Tennis Forum banner

1 - 2 of 2 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
25,538 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 · (Edited)


15,000$ TABARKA

COUNTRY: TUNISIA

NAME/VENUE: MAGIC TENNIS TOUR - HOTEL THABRACA

SURFACE: CLAY OUTDOOR
















PAST WINNERS:
2019:
F1: Rosa VICENS MAS ESP d. Daria LODIKOVA RUS 64 64
F2: Malene HELGO NOR d. Daria LODIKOVA RUS 61 36 75
F3: Mirjam BJÖRKLUND SWE d. Chantal SKAMLOVA SVK 63 62
F4: Daria LODIKOVA RUS d. Oana GAVRILA ROU 64 62
F5: Camilla SCALA ITA d. Sarah LEE USA 62 61
F6: Ana LANTIGUA DE LA NUEZ ESP d. Marie TEMIN FRA 64 64
F7: Rosa VICENS MAS ESP d. Amanda CARRERAS GBR 64 62
F8: Alice RAMÉ FRA d. Emeline DARTRON FRA 64 62
F9: Estelle CASCINO FRA d. Lea THOLEY FRA 76(3) 76(4)
F10: Eva VEDDER NED d. Ani VANGELOVA BUL 61 64
F11: Julieta Lara ESTABLE ARG d. Barbara GATICA CHI 62 36 76(4)
F12: cancelled
F13: Maiar SHERIF EGY d. Barbara GATICA CHI 64 64
F14: Maiar SHERIF EGY d. Nina STADLER SUI 63 62
F15: Margaux ROUVROY FRA d. Maria Paulina PEREZ-GARCIA COL 64 63
F16: Julieta Lara ESTABLE ARG d. Eugenia GANGA ARG 64 46 64
F17: Anna TURATI ITA d. Fanny ÖSTLUND SWE 62 61
F18: Anna TURATI ITA d. Yvonne NEUWIRTH AUT 64 76(4)
F19: Yuliana LIZARAZO COL d. Louise BRUNSKOG SWE 63 60
F20: Federica ARCIDIACONO ITA d. Paula ARIAS MANJON ESP 36 61 63
F21: Eva VEDDER NED d. Maelys BOUGRAT FRA 75 62
F22: Anna TURATI ITA d. Daria KUDASHOVA RUS 60 63
F23: Angela FITA BOLUDA ESP d. Oana GAVRILA ROU 57 64 64
F24: Andreea PRISACARIU ROU d. Sandra SAMIR EGY 64 64
F25: Andreea PRISACARIU ROU d. Aurora ZANTEDESCHI ITA 26 62 61
F26: Seone MENDEZ AUS d. Karin KENNEL SUI 67(7) 61 63


ACCEPTANCE LIST/FURTHER INFO:

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2019 DRAWS:

