Tennis Forum banner
1 - 14 of 14 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
26,398 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 · (Edited)


15,000$ MONASTIR







COUNTRY: TUNISIA

NAME/VENUE: MAGIC TOURS

SURFACE: HARD OUTDOOR

PAST WINNERS:
2021: F1:
Salma DJOUBRI FRA d. Zeel DESAI IND 64 36 62
2021: F2: Linda FRUHVIRTOVA CZE d. Manon ARCANGIOLI FRA 76(5) 75
2021: F3: Linda FRUHVIRTOVA CZE d. Ines IBBOU ALG 62 62
2021: F4: Weronika FALKOWSKA POL d. Viktoria MORVAYOVA SVK 63 63
2021: F5: Weronika FALKOWSKA POL d. Francesca CURMI MLT 62 60
2021: F6: Weronika FALKOWSKA POL d. Sinja KARUS AUT 63 76(1)
2021: F7: Jana KOLODYNSKA BLR d. Lucrezia STEFANINI ITA 16 60 76(3)
2021: F8: Monika KILNAROVA CZE d. Anastasia NEFEDOVA USA 26 62 64
2021: F9: Anastasia KULIKOVA FIN d. Suzan LAMENS NED 64 26 63
2021: F10: Anna KUBAREVA BLR d. Angelica RAGGI ITA 61 61
2021: F11: Salma DJOUBRI FRA d. Magali KEMPEN BEL 63 64
2021: F12: Joanne ZÜGER SUI d. Magali KEMPEN BEL 76(4) 57 76(6)
2021: F13: Paige HOURIGAN NZL d. Monika KILNAROVA CZE 63 62
2021: F14: Monika KILNAROVA CZE d. Daniela VISMANE LAT 64 76(5)
2021: F15: Angelica RAGGI ITA d. Anastasia KULIKOVA FIN 76(3) 64
2021: F16: Anna KUBAREVA BLR d. Anastasia KULIKOVA FIN 61 63
2021: F17: Olga HELMI DEN d. Ayumi KOSHIISHI JPN 63 62
2021: F18: Himeno SAKATSUME JPN d. Sakura HOSOGI JPN 64 75
2021: F19: Himeno SAKATSUME JPN d. Sakura HOSOGI JPN 75 75
2021: F20: Mell Elizabeth REASCO GONZALEZ ECU d. Katarina KOZAROV SRB 76(7) 36 64
2021: F21: Valeria BHUNU ZIM d. Saki IMAMURA JPN 62 62
2021: F22: Elizabeth MANDLIK USA d. Angelica RAGGI ITA 06 62 64
2021: F23: Elizabeth MANDLIK USA d. Angelica RAGGI ITA 63 46 60
2021: F24: Eliessa VANLANGENDONCK BEL d. Tiphanie FIQUET FRA 64 63
2021: F25: Dalayna HEWITT USA d. Ayumi KOSHIISHI JPN 64 64
2021: F26: Ayumi KOSHIISHI JPN d. Eliessa VANLANGENDONCK BEL 61 60
2021: F27: Olga HELMI DEN d. Akvile PARAZINSKAITE LTU 63 60
2021: F28: Ayumi KOSHIISHI JPN d. Himeno SAKATSUME JPN 63 76(5)
2021: F29: Ayumi KOSHIISHI JPN d. Ekaterina REYNGOLD RUS 67(3) 76(2) 61
2021: F30: Moyuka UCHIJIMA JPN d. Jenna DEFALCO USA 75 62
2021: F31: Moyuka UCHIJIMA JPN d. Ingrid GAMARRA MARTINS BRA 61 64
2021: F32: Ye Xin MA CHN d. Aliona FALEI BLR 64 64
2021: F33: Aunchisa CHANTA THA d. Elena MILOVANOVIC SRB 76(3) 63
2021: F34: Olga HELMI DEN d. Clara VLASSELAER BEL 63 61
