Tennis Forum banner

1 - 3 of 3 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
25,541 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 · (Edited)


15,000$ TAMPERE

COUNTRY: FINLAND

NAME/VENUE: AAMULEHTI TAMPERE OPEN

SURFACE: HARD INDOOR





PAST WINNERS:
2010: Alize LIM FRA d. Amandine HESSE FRA 64 63
2011: Piia SUOMALAINEN FIN d. Dinah PFIZENMAIER GER 75 60
2012: Sandra ROMA SWE d. Alena TARASOVA RUS 62 75
2013: Karen BARBAT DEN d. Liubov VASILYEVA RUS 61 76(1)
2014: Maria SAKKARI GRE d. Anastasia PIVOVAROVA RUS 64 75
2015: Lilla BARZO HUN d. Karen BARBAT DEN 62 64
2016: Piia SUOMALAINEN FIN d. Emma LAINE FIN 06 62 63
2017: Monika KILNAROVA CZE d. Marie BENOIT BEL 76(5) 67(5) 64
2018: Francesca JONES GBR d. Bojana MARINKOVIC SRB 62 76(2)

ACCEPTANCE LIST/FURTHER INFO:

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2019 DRAWS:

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
(1) Tamara BIZHUKOVA RUS vs bye
Maria Lota KAUL EST d. Arina PETROVA RUS 62 62
(2) Elena JAMSHIDI DEN vs bye
(7) Sophia FRY AUS d. Adrija RUNCHA LAT 62 06 10-7
(3) Evgeniya LEVASHOVA RUS vs bye
(9) Maria MIKHLAYOVA RUS d. wc Emilia SALO FIN 60 62
(4) Maria Fernanda MORALES SWE vs bye
Sofiya CHEKHLYSTOVA EST d. (8) Helena NARMONT EST 63 61
(5) Vilena PETROVA RUS vs bye
(11) Elizaveta KUZNETSOVA RUS d. wc Johanna RANTA-AHO FIN 62 60
wc Martina MINETTI FIN d. (6) Anda GHINGA ROU 63 60
Sofia LIKHACHEVA RUS d. (10) Dasha BORODATOVA RUS 62 62
2nd round
Maria Lota KAUL EST d. (1) Tamara BIZHUKOVA RUS 75 64
(2) Elena JAMSHIDI DEN d. (7) Sophia FRY AUS 61 61
(3) Evgeniya LEVASHOVA RUS d. (9) Maria MIKHAYLOVA RUS 60 60
Sofiya CHEKHLYSTOVA EST d. (4) Maria Fernanda MORALES SWE 61 61
(5) Vilena PETROVA RUS d. (11) Elizaveta KUZNETSOVA RUS 46 61 10-3
Sofia LIKHACHEVA RUS d. wc Martina MINETTI FIN 63 62
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Michaela HONCOVA SVK d. Venla AHTI FIN 60 61
wc Katriin SAAR EST d. Anna MAKHORKINA RUS 75 62
wc Emilia HARTMAN FIN d. wc Lotta HEISKANEN FIN 60 61
Polina BAKHMUTKINA RUS d. (6) Tamara BARAD ITZHAKI ISR 46 60 75
Alisa AXYANOVA RUS d. (3) Isabella BOZICEVIC AUS 63 64
q Evgeniya LEVASHOVA RUS d. Noel SAIDENOVA RUS 62 75
Melis YASAR SWE d. Mariya KRASAKOVA RUS 61 62
(5) Anastasia KULIKOVA FIN d. Mariella MINETTI FIN 61 61
Iveta DAPKUTE LTU d. (8) Maria TANASESCU CAN 62 06 61
q Vilena PETROVA RUS d. wc Emma EEROLA FIN 64 64
Victoria KALAITZIS BEL d. q Elena JAMSHIDI DEN 60 63
(4) Himari SATO JPN d. q Sofiya CHEKHLYSTOVA EST 60 60
q Sofia LIKCHAEVA RUS d. LL Maria Fernanda MORALES SWE 61 62
