Tennis Forum banner
1 - 8 of 8 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
26,385 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 · (Edited)


15,000$ NORMAN, OK





COUNTRY: USA

NAME/VENUE: NORMAN PRO OPEN

SURFACE: HARD OUTDOOR

PAST WINNERS:
2017:
Danielle Rose COLLINS USA d. Sachia VICKERY USA 16 63 64
2018: Bianca ANDREESCU CAN d. Maria Camila OSORIO SERRANO COL 61 60
2019: Anna TURATI ITA d. Dalayna HEWITT USA 62 63

ACCEPTANCE LIST/FURTHER INFO:
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
(1) Mercedes ARISTEGUI ESP vs bye
Victoria MBOKO CAN d. Sabine MARDARENKO LAT 60 60
(2) Dariya DETKOVSKAYA KAZ vs bye
Alexandra PISAREVA UKR d. (13) Cydnee WILKINSON USA 63 62
bye vs bye
(11) Cadence BRACE CAN d. Sumvruta IYER USA 60 60
(4) Elizabeth DANAILOVA BUL d. Alisha REAYER GBR 64 61
Kianah MOTOSONO USA d. (12) Jessica MARMORSTEIN USA 62 63
(5) Anita SAHDIIEVA UKR d. Scarlett NICHOLSON CAN 46 62 10-7
Emily MEYER AUT d. (14) Chhinda SOM CAM 60 64
Erika WICHIN CHENG BRA d. (6) Maria Aran TEIXIDO GARCIA ESP 46 75 10-5
Sofia Camila ROJAS USA d. (15) Eugenie Christine NGO GWODOG CMR 60 61
(7) Kristina NOVAK SLO d. Susana ALCARAZ MEX 61 62
(10) Mia KUPRES CAN d. Miah WEBB USA 60 63
Kayla CROSS CAN d. (8) McKenna SCHAEFBAUER USA 57 64 10-2
(9) Marcelina PODLINSKA POL d. Emma STAKER USA 62 62
2nd round
Victoria MBOKO CAN d. (1) Mercedes ARISTEGUI ESP 60 62
Alexandra PISAREVA UKR d. (2) Dariya DETKOVSKAYA KAZ 60 62
(11) Cadence BRACE CAN vs bye
Kianah MOTOSONO USA d. (4) Elizabeth DANAILOVA BUL 64 63
(5) Anita SAHDIIEVA UKR d. Emily MEYER AUT 60 64
Sofia Camila ROJAS USA d. Erika WICHIN CHENG BRA 64 64
(15) Mia KUPRES CAN d. (7) Kristina NOVAK SLO 62 64
(9) Marcelina PODLINSKA POL d. Kayla CROSS CAN 62 61
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
JR Annabelle XU CAN d. (1) Oona ORPANA FIN 60 75
q Kianah MOTOSONO USA d. Vivien SANDBERG GER 64 75
Liga DEKMEIJERE LAT d. wc Gracie EPPS USA 62 62
(8) Tamara BARAD ITZHAKI ISR d. Isabel ADROVER GALLEGO ESP 75 36 61
(3) Rasheeda McADOO USA d. wc Carmen CORLEY USA 63 retired
Martina ZERULO ITA d. wc Meera JESUDASON USA 60 64
q Alexandra PISAREVA UKR d. q Marcelina PODLINSKA POL 46 64 61
q Victoria MBOKO CAN d. (6) Stefania ROGOZINSKA DZIK POL 64 64
wc Ivana CORLEY USA d. (7) Akilah JAMES USA 60 63
q Cadence BRACE CAN d. Ayumi MIYAMOTO JPN 61 75
JR Dana GUZMAN PER d. q Sofia Camila ROJAS USA 62 64
(4) Pranjala YADLAPALLI IND d. Kelly WILLIFORD DOM 62 62
q Anita SAHDIIEVA UKR d. (5) Ayaka OKUNO JPN 61 26 62
Elizabeth COLEMAN USA d. Helena NARMONT EST 63 75
Raveena KINGSLEY USA d. Camila ROMERO ECU 64 76(3)
q Mia KUPRES CAN d. (2) Mananchaya SAWANGKAEW THA 64 76(5)
2nd round
JR Annabelle XU CAN d. q Kianah MOTOSONO USA 26 62 61
(8) Tamara BARAD ITZHAKI ISR d. Liga DEKMEIJERE LAT 63 64
Martina ZERULO ITA d. (3) Rasheeda McADOO USA 64 62
q Alexandra PISAREVA UKR d. q Victoria MBOKO CAN 76(5) 36 63
wc Ivana CORLEY USA d. q Cadence BRACE CAN 75 46 63
JR Dana GUZMAN PER d. (4) Pranjala YADLAPALLI IND 62 63
JR Elizabeth COLEMAN USA d. q Anita SAHDIIEVA UKR 64 63
Raveena KINGSLEY USA d. q Mia KUPRES CAN 62 75
QF
JR Annabelle XU CAN d. (8) Tamara BARAD ITZHAKI ISR 64 62
Martina ZERULO ITA d. q Alexandra PISAREVA UKR 36 64 61
wc Ivana CORLEY USA d. JR Dana GUZMAN PER 26 02 retired
Raveena KINGSLEY USA d. JR Elizabeth COLEMAN USA 62 62
SF
JR Annabelle XU CAN d. Martina ZERULO ITA 64 64
Raveena KINGSLEY USA d. wc Ivana CORLEY USA 63 76(3)
Final
Raveena KINGSLEY USA d. JR Annabelle XU CAN 62 60
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
