Tennis Forum banner
1 - 12 of 12 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
26,439 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 · (Edited)


15,000$ MONASTIR






COUNTRY: TUNISIA

NAME/VENUE: MAGIC TOURS

SURFACE: HARD OUTDOOR

PAST WINNERS:
2021: F1:
Salma DJOUBRI FRA d. Zeel DESAI IND 64 36 62
2021: F2: Linda FRUHVIRTOVA CZE d. Manon ARCANGIOLI FRA 76(5) 75
2021: F3: Linda FRUHVIRTOVA CZE d. Ines IBBOU ALG 62 62
2021: F4: Weronika FALKOWSKA POL d. Viktoria MORVAYOVA SVK 63 63
2021: F5: Weronika FALKOWSKA POL d. Francesca CURMI MLT 62 60
2021: F6: Weronika FALKOWSKA POL d. Sinja KARUS AUT 63 76(1)
2021: F7: Jana KOLODYNSKA BLR d. Lucrezia STEFANINI ITA 16 60 76(3)
2021: F8: Monika KILNAROVA CZE d. Anastasia NEFEDOVA USA 26 62 64
2021: F9: Anastasia KULIKOVA FIN d. Suzan LAMENS NED 64 26 63
2021: F10: Anna KUBAREVA BLR d. Angelica RAGGI ITA 61 61
2021: F11: Salma DJOUBRI FRA d. Magali KEMPEN BEL 63 64
2021: F12: Joanne ZÜGER SUI d. Magali KEMPEN BEL 76(4) 57 76(6)
2021: F13: Paige HOURIGAN NZL d. Monika KILNAROVA CZE 63 62
2021: F14: Monika KILNAROVA CZE d. Daniela VISMANE LAT 64 76(5)
2021: F15: Angelica RAGGI ITA d. Anastasia KULIKOVA FIN 76(3) 64
2021: F16: Anna KUBAREVA BLR d. Anastasia KULIKOVA FIN 61 63
2021: F17: Olga HELMI DEN d. Ayumi KOSHIISHI JPN 63 62
2021: F18: Himeno SAKATSUME JPN d. Sakura HOSOGI JPN 64 75
2021: F19: Himeno SAKATSUME JPN d. Sakura HOSOGI JPN 75 75
2021: F20: Mell Elizabeth REASCO GONZALEZ ECU d. Katarina KOZAROV SRB 76(7) 36 64
2021: F21: Valeria BHUNU ZIM d. Saki IMAMURA JPN 62 62
2021: F22: Elizabeth MANDLIK USA d. Angelica RAGGI ITA 06 62 64
2021: F23: Elizabeth MANDLIK USA d. Angelica RAGGI ITA 63 46 60
2021: F24: Eliessa VANLANGENDONCK BEL d. Tiphanie FIQUET FRA 64 63
2021: F25: Dalayna HEWITT USA d. Ayumi KOSHIISHI JPN 64 64
2021: F26: Ayumi KOSHIISHI JPN d. Eliessa VANLANGENDONCK BEL 61 60
2021: F27: Olga HELMI DEN d. Akvile PARAZINSKAITE LTU 63 60
2021: F28: Ayumi KOSHIISHI JPN d. Himeno SAKATSUME JPN 63 76(5)
2021: F29: Ayumi KOSHIISHI JPN d. Ekaterina REYNGOLD RUS 67(3) 76(2) 61
2021: F30: Moyuka UCHIJIMA JPN d. Jenna DEFALCO USA 75 62
2021: F31: Moyuka UCHIJIMA JPN d. Ingrid GAMARRA MARTINS BRA 61 64
2021: F32: Ye Xin MA CHN d. Aliona FALEI BLR 64 64
2021: F33: Aunchisa CHANTA THA d. Elena MILOVANOVIC SRB 76(3) 63
2021: F34: Olga HELMI DEN d. Clara VLASSELAER BEL 63 61
2021: F35: Ayla AKSÜ TUR d. Pimrada JATTAVAPORNVANIT THA 63 64
2021: F36: Sebastianna SCILIPOTI SUI d. Tess SUGNAUX SUI 63 61