Margarita IGNATJEVA LAT d. Maileen NUUDI EST 62 41 retired
Sofia Nami SAMAVATI DEN d. Sem WENSVEEN NED 36 75 61
q Maria Lota KAUL EST d. (2) Naoko ETO JPN 61 63
2nd round
wc Katriin SAAR EST d. (1) Michaela HONCOVA SVK 67(3) 64 30 retired
Polina BAKHMUTKINA RUS d. wc Emilia HARTMAN FIN 63 62
q Evgeniya LEVASHOVA RUS d. Alisa AXYANOVA RUS 62 61
(5) Anastasia KULIKOVA FIN d. Melis YASAR SWE 60 60
Iveta DAPKUTE LTU d. q Vilena PETROVA RUS 64 36 64
Victoria KALAITZIS BEL d. (4) Himari SATO JPN 76(1) 57 63
Margarita IGNATJEVA LAT d. q Sofia LIKHACHEVA RUS 36 75 62
Sofia Nami SAMAVATI DEN d. q Maria Lota KAUL EST 60 62
QF
Polina BAKHMUTKINA RUS d. wc Katriin SAAR EST 75 64
(5) Anastasia KULIKOVA FIN d. q Evgeniya LEVASHOVA RUS 63 61
Victoria KALAITZIS BEL d. Iveta DAPKUTE LTU 61 63
Margarita IGNATJEVA LAT d. Sofia Nami SAMAVATI DEN 64 57 64
SF
(5) Anastasia KULIKOVA FIN d. Polina BAKHMUTKINA RUS 57 75 61
Victoria KALAITZIS BEL d. Margarita IGNATJEVA LAT 61 60
Final
(5) Anastasia KULIKOVA FIN d. Victoria KALAITZIS BEL 64 67(2) 63
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Isabella BOZICEVIC AUS/Anastasia KULIKOVA FIN d. Arina PETROVA RUS/Vilena PETROVA RUS 62 67(7) 10-5
Elizaveta KUZNETSOVA RUS/Himari SATO JPN d. Margarita IGNATJEVA EST/Helena NARMON EST 61 36 11-9
wc Venla AHTI FIN/Annika SILLANPÄÄ FIN d. (4) Tamara BARAD ITZHAKI ISR/Maileen NUUDI EST walkover
Mariya KRASAKOVA RUS/Evgeniya LEVASHOVA RUS d. wc Mariella MINETTI FIN/Martina MINETTI FIN 63 63
Dasha BORODATOVA RUS/Maria MIKHAYLOVA RUS d. Sophia FRY AUS/Maria Fernanda MORALES SWE 63 61
wc Ella LEIVO FIN/Saana SAARTEINEN FIN d. (3) Dominique KARREGAT NED/Sem WENSVEEN NED walkover
Alisa AXYANOVA RUS/Tamara BIZHUKOVA RUS d. Victoria KALAITZIS BEL/Maria TANASESCU CAN 63 61
(2) Polina BAKHMUTKINA RUS/Noel SAIDENOVA RUS d. Elena JAMSHIDI DEN/Sofia Nami SAMAVATI DEN 61 64
QF
(1) Isabella BOZICEVIC AUS/Anastasia KULIKOVA FIN d. Elizaveta KUZNETSOVA RUS/Himari SATO JPN walkover
Mariya KRASAKOVA RUS/Evgeniya LEVASHOVA RUS d. Venla AHTI FIN/Annika SILLANPÄÄ FIN 36 62 10-1
wc Ella LEIVO FIN/Saana SAARTEINEN FIN d. Dasha BORODATOVA RUS/Maria MIKHAYLOVA RUS 62 16 10-7
(2) Polina BAKHMUTKINA RUS/Noel SAIDENOVA RUS d. Alisa AXYANOVA RUS/Tamara BIZHUKOVA RUS 62 62
SF
(1) Isabella BOZICEVIC AUS/Anastasia KULIKOVA FIN d.Mariya KRASAKOVA RUS/Evgeniya LEVASHOVA RUS 57 63 10-6
(2) Polina BAKHMUTKINA RUS/Noel SAIDENOVA RUS d. wc Ella LEIVO FIN/Saana SAARTEINEN FIN 63 63
Final
(2) Polina BAKHMUTKINA RUS/Noel SAIDENOVA RUS d. (1) Isabella BOZICEVIC AUS/Anastasia KAULIKOVA FIN 62 63
 
1 - 3 of 3 Posts
Top