Tennis Forum banner

1 - 4 of 4 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
25,529 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 · (Edited)


15,000$ TABARKA

COUNTRY: TUNISIA

NAME/VENUE: MAGIC TENNIS TOUR - HOTEL THABRACA

SURFACE: CLAY OUTDOOR






PAST WINNERS:
2019:
F1: Rosa VICENS MAS ESP d. Daria LODIKOVA RUS 64 64
F2: Malene HELGO NOR d. Daria LODIKOVA RUS 61 36 75
F3: Mirjam BJÖRKLUND SWE d. Chantal SKAMLOVA SVK 63 62
F4: Daria LODIKOVA RUS d. Oana GAVRILA ROU 64 62
F5: Camilla SCALA ITA d. Sarah LEE USA 62 61
F6: Ana LANTIGUA DE LA NUEZ ESP d. Marie TEMIN FRA 64 64
F7: Rosa VICENS MAS ESP d. Amanda CARRERAS GBR 64 62
F8: Alice RAMÉ FRA d. Emeline DARTRON FRA 64 62
F9: Estelle CASCINO FRA d. Lea THOLEY FRA 76(3) 76(4)
F10: Eva VEDDER NED d. Ani VANGELOVA BUL 61 64
F11: Julieta Lara ESTABLE ARG d. Barbara GATICA CHI 62 36 76(4)


ACCEPTANCE LIST/FURTHER INFO:

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2019 DRAWS:

