Tennis Forum banner

1 - 1 of 1 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
25,541 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 · (Edited)


15,000$ SOZOPOL

COUNTRY: BULGARIA

NAME/VENUE: SANTA MARINA CUP

SURFACE: HARD OUTDOOR





PAST WINNERS:
2015: Isabella SHINIKOVA BUL d. Margot YEROLYMOS FRA 63 30 retired
2015: Vivian HEISEN GER d. Julia TERZIYSKA BUL 62 76(1)
2016: Dejana RADANOVIC SRB d. Andreea Amalia ROSCA ROU 40 retired
2016: Oana GAVRILA ROU d. Andreea Amalia ROSCA ROU 63 64
2017: Gergana TOPALOVA BUL d. Lea THOLEY FRA 63 26 63
2018: Georgia Andreea CRACIUN ROU d. Ilay YÖRÜK TUR 62 61

ACCEPTANCE LIST/FURTHER INFO:

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2019 DRAWS:

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
(1) Anna POWASKA-KOBYLARZ POL d. Aleksandra Julia JELEN POL 36 64 10-7
(2) Stefana LAZAR ROU d. Iulia VLAICULESCU ROU 63 61
Nikol RUSEVA BUL d. (3) Sophia FRY AUS 61 61
Yasmeen GHAOUI LTU d. (4) Alexandra Raluca BOTIN ROU 62 64
Elena KRALEVA BUL d. (5) Maja RADENKOVIC SWE 76(4) 57 10-8
Beatris SPASOVA BUL d. (6) Eleni KAMPANTAI GRE 61 46 10-7
Ioana ZVONARU ROU d. Marina MAGAI RUS 60 63
Mirela SHKUMBOVA BUL d. Silvia Maria COSTACHE ROU 61 16 10-8
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
Ekaterina REYNGOLD RUS d. (1) Gergana TOPALOVA BUL 62 60
wc Lia KARATANTCHEVA BUL d. q Ioana ZVONARU ROU 63 75
Zinovia VANEVA BUL d. Oana Smaranda CORNEANU ROU 75 62
(5) Anna HERTEL POL d. Alina SILICH RUS 62 67(3) 64
(3) Petia ARSHINKOVA BUL d. Maria DANIELS SIERRA RUS 61 62
Lara PANFILOV NED d. Lyuboslava PERUHOVA BUL 61 60
Eleni MTSENTLITZE GRE d. q Beatris SPASOVA BUL 62 60
(7) Ani VANGELOVA BUL d. q Mirela SHKUMBOVA BUL 60 76(2)
JR Michaela KADLECKOVA SVK d. (6) Ilay YÖRÜK TUR 76(4) 63
wc Denislava GLUSHKOVA BUL d. q Elena KRALEVA BUL 60 63
wc Stella PEEVA BUL d. Gabriela Aura ZARNOVEANU ROU 60 63
(4) Oana GAVRILA ROU d. q Anna POWASKA-KOBYLARZ POL 64 46 61
(8) Mariam DALAKISHVILI GEO d. wc Beloslava VELEVA BUL 62 61
Gebriela MIHAYLOVA BUL d. q Yasmeen GHAOUI LTU 60 61
q Stefana LAZAR ROU d. q Nikol RUSEVA BUL 61 63
(2) Oona ORPANA FIN d. Nikola BRECKOVA CZE 61 75
2nd round
Ekaterina REYNGOLD RUS d. wc Lia KARATANTCHEVA BUL 64 63
Zinovia VANEVA BUL d. (5) Anna HERTEL POL 75 63
(3) Petia ARSHINKOVA BUL d. Lara PANFILOV NED 61 62
Eleni MTSENTLIZE GRE d. (7) Ani VANGELOVA BUL 63 60
JR Michaela KADLECKOVA SVK d. wc Denislava GLUSHKOVA BUL 75 62
wc Stella PEEVA BUL d. (4) Oana GAVRILA ROU 64 75
Gebriela MIHAYLOVA BUL d. (8) Mariam DALAKISHVILI GEO 16 63 76(5)
(2) Oona ORPANA FIN d. q Stefana LAZAR ROU 63 60
QF
Ekaterina REYNGOLD RUS d. Zinovia VANEVA BUL 60 62
(3) Petia ARSHINKOVA BUL d. Eleni MTSENTLITZE GRE 61 62
JR Michaela KADLECKOVA SVK d. wc Stella PEEVA BUL 61 61
(2) Oona ORPANA FIN d. Gebriela MIHAYLOVA BUL 61 63
SF
(3) Petia ARSHINKOVA BUL d. Ekaterina REYNGOLD RUS 64 63
(2) Oona ORPANA FIN d. JR Michaela KADLECKOVA SVK 62 61
Final
(3) Petia ARSHINKOVA BUL d. (2) Oona ORPANA FIN 60 64
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Alina SILICH RUS/Ani VANGELOVA BUL d. Michaela KADLIECKOVA SVK/Ilay YÖRÜK TUR 26 63 10-8
Marina MAGAI ROU/Ekaterina REYNGOLD RUS d. Anna POWASKA-KOBYLARZ POL/Nikol RUSEVA BUL 60 62
(4) Mariam DALAKISHVILI GEO/Oona ORPANA FIN d. Denislava GLUSHKOVA BUL/Lyuboslava PERUHOVA BUL 62 61
Mirela SHKUMBOVA BUL/Beatris SPASOVA BUL d. Lia KARATANTCHEVA BUL/Beloslava VELEVA BUL 36 62 10-3
Elena KRALEVA BUL/Stella PEEVA BUL d. Nikola BRECKOVA CZE/Sophia FRY AUS 26 64 10-2
(3) Oana Smaranda CORNEANU ROU/Oana GAVRILA ROU d. Silvia Maria COSTACHE ROU/Maja RADENKOVIC SWE 76(3) 62
Gebriela MIHAYLOVA BUL/Zinovia VANEVA BUL d. Stefana LAZAR ROU/Gabriela Aura ZARNOVEANU ROU 62 64
Maria DANIELS SIERRA RUS/Aleksandra Julia JELEN POL d. (2) Petia ARSHINKOVA BUL/Gergana TOPALOVA BUL 75 76(4)
QF
(1) Alina SILICH RUS/Ani VANGELOVA BUL d. Marina MAGAI ROU/Ekaterina REYNGOLD RUS 60 63
(4) Mariam DALAKISHVILI GEO/Oona ORPANA FIN d. Mirela SHKUMBOVA BUL/Beatris SPASOVA BUL 60 62
Elena KRALEVA BUL/Stella PEEVA BUL d. (3) Oana Smaranda CORNEANU ROU/Oana GAVRILA ROU walkover
Gebriela MIHAYLOVA BUL/Zinovia VANEVA BUL d. Maria DANIELS SIERRA RUS/Aleksandra Julia JELEN POL 61 46 10-6
SF
(1) Alina SILICH RUS/Ani VANGELOVA BUL d.(4) Mariam DALAKISHVILI GEO/Oona ORPANA FIN 67(5) 64 10-8
Elena KRALEVA BUL/Stella PEEVA BUL d. Gebriela MIHAYLOVA BUL/Zinovia VANEVA BUL 46 76(4) 13-11
Final
Elena KRALEVA BUL/Stella PEEVA BUL d. (1) Alina SILICH RUS/Ani VANGELOVA BUL 62 67(5) 12-10
 
1 - 1 of 1 Posts
Top