Tennis Forum banner

1 - 5 of 5 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,802 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)




15,000$ PALMANOVA

COUNTRY: SPAIN

NAME/VENUE: CALVIA ITF PRO WORLD TENNIS TOUR

SURFACE: CLAY OUTDOOR

PAST WINNERS:
2014
- F1: Ekaterina LOPES RUS d. Barbara LUZ POR 64 62
2014 - F2: Julia PAYOLA ESP d. Ines FERRER SUAREZ ESP 64 75
2015 - F1: Amanda CARRERAS GBR d. Olga SAEZ-LARRA ESP 64 76(3)
2015 - F2: Amanda CARRERAS GBR d. Cristina BUCSA MDA 75 60
2015 - F3: Yvonne CAVALLE-REIMERS ESP d. Josephine BOUALEM FRA 61 62
2016 - F1: Martina DI GIUSEPPE ITA d. Melanie STOKKE NOR 76(5) 62
2016 - F2: Olga SAEZ LARRA ESP d. Isabelle WALLACE AUS 62 64
2017 - F1: Olga SAEZ LARRA ESP d. Irene BURILLO ESCORIHUELA ESP 64 67(3) 62
2017 - F2: Isabelle WALLACE AUS d. Katharina HOBGARSKI GER 76(4) 60
2018 - F1: Seone MENDEZ AUS d. Marina BASSOLS RIBERA ESP 67(3) 61 62
2018 - F2: Ylena IN ALBON SUI d. Isabella SHINIKOVA BUL 61 75
2019: Julia PAYOLA ESP d. Laura PIGOSSI BRA 62 64

ACCEPTANCE LIST/FURTHER INFO:
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW

(1) bye vs bye
Maria DZEMESHKEVICH RUS d. Athina PITTA GRE 62 63
Sara DOLS ESP d. Tomoe YAZAWA JPN 61 60
(9) Fanny NORIN SWE vs bye
(2) Valeria KOUSSENKOVA ESP vs bye
Judith PERELLO SAAVEDRA ESP d. Olga ESTEVE MENDEZ ESP 64 62
Karola SUVISTE EST d. Sonya HOPFENSPERGER AUT 60 63
Carmen GARRI MURCIA ESP d. (12) Jovana PERIC SRB 60 63
(3) Vicky VAN DE PEER BEL vs bye
Eun Ji LEE KOR d. Aliz STUMPF HUN 60 60
Andrea REDONDO GUTIERREZ ESP d. Gloria ALOGO PIQUERAS ESP 46 61 10-3
(7) Nina UGRELIDZE USA vs bye
(4) Enola CHIESA ITA vs bye
Isabella BARRERA AGUIRRE USA d. Laia GIRALT ESP 61 60
Freia LAWRENCE GBR d. Greta LANGIU ITA 62 61
(11) Marta GARCIA REBOREDO MONTESDEOCA ESP d. Rachele Elisa ZINGALE ITA 62 62
(5) Sofia MILATOVA SVK vs bye
Laura BÖHNER GER d. Paula ORTEGA REDONDO ESP 63 63
Cyan SUN AUS d. Graziella BARRETT GBR 62 61
Paula MORENO BAUTISTA ESP d. (10) Benedetta ORTENZI ITA 46 64 12-10
(6) Nora AYALA SERRA ESP vs bye
Milan KRISH AUS d. Maria GOMEZ ECU 10 retired
Mariia KOSTYUK UKR d. Yara ABED ISR 63 61
(8) Blanca CORTIJO PARRENO ESP vs bye
2nd round
Maria DZEMESHKEVICH RUS vs bye
Sara DOLS ESP d. (9) Fanny NORIN SWE 26 63 10-3
Judith PERELLO SAAVEDRA ESP d. (2) Valeria KOUSSENKOVA ESP 36 61 10-4
Carmen GARRI MURCIA ESP d. Karola SUVISTE EST 64 64
(3) Vicky VAN DE PEER BEL d. Eun Ji LEE KOR 63 62
(7) Nina UGRELIDZE USA d. Andrea REDONDO GUTIERREZ ESP 64 62
(4) Enola CHIESA ITA d. Isabella BARRERA AGUIRRE USA 75 62
(11) Marta GARCIA REBOREDO MONTESDEOCA ESP d. Freia LAWRENCE GBR 60 26 11-9
(5) Sofia MILATOVA SVK d. Laura BÖHNER GER 62 61
Cyan SUN AUS d. Paola MORENO BAUTISTA ESP 63 20 retired
(6) Nora AYALA SERRA ESP d. Milan KRISH AUS 64 60
(8) Blanca CORTIJO PARRENO ESP d. Mariia KOSTYUK UKR 67(5) 62 10-3
3rd round
Sara DOLS ESP d. Maria DZEMESHKEVICH RUS 62 61
Judith PERELLO SAAVEDRA ESP d. Carmen GARRI MURCIA ESP 61 61
(3) Vicky VAN DE PEER BEL d. (7) Nina UGRELIDZE USA 75 16 11-9
(4) Enola CHIESA ITA d. (11) Marta GARCIA REBOREDO MONTESDEOCA ESP 62 64
(5) Sofia MILATOVA SVK d. Cyan SUN AUS 62 63
(6) Nora AYALA SERRA ESP d. (8) Blanca CORTIJO PARRENO ESP 76(2) 36 10-8
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW

