Tennis Forum banner

1 - 3 of 3 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
25,559 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 · (Edited)


15,000$ SANTIAGO DE CHILE

COUNTRY: CHILE

NAME/VENUE: COPA LAS CONDES

SURFACE: CLAY OUTDOOR




PAST WINNERS:


ACCEPTANCE LIST/FURTHER INFO:

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2019 DRAWS:

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
(1) Pauline WUARIN SUI vs bye
Catalina Paz ARCE RIQUELME CHI d. Sara MANNSCHOTT GER 60 62
(2) Candela BUGNON ARG vs bye
Constanza ARANCIBIA CHI d. Macarena CANNONI MIRANDA CHI 62 61
(3) Victoria Ariadna BECCIO ARG vs bye
Tatiana CARPIO ARG d. Lara Rosario DE FAVERI ARG 63 63
(4) wc Tatiana TERWINDT PAR vs bye
Bianca Lia ANTICAN GONZALEZ CHI d. Sanja FABIJANCIC CHI 61 63
(5) Maria Daniela FRASCINI ARG vs bye
Alessandra CACERES CHI d. Constanza MILLAS CHI 64 61
Magdalena CORDERO CHI vs bye
Daiana POSTAY ARG d. Paloma GOLDSMITH WEINREICH CHI 76(4) 64
Rocio Daniela MERLO ARG vs bye
Martina ALCAINO VERGARA CHI vs bye
Valentina Andrea VAZQUEZ PONGRUBER CHI vs bye
Martina Macarena TORRALES TEBES CHI vs bye
2nd round
(1) Pauline WUARIN SUI d. Catalina Paz ARCE RIQUELME CHI 60 60
(2) Candela BUGNON ARG d. Constanza ARANCIBIA CHI 60 61
Tatiana CARPIO ARG d. (3) Victoria Ariadna BECCIO ARG 76(5) 61
(4) Tatiana TERWINDT PAR d. Bianca Lia ANTICAN GONZALEZ CHI 62 62
(5) Maria Daniela FRASCINI ARG d. Constanza CACERES CHI 63 46 10-7
Magdalena CORDERO CHI d. Daiana POSTAY ARG 61 46 10-8
Rocio Daniela MERLO ARG d. Martina ALCAINO VERGARA CHI 60 63
Valentina Andrea VAZQUEZ PONGRUBER CHI d. Martina Macarena TORRALES TEBES CHI 61 60
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Fernanda BRITO CHI d. q Tatiana TERWINDT PAR 63 61
wc Maria Ignacia YAPUR LOPEZ CHI d. Mariana GALVAO BORGES BRA 61 62
Antonia SAMUDIO COL d. Maria del Rosario VAZQUEZ ARG 61 76(3)
(8) Ivania MARTINICH CHI d. q Candela BUGNON ARG 63 62
(4) q Pauline WUARIN SUI d. Alexa PITT USA 64 16 61
Maria Jazmin AMICUZI ARG d. Susan DOLDAN PAR 62 61
Julia RIERA ARG d. Dolores MOLINA PORTELA ARG 64 62
(7) Sofia LUINI ARG d. q Valentina Andrea VAZQUEZ PONGRUBER CHI 62 36 75
(5) Romina CCUNO PER d. Heydi DOLDAN PAR 63 60
q Maria Daniela FRASCINI ARG d. q Magdalena CODERO ARG 63 61
wc Jimar Geraldine GERALD GONZALEZ CHI d. Alija MERDEEVA RUS 64 61
(3) Maria Paulina PEREZ-GARCIA COL d. Reza TIMMERMAN NED 61 61
(6) Melissa MORALES GUA d. wc Josefa Rosario FERNANDEZ CHI 61 60
Mell Elizabeth REASCO GONZALEZ ECU d. Keira BLACKBEARD CAN 63 64
q Tatiana CARPIO ARG d. wc Florencia ARAYA CHI 62 63
(2) Eugenia GANGA ARG d. q Rocio Daniela MERLO ARG 62 62
2nd round
(1) Fernanda BRITO CHI d. wc Maria Ignacia YAPUR LOPEZ CHI 61 62
(8) Ivania MARTINICH CHI d. Antonia SAMUDIO COL 46 76(1) 61
(4) q Pauline WUARIN SUI d. Maria Jazmin AMICUZI ARG 36 76(3) 62
Julia RIERA ARG d. (7) Sofia LUINI ARG 36 62 64
