Tennis Forum banner

1 - 7 of 7 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,802 Posts
Discussion Starter #1



15,000$ MONASTIR

COUNTRY: TUNISIA

NAME/VENUE: MAGIC TOURS

SURFACE: HARD OUTDOOR

PAST WINNERS:
2020: F1:
Victoria MUNTEAN FRA d. Jodie Anna BURRAGE GBR 61 06 75
2020: F2: Gozal AINITDINOVA KAZ d. Yuliya HATOUKA BLR 62 64
2020: F3: Yuliya HATOUKA BLR d. Jesika MALECKOVA CZE 61 62
2020: F4: Maria TIMOFEEVA RUS d. Karin KENNEL SUI 75 64
2020: F5: Ilona Georgiana GHIOROAIE ROU d. Maria TIMOFEEVA RUS 75 61
2020: F6: Carole MONNET FRA d. Valentina RYSER SUI 46 61 62
2020: F7:

ACCEPTANCE LIST/FURTHER INFO:
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW

(1) Katarina KUZMOVA SVK vs bye
Martina GIRARDI ITA vs bye
(2) Nicole GADIENT SUI vs bye
Charlotte ROBILLARD-MILLETTE CAN vs Brigitte MANCEAU FRA
(3) Julita SANER SWE vs bye
Veronika KULHAVA CZE vs Florencia ARAYA CHI
(4) Federica TREVISAN ITA vs bye
(9) Valentina GAGGINI ITA vs bye
(5) Yu SHAN CHN vs bye
(10) Tea JANDRIC CRO vs bye
(6) Naima KARAMOKO SUI vs bye
(13) Graziella BARRETT GBR vs bye
(7) Adriana RAJKOVIC CRO vs bye
(12) Jasmijn GIMBRERE NED vs bye
(8) Victoria MIKHAYLOVA RUS vs bye
(11) Karolina JASKIEWICZ POL vs bye
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW

(1)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW

(1)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,802 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
(1) Katarina KUZMOVA SVK vs bye
Martina GIRARDI ITA vs bye
(2) Nicole GADIENT SUI vs bye
Charlotte ROBILLARD-MILLETTE CAN d. Brigitte MANCEAU FRA 63 61
(3) Julita SANER SWE vs bye
Veronika KULHAVA CZE d. Florencia ARAYA CHI 61 61
(4) Federica TREVISAN ITA vs bye
(9) Valentina GAGGINI ITA vs bye
(5) Yu SHAN CHN vs bye
(10) Tea JANDRIC CRO vs bye
(6) Naima KARAMOKO SUI vs bye
(13) Graziella BARRETT GBR vs bye
(7) Adriana RAJKOVIC CRO vs bye
(12) Jasmijn GIMBRERE NED vs bye
(8) Victoria MIKHAYLOVA RUS vs bye
(11) Karolina JASKIEWICZ POL vs bye
2nd round
(1) Katarina KUZMOVA SVK
d. Martina GIRARDI ITA 62 61
Charlotte ROBILLARD-MILLETTE CAN d. (2) Nicole GADIENT SUI 61 26 10-5
(3) Julita SANER SWE d. Veronika KULHAVA CZE 63 63
(9) Valentina GAGGINI ITA d. (4) Federica TREVISAN ITA 16 63 10-8
(10) Tea JANDRIC CRO d. (5) Yu SHAN CHN 26 63 11-9
(6) Naima KARAMOKO SUI d. (13) Graziella BARRETT GBR 60 60
(12) Jasmijn GIMBRERE NED d. (7) Adriana RAJKOVIC CRO 57 63 10-4
(11) Karolina JASZKIEWICZ POL d. (8) Victoria MIKHAYLOVA RUS 76(4) 76(4)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,802 Posts
Discussion Starter #3
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Nastja KOLAR SLO vs wc Mayya GORBUNOVA RUS
wc Lucie PETRUZELOVA CZE vs q Jasmijn GIMBRERE NED
Natalia ORLOVA RUS vs Karolayne ALEXANDRE DA ROSA BRA
(8) Susanne CELIK SWE vs q Naima KARAMOKO SUI
(4) Yvonne CAVALLE-REIMERS ESP vs JR Darja VIDMANOVA CZE
Bojana MARINKOVIC SRB vs q Julita SANER SWE
Anne-Sophie MORANDAIS GUD vs Giulia CRESCENZI ITA
(5) Justina MIKULSKYTE LTU vs wc Jenny DÜRST SUI
(6) Nefisa BERBEROVIC BIH vs wc Anna MAKHORKINA RUS
Sina HERRMANN GER vs Joanna ZAWADZKA POL
Nadia ECHEVERRIA ALAM VEN vs JR Alexandra EALA PHI
(3) Nina STADLER SUI vs Diana MARTYNOV FRA
(7) Andreea PRISACARIU ROU vs q Tea JANDRIC CRO
q Charlotte ROBILLARD-MILLETTE CAN vs q Valentina GAGGINI ITA
q Katarina KUZMOVA SVK vs q Karolina JASZKIEWICZ POL
(2) Monika KILNAROVA CZE vs Isabella KRUGER RSA
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,802 Posts
Discussion Starter #4
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Nastja KOLAR SLO d. wc Mayya GORBUNOVA RUS 62 62
wc Lucie PETRUZELOVA CZE d. q Jasmijn GIMBRERE NED 76(5) 64
Karolayne ALEXANDRE DA ROSA BRA d. Natalia ORLOVA RUS 57 63 61
(8) Susanne CELIK SWE d. q Naima KARAMOKO SUI 46 64 61
(4) Yvonne CAVALLE-REIMERS ESP d. JR Darja VIDMANOVA CZE 62 62
Bojana MARINKOVIC SRB d. q Julita SANER SWE 75 62
Anne-Sophie MORANDAIS GUD d. Giulia CRESCENZI ITA 61 46 63
wc Jenny DÜRST SUI d. (5) Justina MIKULSKYTE LTU 63 62
(6) Nefisa BERBEROVIC BIH d. wc Anna MAKHORKINA RUS 60 61
Joanna ZAWADZKA POL d. Sina HERRMANN GER 63 75
JR Alexandra EALA PHI d. Nadia ECHEVERRIA ALAM VEN 16 76(6) 32 retired
(3) Nina STADLER SUI d. Diana MARTYNOV FRA 36 64 76(7)
(7) Andreea PRISACARIU ROU d. q Tea JANDRIC CRO 61 61
q Charlotte ROBILLARD-MILLETTE CAN d. q Valentina GAGGINI ITA 64 46 63
q Katarina KUZMOVA SVK d. q Karolina JASZKIEWICZ POL 61 62
(2) Monika KILNAROVA CZE d. Isabella KRUGER RSA 62 26 62
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,802 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
2nd round
(1) Nastja KOLAR SLO
d. wc Lucie PETRUZELOVA CZE 61 60
(8) Susanne CELIK SWE d. Karolayne ALEXANDRE DA ROSA BRA 64 64
(4) Yvonne CAVALLE REIMERS ESP d. Bojana MARINKOVIC SRB 61 60
wc Jenny DÜRST SUI d. Anne-Sophie MORANDAIS GUD 76(3) 63
(6) Nefisa BERBEROVIC BIH d. Joanna ZAWADZKA POL 61 61
(3) Nina STADLER SUI d. JR Alexandra EALA PHI 46 76(6) 75
(7) Andreea PRISACARIU ROU d. q Charlotte ROBILLARD-MILLETTE CAN 60 30 retired
(2) Monika KILNAROVA CZE d. q Katarina KUZMOVA SVK 64 62
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,802 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
QF
(8) Susanne CELIK SWE
d. (1) Nastja KOLAR SLO 64 63
wc Jenny DÜRST SUI d. (4) Yvonne CAVALLE REIMERS ESP 36 63 76(5)
(6) Nefisa BERBEROVIC BIH d. (3) Nina STADLER SUI 62 63
(2) Monika KILNAROVA CZE d. (7) Andreea PRISACARIU ROU 63 63
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,802 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
SF
(8) Susanne CELIK SWE
d. wc Jenny DÜRST SUI 63 57 62
(6) Nefisa BERBEROVIC BIH d. (2) Monika KILNAROVA CZE 64 64
Final
(6) Nefisa BERBEROVIC BIH
d. (8) Susanne CELIK SWE 62 60



20 year old Nefisa Berberovic (WTA # 648; ITF # 38) claimed the title in Monastir like last week. It was her 6th career title.



25 year old Susanne Celik (WTA # 707; ITF # 241) has won 7 caree titles while her last one dates back to 2016. It was her first event since October 2019.



20 year old Andreea Prisacariu and 18 year old Sina Herrmann claimed the doubles title. It was the 4th title for Andreea and the first for Sina.
 
1 - 7 of 7 Posts
Top