Tennis Forum banner
1 - 7 of 7 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
26,349 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 · (Edited)


15,000$ SHARM EL SHEIKH




COUNTRY: EGYPT

NAME/VENUE: SOHO TENNIS ACADEMY

SURFACE: HARD OUTDOOR

PAST WINNERS:
2021:
Lucia BRONZETTI ITA d. Nefisa BERBEROVIC BIH 76 60
2021: Shalimar TALBI BLR d. Linda NOSKOVA CZE 63 26 63
2021: Sabine RUTLAUKA LAT d. Svenja OCHSNER SUI 67(4) 75 75
2021: Erika ANDREEVA RUS d. Jenny DÜRST SUI 16 76(3) 60
2021: Yuriko Lily MIYAZAKI JPN d. Momoko KOBORI JPN 62 46 63
2021: Sakura HOSOGI JPN d. Eri HOZUMI JPN 75 62
2021: Yuriko Lily MIYAZAKI JPN d. Matilda MUTAVDZIC GBR 63 63
2021: Paige HOURIGAN NZL d. Anna SISKOVA CZE 36 61 62
2021: Ya-Hsuan LEE TPE d. Olivia GADECKI AUS 63 63

ACCEPTANCE LIST/FURTHER INFO:
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
(1) Gabriela DUCA ROU vs bye
Tamara KOSTIC AUT d. Polina ZELENTSOVA UKR 61 60
Rebeka STOLMAR HUN vs bye
(7) Karolina VLCKOVA CZE vs bye
(2) Magdalena STOILKOVSKA MKD vs bye
Maria PATRASCU CAN vs bye
Marina POPOVA RUS d. Maria ANAM CAN 60 61
(11) Kaaviya BALASUBRAMANIAN IND vs bye
(3) Maria Lota KAUL EST vs bye
Kate UZHYLOVSKA UKR vs bye
Xichen ZHAO CHN d. Anastasiya FEKLISTOVA RUS 61 63
(9) Anastasia MOZGALEVA RUS vs bye
(4) Jasmine CONWAY GBR vs bye
Ksenia MESHCHERYAKOVA RUS d. Viera DEEPERM THA 63 63
Alisa VASILEVA RUS d. Alexandra MELNIKOVA CZE 61 retired
(12) Petra CSABI CZE vs bye
(5) Diana Maria MIHAIL ROU vs bye
Zonyu LI CHN d. Na DONG CHN 62 62
Xin Tong WANG CHN vs bye
(10) Shreya TATAVARTHY IND vs bye
(6) Yu SHAN CHN vs bye
Jiaqi WANG CHN d. Amelie-Christin JANSSEN GER 61 60
Yujiao CHE CHN vs bye
(8) Anastasiya APALIKHINA RUS vs bye
2nd round
(1) Gabriela DUCA ROU d. Tamara KOSTIC AUT 16 64 10-8
Rebeka STOLMAR HUN d. (7) Karolina VLCKOVA CZE 62 63
Maria PATRASCU CAN d. (2) Magdalena STOILKOVSKA MKD 63 62
(11) Kaaviya BALASUBRAMANIAN IND d. Marina POPOVA RUS 64 60
(3) Maria Lota KAUL EST d. Kate UZHYLOVSKA UKR 60 60
Xichen ZHAO CHN d. (9) Anastasia MOZGALEVA RUS 63 63
(4) Jasmine CONWAY GBR d. Ksenia MESHCHERYAKOVA RUS 60 62
(12) Petra CSABI CZE d. Alisa VASILEVA RUS 63 62
Zonyu LI CHN d. (5) Diana Maria MIHAIL ROU 63 61
Xin Tong WANG CHN d. (10) Shreya TATAVARTHY IND 61 61
Jiaqi WANG CHN d. (6) Yu SHAN CHN 62 63
Yujiao CHE CHN d. (8) Anastasiya APALIKHINA RUS 64 60
3rd round
Rebeka STOLMAR HUN d. (1) Gabriela DUCA ROU 61 61
Maria PATRASCU CAN d. (11) Kaaviya BALASUBRAMANIAN IND 62 61
Xichen ZHAO CHN d. (3) Maria Lota KAUL EST 36 75 10-7
(4) Jasmine CONWAY GBR d. (12) Petra CSABI CZE 63 61
Zongyu LI CHN d. Xin Tong WANG CHN 61 63
Yujiao CHE CHN d. Jiaqi WANG CHN 62 63
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Sandra SAMIR EGY d. q Yujiao CHE CHN 63 75
Lena RUPPERT GER d. wc Lea MAGUN SUI 60 64
wc Emily WELKER GER d. Maelys BOUGRAT FRA 63 60