(5) Romina CCUNO PER d. q Maria Daniela FRASCINI ARG 64 62
(3) Maria Paulina PEREZ-GARCIA COL d. wc Jimar Geraldine GERALD GONZALEZ CHI 64 63
Mell Elizabeth REASCO GONZALEZ ECU d. (6) Melissa MORALES GUA 64 75
(2) Eugenia GANGA ARG d. q Tatiana CARPIO ARG 62 62
QF
(1) Fernanda BRITO CHI d. (8) Ivania MARTINICH CHI 62 62
Julia RIERA ARG d. (4) q Pauline WUARIN SUI 26 64 62
(3) Maria Paulina PEREZ-GARCIA COL d. (5) Romina CCUNO PER 63 46 64
(2) Eugenia GANGA ARG d. Mell Elizabeth REASCO GONZALEZ ECU 63 76(8)
SF
(1) Fernanda BRITO CHI d. Julia RIERA ARG 62 61
(2) Eugenia GANGA ARG d. (3) Maria Paulina PEREZ-GARCIA COL 16 61 76(7)
Final
(1) Fernanda BRITO CHI d. (2) Eugenia GANGA ARG 62 63
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
Ivania MARTINICH CHI/Pauline WUARIN SUI d. (1) Fernanda BRITO CHI/Sofia LUINI ARG 60 64
Heydi DOLDAN PAR/Susan DOLDAN PAR d. wc Alessandra CACERES CHI/Paloma GOLDSMITH WEINREICH CHI 67(4) 60 12-10
(3) Mell Elizabeth REASCO GONZALEZ ECU/Antonia SAMUDIO COL d. wc Bianca Lia ANTICAN GONZALEZ CHI/Valentina Andrea VAZQUEZ PONGRUBER CHI 60 61
Keira BLACKBEARD CAN/Tatiana TERWINDT PAR d. Tatiana CARPIO ARG/Mariana GALVAO BORGES BRA 16 76(5) 10-7
Maria Jazmin AMICUZI ARG/Maria del Rosario VAZQUEZ ARG d. wc Florencia ARAYA CHI/Josefa Rosario FERNANDEZ CHI 46 62 10-5
(4) Romina CCUNO PER/Melissa MORALES GUA d. Victoria Ariadna BECCIO ARG/Candela BUGNON ARG 60 60
Jimar Geraldine GERALD GONZALEZ CHI/Maria Ignacia YAPUR LOPEZ CHI d. Lara Rosario DE FAVERI ARG/Reza TIMMERMAN NED 60 60
(2) Eugenia GANGA ARG/Maria Paulina PEREZ-GARCIA COL d. Dolores MOLINA PORTELA ARG/Julia RIERA ARG 46 75 10-8
QF
Ivania MARTINICH CHI/Pauline WUARIN SUI d. Heydi DOLDAN PAR/Susan DOLDAN PAR 62 61
(3) Mell Elizabeth REASCO GONZALEZ ECU/Antonia SAMUDIO COL d. Keira BLACKBEARD CAN/Tatiana TERWINDT PAR 60 63
(4) Romina CCUNO PER/Melissa MORALES GUA d. Maria Jazmin AMICUZI ARG/Maria del Rosario VAZQUEZ ARG 75 60
(2) Eugenia GANGA ARG/Maria Paulina PEREZ-GARCIA COL d. Jimar Geraldine GERALD GONZALEZ CHI/Maria Ignacia YAPUR LOPEZ CHI 76(2) 62
SF
(3) Mell Elizabeth REASCO GONZALEZ ECU/Antonia SAMUDIO COL d. Ivania MARTINICH CHI/Pauline WUARIN SUI 46 61 10-5
(4) Romina CCUNO PER/Melissa MORALES GUA d. (2) Eugenia GANGA ARG/Maria Paulina PEREZ-GARCIA COL 62 63
Final
(4) Romina CCUNO PER/Melissa MORALES GUA d. (3) Mell Elizabeth REASCO GONZALEZ ECU/Antonia SAMUDIO COL 63 63
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
26,169 Posts
Re: 15,000$ Santiago, Chile, Sep30, Draws

Good opportunity for young latin hopes like Jimar, Julia, Mell and Romina to have a nice pro week in here.
Let see what they are able to do.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
26,169 Posts
Re: 15,000$ Santiago, Chile, Sep30, Draws

Expect it final
Brito vs Ganga

H2H is 4 - 0

Vamos Eugenia :cheer: :armed:
 
1 - 3 of 3 Posts
Top