2021: F35: Ayla AKSÜ TUR d. Pimrada JATTAVAPORNVANIT THA 63 64
2021: F36: Sebastianna SCILIPOTI SUI d. Tess SUGNAUX SUI 63 61
2021: F37: Tamira PASZEK AUT d. Natsumi KAWAGUCHI JPN 63 62
2021: F38: Luksika KUMKHUM THA d. Jennifer LUIKHAM IND 62 62
2021: F39: Kathleen KANEV GER d. Adithya KARUNARATNE HKG 62 76(3)
2021: F40: Ye Xin MA CHN d. Julia MIDDENDORF GER 64 62
2021: F41: Adithya KARUNARATNE HKG d. Lisa-Marie RIOUX JPN 64 62
2021: F42: Rebeka STOLMAR HUN d. Océane BABEL FRA 64 57 64

ACCEPTANCE LIST/FURTHER INFO:
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
(1) Lisa-Marie RIOUX JPN vs bye
Koharu NIIMI JPN d. Linda AJIMI TUN 61 60
Irina DSHANDSHGAVA AUT d. Miu YABUTA JPN 60 61
(12) Sarah ILIEV FRA d. Mea MAGUN SUI 64 62
(2) Zhuoma NI MA JPN vs bye
Tanuchaporn YONGMOD THA d. Marcelina KOTYLAK POL 61 61
Danielle DALEY GBR d. Stefanie AUER AUT 61 60
(8) Asya COLOMBO ITA vs bye
(3) Natsuho ARAKAWA JPN vs bye
Aleksandra WIERZBOWSKA POL d. Chahd BERRIRI TUN 60 64
Mijeong PARK KOR d. Yassamine BOUDJADI ALG 60 62
(7) Judith PERELLO SAAVEDRA ESP vs bye
(4) Yu SHAN CHN vs bye
Patricija DUBINOVICIUTE LTU d. Anna GRÜTERICH GER 64 62
Xinxin YAO CHN d. wc Lucia PEYRE ARG 64 67(3) 10-3
(9) Yvette SCHMUCKER GER vs bye
(5) Julia OCZACHOWSKA POL vs bye
Chanel JANSSEN NED d. Natalia KOWALCZYK POL 61 61
Amelie-Christin JANSSEN GER d. Shelby PRINCE USA 63 61
(10) Angelina GRAOVAC AUS vs bye
(6) Cherry KIM KOR vs bye
wc Kira PAVLOVA RUS d. Nifemi AKINBIYI CAN 63 61
Vineetha MUMMADI IND d. Rituparna NAYAK IND 60 60
(11) Joanna TOMERA FRA d. Yuna OHASHI JPN 60 64
2nd round
(1) Lisa-Marie RIOUX JPN d. Koharu NIIMI JPN 61 60
(12) Sarah ILIEV FRA d. Irina DSHANDSHGAVA AUT 63 76(3)
(2) Zhuoma NI MA CHN d. Tanuchaporn YONGMOD THA 63 60
Danielle DALEY GBR d. (8) Asya COLOMBO ITA 75 46 10-5
(3) Natsuho ARAKAWA JPN d. Aleksandra WIERZBOWSKA POL 64 64
(7) Judith PERELLO SAAVEDRA ESP d. Mijeong PARK KOR 64 76(5)
(4) Yu SHAN CHN d. Patricija DUBINOVICIUTE LTU 62 57 10-8
Xinxin YAO CHN d. (9) Yvette SCHMUCKER GER 61 61
Chanel JANSSEN NED d. (5) Julia OCZACHOWSKA POL 61 61
Amelie-Christin JANSSEN GER d. (10) Angelina GRAOVAC AUS 75 62
wc Kira PAVLOVA RUS d. (6) Cherry KIM KOR 61 61
Vineetha MUMMADI IND d. (11) Joanna TOMERA FRA 61 76(4)
3rd round
Sarah ILIEV FRA d. (1) Lisa-Marie RIOUX JPN 36 64 10-3
