Tennis Forum banner

1 - 14 of 14 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
25,711 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 · (Edited)


15,000$ MONASTIR







COUNTRY: TUNISIA

NAME/VENUE: MAGIC TOURS

SURFACE: HARD OUTDOOR

PAST WINNERS:
2021: F1:
Salma DJOUBRI FRA d. Zeel DESAI IND 64 36 62
2021: F2: Linda FRUHVIRTOVA CZE d. Manon ARCANGIOLI FRA 76(5) 75
2021: F3: Linda FRUHVIRTOVA CZE d. Ines IBBOU ALG 62 62
2021: F4: Weronika FALKOWSKA POL d. Viktoria MORVAYOVA SVK 63 63
2021: F5: Weronika FALKOWSKA POL d. Francesca CURMI MLT 62 60
2021: F6: Weronika FALKOWSKA POL d. Sinja KARUS AUT 63 76(1)
2021: F7: Jana KOLODYNSKA BLR d. Lucrezia STEFANINI ITA 16 60 76(3)
2021: F8: Monika KILNAROVA CZE d. Anastasia NEFEDOVA USA 26 62 64
2021: F9: Anastasia KULIKOVA FIN d. Suzan LAMENS NED 64 26 63
2021: F10: Anna KUBAREVA BLR d. Angelica RAGGI ITA 61 61
2021: F11: Salma DJOUBRI FRA d. Magali KEMPEN BEL 63 64
2021: F12: Joanne ZÜGER SUI d. Magali KEMPEN BEL 76(4) 57 76(6)
2021: F13: Paige HOURIGAN NZL d. Monika KILNAROVA CZE 63 62
2021: F14: Monika KILNAROVA CZE d. Daniela VISMANE LAT 64 76(5)
2021: F15: Angelica RAGGI ITA d. Anastasia KULIKOVA FIN 76(3) 64
2021: F16: Anna KUBAREVA BLR d. Anastasia KULIKOVA FIN 61 63
2021: F17: Olga HELMI DEN d. Ayumi KOSHIISHI JPN 63 62
2021: F18: Himeno SAKATSUME JPN d. Sakura HOSOGI JPN 64 75
2021: F19: Himeno SAKATSUME JPN d. Sakura HOSOGI JPN 75 75