Angela FITA BOLUDA ESP d. (1) Rosa VICENS MAS ESP 62 61
q Sara DOLS ESP d. Aiko YOSHITOMI JPN 62 16 63
Haine OGATA JPN d. q Sofia MILATOVA SVK 46 60 60
(6) Yvonne CAVALLE-REIMERS ESP d. Angeles MORENO BARRANQUERO ESP 62 62
(4) Maria GUTIERREZ CARRASCO ESP d. wc Jillian Louise ROA USA 61 61
Annick MELGERS NED d. q Nora AYALA SERRA ESP 63 62
Celia CERVINO RUIZ ESP d. LL Carmen GARRI MURCIA ESP 61 61
(5) Anna SISKOVA CZE d. q Vicky VAN DE PEER BEL 26 64 63
(7) Lucia CORTEZ LLORCA ESP d. Sarah LEE USA 63 63
wc Pauline WUARIN SUI d. wc Gemma NEGRE SANCHEZ ESP 63 36 76(5)
Gemma LAIRON NAVARRO ESP d. Noelia BOUZO ZANOTTI ESP 75 64
q Enola CHIESA ITA d. (3) Alba CARRILLO MARIN ESP 63 retired
Alba REY GARCIA ESP d. (8) Emilie LINDH GBR 64 36 62
Carlota MARTINEZ CIREZ ESP d. JR Marta CUSTIC ESP 63 60
Nicole FOSSA HUERGO ITA d. Alice ROBBE FRA 62 36 64
Daria KRASNOVA RUS d. q Judith PERELLO SAAVEDRA ESP 62 63
2nd round
Angela FITA BOLUDA ESP d. q Sara DOLS ESP 67(2) 63 76(6)
(6) Yvonne CAVALLE-REIMERS ESP d. Haine OGATA JPN 60 60
(4) Maria GUTIERREZ CARRASCO ESP d. Annick MELGERS NED 63 62
(5) Anna SISKOVA CZE d. Celia CERVINO RUIZ ESP 57 63 61
(7) Lucia CORTEZ LLORCA ESP d. Pauline WUARIN SUI 61 62
Gemma LAIRON NAVARRO ESP d. q Enola CHIESA ITA 36 62 60
Alba REY GARCIA ESP d. Carlota MARTINEZ CIREZ ESP 63 64
Daria KRASNOVA RUS d. Nicole FOSSA HUERGO ITA 76(7) 61
QF
(6) Yvonne CAVALLE-REIMERS ESP
d. Angela FITA BOLUDA ESP 62 64
(5) Anna SISKOVA CZE d. (4) Maria GUTIERREZ CARRASCO ESP 16 64 63
(7) Lucia CORTEZ LLORCA ESP d. Gemma LAIRON NAVARRO ESP 63 61
Alba REY GARCIA ESP d. Daria KRASNOVA RUS 62 61
SF
(5) Anna SISKOVA CZE
d. (6) Yvonne CAVALLE-REIMERS ESP 62 46 62
Alba REY GARCIA ESP d. (7) Lucia CORTEZ LLORCA ESP 64 26 63
Final
(5) Anna SISKOVA CZE
d. Alba REY GARCIA ESP 63 61
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW

(1) Yvonne CAVALLE-REIMERS ESP/Angela FITA BOLUDA ESP d. Andrea REDONDO GUTIERREZ ESP/Jillian Louise ROA USA 63 60
Laura BÖHNER GER/Vicky VAN DE PEER BEL d. Sarah LEE USA/Alice ROBBE FRA 61 64
Nicole FOSSA HUERGO ITA/Valeria KOUSSENKOVA ESP d. (4) Lucia CORTEZ LLORCA ESP/Emilie LINDH GBR 64 64
Nina UGRELIDZE USA/Pauline WUARIN SUI d. Sofia MILATOVA SVK/Alba REY GARCIA ESP 57 64 10-3
Celia CERVINO RUIZ ESP/Maria GUTIERREZ CARRASCO ESP d. Daria KRASNOVA RUS/Anna SISKOVA CZE 61 63
Graziella BARRETT GBR/Cyan SUN AUS d. Greta LANGIU ITA/Tomoe YAZAWA JPN 60 62
Marta GARCIA REBOREDO MONTESDEOCA ESP/Jovana PERIC SRB d. Carmen GARRI MURCIA ESP/Fanny NORIN SWE 75 63
(2) Haine OGATA JPN/Aiko YOSHITOMI JPN d. Enola CHIESA ITA/Annick MELGERS NED 06 64 10-3
QF
(1) Yvonne CAVALLE-REIMERS ESP/Angela FITA BOLUDA ESP
d. Laura BÖHNER GER/Vicky VAN DE PEER BEL 63 60
Nicole FOSSA HUERGO ITA/Valeria KOUSSENKOVA ESP d. Nina UGRELIDZE USA/Pauline WUARIN SUI 61 63
Celia CERVINO RUIZ ESP/Maria GUTIERREZ CARRASCO ESP d. Graziella BARRETT GBR/Cyan SUN AUS 62 63
(2) Haine OGATA JPN/Aiko YOSHITOMI JPN d. Marta REBOREDO MONTESDEOCA ESP/Jovana PERIC SRB walkover
SF
(1) Yvonne CAVALLE-REIMERS ESP/Angela FITA BOLUDA ESP
d. Nicole FOSSA HUERGO ITA/Valeria KOUSSENKOVA ESP 62 61
Celia CERVINO RUIZ ESP/Maria GUTIERREZ CARRASCO ESP d. (2) Haine OGATA JPN/Aiko YOSHITOMI JPN 63 63
Final
(1) Yvonne CAVALLE-REIMERS ESP/Angela FITA BOLUDA ESP
d. Celia CERVINO RUIZ ESP/Maria GUTIERREZ CARRASCO ESP 62 76(5)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,802 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Rosa VICENS MAS ESP vs Angela FITA BOLUDA ESP
Aiko YOSHITOMI JPN vs q Sara DOLS ESP
Haine OGATA JPN vs q Sofia MILATOVA SVK
(6) Yvonne CAVALLE-REIMERS ESP d. Angeles MORENO BARRANQUERO ESP 62 62
(4) Maria GUTIERREZ CARRASCO ESP d. wc Jillian Louise ROA USA 61 61
Annick MELGERS NED vs q Nora AYALA SERRA ESP
Celia CERVINO RUIZ ESP vs LL Carmen GARRI MURCIA ESP
(5) Anna SISKOVA CZE vs q Vicky VAN DE PEER BEL
(7) Lucia CORTEZ LLORCA ESP d. Sarah LEE USA 63 63
wc Pauline WUARIN SUI d. wc Gemma NEGRE SANCHEZ ESP 63 36 76(5)
Gemma LAIRON NAVARRO ESP d. Noelia BOUZO ZANOTTI ESP 75 64
(3) Alba CARRILLO MARIN ESP vs q Enola CHIESA ITA
Alba REY GARCIA ESP d. (8) Emilie LINDH GBR 64 36 62
JR Marta CUSTIC ESP vs Carlota MARTINEZ CIREZ ESP
Alice ROBBE FRA vs Nicole FOSSA HUERGO ITA
(2) Claudia GIOVINE ITA vs Daria KRASNOVA RUS
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,802 Posts
Discussion Starter #3
2nd round
Angela FITA BOLUDA ESP d. q Sara DOLS ESP 67(2) 63 76(6)
(6) Yvonne CAVALLE-REIMERS ESP d. Haine OGATA JPN 60 60
(4) Maria GUTIERREZ CARRASCO ESP d. Annick MELGERS NED 63 62
(5) Anna SISKOVA CZE d. Celia CERVINO RUIZ ESP 57 63 61
(7) Lucia CORTEZ LLORCA ESP d. Pauline WUARIN SUI 61 62
Gemma LAIRON NAVARRO ESP d. q Enola CHIESA ITA 36 62 60
Alba REY GARCIA ESP d. Carlota MARTINEZ CIREZ ESP 63 64
Daria KRASNOVA RUS d. Nicole FOSSA HUERGO ITA 76(7) 61
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,802 Posts
Discussion Starter #4


DOUBLES FINAL
(1) Yvonne CAVALLE-REIMERS ESP/Angela FITA BOLUDA ESP
d. Celia CERVINO RUIZ ESP/Maria GUTIERREZ CARRASCO ESP 62 76(5)

SINGLES MAIN DRAW
SF
(5) Anna SISKOVA CZE
d. (6) Yvonne CAVALLE-REIMERS ESP 62 46 62
Alba REY GARCIA ESP d. (7) Lucia CORTEZ LLORCA ESP 64 26 63
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,802 Posts
Discussion Starter #5



18 year old Anna Siskova (WTA # 594; ITF # 202) claimed her maiden ITF singles title. She was already the runner-up in Cairo this season losing 16 57 vs Cindy Burger (NED).



17 year old Alba Rey Garcia (WTA # 1181, ITF # 638) reaches a first career final.



27 year old Yvonne Cavalle Reimers won her 17th ITF doubles title. 20 year old Angela Fita Boluda won a 9th doubles title.
 
1 - 5 of 5 Posts
Top