(7) Emilie LINDH GBR d. LL Gabriela DUCA ROU 61 62
(3) Arlinda RUSHITI SUI d. q Zongyu LI CHN 26 62 63
wc Demi TRAN NED d. Adriana RAJKOVIC CRO 63 30 retired
wc Ashmitha EASWARAMURTHI IND d. q Xichen ZHAO CHN 64 76(3)
(8) Eri SHIMIZU JPN d. LL Maria Lota KAUL EST 36 75 64
q Rebeka STOLMAR HUN d. (6) Alicia SMITH AUS 62 62
JR Zhuoxuan BAI CHN d. q Maria PATRASCU CAN 63 62
q Jasmine CONWAY GBR d. Katarina KUZMOVA SVK 76(4) 57 63
Elena-Teodora CADAR ROU d. (4) Ana LANTIGUA DE LA NUEZ ESP 62 62
(5) Ho Ching WU HKG d. Punnin KOVAPITUKTED THA 75 62
Hong Yi Cody WONG HKG d. Man Ying Maggie NG HKG 61 62
Silvia AMBROSIO GER d. Ivana SEBESTOVA CZE 64 30 retired
(2) Eudice CHONG HKG d. Mariam DALAKISHVILI GEO 63 75
2nd round
(1) Sandra SAMIR EGY d. Lena RUPPERT GER 62 64
(7) Emilie LINDH GBR d. wc Emily WELKER GER 60 61
wc Demi TRAN NED d. (3) Arlinda RUSHITI SUI 64 64
(8) Eri SHIMIZU JPN d. wc Ashmitha EASWARAMURTHI IND 63 62
JR Zhuoxuan BAI CHN d. q Rebeka STOLMAR HUN 64 57 61
Elena-Teodora CADAR ROU d. q Jasmine CONWAY GBR 61 63
(5) Ho Ching WU HKG d. Hong Yi Cody WONG HKG 61 60
Silvia AMBROSIO GER d. (2) Eudice CHONG HKG 61 64
QF
(7) Emilie LINDH GBR
d. (1) Sandra SAMIR EGY 64 75
(8) Eri SHIMIZU JPN d. wc Demi TRAN NED 61 62
JR Zhuoxuan BAI CHN d. Elena-Teodora CADAR ROU 61 61
(5) Ho Ching WU HKG d. Silvia AMBROSIO GER 61 62
SF
(7) Emilie LINDH GBR
d. (8) Eri SHIMIZU JPN 46 62 76(7)
JR Zhuoxuan BAI CHN d. (5) Ho Ching WU HKG 60 61
Final
JR Zhuoxuan BAI CHN d. (7) Emilie LINDH GBR 63 62
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Ana LANTIGUA DE LA NUEZ ESP/Alicia SMITH AUS d. Man Ying Maggie NG HKG/Ho Ching WU HKG 62 63
Elena-Teodora CADAR ROU/Arlinda RUSHITI SUI d. wc Amelie-Christin JANSSEN GER/Yu SHAN CHN 76(5) 64
(4) Mariam DALAKISHVIILI GEO/Katarina KUZMOVA SVK d. wc Viera DEEPERM THA/Lea MAGUN SUI 63 61
Karolina VLCKOVA CZE/Jiaqi WANG CHN d. wc Anastasiya FEKLISTOVA RUS/Shreya TATAVARTHY IND 63 62
Maria Lota KAUL EST/Emily WELKER GER d. Silvia AMBROSIO GER/Demi TRAN NED 76(4) 57 10-2
Ivana SEBESTOVA CZE/Eri SHIMIZU JPN d. (3) Ashmitha EASWARAMURTHI IND/Emilie LINDH GBR 64 62
Zhuoxuan BAI CHN/Punnin KOVAPTITUKED THA d. Kaaviya BALASUBRAMANIAN IND/Gabriela DUCA ROU 61 63
Eudice CHONG HKG/Hong Yi Cody WONG HKG d. (2) Carson BRANSTINE CAN/Sandra SAMIR EGY walkover
QF
Elena-Teodora CADAR ROU/Arlinda RUSHITI SUI d. (1) Ana LANTIGUA DE LA NUEZ ESP/Alicia SMITH AUS 76(5) 63
Karolina VLCKOVA CZE/Jiaqi WANG CHN d. (4) Mariam DALAKISHVIILI GEO/Katarina KUZMOVA SVK 62 67(4) 10-7
Maria Lota KAUL EST/Emily WELKER GER d. Ivana SEBESTOVA CZE/Eri SHIMIZU JPN 75 63
Eudice CHONG HKG/Hong Yi Cody WONG HKG d. Zhuoxuan BAI CHN/Punnin KOVAPTITUKED THA 46 75 14-12
SF
Karolina VLCKOVA CZE/Jiaqi WANG CHN d. Elena-Teodora CADAR ROU/Arlinda RUSHITI SUI 57 75 10-7