ACCEPTANCE LIST/FURTHER INFO:
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
(1) Marie VILLET FRA vs bye
Anastasia KOVALEVA RUS d. wc Lynda BENKADDOUR ALG 67(5) 62 10-6
Sofia DA CRUZ MENDONCA BRA d. Asya COLOMBO ITA 57 62 10-6
(9) Emmanuelle GIRARD FRA d. Vibhasree GOWDA IND 61 60
(2) Haine OGATA JPN vs bye
Astrid CIROTTE FRA d. Zora HUDSON USA 64 60
Jiho SHIN KOR d. Luana PLAZA ARAUJO BRA 76(1) 62
(12) Ambré FEDER FRA d. Amal GATI TUN 62 60
(3) Jade BORNAY FRA vs bye
Saki IMAMURA JPN d. Fitriana SABRINA INA 64 63
Natsuho ARAKAWA JPN d. Maria Fernanda MORALES SWE 64 63
Fitriani SABATINI INA d. (7) Kristina MILENKOVIC SUI 46 75 13-11
(4) Emma LENE FRA vs bye
Melissa BOYDEN NED d. Midori CASTILLO MEZA MEX 26 75 10-3
Mathilde DURY FRA d. Marika JONES USA 62 62
(10) Elisa Andrea CAMERANO ITA d. Helena RAMOS ROCHA E SILVA BRA 62 60
(5) Bianca Jolie FERNANDEZ CAN vs bye
Tara MALIK USA d. Althea HUDSON USA 63 61
Eloise DE MOOIJ NED d. Nicole POJ ARG 76(4) 60
Margaux KOMANO FRA d. (11) Ferdaous BAHRI TUN 64 63
(6) Vladlena BOKOVA UKR vs bye
Chahd BERRIRI TUN d. Janet IMBO NLOGA USA 61 46 10-5
Marian GOMEZ PEZUELA CANO MEX d. Asma BEN ABDALLAH TUN 46 61 10-8
Kariann PIERRE-LOUIS USA d. (8) Hwiwon WI KOR 06 76(5) 10-7
2nd round
Anastasia KOVALEVA RUS d. (1) Marie VILLET FRA 63 76(6)
(9) Emmanuelle GIRARD FRA d. Sofia DA CRUZ MENDONCA BRA 67(5) 62 10-6
Astrid CIROTTE FRA d. (2) Haine OGATA JPN 75 46 10-3
Jiho SHIN KOR d. (12) Ambré FEDER FRA 60 36 10-7
(3) Jade BORNAY FRA d. Saki IMAMURA JPN 75 57 10-7
Natsuho ARAKAWA JPN d. Fitriani SABATINI INA 64 64
(4) Emme LENE FRA d. Melissa BOYDEN NED 75 64
(10) Elisa Andrea CAMERANO ITA d. Mathilde DURY FRA 62 75
(5) Bianca Jolie FERNANDEZ CAN d. Tara MALIK USA 61 63
Margaux KOMANO FRA d. Eloise DE MOOIJ NED 62 63
(6) Vladlena BOKOVA UKR d. Chahd BERRIRI TUN 61 61
Kariann PIERRE-LOUIS USA d. Marian GOMEZ PEZUELA CANO MEX 61 75
3rd round
(9) Emmanuelle GIRARD FRA d. Anastasia KOVALEVA RUS 64 64
Astrid CIROTTE FRA d. Jiho SHIN KOR 57 62 10-6
(3) Jade BORNAY FRA d. Natsuho ARAKAWA JPN 61 61
(4) Emma LENE FRA d. (10) Elisa Andrea CAMERANO ITA 62 63
(5) Bianca Jolie FERNANDEZ CAN d. Margaux KOMANO FRA 63 76(3)
(6) Vladlena BOKOVA UKR d. Kariann PIERRE-LOUIS USA 62 61
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Miharu IMANISHI JPN d. Noa LIAUW A FONG NED 64 61
Barbora MATUSOVA SVK d. Anastasia PIANGERELLI ITA 63 60
JR Alessandra SIMONE ITA d. Leyre ROMERO GORMAZ ESP 62 76(8)
q Emma LENE FRA d. (6) Mell Elizabeth REASCO GONZALEZ ECU 63 76(5)
(3) Zeynep SÖNMEZ TUR d. Lauren PROCTOR USA 64 61
q Bianca Jolie FERNANDEZ CAN d. q Astrid CIROTTE FRA 61 61
Alice GILLAN GBR d. wc Mouna BOUZGARROU TUN 63 60
(8) Alice ROBBE FRA d. Yui CHIKARAISHI JPN 61 61
(7) Lamis AL HUSSEIN ABDEL AZIZ EGY d. JR Alina GRANWEHR SUI 63 76(3)
Chiraz BECHRI TUN d. wc Samantha IMBO NLOGA USA 61 61
Dalayna HEWITT USA d. wc Katarina KOZAROV SRB 60 64
q Vladlena BOKOVA UKR d. (4) Arlinda RUSHITI SUI 75 64
(5) Ana LANTIGUA DE LA NUEZ ESP d. Sophia BIOLAY FRA 63 26 62
q Jade BORNAY FRA d. q Emmanuelle GIRARD FRA 62 61
Jenna DEFALCO USA d. wc Shelby PRINCE USA 61 60
(2) Michika OZEKI JPN d. LL Elisa Andrea CAMERANO ITA 61 63
2nd round
(1) Miharu IMANISHI JPN d. Barbora MATUSOVA SVK 64 60
q Emma LENE FRA d. JR Alessandra SIMONE ITA 76(6) 62
