Tennis Forum banner

1 - 6 of 6 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
25,541 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 · (Edited)


15,000$ NAIROBI

COUNTRY: KENYA

NAME/VENUE: PEPONI SCHOOL

SURFACE: HARD OUTDOOR



PAST WINNERS:
new event in 2019

ACCEPTANCE LIST/FURTHER INFO:
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2019 DRAWS:

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
(1) Sofia DMITRIEVA RUS vs bye
(2) Nevena SOKOVIC SRB vs bye
(3) Alija MERDEEVA RUS vs bye
Avika SAGWAL IND vs bye
Fatiya SHARIFF KEN vs bye
Deeksha MANJU PRASAD IND d. Roselida ASUMWA KEN 60 61
Vibhasree GOWDA IND d. Shania Kaur GADHIA KEN walkover
Julia KONISHI CAMARGO BRA d. Alicia OWEGI KEN 61 62
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Mahak JAIN IND d. Paulina JASTRZEBSKA POL 60 62
Saumya VIG IND d. q Avika SAGWAL IND 75 61
Sariaka RADILOFE FRA d. Niditra RAJMOHAN IND 64 63
(5) Tiffany WILLIAM GBR d. Sathwika SAMA IND 62 75
(4) Lexie STEVENS NED d. q Deeksha MANJU PRASAD IND 62 64
wc Judith MURAA KEN d. wc Manuella Maria Lisa NYONDA GAB 57 62 63
Anfisa DANILCHENKO RUS d. Allyson Nancy ONYA COD 62 62
(7) q Sofia DMITRIEVA RUS d. Sravya Shivani CHILAKALAPUDDI IND 61 61
(8) Sada NAHIMANA BDI d. q Julia KONISHI CAMARGO SILVA BRA 63 76(4)
wc Angella OKUTOYI KEN d. Demi TRAN NED 75 61
wc Faith Nyabera OMURUNGA KEN d. q Vibhashree GOWDA IND 61 36 63
q Nevena SOKOVIC SRB d. (3) Snehal MANE IND 64 26 60
(6) Tamara BARAD ITZHAKI ISR d. Adi GAVISH ISR 63 61
Mariana GALVAO BORGES BRA d. q Fatiya SHARIFF KEN 61 60
q Alija MERDEEVA RUS d. Diana Maria MIHAIL ROU 61 60
Celestine AVOMO ELLA GAB d. (2) Fiona CODINO FRA 64 30 retired
2nd round
(1) Mahak JAIN IND d. Saumya VIG IND 62 60
(5) Tiffany WILLIAM GBR d. Sariaka RADILOFE FRA 61 60
(4) Lexie STEVENS NED d. wc Judith MURAA KEN 60 60
(7) Sofia DMITRIEVA RUS d. Anfisa DANILCHENKO RUS 64 60
(8) Sada NAHIMANA BDI d. wc Angella OKUTOYI KEN 26 62 76(3)
q Nevena SOKOVIC SRB d. wc Faith Nyabera OMURENGA KEN 62 62
(6) Tamara BARAD ITZHAKI ISR d. Mariana GALVAO BORGES BRA 60 60
Celestine AVOMO ELLA GAB d. q Alija MERDEEVA RUS 62 16 63
QF
(1) Mahak JAIN IND d. (5) Tiffany WILLIAM GBR 62 62
(4) Lexie STEVENS NED d. (7) Sofia DMITRIEVA RUS 60 62
(8) Sada NAHIMANA BDI d. q Nevena SOKOVIC SRB 61 36 64
(6) Tamara BARAD ITZHAKI ISR d. Celestine AVOMO ELLA GAB 62 61
SF
(1) Mahak JAIN IND d. (4) Lexie STEVENS NED 61 64
(8) Sada NAHIMANA BDI d. (6) Tamara BARAD ITZHAKI ISR 63 75
Final
(1) Mahak JAIN IND d. (8) Sada NAHIMANA BDI 61 64
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Paulina JASTRZEBSKA POL/Tiffany WILLIAM GBR vs bye
Diana Maria MIHAIL ROU/Avika SAGWAL IND d. Judith MURAA KEN/Faith Nyabera OMURUNGA KEN 63 61
(3) Sathwika SAMA IND/Saumya VIG IND d. Mariana GALVAO BORGES BRA/Adi GAVISH ISR 62 60
Deeksha MANJU PRASAD IND/Niditra RAJMOHAN IND d. Julia KONISHI CAMARGO BRA/Alicia OWEGI KEN 62 62
Sofia DMITRIEVA RUS/Alija MERDEEVA RUS d. Roselida ASUMWA KEN/Angella OKUTOYI KEN 62 62
(4) Tamara BARAD ITZHAKI ISR/Anfisa DANILCHENKO RUS d. wc Vibhashree GOWDA IND/Fatiya SHARIFF KEN walkover
Nevena SOKOVIC SRB/Demi TRAN NED d. Celestine AVOMO ELLA GEB/Sada NAHIMANA BDI 36 76(3) 10-6
(2) Sravya Shivani CHILAKALAPUDDI IND/Snehal MANE IND d. Allyson Nancy ONYA COD/Sariaka RADILOFE FRA 62 62
QF
(1) Paulina JASTRZEBSKA POL/Tiffany WILLIAM GBR d. Diana Maria MIHAIL ROU/Avika SAGWAL IND 62 61
(3) Sathwika SAMA IND/Saumya VIG IND d. Deeksha MANJU PRASAD IND/Niditra RAJMOHAN IND 46 61 10-4
Sofia DMITRIEVA RUS/Alija MERDEEVA RUS d. (4) Tamara BARAD ITZHAKI ISR/Anfisa DANILCHENKO RUS 76(11) 60
Nevena SOKOVIC SRB/Demi TRAN NED d. (2) Sravya Shivani CHILAKALAPUDDI IND/Snehal MANE IND 63 62

SF
(1) Paulina JASTRZEBSKA POL/Tiffany WILLIAM GBR d. (3) Sathwika SAMA IND/Saumya VIG IND 76(2) 62
Sofia DMITRIEVA RUS/Alija MERDEEVA RUS d. Nevena SOKOVIC SRB/Demi TRAN NED 63 36 12-10

Final
(1) Paulina JASTRZEBSKA POL/Tiffany WILLIAM GBR d. Sofia DMITRIEVA RUS/Alija MERDEEVA RUS 57 76(2) 10-4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
26,148 Posts
Re: 15,000$ Nairobi, Kenya, Aug05, Draws

Little Angi playing at home :cheer:

What a shame that little Mary Love and Barakat are not playing this tournament :sad:

Sada vs Celestine will be dream SF :cheer:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
26,148 Posts
Re: 15,000$ Nairobi, Kenya, Aug05, Draws

Take the title Sada :cheer:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
55,027 Posts
Re: 15,000$ Nairobi, Kenya, Aug05, Draws

Final
(1)Mahak Jain d. (8)Sada Nahimana 6-1 6-4





 
  • Like
Reactions: CrossCourt~Rally
1 - 6 of 6 Posts
Top