Danielle DALEY GBR d. (2) Zhuoma NI MA CHN 62 63
(3) Natsuho ARAKAWA JPN d. (7) Judith PERELLO SAAVEDRA ESP 63 67(5) 10-3
Xinxin YAO CHN d. (4) Yu SHAN CHN 62 63
Amelie-Christin JANSSEN GER d. Chanel JANSSEN NED 63 46 10-7
wc Kira PAVLOVA RUS d. Vineetha MUMMADI IND 75 75
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Ye Xin MA CHN d. Briana SZABO ROU 62 61
Sonay KARTAL GBR d. Katharina HERING ROU 62 60
LL Zhuoma NI MA CHN d. Ekaterina VISHNEVSKAYA RUS 61 60
(7) Evita RAMIREZ FRA d. q Danielle DALEY GBR 63 60
(4) Eliessa VANLANGENDONCK BEL d. Yukina SAIGO JPN 61 62
q Sarah ILIEV FRA d. Mihaela DJAKOVIC SRB 67(1) 61 10 retired
Nina RADOVANOVIC FRA d. q Natsuho ARAKAWA JPN 61 60
JR Bianca BEHULOVA SVK d. (6) Silvia AMBROSIO GER 63 10 retired
(8) Rina SAIGO JPN d. wc Tereza DEJNOZKOVA CZE 61 60
Ayumi MORITA JPN d. wc Paula ORTEGA REDONDO ESP 61 62
q Xinxin YAO CHN d. wc Charlotte WIJKAMP NED 63 62
(3) Ho Ching WU HKG d. q Kira PAVLOVA RUS 64 67(4) 76(3)
Man Ying Maggie NG HKG d. (5) Laetitia PULCHARTOVA CZE 63 57 60
Demi TRAN NED d. wc Elsa CHAUMETTE FRA 64 61
SE Rebeka STOLMAR HUN d. q Amelie-Christin JANSSEN GER 61 62
(2) Akvile PARAZINSKAITE LTU d. Joanna ZAWADZKA POL 64 64
2nd round
Sonay KARTAL GBR d. (1) Ye Xin MA CHN 63 62
(7) Evita RAMIREZ FRA d. LL Zhuoma NI MA CHN 61 36 62
(4) Eliessa VANLANGENDONCK BEL d. q Sarah ILIEV FRA 64 75
Nina RADOVANOVIC FRA d. JR Bianca BEHULOVA SVK 63 75
Ayumi MORITA JPN d. (8) Rina SAIGO JPN 67(0) 61 62
(3) Ho Ching WU HKG d. q Xinxin YAO CHN 64 64
Demi TRAN NED d. Man Ying Maggie NG HKG 63 62
(2) Akvile PARAZINSKAITE LTU d. SE Rebeka STOLMAR HUN 61 63
QF
Sonay KARTAL GBR d. (7) Evita RAMIREZ FRA 63 64
Nina RADOVANOVIC FRA d. (4) Eliessa VANLANGENDONCK BEL 75 61
Ayumi MORITA JPN d. (3) Ho Ching WU HKG 06 62 76(5)
Demi TRAN NED d. (2) Akvile PARAZINSKAITE LTU 36 76(5) 60
SF
Sonay KARTAL GBR d. Nina RADOVANOVIC FRA 63 60
Ayumi MORITA JPN d. Demi TRAN NED 62 62
Final
Sonay KARTAL GBR d. Ayumi MORITA JPN 61 62
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
Zhuoma NI MA CHN/Xinxin YAO CHN d. (1) Rina SAIGO JPN/Yukina SAIGO JPN 57 76(5) 11-9
Aleksandra WIERZBOWSKA/Joanna ZAWADZSKA POL d. Patricija DUBINOVICIUTE LTU/Akvile PARAZINSKAITE LTU 67(3) 64 10-4
(4) Natsuho ARAKAWA JPN/Lisa-Marie RIOUX JPN d. wc Nifemi AKINBIYI CAN/Bianca BEHULOVA SVK walkover