(3) Zeynep SÖNMEZ TUR d. q Bianca Jolie FERNANDEZ CAN 61 36 61
(8) Alice ROBBE FRA d. Alice GILLAN GBR 62 61
(7) Lamis AL HUSSEIN ABDEL AZIZ EGY d. Chiraz BECHRI TUN 63 61
Dalayna HEWITT USA d. q Vladlena BOKOVA UKR 62 63
(5) Ana LANTIGUA DE LA NUEZ ESP d. q Jade BORNAY FRA 61 64
Jenna DEFALCO USA d. (2) Michika OZEKI JPN 46 64 64
QF
(1) Miharu IMANISHI JPN
d. q Emma LENE FRA 63 64
(8) Alice ROBBE FRA d. (3) Zeynep SÖNMEZ TUR 64 64
(7) Lamis AL HUSSEIN ABDEL AZIZ EGY d. Dalayna HEWITT USA 76(5) 64
Jenna DEFALCO USA d. (5) Ana LANTIGUA DE LA NUEZ ESP 62 67(5) 75
SF
(1) Miharu IMANISHI JPN d. (8) Alice ROBBE FRA 64 11 retired
Jenna DEFALCO USA d. (7) Lamis AL HUSSEIN ABDEL AZIZ EGY 76(2) 63
Final
(1) Miharu IMANISHI JPN
d. Jenna DEFALCO USA 60 64
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Miharu IMANISHI JPN/Haine OGATA JPN d. Shelby PRINCE USA/Jiho SHIN KOR 60 61
Yui CHIKARAISHI JPN/Alice GILLAN GBR d. Natsuho ARAKAWA JPN/Nicole POJ ARG 61 46 10-5
(4) Mathilde DURY FRA/Emma LENE FRA d. wc Asya COLOMBO ITA/Sofia DA CRUZ MENDONCA BRA 64 46 10-7
wc Fitriani SABATINI INA/Fitriana SABRINA INA d. Ambre FEDER FRA/Marie VILLET FRA 63 61
Sophia BIOLAY FRA/Anastasia KOVALEVA RUS d. Tara MALIK USA/Michika OZEKI JPN 61 61
Bianca Jolie FERNANDEZ CAN/Hwiwon WI KOR d. (3) Alice ROBBE FRA/Zeynep SÖNMEZ TUR 64 67(3) 10-2
Dalayna HEWITT USA/Kariann PIERRE-LOUIS USA d. Astrid CIROTTE FRA/Emmanuelle GIRARD FRA 63 62
(2) Lamis AL HUSSEIN ABDEL AZIZ EGY/Noa LIAUW A FONG NED d. Mell Elizabeth REASCO GONZALEZ ECU/Alessandra SIMONE ITA 61 63
QF
(1) Miharu IMANISHI JPN/Haine OGATA JPN
d. Yui CHIKARAISHI JPN/Alice GILLAN GBR 76(5) 46 10-7
wc Fitriani SABATINI INA/Fitriana SABRINA INA d. (4) Mathilde DURY FRA/Emma LENE FRA 46 76(3) 11-9
Sophia BIOLAY FRA/Anastasia KOVALEVA RUS d. Bianca Jolie FERNANDEZ CAN/Hwiwon WI KOR 62 61
Dalayna HEWITT USA/Kariann PIERRE-LOUIS USA d. (2) Lamis AL HUSSEIN ABDEL AZIZ EGY/Noa LIAUW A FONG NED 64 75
SF
(1) Miharu IMANISHI JPN/Haine OGATA JPN
d. wc Fitriani SABATINI INA/Fitriana SABRINA INA 63 63
Dalayna HEWITT USA/Kariann PIERRE-LOUIS USA d. Sophia BIOLAY FRA/Anastasia KOVALEVA RUS 64 64
Final
(1) Miharu IMANISHI JPN/Haine OGATA JPN
d. Dalayna HEWITT USA/Kariann PIERRE-LOUIS USA 75 76(0)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
25,711 Posts
Discussion Starter · #2 ·
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Miharu IMANISHI JPN vs Noa LIAUW A FONG NED
Barbora MATUSOVA SVK vs Anastasia PIANGERELLI ITA
JR Alessandra SIMONE ITA vs Leyre ROMERO GORMAZ ESP
(6) Mell Elizabeth REASCO GONZALEZ ECU vs q
(3) Zeynep SÖNMEZ TUR vs Lauren PROCTOR USA
q vs q
Alice GILLAN GBR vs wc Mouna BOUZGARROU TUN
(8) Alice ROBBE FRA vs Yui CHIKARAISHI JPN
(7) Lamis AL HUSSEIN ABDEL AZIZ EGY vs JR Alina GRANWEHR SUI
Chiraz BECHRI TUN vs wc Samantha IMBO NLOGA USA
Dalayna HEWITT USA vs wc Katarina KOZAROV SRB
(4) Arlinda RUSHITI SUI vs q
(5) Ana LANTIGUA DE LA NUEZ ESP vs Sophia BIOLAY FRA
q vs q
Jenna DEFALCO USA vs wc Shelby PRINCE USA
(2) Michika OZEKI JPN vs q
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
25,711 Posts
Discussion Starter · #3 ·
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Miharu IMANISHI JPN d. Noa LIAUW A FONG NED 64 61
Barbora MATUSOVA SVK d. Anastasia PIANGERELLI ITA 63 60