Emily MEYER AUT/Maria Aran GARCIA TEIXIDO ESP d. Candace BRACE CAN/Annabelle XU CAN 63 75
Oona ORPANA FIN/Martina ZERULO ITA d. Mercedes ARISTEGUI ESP/Helena NARMON EST 57 63 10-7
(3) Ayumi MIYAMOTO JPN/Mananchaya SAWANGKAEW THA d. Tamara BARAD ITZHAKI ISR/Elizabeth DANAILOVA BUL 61 62
Alisha REAYER GBR/Camila ROMERO ECU d. Akilah JAMES USA/Sofia Camila ROJAS USA 61 76(4)
Ayaka OKUNO JPN/Pranjala YADLAPALLI IND d. wc Gracie EPPS USA/Meera JESUDASON USA 75 63
McKenna SCHAEFBAUER USA/Kelly WILLIFORD DOM d. (4) Stefania ROGOZINSKA DZIK POL/Vivien SANDBERG GER 61 64
Isabel ADROVER GALLEGO ESP/Kristina NOVAK SLO d. wc Dana GUZMAN PER/Emma STALKER USA 64 64
(2) Dariya DETKOVSKAYA KAZ/Rasheeda McADOO USA d. wc Alexandra PISAREVA UKR/Marcelina PODLINSKA POL 63 36 10-3
QF
Oona ORPANA FIN/Martina ZERULO ITA d. Emily MEYER AUT/Maria Aran GARCIA TEIXIDO ESP 63 62
(3) Ayumi MIYAMOTO JPN/Mananchaya SAWANGKAEW THA d. Alisha REAYER GBR/Camila ROMERO ECU 61 46 10-5
McKenna SCHAEFBAUER USA/Kelly WILLIFORD DOM d. Ayaka OKUNO JPN/Pranjala YADLAPALLI IND 76(2) 67(7) 10-3
(2) Dariya DETKOVSKAYA KAZ/Rasheeda McADOO USA d. Isabel ADROVER GALLEGO ESP/Kristina NOVAK SLO 75 62
SF
Oona ORPANA FIN/Martina ZERULO ITA d. (3) Ayumi MIYAMOTO JPN/Mananchaya SAWANGKAEW THA 76(3) 63
McKenna SCHAEFBAUER USA/Kelly WILLIFORD DOM d. (2) Dariya DETKOVSKAYA KAZ/Rasheeda McADOO USA 761(1) 62
Final
Oona ORPANA FIN/Martina ZERULO ITA d. McKenna SCHAEFBAUER USA/Kelly WILLIFORD DOM 62 57 10-6
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
26,385 Posts
Discussion Starter · #2 ·
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
JR Annabelle XU CAN d. (1) Oona ORPANA FIN 60 75
q Kianah MOTOSONO USA d. Vivien SANDBERG GER 64 75
Liga DEKMEIJERE LAT d. wc Gracie EPPS USA 62 62
(8) Tamara BARAD ITZHAKI ISR d. Isabel ADROVER GALLEGO ESP 75 36 61
(3) Rasheeda McADOO USA d. wc Carmen CORLEY USA 63 retired
Martina ZERULO ITA d. wc Meera JESUDASON USA 60 64
q Alexandra PISAREVA UKR d. q Marcelina PODLINSKA POL 46 64 61
q Victoria MBOKO CAN d. (6) Stefania ROGOZINSKA DZIK POL 64 64
wc Ivana CORLEY USA d. (7) Akilah JAMES USA 60 63
q Cadence BRACE CAN d. Ayumi MIYAMOTO JPN 61 75
JR Dana GUZMAN PER d. q Sofia Camila ROJAS USA 62 64
(4) Pranjala YADLAPALLI IND d. Kelly WILLIFORD DOM 62 62
q Anita SAHDIIEVA UKR d. (5) Ayaka OKUNO JPN 61 26 62
Elizabeth COLEMAN USA d. Helena NARMONT EST 63 75
Raveena KINGSLEY USA d. Camila ROMERO ECU 64 76(3)
q Mia KUPRES CAN d. (2) Mananchaya SAWANGKAEW THA 64 76(5)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
26,385 Posts
Discussion Starter · #3 ·
2nd round
Annabelle XU CAN d. q Kianah MOTOSONO USA 26 62 61
(8) Tamara BARAD ITZHAKI ISR d. Liga DEKMEIJERE LAT 63 64
Martina ZERULO ITA d. (3) Rasheeda McADOO USA 64 62
q Alexandra PISAREVA UKR d. q Victoria MBOKO CAN 76(5) 36 63
wc Ivana CORLEY USA d. q Cadence BRACE CAN 75 46 63
JR Dana GUZMAN PER d. (4) Pranjala YADLAPALLI IND 62 63
JR Elizabeth COLEMAN USA d. q Anita SAHDIIEVA UKR 64 63
Raveena KINGSLEY USA d. q Mia KUPRES CAN 62 75
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
26,385 Posts
Discussion Starter · #4 ·
QF
JR Annabelle XU CAN d. (8) Tamara BARAD ITZHAKI ISR 64 62
Martina ZERULO ITA d. q Alexandra PISAREVA UKR 36 64 61
wc Ivana CORLEY USA d. JR Dana GUZMAN PER 26 02 retired
Raveena KINGSLEY USA d. JR Elizabeth COLEMAN USA 62 62
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
27,058 Posts
Dana retiring being up 62 20 against her friend and teamate college Ivana Corley
 
1 - 8 of 8 Posts
Top