ACCEPTANCE LIST/FURTHER INFO:
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
(1) Valentina GAGGINI ITA vs bye
(12) Selina ATAY TUR d. Valeriya VASILYEVA BLR 36 75 10-5
(2) Astrid CIROTTE FRA vs bye
(10) Smriti BHASIN IND d. Alisa YAKIMAKHO BLR 64 64
(3) Zhuoma NI MA CHN d. Sonia CASSANI ITA 64 63
Arianna NEPOMUCENO SUI d. (7) Zoé BOURBOTTE FRA 06 64 10-5
Alena BAIRASHEUSKAYA BLR d. (4) Ferdaous BAHRI TUN 63 64
(11) Daniela GLANZER AUT d. Emira STAFFORD USA 63 60
(5) Valentina LOSCIALE ITA d. Vittoria PASTORINO ITA 63 60
Shuman WU CHN d. (9) Chahd BERRIRI TUN 75 61
(6) Emma VAN POPPEL NED d. Eda ARLI TUR 57 64 11-9
(8) Yvette SCHMUCKER GER d. Ivonne JURIC GER 63 64
2nd round
(1) Valentina GAGGINI ITA d. (12) Selina ATAY TUR 63 61
(2) Astrid CIROTTE FRA d. (10) Smriti BHASIN IND 63 61
(3) Zhuoma NI MA CHN d. Arianna NEPOMUCENO SUI 62 62
(11) Daniela GLANZER AUT d. Alena BAIRASHEUSKAYA BLR 64 61
(5) Valentina LOSCIALE ITA d. Shuman WU CHN 76(2) 62
(8) Yvette SCHMUCKER GER d. (6) Emma VAN POPPEL NED 36 64 10-5
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
wc Milana ZHABRAILOVA RUS d. (1) Fanny ÖSTLUND SWE 26 60 63
Natsumi KAWAGUCHI JPN d. wc Laura BÖHNER GER 60 60
q Valentina GAGGINI ITA d. q Yvette SCHMUCKER GER 62 60
Mihaela DJAKOVIC SRB d. (8) Nadine KELLER SUI 46 75 75
(4) Federica ROSSI ITA d. q Astrid CIROTTE FRA 63 60
Naima KARAMOKO SUI d. Luksika KUMKHUM THA 76(3) 26 75
Kristina MILENKOVIC SUI d. LL Arianna NEPOMUCENO SUI 61 75
JR Mara GUTH GER d. (5) Chiraz BECHRI TUN 63 62
(6) Anja WILDGRUBER GER d. Katharina HERING GER 76(3) 61
Tamira PASZEK AUT d. Chelsea VANHOUTTE BEL 62 62
q Daniela GLANZER AUT d. Jennifer LUIKHAM IND 75 64
Petra MARCINKO CRO d. (3) Tess SUGNAUX SUI 62 76(2)
Chantal SAUVANT GER d. (7) Yasmine MANSOURI FRA 76(4) 62
LL Selina ATAY TUR d. wc Niditra RAJMOHAN IND 61 61
q Zhuoma NI MA CHN d. q Valentina LOSCIALE ITA 62 16 63
(2) Ye Xin MA CHN d. wc Carola CAVELLI ITA 62 62
2nd round
Natsumi KAWAGUCHI JPN d. wc Milana ZHABRAILOVA RUS 64 62
Mihaela DJAKOVIC SRB d. q Valentina GAGGINI ITA 63 60
(4) Federica ROSSI ITA d. Naima KARAMOKO SUI 60 60
JR Mara GUTH GER d. Kristina MILENKOVIC SUI 61 63
Tamira PASZEK AUT d. (6) Anja WILDGRUBER GER 62 75
JR Petra MARCINKO CRO d. q Daniela GLANZER AUT 61 63
Chantal SAUVANT GER d. LL Selina ATAY TUR 60 62
(2) Ye Xin MA CHN d. q Zhuoma NI MA CHN 62 60
QF
Natsumi KAWAGUCHI JPN d. Mihaela DJAKOVIC SRB 57 64 63
(4) Federica ROSSI ITA d. JR Mara GUTH GER 57 64 61
Tamira PASZEK AUT d. JR Petra MARCINKO CRO 76(5) 64
(2) Ye Xin MA CHN d. Chantal SAUVANT GER 63 63
SF
Natsumi KAWAGUCHI JPN d. (4) Federica ROSSI ITA 67(2) 64 62