Danielle DALEY GBR/Sonay KARTAL GBR d. wc Vineetha MUMMADI IND/Tanuchaporn YONGMOD THA 63 60
Chanel JANSSEN NED/Julia OCZACHOWSKA POL d. Asya COLOMBO ITA/Shelby PRINCE USA 36 76(5) 10-4
Cherry KIM KOR/Man Ying Maggie NG HKG d. (3) Nina RADOVANOVIC FRA/Ho Ching WU HKG 36 63 13-11
Tereza DEJNOZKOVA CZE/Laetitia PULCHARTOVA CZE d. wc Chahd BERRIRI TUN/Koharu NIIMI JPN 64 63
Angelina GRAOVAC AUS/Eliessa VANLANGENDONCK BEL d. (2) Mihaela DJAKOVIC SRB/Katharina HERING GER walkover
QF
Zhuoma NI MA CHN/Xinxin YAO CHN d. Aleksandra WIERZBOWSKA/Joanna ZAWADZSKA POL 75 75
(4) Natsuho ARAKAWA JPN/Lisa-Marie RIOUX JPN d. Danielle DALEY GBR/Sonay KARTAL GBR walkover
Cherry KIM KOR/Man Ying Maggie NG HKG d. Chanel JANSSEN NED/Julia OCZACHOWSKA POL63 61
Tereza DEJNOZKOVA CZE/Laetitia PULCHARTOVA CZE d. Angelina GRAOVAC AUS/Eliessa VANLANGENDONCK BEL 36 64 10-7
SF
(4) Natsuho ARAKAWA JPN/Lisa-Marie RIOUX JPN
d. Zhuoma NI MA CHN/Xinxin YAO CHN 75 63
Cherry KIM KOR/Man Ying Maggie NG HKG d. Tereza DEJNOZKOVA CZE/Laetitia PULCHARTOVA CZE 57 76(3) 10-7
Final
(4) Natsuho ARAKAWA JPN/Lisa-Marie RIOUX JPN
d. Cherry KIM KOR/Man Ying Maggie NG HKG 26 61 10-6
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
26,398 Posts
Discussion Starter · #3 ·
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Ye Xin MA CHN vs Briana SZABO ROU
Katharina HERING ROU vs Sonay KARTAL GBR
Ekaterina VISHNEVSKAYA RUS vs q
(7) Evita RAMIREZ FRA vs q
(4) Eliessa VANLANGENDONCK BEL vs Yukina SAIGO JPN
Mihaela DJAKOVIC SRB vs q
Nina RADOVANOVIC FRA vs q
(6) Silvia AMBROSIO GER vs JR Bianca BEHULOVA SVK
(8) Rina SAIGO JPN vs wc Tereza DEJNOZKOVA CZE
Ayumi MORITA JPN vs wc Paula ORTEGA REDONDO ESP
wc Charlotte WIJKAMP NED vs q
(3) Ho Ching WU HKG vs q
(5) Laetitia PULCHARTOVA CZE vs Man Ying Maggie NG HKG
Demi TRAN NED vs wc Elsa CHAUMETTE FRA
SE Rebeka STOLMAR HUN vs q
(2) Akvile PARAZINSKAITE LTU vs Joanna ZAWADZKA POL
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
26,398 Posts
Discussion Starter · #4 ·
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Ye Xin MA CHN d. Briana SZABO ROU 62 61
Sonay KARTAL GBR d. Katharina HERING ROU 62 60
Ekaterina VISHNEVSKAYA RUS vs LL Zhuoma NI MA CHN
(7) Evita RAMIREZ FRA vs q Danielle DALEY GBR
(4) Eliessa VANLANGENDONCK BEL d. Yukina SAIGO JPN 61 62
Mihaela DJAKOVIC SRB vs q Sarah ILIEV FRA
Nina RADOVANOVIC FRA vs q Natsuho ARAKAWA JPN