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
(1) wc Sophia BIOLAY FRA vs bye
Elisa Andrea CAMERANO ITA d. (9) Giulia CARBONARO ITA 61 32 retired
(2) Nicole GADIENT SUI d. Vibhasree GOWDA IND 60 60
(13) Martina BIAGIANTI ITA d. Niditra RAJMOHAN IND 61 61
(3) Maria Vittoria VIVIANI ITA d. Georgiana RUHRIG AUS 61 60
(12) Irene LAVINO ITA d. Asya COLOMBO ITA 63 63
(4) Chelsea VANHOUTTE BEL d. Stefanie AUER AUT 76(4) 63
Anna POWASKA-KOBYLARZ POL d. (16) Francesca RUMI ITA 61 61
(5) Iikhitha KALAVA IND d. Valentina GIAVAZZI ITA 64 46 10-8
(14) Clarissa GAI ITA d. Pilar ASTIGARRAGA HARPER ESP 26 64 11-9
(6) Anfisa DANILCHENKO RUS d. Kaaviya BALASUBRAMANIAN IND 61 75
(15) Coralie GARRIGUES FRA d. Valeria KOUSSENKOVA ESP 75 63
Antonia SCHMIDT GER d. (7) Andreina PINO ITA 62 62
Giuliana BESTETTI ITA d. (11) Alessia TAGLIENTE ITA 62 62
Valentina GAGGINI ITA d. (8) Gaia SQUARCIALUPI ITA 62 64
Shreya TATAVARTHY IND d. (10) Maria Lota KAUL EST 64 06 10-6
2nd round
(1) wc Sophia BIOLAY FRA d. Elisa Andrea CAMERANO ITA 61 75
(2) Nicole GADIENT SUI d. (13) Martina BIAGIANTI ITA 63 63
(12) Irene LAVINO ITA d. (3) Maria Vittoria VIVIANI ITA 75 20 retired
(4) Chelsea VANHOUTTE BEL d. Anna POWASKA-KOBYLARZ POL 63 63
(14) Clarissa GAI ITA d. (5) Iikhitha KALAVA IND 62 61
(6) Anfisa DANILCHENKO RUS d. (15) Coralie GARRIGUES FRA 63 46 10-4
Antonia SCHMIDT GER d. Giuliana BESTETTI ITA 61 46 10-5
Shreya TATAVARTHY IND d. Valentina GAGGINI ITA 26 64 10-6
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Seone MENDEZ AUS d. Margaux ROUVROY FRA 61 61
Lexie STEVENS NED d. wc Sri Vaishnavi PEDDI REDDY IND 63 62
q Clarissa GAI ITA d. Tamara MALESEVIC SRB 64 40 retired
Agustina CHLPAC ARG d. (8) Emma LENE FRA 46 75 61
(3) Constance SIBILLE FRA d. Agathe TIMSIT FRA 60 63
wc Anita BERTOLONI ITA d. wc Elizaveta KUZNETSOVA RUS 62 62
Alicia SMITH AUS d. wc Audrey DABOMVE AUT 61 62
(5) Merel HOEDT NED d. Bhuvana KALVA IND 64 62
(6) Ani VANGELOVA BUL d. Noelia BOUZO ZANOTTI ESP 63 61
q Chelsea VANHOUTTE BEL d. q Anfisa DANILCHENKO RUS 62 76(6)
Adithya KARUNARATNE HKG d. q Shreya TATAVARTHY IND 63 60
(4) Angelica RAGGI ITA d. Anna POPESCU GBR 61 62
(7) Anna UKOLOVA RUS d. q Nicole GADIENT SUI 63 62
q Irene LAVINO ITA d. Nadia ECHEVERRIA ALAM VEN 46 64 63
q Sophia BIOLAY FRA d. SE Aurora ZANTEDESCHI ITA 63 63
(2) Karin KENNEL SUI d. q Antonia SCHMIDT GER 62 61
2nd round
(1) Seone MENDEZ AUS d. Lexie STEVENS NED 64 26 64
Agustina CHLPAC ARG d. q Clarissa GAI ITA 76(5) 63
(3) Constance SIBILLE FRA d. wc Anita BERTOLONI ITA 63 61
Alicia SMITH AUS d. (5) Merel HOEDT NED 36 75 61
q Chelsea VANHOUTTE BEL d. (6) Ani VANGELOVA BUL 64 36 75
Adithya KARUNARATNE HKG d. (4) Angelica RAGGI ITA 76(5) 64
(7) Anna UKOLOVA RUS d. q Irene LAVINO ITA 62 63
(2) Karin KENNEL SUI d. q Sophia BIOLAY FRA 64 63
QF
(1) Seone MENDEZ AUS d. Agustina CHLPAC ARG 60 60
(3) Constance SIBILLE FRA d. Alicia SMITH AUS 61 63
Adithya KARUNARATNE HKG d. q Chelsea VANHOUTTE BEL 57 64 60
(2) Karin KENNEL SUI d. (7) Anna UKOLOVA RUS 75 26 64
SF
(1) Seone MENDEZ AUS d. (3) Constance SIBILLE FRA 62 61
(2) Karin KENNEL SUI d. Adithya KARUNARATNE HKG 61 63
Final
(1) Seone MENDEZ AUS d. (2) Karin KENNEL SUI 67(7) 61 63
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Alicia SMITH AUS/Chelsea VANHOUTTE BEL d. Sophia BIOLAY FRA/Anfisa DANILCHENKO RUS 76(6) 64
Clarissa GAI ITA/Irene LAVINO ITA d. Iikhitha KALAVA IND/Bhuvana KALVA IND 64 63
Nicole GADIENT SUI/Adithya KARUNARATNE HKG d. (4) Nadia ECHEVERRIA ALAM VEN/Anna POPESCU GBR 64 76(5)
Giulia CARBONARO ITA/Andreina PINO ITA d. wc Valeria KOSSENKOVA ESP/Anna POWASKA-KOBYLARZ POL 46 63 10-7
Emma LENE FRA/Margaux ROUVROY FRA d. Noelia BOUZO ZANOTTI ESP/Tamara MALESEVIC SRB 26 64 10-0
(3) Merel HOEDT NED/Seone MENDEZ AUS d. Agustina CHLPAC ARG/Ani VANGELOVA BUL 62 61
Anita BERTOLONI ITA/Martina BIAGIANTI ITA d. wc Niditra RAJMOHAN IND/Shreya TATAVARTHY IND 62 60
(2) Angelica RAGGI ITA/Aurora ZANTEDESCHI ITA d. wc Elisa Andrea CAMERANO ITA/Alessia TAGLIENTE ITA 62 62
QF
(1) Alicia SMITH AUS/Chelsea VANHOUTTE BEL d. Clarissa GAI ITA/Irene LAVINO ITA 61 75
Nicole GADIENT SUI/Adithya KARUNARATNE HKG d. Giulia CARBONARO ITA/Andreina PINO ITA 75 62
(3) Merel HOEDT NED/Seone MENDEZ AUS d. Emma LENE FRA/Margaux ROUVROY FRA 60 16 10-6
(2) Angelica RAGGI ITA/Aurora ZANTEDESCHI ITA d. Anita BERTOLONI ITA/Martina BIAGIANTI ITA 64 63
SF
(1) Alicia SMITH AUS/Chelsea VANHOUTTE BEL d. Nicole GADIENT SUI/Adithya KARUNARATNE HKG 62 16 10-3
(3) Merel HOEDT NED/Seone MENDEZ AUS d. (2) Angelica RAGGI ITA/Aurora ZANTEDESCHI ITA 46 75 17-15
Final
(3) Merel HOEDT NED/Seone MENDEZ AUS d. (1) Alicia SMITH AUS/Chelsea VANHOUTTE BEL 63 75
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
26,143 Posts
Re: 15,000$ Tabarka, Tunisia, Aug26, Draws

Good win Agustina :yeah:
 
1 - 2 of 2 Posts
Top