Tennis Forum banner

1 - 5 of 5 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
25,703 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 · (Edited)


15,000$ SHREVEPORT, LA

COUNTRY: USA

NAME/VENUE: PIERREMONT OAKS TENNIS CLUB

SURFACE: CLAY OUTDOOR




PAST WINNERS:


ACCEPTANCE LIST/FURTHER INFO:

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2019 DRAWS:

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
(1) Vivian Mayumi TOMA BRA vs bye
Rachel JANSSEN USA vs bye
(2) Alessandra CRUMP USA vs bye
Eugenie Christine NGO GWODOG CMR d. Althea HUDSON USA 64 62
(3) Jerricka BOONE USA vs bye
Jami Marie BURT USA vs bye
Keisha CLOUSING USA d. Rosalyn SMALL USA 60 61
Jamilah SNELLS USA d. Charity JOHNS USA 60 60
Sophie ABRAMS USA d. Alyse CORMIER USA 62 60
Gracie EPPS USA d. Zora HUDSON USA 61 75
Scout MATHEWS USA d. wc Sumvruta IYENGAR USA 62 61
Emma DAVIS USA d. Trishna PARIKH USA 60 61
Samantha VANDERCREEK USA vs bye
Jacqueline PAYNE USA d. Jessica LEGENDRE USA 62 61
wc Kendra BUNCH USA vs bye
Jeanette MIRELES USA d. Anna Katharine HARVEY USA 61 61
2nd round
Rachel JANSSEN USA d. (1) Vivian Mayumi TOMA BRA 60 62
(2) Alessandra CRUMP USA d. Eugenie Christie NGI GWODOG CMR 57 64 10-8
(3) Jerricka BOONE USA d. Jami Marie BURT USA 60 60
Keisha CLOUSING USA d. Jamilah SNELLS USA 62 60
Gracie EPPS USA d. Sophie ABRAMS USA 63 26 10-6
Emma DAVIS USA d. Scout MATHEWS USA 63 60
Jacqueline PAYNE USA d. Samantha VANDERCREEK USA 62 60
Jeanette MIRELES USA d. wc Kendra BUNCH USA 62 76(4)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Nastja KOLAR SLO d. Anna MAKHORKINA RUS 62 76(2)
Joelle KISELL USA d. Zoe HOWARD USA 36 61 63
Ariana ARSENEAULT CAN d. q Alessandra CRUMP USA 62 61
(6) Alexa GRAHAM USA d. Dylan CLINE USA 63 61
(4) Alycia PARKS USA d. q Rachel JANSSEN USA 61 63
wc Katya TOWNSEND USA d. q Jerricka BOONE USA 63 61
q Keisha CLOUSING USA d. Vladica BABIC MNE 63 63
(5) Salome DEVIDZE GEO d. wc Makenna JONES USA 63 64
(7) Peyton STEARNS USA d. q Emma DAVIS USA 60 61
q Gracie EPPS USA d. q Jacqueline PAYNE USA 62 62
Vanessa ONG USA d. Alexandra RILEY USA 62 61
(3) Chieh-Yu HSU TPE d. Tricia MAR USA 63 60
wc Chelsea KUNG USA d. (8) Haley GIAVARA USA 26 75 63
Emerald ABLE USA d. wc Kailey EVANS USA 64 62
Eleana YU USA d. q Jeanette MIRELES USA 63 57 63
(2) Jennifer ELIE USA d. Alexandra OSBORNE AUS 60 64
2nd round
(1) Nastja KOLAR SLO d. Joelle KISSELL USA 61 61
(6) Alexa GRAHAM USA d. Ariana ARSENEAULT CAN 64 62
(4) Alycia PARKS USA d. wc Katya TOWNSEND USA 64 63
(5) Salome DEVIDZE GEO d. q Keisha CLOUSING USA 63 60
(7) Peynton STEARNS USA d. q Gracie EPPS USA 63 61
(3) Chieh-Yu HSU TPE d. Vanessa ONG USA 64 63
wc Chelsea KUNG USA d. Emerald ABLE USA 60 64
(2) Jennifer ELIE USA d. Eleana YU USA 62 46 63
QF
(1) Nastja KOLAR SLO d. (6) Alexa GRAHAM USA 36 64 75
(4) Alycia PARKS USA d. (5) Salome DEVIDZE GEO 61 30 retired
(3) Chieh-Yu HSU TPE d. (7) Peyton STEARNS USA 64 62
(2) Jennifer ELIE USA d. wc Chelsea KUNG USA 61 61
SF
(4) Alycia PARKS USA d. (1) Nastja KOLAR SLO 63 36 63
(3) Chieh-Yu HSU TPE d. (2) Jennifer ELIE USA 57 76(9) 62
Final
(3) Chieh-Yu HSU TPE d. (4) Alycia PARKS USA 62 63
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Vladica BABIC MNE/Chieh-Yu HSU TPE d. Emma DAVIS USA/Joelle KISSELL USA 60 75
Haley GIAVARA USA/Peyton STEARNS USA d. Ariana ARSENEAULT CAN/Vanessa ONG USA 60 64
(3) Emerald ABLE USA/Alycia PARKS USA d. Jerricka BOONE USA/Kendra BUNCH USA 61 64
Zoe HOWARD USA/Chelsea KUNG USA d. wc Althea HUDSON USA/Zoe HUDSON USA 62 61
wc Sophie ABRAMS USA/Jamilah SNELLS USA d. Rachel JANSSEN USA/Tricia MAR USA 62 63
(4) Jennifer ELIE USA/Alexandra OSBORNE AUS d. Kailey EVANS USA/Katya TOWNSEND USA 7536 10-8
Gracie EPPS USA/Eleana YU USA d. wc Alyse CORMIER USA/Anna Katherine HARVEY USA 64 61
(2) Nastja KOLAR SLO/Alexandra RILEY USA d. Dylan CLINE USA/Vivian Mayumi TOMA BRA 60 61
QF
(1) Vladica BABIC MNE/Chieh-Yu HSU TPE d. Haley GIAVARA USA/Peyton STEARNS USA 46 61 10-5
Zoe HOWARD USA/Chelsea KUNG USA d. (3) Emerald ABLE USA/Alycia PARKS USA 64 76(7)
(4) Jennifer ELIE USA/Alexandra OSBORNE AUS d. wc Sophie ABRAMS USA/Jamilah SNELLS USA 64 67(6) 10-5
(2) Nastja KOLAR SLO/Alexandra RILEY USA d. Gracie EPPS USA/Eleana YU USA 63 76(5)

SF
(1) Vladica BABIC MNE/Chieh-Yu HSU TPE d. Zoe HOWARD USA/Chelsea KUNG USA 61 75
(4) Jennifer ELIE USA/Alexandra OSBORNE AUS d. (2) Nastja KOLAR SLO/Alexandra RILEY USA 64 61

Final
(1) Vladica BABIC NE/Chieh-Yu HSU TPE d. (4) Jennifer ELIE USA/Alexanda OSBORNE AUS 62 60
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
8,451 Posts
Re: 15,000$ Shreveport, LA, Jun24, Draws

Jen reached the semis so far and is also playing in the doubles final :cheer:
 
1 - 5 of 5 Posts
Top