JR Alessandra SIMONE ITA vs Leyre ROMERO GORMAZ ESP
(6) Mell Elizabeth REASCO GONZALEZ ECU vs q Emma LENE FRA
(3) Zeynep SÖNMEZ TUR d. Lauren PROCTOR USA 64 61
q Bianca Jolie FERNANDEZ CAN vs q Astrid CIROTTE FRA
Alice GILLAN GBR d. wc Mouna BOUZGARROU TUN 63 60
(8) Alice ROBBE FRA d. Yui CHIKARAISHI JPN 61 61
(7) Lamis AL HUSSEIN ABDEL AZIZ EGY d. JR Alina GRANWEHR SUI 63 76(3)
Chiraz BECHRI TUN vs wc Samantha IMBO NLOGA USA
Dalayna HEWITT USA vs wc Katarina KOZAROV SRB
(4) Arlinda RUSHITI SUI vs q Vladlena BOKOVA UKR
(5) Ana LANTIGUA DE LA NUEZ ESP d. Sophia BIOLAY FRA 63 26 62
q Jade BORNAY FRA vs q Emmanuelle GIRARD FRA
Jenna DEFALCO USA d. wc Shelby PRINCE USA 61 60
(2) Michika OZEKI JPN vs LL Elisa Andrea CAMERANO ITA
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,882 Posts
Good luck Miharu,Boy She has played this event the last two months it seems like,Just a pity so few points on offer here.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
25,711 Posts
Discussion Starter · #5 ·
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Miharu IMANISHI JPN d. Noa LIAUW A FONG NED 64 61
Barbora MATUSOVA SVK d. Anastasia PIANGERELLI ITA 63 60
JR Alessandra SIMONE ITA d. Leyre ROMERO GORMAZ ESP 62 76(8)
q Emma LENE FRA d. (6) Mell Elizabeth REASCO GONZALEZ ECU 63 76(5)
(3) Zeynep SÖNMEZ TUR d. Lauren PROCTOR USA 64 61
q Bianca Jolie FERNANDEZ CAN d. q Astrid CIROTTE FRA 61 61
Alice GILLAN GBR d. wc Mouna BOUZGARROU TUN 63 60
(8) Alice ROBBE FRA d. Yui CHIKARAISHI JPN 61 61
(7) Lamis AL HUSSEIN ABDEL AZIZ EGY d. JR Alina GRANWEHR SUI 63 76(3)
Chiraz BECHRI TUN d. wc Samantha IMBO NLOGA USA 61 61
Dalayna HEWITT USA d. wc Katarina KOZAROV SRB 60 64
q Vladlena BOKOVA UKR d. (4) Arlinda RUSHITI SUI 75 64
(5) Ana LANTIGUA DE LA NUEZ ESP d. Sophia BIOLAY FRA 63 26 62
q Jade BORNAY FRA d. q Emmanuelle GIRARD FRA 62 61
Jenna DEFALCO USA d. wc Shelby PRINCE USA 61 60
(2) Michika OZEKI JPN d. LL Elisa Andrea CAMERANO ITA 61 63
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
25,711 Posts
Discussion Starter · #6 ·
2nd round
(1) Miharu IMANISHI JPN d. Barbora MATUSOVA SVK 64 60
q Emma LENE FRA d. JR Alessandra SIMONE ITA 76(6) 62
(3) Zeynep SÖNMEZ TUR d. q Bianca Jolie FERNANDEZ CAN 61 36 61
(8) Alice ROBBE FRA d. Alice GILLAN GBR 62 61
(7) Lamis AL HUSSEIN ABDEL AZIZ EGY d. Chiraz BECHRI TUN 63 61
Dalayna HEWITT USA d. q Vladlena BOKOVA UKR 62 63
(5) Ana LANTIGUA DE LA NUEZ ESP d. q Jade BORNAY FRA 61 64
Jenna DEFALCO USA d. (2) Michika OZEKI JPN 46 64 64
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
25,711 Posts
Discussion Starter · #8 ·
QF
(1) Miharu IMANISHI JPN
d. q Emma LENE FRA 63 64
(8) Alice ROBBE FRA d. (3) Zeynep SÖNMEZ TUR 64 64
(7) Lamis AL HUSSEIN ABDEL AZIZ EGY d. Dalayna HEWITT USA 76(5) 64
Jenna DEFALCO USA d. (5) Ana LANTIGUA DE LA NUEZ ESP 62 67(5) 75
SF
(1) Miharu IMANISHI JPN
d. (8) Alice ROBBE FRA 64 11 retired
Jenna DEFALCO USA d. (7) Lamis AL HUSSEIN ABDEL AZIZ EGY 76(2) 63
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
25,711 Posts
Discussion Starter · #10 ·
Final
(1) Miharu IMANISHI JPN
d. Jenna DEFALCO USA 60 64
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,882 Posts
Congrats Miharu,both titles..So pleased for her She has played here for like ten weeks straight,Finally rewarded .
 
1 - 14 of 14 Posts
Top