Tennis Forum banner

1 - 3 of 3 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
25,554 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 · (Edited)


15,000$ SANTA CRUZ DE LA SIERRA

COUNTRY: BOLIVIA

NAME/VENUE: COPA LAS PALMAS

SURFACE: CLAY OUTDOOR




PAST WINNERS:
2012: Camila SILVA CHI d. Cecilia COSTA MELGAR CHI 64 67(1) 63
2013: Guadalupe MORENO ARG d. Guadalupe PEREZ-ROJAS ARG 60 06 62
2014: Andrea KOCH-BENVENUTO CHI d. Julieta Lara ESTABLE ARG 62 75
2015: Fernanda BRITO CHI d. Melina FERRERO ARG 62 64
2017: Fernanda BRITO CHI d. Ana Sofia SANCHEZ MEX 64 63


ACCEPTANCE LIST/FURTHER INFO:
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2019 DRAWS:

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
(1) Reza TIMMERMAN NED vs bye
Valentina ACRARRUNZ BOL vs bye
Lucia MONTANO BOL vs bye
Natalia Geraldine SALINAS CHAPARRO BOL vs bye
Maria Alejandra SANDOVAL ESPINOZA BOL vs bye
Tatiana TERWINDT PAR vs bye
Vivian Mayumi TOMA BRA vs bye
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Victoria BOSIO ARG vs bye
q Tatiana TERWINDT PAR d. Mariana VARGAS CARRASCAL COL 62 61
wc Sofia VELARDE BOL d. Emma Erin KIERNAN ARG 06 62 60
(8) Sofia LUINI ARG d. Susan DOLDAN PAR 62 46 62
(3) Fernanda BRITO CHI d. wc Masha Alexandra VRSALOVIC GIMENEZ BOL 61 60
Dolores MOLINA PORTELA ARG d. Camila Antonella NEYRA ARG 64 75
Heydi DOLDAN PAR d. q Camila Moira TABORA ROLLANO BOL 61 61
(5) Noelia ZEBALLOS BOL d. q Natalia Geraldine SALINAS CHAPARRO BOL 60 60
(7) Jessica PLAZAS COL d. q Lucia MONTANO BOL 64 64
q Valentina ASCARRUNZ BOL d. Arantxa SANCHEZ COL 64 61
Julia RIERA ARG d. q Vivian Mayumi TOMA BRA 61 64
wc Fiorella DURAN MONTANO BOL d. (4) Elizaveta KOKLINA RUS 61 61
(6) Jazmin ORTENZI ARG d. wc Sofia Cristina TABORGA ROLLANO BOL 60 63
Alexa PITT USA d. q Maria Alejandra SANDOVAL ESPINOZA BOL 63 60
q Reza TIMMERMAN NED d. Leticia GIUDICI BRA 36 62 60
(2) Anna MORGINA RUS vs bye
2nd round
(1) Victoria BOSIO ARG d. q Tatiana TERWINDT PAR 61 61
(8) Sofia LUINI ARG d. wc Sofia VELARDE BOL 61 61
(3) Fernanda BRITO CHI d. Dolores MOLINA PORTELA ARG 62 75
(5) Noelia ZEBALLOS BOL d. Heydi DOLDAN PAR 61 60
(7) Jessica PLAZAS COL d. q Valentina ASCARRUNZ BOL 64 61
wc Fiorella DURAN MONTANO BOL d. Julia RIERA ARG 61 76(1)
(6) Jazmin ORTENZI ARG d. Alexa PITT USA 63 61
(2) Anna MORGINA RUS d. q Reza TIMMERMAN NED 64 61
QF
(1) Victoria BOSIO ARG d. (8) Sofia LUINI ARG 64 63
(3) Fernanda BRITO CHI d. (5) Noelia ZEBALLOS BOL 16 62 63
(7) Jessica PLAZAS COL d. wc Fiorella DURAN MONTANO BOL 64 61
(6) Jazmin ORTENZI ARG d. (2) Anna MORGINA RUS 76(4) 36 63
SF
(1) Victoria BOSIO ARG d. (3) Fernanda BRITO CHI 62 63
(6) Jazmin ORTENZI ARG d. (7) Jessica PLAZAS COL 62 61
Final
(6) Jazmin ORTENZI ARG d. (1) Victoria BOSIO ARG 63 62
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Elizaveta KOKLINA RUS/Anna MORGINA RUS vs bye
Natalia Geraldine SALINAS CHAPARRO BOL/Vivian Mayumi TOMA BRA d. Letcia GIUDICI BRA/Maria Alejandra SANDOVAL ESPINOZA BOL 26 64 10-6
Alexa PITT USA/Jessica PLAZAS COL d. (4) Heydi DOLDAN PAR/Susan DOLDAN PAR 16 60 10-3
Fiorella DURAN MONTANO BOL/Masha Alexandra VRSALOVIC GIMENEZ BOL d. Camila Moira TABORGA ROLLANO BOL/Sofia Cristina TABORGA ROLLANO BOL 76(2) 61
Valentina ASCARRUNZ BOL/Sofia VELARDE BOL d. Emma Erin KIERNAN ARG/Tatiana TERWINDT PAR 60 62
(3) Jazmin ORTENZI ARG/Noelia ZEBALLOS BOL d. Camila Antonella NEYRA ARG/Arantxa SANCHEZ COL 60 64
Dolores MOLINA PORTELA ARG/Julia RIERA ARG d. Reza TIMMERMAN NED/Mariana VARGAS CARRASCAL COL 61 60
(2) Fernanda BRITO CHI/Sofia LUINI ARG vs bye
QF
(1) Elizaveta KOKLINA RUS/Anna MORGINA RUS d. Natalia Geraldine SALINAS CHAPARRO BOL/Vivian Mayumi TOMA BRA 60 60
Alexa PITT USA/Jessica PLAZAS COL d. Fiorella DURAN MONTANO BOL/Masha Alexandra VRSALOVIC GIMENEZ BOL 62 60
(3) Jazmin ORTENZI ARG/Noelia ZEBALLOS BOL d. Valentina ASCARRUNZ BOL/Sofia VELARDE BOL 61 60
(2) Fernanda BRITO CHI/Sofia LUINI ARG d. Dolores MOLINA PORTELA ARG/Julia RIERA ARG 64 60

SF
(1) Elizaveta KOKLINA RUS/Anna MORGINA RUS d. Alexa PITT USA/Jessica PLAZAS COL 64 76(6)
(3) Jazmin ORTENZI ARG/Noelia ZEBALLOS BOL d. (2) Fernanda BRITO CHI/Sofia LUINI ARG 76(2) 67(3) 10-8

Final
(3) Jazmin ORTENZI ARG/Noelia ZEBALLOS BOL d. (1) Elizaveta KOKLINA RUS/Anna MORGINA RUS 61 46 11-9
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
26,162 Posts
Re: 15,000$ Santa Cruz, Bolivia, Aug05, Draws

Ortenzi winning streak continues :eek:
3 junior tournaments in a row + now into the singles final :cheer:

Great to see Vito Bosio healthy again.
 
1 - 3 of 3 Posts
Top