Tamira PASZEK AUT d. (2) Ye Xin MA CHN 60 75
Final
Tamira PASZEK AUT d. Natsumi KAWAGUCHI JPN 62 63
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Yasmine MANSOURI FRA/Tamira PASZEK AUT vs bye
Astrid CIROTTE FRA/Emma VAN POPPEL NED d. Mara GUTH GER/Ivonne JURIC GER 61 46 10-6
(4) Natsumi KAWAGUCHI JPN/Ye Xin MA CHN d. Eda ARLI TUR/Selina ATAY TUR 60 62
Sonia CASSANI ITA/Carola CAVELLI ITA d. Smriti BHASIN IND/Niditra RAJMOHAN IND 60 64
Laura BÖHNER GER/Mihaela DJAKOVIC SRB d. Arianna NEPOMUCENO SUI/Vittoria PASTORINO ITA 61 61
(3) Jennifer LUIKHAM IND/Zhuoma NI MA CHN d. Alena BAIRASHEUSKAYA BLR/Alisa YAKHIMAKHO BLR 64 63
Nadine KELLER SUI/Yvette SCHMUCKER GER d. Valentina GAGGINI ITA/Valentina LOSCIALE ITA 75 26 10-3
(2) Naima KARAMOKO SUI/Fanny ÖSTLUND SWE d. Kristina MILENKOVIC SUI/Anja WILDGRUBER GER 26 76(5) 10-5
QF
(1) Yasmine MANSOURI FRA/Tamira PASZEK AUT
d. Astrid CIROTTE FRA/Emma VAN POPPEL NED 75 62
(4) Natsumi KAWAGUCHI JPN/Ye Xin MA CHN d. Sonia CASSANI ITA/Carola CAVELLI ITA 63 61
Laura BÖHNER GER/Mihaela DJAKOVIC SRB d. (3) Jennifer LUIKHAM IND/Zhuoma NI MA CHN 61 64
(2) Naima KARAMOKO SUI/Fanny ÖSTLUND SWE d. Nadine KELLER SUI/Yvette SCHMUCKER GER 61 60
SF
(1) Yasmine MANSOURI FRA/Tamira PASZEK AUT
d. (4) Natsumi KAWAGUCHI JPN/Ye Xin MA CHN 76(4) 46 10-7
Laura BÖHNER GER/Mihaela DJAKOVIC SRB d. (2) Naima KARAMOKO SUI/Fanny ÖSTLUND SWE 46 61 10-7
Final
(1) Yasmine MANSOURI FRA/Tamira PASZEK AUT
d. Laura BÖHNER GER/Mihaela DJAKOVIC SRB 61 61
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
27,073 Posts
Impressive from Monastir this is their tournament Nº 38 of the season
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
26,439 Posts
Discussion Starter · #4 ·
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Fanny ÖSTLUND SWE vs wc Milana ZHABRAILOVA RUS
Natsumi KAWAGUCHI JPN vs wc Laura BÖHNER GER
q Yvette SCHMUCKER GER vs q Valentina GAGGINI ITA
(8) Nadine KELLER SUI vs Mihaela DJAKOVIC SRB
(4) Federica ROSSI ITA vs q Astrid CIROTTE FRA
Luksika KUMKHUM THA vs Naima KARAMOKO SUI
Kristina MILENKOVIC SUI vs LL Arianna NEPOMUCENO SUI
(5) Chiraz BECHRI TUN vs JR Mara GUTH GER
(6) Anja WILDGRUBER GER vs Katharina HERING GER
Chelsea VANHOUTTE BEL vs Tamira PASZEK AUT
Jennifer LUIKHAM IND vs q Daniela GLANZER AUT
(3) Tess SUGNAUX SUI vs Petra MARCINKO CRO
(7) Yasmine MANSOURI FRA vs Chantal SAUVANT GER
LL Selina ATAY TUR vs wc Niditra RAJMOHAN IND
q Zhuoma NI MA CHN vs q Valentina LOSCIALE ITA
(2) Ye Xin MA CHN vs wc Carola CAVELLI ITA
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
26,439 Posts
Discussion Starter · #5 ·
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Fanny ÖSTLUND SWE vs wc Milana ZHABRAILOVA RUS
