIDI DEN d. q Emilija TVERIJONAITE LTU 62 64
Chiara CATINI ITA d. q Lucie PETRUZELOVA CZE 62 62
wc Akvile PARAZINSKAITE LTU d. (3) Anna MORGINA RUS 46 64 76(1)
q Patricija SPAKA LAT d. (5) Emily APPLETON GBR 61 64
Nicole GADIENT SUI d. wc Klaudija BUBELYTE LTU 60 62
q Emily WELKER GER d. q Saara ORAV EST 64 16 60
Kathleen KANEV GER d. (2) Ekaterina YASHINA RUS 67(5) 61 64
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
25,707 Posts
Discussion Starter · #4 ·
2nd round
(1) Dea HERDZELAS BIH d. Francesca CURMI MLT 46 61 76(4)
Ayla AKSÜ TUR d. wc Patricija PAUKSTYTE LTU 62 62
Zoe HOWARD USA d. (4) Ekaterina MAKAROVA RUS 63 62
Iveta DAPKUTE LTU d. (7) Anita HUSARIC BIH 75 76(3)
(6) Anzhelika ISAEVA RUS d. q Elena JAMSHIDI DEN 61 61
wc Akvile PARAZINSKAITE LTU d. Chiara CATINI ITA 67(2) 63 75
q Patricija SPAKA LAT d. Nicole GADIENT SUI 62 63
q Emily WELKER GER d. Kathleen KANEV GER 46 76(5) 61
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
25,707 Posts
Discussion Starter · #5 ·
QF
(1) Dea HERDZELAS BIH
d. Ayla AKSÜ TUR 62 63
Iveta DAPKUTE LTU d. Zoe HOWARD USA 62 64
(6) Anzhelika ISAEVA RUS d. wc Akvile PARAZINSKAITE LTU 46 75 63
q Patricija SPAKA LAT d. q Emily WELKER GER 46 64 62
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
25,707 Posts
Discussion Starter · #6 ·
SF
(1) Dea HERDZELAS BIH
d. Iveta DAPKUTE LTU 61 64
(6) Anzhelika ISAEVA RUS d. q Patricija SPAKA LAT 62 63
Final
(1) Dea HERDZELAS BIH
d. (6) Anzhelika ISAEVA RUS 62 40 retired
 
1 - 7 of 7 Posts
Top