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
(1) Lena LUTZEIER GER vs bye
Pilar ASTIGARRARGA HARPER ESP d. (16) Allyson Nancy ONYA COD 62 75
(2) Agustina CHLPAC ARG vs bye
(14) Anna USTINOFF KAZ d. Camilla DIEZ ITA 76(4) 61
(3) Margaux ORANGE FRA vs bye
(12) Irene LAVINO ITA d. Graziella BARRETT GBR 61 20 retired
(4) Lara PANFILOV NED vs bye
Aleksandra ZLATAROVA BUL d. (15) Sarina KING AUS 62 63
(5) Ruxandra SCHECH GER vs bye
(13) Carola CAVELLI ITA d. Madalena PENEDA POR 60 62
(6) Alica RUSOVA SVK vs bye
(10) Sariaka Veronika RADILOFE FRA d. Mariia ANTONIUK UKR 63 64
Syria LA CERRA ITA d. (7) Daria SOLOVYEVA RUS 64 32 retired
(9) Szabina SZLAVIKOVICS HUN d. Natalia GARCIA PORTERO ESP 60 62
(8) Heydi DOLDAN PAR d. Leila EPSTEIN USA 46 63 10-4
(11) Ines NICAULT FRA d. Carmen GARRI MURCIA ESP 60 46 10-4
2nd round
(1) Lena LUTZEIER GER d. Pilar ASTIGARRAGA HARPER ESP 75 60
(2) Agustina CHLPAC ARG d. (14) Anna USTINOFF KAZ 61 61
(3) Margaux ORANGE FRA d. (12) Irene LAVINO ITA 76(5) 46 10-4
(4) Lara PANFILOV NED d. Aleksandra ZLATAROVA BUL 64 62
(5) Ruxandra SCHECH GER d. (13) Carola CAVELLI ITA 62 64
(6) Alica RUSOVA SVK d. (10) Sariaka Veronika RADILOFE FRA 60 61
(9) Szabina SZLAVIKOVICS HUN d. Syria LA CERRA ITA 60 60
(11) Ines NICAULT FRA d. (8) Heydi DOLDAN PAR 63 61
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Chiara SCHOLL USA d. wc Agathe TIMSIT FRA 63 63
Raphaelle LACASSE CAN d. Nicole GADIENT SUI 64 63
q Szabina SZLAVIKOVICS HUN d. wc Jelena STOJANOVIC AUS 62 62
q Lena LUTZEIER GER d. (7) Gabriela HORACKOVA CZE 61 61
q Margaux ORANGE FRA d. (4) Dariya DETKOVSKAYA KAZ 61 57 63
Stefania ROGOZINSKA DZIK POL d. q Ruxandra SCHECH GER 63 63
Rebeca PEREIRA BRA d. Pauline COURCOUX FRA 61 64
(6) Joanne ZÜGER SUI d. wc Maria GOMEZ ECU 63 60
Noelia BOUZO ZANOTTI ESP d. (5) Mio KOZAKI JPN 63 61
q Ines NICAULT FRA d. Marie METTRAUX SUI 62 64
Eugenia GANGA ARG d. Julieta Lara ESTABLE ARG 61 63
q Agustina CHLPAC ARG d. (3) Verena HOFER ITA 63 62
(8) Ani VANGELOVA BUL d. q Alica RUSOVA SVK 76(2) 63
Louise BRUNSKOG SWE d. wc Susan DOLDAN PAR 63 61
Angela FITA BOLUDA ESP d. LL Carmen GARRI MURCIA ESP 60 60
(2) Barbara GATICA CHI d. q Lara PANFILOV NED 63 62
2nd round
(1) Chiara SCHOLL USA d. Raphaelle LACASSE CAN 62 64
q Lena LUTZEIER GER d. q Szabina SZLAVIKOVICS HUN 76(4) 64
Stefania ROGOZINSKA DZIK POL d. q Margaux ORANGE FRA 75 64
(6) Joanne ZÜGER SUI d. Rebeca PEREIRA BRA 64 64
Noelia BOUZO ZANOTTI ESP d. q Ines NICAULT FRA 36 76(2) 76(3)
Eugenia GANGA ARG d. Agustina CHLPAC ARG 63 16 61
Louise BRUNSKOG SWE d. (8) Ani VANGELOVA BUL 63 63
(2) Barbara GATICA CHI d. Angela FITA BOLUDA ESP 64 75
QF
(1) Chiara SCHOLL USA d. q Lena LUTZEIER GER 57 64 76(7)
(6) Joanne ZÜGER SUI d. Stefania ROGOZINSKA DZIK POL 64 64
Eugenia GANGA ARG d. Noelia BOUZO-ZANOTTI ESP 60 62
(2) Barbara GATICA CHI d. Louise BRUNSKOG SWE 60 41 retired
SF
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Barbara GATICA CHI/Rebeca PEREIRA BRA vs bye
Heydi DOLDAN PAR/Susan DOLDAN PAR d. Verena HOFER ITA/Irene LAVINO ITA walkover
Pauline COURCOUX FRA/Margaux ORANGE FRA d. (4) Noelia BOUZO ZANOTTI ESP/Angela FITA BOLUDA ESP 63 62
Marie METTRAUX SUI/Joanne ZÜGER SUI d. Eugenia GANGA ARG/Raphaelle LACASSE CAN 63 63
Agustina CHLPAC ARG/Ani VANGELOVA BUL d. Sofia DMITRIEVA RUS/io KOZAKI JPN walkover
(3) Nicole GADIENT SUI/Chiara SCHOLL USA d. Carmen GARRI MURCIA ESP/Anna USTINOFF KAZ 60 62
Lena LUTZEIER GER/Alica RUSOVA SVK d. Allyson Nancy ONYA COD/Sariaka Veronika RADILOFE FRA 63 64
(2) Dariya DETKOVSKAYA KAZ/Stefania ROGOZINSKA DZIK POL vs bye
QF
(1) Barbara GATICA CHI/Rebeca PEREIRA BRA d. Heydi DOLDAN PAR/Susan DOLDAN PAR 63 62
Marie METTRAUX SUI/Joanne ZÜGER SUI d. Pauline COURCOUX FRA/Margaux ORANGE FRA 63 63
(3) Nicole GADIENT SUI/Chiara SCHOLL USA d. Agustina CHLPAC ARG/Ani VANGELOVA BUL 62 61
(2) Dariya DETKOVSKAYA KAZ/Stefania ROGOZINSKA DZIK POL d. Lena LUTZEIER GER/Alica RUSOVA SVK 67(4) 75 10-7
SF
Marie METTRAUX SUI/Joanne ZÜGER SUI d. (1) Barbara GATICA CHI/Rebeca PEREIRA BRA 67(4) 63 11-9
(2) Dariya DETKOVSKAYA KAZ/Stefania ROGOZINSKA DZIK POL d. (3) Nicole GADIENT SUI/Chiara SCHOLL USA 64 63
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
26,127 Posts
Re: 15,000$ Tabarka, Tunisia, May20, Draws

Julieta vs Eugenia in the first round :facepalm: Then against Agustina :facepalm:
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
64,805 Posts
Re: 15,000$ Tabarka, Tunisia, May20, Draws

Was play cancelled here now? Cause this week's event has started :facepalm:
 
1 - 4 of 4 Posts
Top