Tennis Forum banner

1 - 3 of 3 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
25,688 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 · (Edited)


15,000$ NORMAN, OK

COUNTRY: USA

NAME/VENUE: NORMAN OPEN - OKLAHOMA UNIVERSITY

SURFACE: HARD OUTDOOR






PAST WINNERS:
2017: Danielle Rose COLLINS USA d. Sachia VICKERY USA 16 63 64
2018: Bianca ANDREESCU CAN d. Maria Camila OSORIO SERRANO COL 61 60


ACCEPTANCE LIST/FURTHER INFO:

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2019 DRAWS:

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
(1) Gianna PIELET USA d. Ivana CORLEY USA 63 62
Kylie McKENZIE USA d. (13) Keira JIRASOOK USA 61 61
Brooke KILLINGSWORTH USA d. (2) Alicia HERRERO LINANA ESP 75 63
(9) Martina ZERULO ITA d. wc Macey MILLER USA 75 61
(3) Katya TOWNSEND USA d. Enya RATKIC USA 67(4) 64 11-9
Carmen CORLEY USA d. (14) Sophia HATTON USA 62 67(3) 10-4
(4) Andie K. DANIELL USA d. Shelby PRINCE USA 60 60
(10) Emma DAVIS USA d. wc Kianah MOTOSONO USA 63 61
(5) Ashlyn KRUEGER USA d. wc Jasmine Amber ASGHAR GBR 60 62
Kailey EVANS USA d. (15) Ty Ana WILLIAMS USA 60 62
(6) Anastasia SYSOEVA RUS d. Tal ZINN ISR 60 60
(11) Mary CLOSS USA d. Charity JOHNS USA 60 60
(7) Madison APPEL USA d. wc Erika SANDOR-ZUR USA 60 60
(16) Sophie ABRAMS USA d. Elyssa DUCRET USA 61 62
wc Martha MATOULA GRE d. (8) Maribella ZAMARRIPA USA 62 62
Tai MARTIN USA d. (12) Estella JÄGER GER 75 64
2nd round
(1) Gianna PIELET USA d. Kylie McKENZIE USA 62 26 10-3
(9) Martina ZERULO ITA d. Brooke KILLINGSWORTH USA 62 67(3) 11-9
Carmen CORLEY USA d. (3) Katya TOWNSEND USA 63 62
(4) Andie K. DANIELL USA d. (10) Emma DAVIS USA 46 75 10-8
(5) Ashlyn KRUEGER USA d. Kailey EVANS USA 64 76(7)
(6) Anastasia SYSOEVA RUS d. (11) Mary CLOSS USA 75 36 10-8
(7) Madison APPEL USA d. (16) Sophie ABRAMS USA 76(6) 63
wc Martha MATOULA GRE d. Tai MARTIN USA 62 63
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Amy ZHU USA d. wc Vanessa ONG USA 57 64 76(3)
q Martha MATOULA GRE d. Ariana ARSENEAULT CAN 57 62 62
q Andie K. DANIELL USA d. wc Marcelina PODLINSKA POL 57 62 62
Tiphanie FIQUET FRA d. (8) Sofia SEWING USA 62 64
(3) Lorraine GUILLERMO USA d. Lisa-Marie RIOUX JPN 64 75
JR Charlotte CHAVATIPON USA d. Kelly WILLIFORD DOM 61 63
Fernanda LABRANA CHI d. q Anastasia SYSOEVA RUS 63 61
JR Dalayna HEWITT USA d. (8) Nika KUKHARCHUK RUS 61 61
q Gianna PIELET USA d. (7) Ingrid GAMARRA MARTINS BRA 62 76(1)
JR Savannah BROADUS USA d. Dariya DETKOVSKAYA KAZ 62 62
q Martina ZERULO ITA d. Martina CAPURRO TABORDA ARG 62 46 63
q Carmen CORLEY USA d. Camila ROMERO ECU 62 64
(5) Ayumi MIYAMOTO JPN d. wc Skyler MILLER USA 60 60