Natsumi KAWAGUCHI JPN d. wc Laura BÖHNER GER 60 60
q Valentina GAGGINI ITA d. q Yvette SCHMUCKER GER 62 60
(8) Nadine KELLER SUI vs Mihaela DJAKOVIC SRB
(4) Federica ROSSI ITA vs q Astrid CIROTTE FRA
Naima KARAMOKO SUI d. Luksika KUMKHUM THA 76(3) 26 75
Kristina MILENKOVIC SUI d. LL Arianna NEPOMUCENO SUI 61 75
(5) Chiraz BECHRI TUN vs JR Mara GUTH GER
(6) Anja WILDGRUBER GER d. Katharina HERING GER 76(3) 61
Chelsea VANHOUTTE BEL vs Tamira PASZEK AUT
q Daniela GLANZER AUT d. Jennifer LUIKHAM IND 75 64
(3) Tess SUGNAUX SUI vs Petra MARCINKO CRO
Chantal SAUVANT GER d. (7) Yasmine MANSOURI FRA 76(4) 62
LL Selina ATAY TUR d. wc Niditra RAJMOHAN IND 61 61
q Zhuoma NI MA CHN d. q Valentina LOSCIALE ITA 62 16 63
(2) Ye Xin MA CHN d. wc Carola CAVELLI ITA 62 62
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
26,439 Posts
Discussion Starter · #6 ·
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
wc Milana ZHABRAILOVA RUS d. (1) Fanny ÖSTLUND SWE 26 60 63
Natsumi KAWAGUCHI JPN d. wc Laura BÖHNER GER 60 60
q Valentina GAGGINI ITA d. q Yvette SCHMUCKER GER 62 60
Mihaela DJAKOVIC SRB d. (8) Nadine KELLER SUI 46 75 75
(4) Federica ROSSI ITA d. q Astrid CIROTTE FRA 63 60
Naima KARAMOKO SUI d. Luksika KUMKHUM THA 76(3) 26 75
Kristina MILENKOVIC SUI d. LL Arianna NEPOMUCENO SUI 61 75
JR Mara GUTH GER d. (5) Chiraz BECHRI TUN 63 62
(6) Anja WILDGRUBER GER d. Katharina HERING GER 76(3) 61
Tamira PASZEK AUT d. Chelsea VANHOUTTE BEL 62 62
q Daniela GLANZER AUT d. Jennifer LUIKHAM IND 75 64
Petra MARCINKO CRO d. (3) Tess SUGNAUX SUI 62 76(2)
Chantal SAUVANT GER d. (7) Yasmine MANSOURI FRA 76(4) 62
LL Selina ATAY TUR d. wc Niditra RAJMOHAN IND 61 61
q Zhuoma NI MA CHN d. q Valentina LOSCIALE ITA 62 16 63
(2) Ye Xin MA CHN d. wc Carola CAVELLI ITA 62 62
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
26,439 Posts
Discussion Starter · #7 ·
2nd round
Natsumi KAWAGUCHI JPN d. wc Milana ZHABRAILOVA RUS 64 62
Mihaela DJAKOVIC SRB d. q Valentina GAGGINI ITA 63 60
(4) Federica ROSSI ITA d. Naima KARAMOKO SUI 60 60
JR Mara GUTH GER d. Kristina MILENKOVIC SUI 61 63
Tamira PASZEK AUT d. (6) Anja WILDGRUBER GER 62 75
JR Petra MARCINKO CRO d. q Daniela GLANZER AUT 61 63
Chantal SAUVANT GER d. LL Selina ATAY TUR 60 62
(2) Ye Xin MA CHN d. q Zhuoma NI MA CHN 62 60
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
26,439 Posts
Discussion Starter · #9 ·
QF
Natsumi KAWAGUCHI JPN d. Mihaela DJAKOVIC SRB 57 64 63
(4) Federica ROSSI ITA d. JR Mara GUTH GER 57 64 61
Tamira PASZEK AUT d. JR Petra MARCINKO CRO 76(5) 64
(2) Ye Xin MA CHN d. Chantal SAUVANT GER 63 63
 
1 - 12 of 12 Posts
Top