(6) Silvia AMBROSIO GER vs JR Bianca BEHULOVA SVK
(8) Rina SAIGO JPN d. wc Tereza DEJNOZKOVA CZE 61 60
Ayumi MORITA JPN d. wc Paula ORTEGA REDONDO ESP 61 62
wc Charlotte WIJKAMP NED vs q Xinxin YAO CHN
(3) Ho Ching WU HKG vs q Kira PAVLOVA RUS
Man Ying Maggie NG HKG d. (5) Laetitia PULCHARTOVA CZE 63 57 60
Demi TRAN NED d. wc Elsa CHAUMETTE FRA 64 61
SE Rebeka STOLMAR HUN vs q Amelie-Christin JANSSEN GER
(2) Akvile PARAZINSKAITE LTU d. Joanna ZAWADZKA POL 64 64
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
26,398 Posts
Discussion Starter · #6 ·
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Ye Xin MA CHN d. Briana SZABO ROU 62 61
Sonay KARTAL GBR d. Katharina HERING ROU 62 60
LL Zhuoma NI MA CHN d. Ekaterina VISHNEVSKAYA RUS 61 60
(7) Evita RAMIREZ FRA d. q Danielle DALEY GBR 63 60
(4) Eliessa VANLANGENDONCK BEL d. Yukina SAIGO JPN 61 62
q Sarah ILIEV FRA d. Mihaela DJAKOVIC SRB 67(1) 61 10 retired
Nina RADOVANOVIC FRA d. q Natsuho ARAKAWA JPN 61 60
JR Bianca BEHULOVA SVK d. (6) Silvia AMBROSIO GER 63 10 retired
(8) Rina SAIGO JPN d. wc Tereza DEJNOZKOVA CZE 61 60
Ayumi MORITA JPN d. wc Paula ORTEGA REDONDO ESP 61 62
q Xinxin YAO CHN d. wc Charlotte WIJKAMP NED 63 62
(3) Ho Ching WU HKG d. q Kira PAVLOVA RUS 64 67(4) 76(3)
Man Ying Maggie NG HKG d. (5) Laetitia PULCHARTOVA CZE 63 57 60
Demi TRAN NED d. wc Elsa CHAUMETTE FRA 64 61
SE Rebeka STOLMAR HUN d. q Amelie-Christin JANSSEN GER 61 62
(2) Akvile PARAZINSKAITE LTU d. Joanna ZAWADZKA POL 64 64
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
26,398 Posts
Discussion Starter · #8 ·
2nd round
Sonay KARTAL GBR d. (1) Ye Xin MA CHN 63 62
(7) Evita RAMIREZ FRA d. LL Zhuoma NI MA CHN 61 36 62
(4) Eliessa VANLANGENDONCK BEL d. q Sarah ILIEV FRA 64 75
Nina RADOVANOVIC FRA d. JR Bianca BEHULOVA SVK 63 75
Ayumi MORITA JPN d. (8) Rina SAIGO JPN 67(0) 61 62
(3) Ho Ching WU HKG d. q Xinxin YAO CHN 64 64
Demi TRAN NED d. Man Ying Maggie NG HKG 63 62
(2) Akvile PARAZINSKAITE LTU d. SE Rebeka STOLMAR HUN 61 63
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
26,398 Posts
Discussion Starter · #10 ·
QF
Sonay KARTAL GBR d. (7) Evita RAMIREZ FRA 63 64
Nina RADOVANOVIC FRA d. (4) Eliessa VANLANGENDONCK BEL 75 61
Ayumi MORITA JPN d. (3) Ho Ching WU HKG 06 62 76(5)
Demi TRAN NED d. (2) Akvile PARAZINSKAITE LTU 36 76(5) 60
 
1 - 14 of 14 Posts
Top