LL Emma DAVIS USA d. q Madison APPEL USA 75 64
q Ashlyn KRUEGER USA d. wc Oleksandra KORASHVILI UKR 46 62 61
(2) Anna TURATI ITA d. Dominique SCHAEFER PER 61 64
2nd round
(1) Amy ZHU USA d. q Martha MATOULA GRE 62 61
q Andie K. DANIELL USA d. Tiphanie FIQUET FRA 63 60
(3) Lorraine GUILLERMO USA d. JR Charlotte CHAVATIPON USA 63 67(6) 64
JR Dalayna HEWITT USA d. Fernanda LABRANA CHI 64 61
JR Savannah BROADUS USA d. q Gianna PIELET USA 46 64 64
q Carmen CORLEY USA d. q Martina ZERULO ITA 36 64 62
LL Emma DAVIS USA d. (5) Ayumi MIYAMOTO JPN 46 75 62
(2) Anna TURATI ITA d. q Ashlyn KRUEGER USA 63 63
QF
(1) Amy ZHU USA d. q Andie K. DANIELL USA 63 67(6) 76(4)
JR Dalayna HEWITT USA d. (3) Lorraine GUILLERMO USA 46 62 64
JR Savannah BROADUS USA d. q Carmen CORLEY USA 64 63
(2) Anna TURATI ITA d. LL Emma DAVIS USA 60 60
SF
JR Dalayna HEWITT USA d. (1) Amy ZHU USA 63 62
(2) Anna TURATI ITA d. JR Savannah BROADUS USA 62 75
Final
(2) Anna TURATI ITA d. JR Dalayna HEWITT USA 62 63
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Tiphanie FIQUET FRA/Nika KUKHARCHUK RUS d. Dariya DETKOVSKAYA KAZ/Katarina STRESNAKOVA SVK 76(5) 46 10-8
Kailey EVANS USA/Ashlyn KRUEGER USA d. Mary CLOSS USA/Andie K. DANIELL USA 36 63 10-6
(4) Fernanda LABRANA CHI/Anna TURATI ITA d. Martina CAPURRO TABORDA ARG/Camila ROMERO ECU 64 75
wc Carmen CORLEY USA/Ivana CORLEY USA d. Savannah BROADUS USA/Vanessa ONG USA 26 76(3) 10-3
Dominique SCHAEFER PER/Katya TOWNSEND USA d. Ariana ARSENEAULT CAN/Charlotte CHAVATIPON USA 26 76(5) 10-8
Ayumi MIYAMOTO JPN/Lisa-Marie RIOUX JPN d. (3) Dalayna HEWITT USA/Sofia SEWING USA 36 62 10-3
Emma DAVIS USA/Alicia HERRERO LINANA ESP d. wc Macey MILLER USA/Skyler MILLER USA 62 63
(2) Kelly WILLIFORD DOM/Amy ZHU USA d. Gianna PIELET USA/Maribella ZAMARRIPA USA 61 76(2)
QF
Kailey EVANS USA/Ashlyn KRUEGER USA d. (1) Tiphanie FIQUET FRA/Nika KUKHARCHUK RUS 63 75
(4) Fernanda LABRANA CHI/Anna TURATI ITA d. wc Carmen CORLEY USA/Ivana CORLEY USA 75 76(4)
Ayumi MIYAMOTO JPN/Lisa-Marie RIOUX JPN d. Dominique SCHAEFER PER/Katya TOWNSEND USA 60 75
(2) Kelly WILLIFORD DOM/Amy ZHU USA d. Emma DAVIS USA/Alicia HERRERO LINANA ESP 36 63 10-7
SF
(4) Fernanda LABRANA CHI/Anna TURATI ITA d. Kailey EVANS USA/Ashlyn KRUEGER USA 62 63
(2) Kelly WILLIFORD DOM/Amy ZHU USA d. Ayumi MIYAMOTO JPN/Lisa-Marie RIOUX JPN 64 36 13-11
Final
(4) Fernanda LABRANA CHI/Anna TURATI ITA d. (2) Kelly WILLIFORD DOM/Amy ZHU USA 61 75
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
26,364 Posts
Re: 15,000$ Norman, OK, Sep30, Draws

Late withdrawl from the 4th seed :eek:h:
 
1 - 3 of 3 Posts
Top