Tennis Forum banner

1 - 2 of 2 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
25,532 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 · (Edited)


15,000$ ORLANDO, FL

COUNTRY: USA

NAME/VENUE: USTA NATIONAL CAMPUS

SURFACE: CLAY OUTDOOR






PAST WINNERS:
2013: Masa ZEC-PESKIRIC SLO d. Michaela BOEV BEL 06 64 61
2014: Katerina STEWART USA d. Elizaveta IANCHUK UKR 61 61
2015: Claire LIU USA d. Fanni STOLLAR HUN 61 63
2016: Katerina STEWART USA d. Grace MIN USA 64 63
2017: Marie BOUZKOVA CZE d. Victoria RODRIGUEZ MEX 75 57 60
2018: Sophie CHANG USA d. Astra SHARMA AUS 63 76(6)


ACCEPTANCE LIST/FURTHER INFO:

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2019 DRAWS:

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
wc Gracie EPPS USA d. (1) Jane WASSERSON USA 76(4) 62
Madeleine KOBELT USA d. (16) Nadja BAY CHRISTIANS ESP 61 61
Madison BOURGUIGNON USA d. Alessandra CRUMP USA 60 61
Steffi CARRUTHERS SAM d. (9) Eleonore TCHAKAROVA BUL 62 62
(3) Louise KWONG CAN d. Aimee TARUN USA 62 63
Alana SMITH USA d. (12) Hind ABDEL OUAHID USA 60 63
(4) Audrey Ann BLAKELY USA d. Anna BOROVINSKAYA USA 60 61
(14) Giorgie JONES AUS d. wc Isabelle KOUZMANOV USA 64 63
Zoe HITT USA d. Ana Jocelijn CAVERO ROEPER NED 26 62 10-3
wc Gianna PIELET USA d. (11) Anna MAMALAT USA 61 61
wc Karina MILLER USA d. (6) Mariana CARVAJAL COL 62 61
(13) Shatoo MOHAMAD USA d. Sophie WILLIAMS USA 57 76(4) 10-6
Isabella ROBBIANI PAR d. (7) Susan DOLDAN PAR 62 61
(15) Victoria HU USA d. wc Alexis BLOKHINA USA 64 61
Eleana YU USA d. (8) Heydi DOLDAN PAR 60 60
Maribella ZAMARRIPA USA d. (10) Anna BARANOVSKI USA 60 61
2nd round
Madeleine KOBELT USA d. wc Gracie EPPS USA 46 63 10-8
Steffi CARRUTHERS SAM d. Madison BOURGUIGNON USA 63 60
Alana SMITH USA d. (3) Louise KWONG CAN 64 64
(14) Giorgie JONES AUS d. (4) Audrey Ann BLAKELY USA 62 62
wc Gianna PIELET USA d. Zoe HITT USA 60 61
wc Karina MILLER USA d. (13) Shatoo MOHAMAD USA 64 61
(15) Victoria HU USA d. Isabella ROBBIANI PAR 61 75
Eleana YU USA d. Maribella ZAMARRIPA USA 63 16 10-5
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Grace MIN USA d. Amy ZHU USA 62 61
Allura ZAMARRIPA USA d. Anna MAKHORKINA RUS 76(7) 75
q Giorgie JONES AUS d. Tricia MAR USA 63 60
(7) Sofia SEWING USA d. wc Jaleesa LESLIE USA 61 63
(4) Natasha SUBHASH USA d. Kylie COLLINS USA 76(7) 63
q Gianna PIELET USA d. Anastasia REIMCHEN GER 60 61
Kimmi HANCE USA d. q Victoria HU USA 61 63
Lauren PROCTOR USA d. (8) Madison WESTBY USA 62 64
(6) Joelle KISSELL USA d. Ashlyn KRUEGER USA 75 64