Eudice CHONG HKG/Hong Yi Cody WONG HKG d. Maria Lota KAUL EST/Emily WELKER GER 61 76(2)
Final
Eudice CHONG HKG/Hong Yi Cody WONG HKG d. Karolina VLCKOVA CZE/Jiaqi WANG CHN 62 64
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
26,349 Posts
Discussion Starter · #2 · (Edited)
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Sandra SAMIR EGY vs q Yujiao CHE CHN
Lena RUPPERT GER vs wc Lea MAGUN SUI
Emily WELKER GER vs Maelys BOUGRAT FRA
(7) Emilie LINDH GBR vs LL Gabriela DUCA ROU
(3) Arlinda RUSHITI SUI vs q Zongyu LI CHN
Adriana RAJKOVIC CRO vs wc Demi TRAN NED
wc Ashmitha EASWARAMURTHI IND vs q Xichen ZHAO CHN
(8) Eri SHIMIZU JPN vs LL Maria Lota KAUL EST
(6) Alicia SMITH AUS vs q Rebeka STOLMAR HUN
JR Zhaoxuan BAI CHN vs q Maria PATRASCU CAN
Katarina KUZMOVA SVK vs q Jasmine CONWAY GBR
(4) Ana LANTIGUA DE LA NUEZ ESP vs Elena-Teodora CADAR ROU
(5) Ho Ching WU HKG vs Punnin KOVAPITUKTED THA
Man Ying Maggie NG HKG vs Hong Yi Cody WONG HKG
Ivana SEBESTOVA CZE vs Silvia AMBROSIO GER
(2) Eudice CHONG HKG vs Mariam DALAKISHVILI GEO
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
26,349 Posts
Discussion Starter · #3 ·
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Sandra SAMIR EGY d. q Yujiao CHE CHN 63 75
Lena RUPPERT GER d. wc Lea MAGUN SUI 60 64
Emily WELKER GER d. Maelys BOUGRAT FRA 63 60
(7) Emilie LINDH GBR d. LL Gabriela DUCA ROU 61 62
(3) Arlinda RUSHITI SUI d. q Zongyu LI CHN 26 62 63
wc Demi TRAN NED d. Adriana RAJKOVIC CRO 63 30 retired
wc Ashmitha EASWARAMURTHI IND d. q Xichen ZHAO CHN 64 76(3)
(8) Eri SHIMIZU JPN d. LL Maria Lota KAUL EST 36 75 64
q Rebeka STOLMAR HUN d. (6) Alicia SMITH AUS 62 62
JR Zhaoxuan BAI CHN d. q Maria PATRASCU CAN 63 62
q Jasmine CONWAY GBR d. Katarina KUZMOVA SVK 76(4) 57 63
Elena-Teodora CADAR ROU d. (4) Ana LANTIGUA DE LA NUEZ ESP 62 62
(5) Ho Ching WU HKG d. Punnin KOVAPITUKTED THA 75 62
Hong Yi Cody WONG HKG d. Man Ying Maggie NG HKG 61 62
Silvia AMBROSIO GER d. Ivana SEBESTOVA CZE 64 30 retired
(2) Eudice CHONG HKG d. Mariam DALAKISHVILI GEO 63 75
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
26,349 Posts
Discussion Starter · #4 ·
2nd round
(1) Sandra SAMIR EGY d. Lena RUPPERT GER 62 64
(7) Emilie LINDH GBR d. wc Emily WELKER GER 60 61
wc Demi TRAN NED d. (3) Arlinda RUSHITI SUI 64 64
(8) Eri SHIMIZU JPN d. wc Ashmitha EASWARAMURTHI IND 63 62
JR Zhuoxuan BAI CHN d. q Rebeka STOLMAR HUN 64 57 61
Elena-Teodora CADAR ROU d. q Jasmine CONWAY GBR 61 63
(5) Ho Ching WU HKG d. Hong Yi Cody WONG HKG 61 60
Silvia AMBROSIO GER d. (2) Eudice CHONG HKG 61 64
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
26,349 Posts
Discussion Starter · #5 ·
QF
(7) Emilie LINDH GBR
d. (1) Sandra SAMIR EGY 64 75
(8) Eri SHIMIZU JPN d. wc Demi TRAN NED 61 62
JR Zhuoxuan BAI CHN d. Elena-Teodora CADAR ROU 61 61
(5) Ho Ching WU HKG d. Silvia AMBROSIO GER 61 62
 
1 - 7 of 7 Posts
Top