q Karina MILLER USA d. Mayuka AIKAWA JPN 75 64
q Alana SMITH USA d. Kelly WILLIFORD DOM 63 62
(3) Connie MA USA d. wc Anna Sinclair ROGERS USA 62 36 62
q Madeleine KOBELT USA d. (5) McCartney KESSLER USA 76(4) 64
q Eleana YU USA d. Jantje TILBÜRGER GER 62 63
wc Elizabeth COLEMAN USA d. wc Emma DAVIS USA 63 64
(2) Tori KINARD USA d. q Steffi CARRUTHERS SAM 61 61
2nd round
(1) Grace MIN USA d. Allura ZAMARRIPA USA 63 63
(7) Sofia SEWING USA d. q Giorgie JONES AUS 62 60
(4) Natasha SUBHASH USA d. q Gianna PIELET USA 60 60
Kimmi HANCE USA d. Lauren PROCTOR USA 64 64
q Karina MILLER USA d. (6) Joelle KISSELL USA 62 75
(3) Connie MA USA d. q Alana SMITH USA 61 61
q Eleana YU USA d. q Madeleine KOBELT USA 64 26 62
(2) Tori KINARD USA d. wc Elizabeth COLEMAN USA 64 63
QF
(1) Grace MIN USA d. (7) Sofia SEWING USA 63 61
(4) Natasha SUBHASH USA d. Kimmi HANCE USA 62 61
q Karina MILLER USA d. (3) Connie MA USA 64 30 retired
(2) Tori KINARD USA d. q Eleana YU USA 60 63
SF
(4) Natasha SUBHASH USA d. (1) Grace MIN USA 64 06 63
(2) Tori KINARD USA d. q Karina MILLER USA 61 62
Final
(4) Natasha SUBHASH USA d. (2) Tori KINARD USA 61 62
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Madison WESTBY USA/Amy ZHU USA d. Anastasia REIMCHEN GER/Jantje TILBÜRGER GER 57 76(3) 11-9
Kylie COLLINS USA/Connie MA USA d. McCartney KESSLER USA/Natasha SUBHASH USA 75 64
(3) Madeleine KOBELT USA/Louise KWONG CAN d. Mayuka AIKAWA JPN/Sofia SEWING USA 62 76(3)
Kimmi HANCE USA/Ashlyn KRUEGER USA d. Audrey Ann BLAKELY USA/Kelly WILLIFORD DOM 63 64
Gianna PIELET USA/Eleana YU USA d. Anna BOROVINSKAYA USA/Lauren PROCTOR USA 60 60
(4) Anna MAKHORKINA RUS/Amber WASHINGTON USA d. Anna BARANOVSKI USA/Tricia MAR USA 62 61
wc Anna Sinclair ROGERS USA/Alana SMITH USA d. Emma DAVIS USA/Joelle KISSELL USA 61 76(2)
(2) Allura ZAMARRIPA USA/Maribella ZAMARRIPA USA d. wc Nadja BAY CHRISTIANS ESP/Domenika TURKOVIC CRO 64 63
QF
Kylie COLLINS USA/Connie MA USA d. (1) Madison WESTBY USA/Amy ZHU USA 63 46 15-13
Kimmi HANCE USA/Ashlyn KRUEGER USA d. (3) Madeleine KOBELT USA/Louise KWONG CAN 60 62
(4) Anna MAKHORKINA RUS/Amber WASHINGTON USA d. Gianna PIELET USA/Eleana YU USA 61 75
(2) Allura ZAMARRIPA USA/Maribella ZAMARRIPA USA d. wc Anna Sinclair ROGERS USA/Alana SMITH USA 62 60
SF
Kimmi HANCE USA/Ashlyn KRUEGER USA d. Kylie COLLINS USA/Connie MA USA walkover
(2) Allura ZAMARRIPA USA/Maribella ZAMARRIPA USA d. (4) Anna MAKHORKINA RUS/Amber WASHINGTON USA 62 64
Final
(2) Allura ZAMARRIPA USA/Maribella ZAMARRIPA USA d. Kimmi HANCE USA/Ashlyn KRUEGER USA 63 61
 
1 - 2 of 2 Posts
Top