Tennis Forum banner

1 - 5 of 5 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,802 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)




15,000$ MONASTIR

COUNTRY: TUNISIA

NAME/VENUE: MAGIC TOURS

SURFACE: HARD OUTDOOR

PAST WINNERS:
2020: F1:
Victoria MUNTEAN FRA d. Jodie Anna BURRAGE GBR 61 06 75
2020: F2: Gozal AINITDINOVA KAZ d. Yuliya HATOUKA BLR 62 64

ACCEPTANCE LIST/FURTHER INFO:
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW

(1) Miriam KOLODZIEJOVA CZE vs bye
(12) Sri Vaishnavi PEDDI REDDY IND d. Tara Katarina MILIC SLO 75 61
(2) Beatrice LOMBARDO ITA vs bye
Margaux KOMANO FRA d. (10) Iikhitha KALAVA IND 63 76(3)
(3) Federica ROSSI ITA d. Elisabeth CHANTRAINE BEL 61 61
(13) Karolina VLCKOVA CZE d. Giulia BARBERINI ITA 63 61
Emily MORTON GBR d. (4) Yuka HOSOKI JPN 26 63 10-8
(11) Corina MADER SUI d. Audrey DABOMVE AUT 60 60
(5) Carla TOULY FRA d. Martina PERETTI ITA 61 62
Nicole TEODESESCU ITA d. (9) Doroteja JOKSOVIC SRB 62 61
Tea LUKIC GER d. (6) Tina CVETKOVIC SLO 57 62 10-4
(15) Nina ALIBALIC AUS d. Vanessa SABATINI ITA 60 60
(7) Lilly Elida HASETH NOR d. Florencia ARAYA CHI 60 60
(16) Rania AZZIZ MAR d. Pervinca CURCI ITA 61 64
(8) Bhuvana KALVA ITA d. Erika DROZD PEREIRA BRA 16 75 10-8
Nika NOVIKOVA LTU d. (14) Holly VERNER USA 63 36 10-7
2nd round
(1) Miriam KOLODZIEJOVA CZE
d. (12) Sri Vaishnavi PEDDI REDDY IND 60 61
(2) Beatrice LOMBARDO ITA d. Margaux KOMANO FRA 64 63
(3) Federica ROSSI ITA d. (13) Karolina VLCKOVA CZE 62 75
(11) Corina MADER SUI d. Emily MORTON GBR 62 61
Nicole TEODOSESCU ITA d. (5) Carla TOULY FRA 62 06 10-5
(15) Nina ALIBALIC AUS d. Tea LUKIC GER 46 64 12-10
(7) Lilly Elida HASETH NOR d. (16) Rania AZZIZ MAR 63 06 10-6
(8) Bhuvana KALVA IND d. Nika NOVIKOVA LTU 76(7) 63
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW

(1) Jesika MALECKOVA CZE d. Arlinda RUSHITI SUI 76(3) 62
wc Chiraz BECHRI TUN d. Yekaterina DMITRICHENKO KAZ 62 64
Sinja KRAUS AUT d. Giulia CRESCENZI ITA 61 67(3) 63
(8) Marie TEMIN FRA d. wc Ferdaous BAHRI TUN 61 61
q Federica ROSSI ITA d. (3) Sada NAHIMANA BDI 76(6) 63
q Nina ALIBALIC AUS d. q Miriam KOLODZIEJOVA CZE 63 63
Noa LIAUW A FONG NED d. q Beatrice LOMBARDO ITA 63 62
(7) Nefisa BERBEROVIC BIH d. Adithya KARUNARATNE HKG 63 46 75
(6) Yuliya HATOUKA BLR d. wc Bruna CASASAMPERE ESCODA ESP 61 61
Natalia ORLOVA RUS d. q Bhuvana KALVA IND 61 62
Margaux ORANGE FRA d. JR Jessica BOUZAS MANEIRO ESP 61 60
Mihaela DJAKOVIC SRB d. (4) Anna KUBAREVA BLR 36 63 64
(5) Gozal AINITDINOVA KAZ d. q Corina MADER SUI 36 62 75
q Nicole TEODOSESCU ITA d. q Lilly Elida HASETH NOR 67(6) 64 61
Nuria BRANCACCIO ITA d. wc Darja SUVIRDJONKOVA SRB 61 62
Emeline DARTRON FRA d. (2) Katy DUNNE GBR 67(1) 63 63
2nd round
(1) Jesika MALECKOVA CZE
d. wc Chiraz BECHRI TUN 11 retired
Sinja KRAUS AUT d. (8) Marie TEMIN FRA 62 36 62
q Federica ROSSI ITA d. q Nina ALIBALIC AUS 60 61
Noa LIAUW A FONG NED d. (7) Nefisa BERBEROVIC BIH 62 36 63
(6) Yuliya HATOUKA BLR d. Natalia ORLOVA RUS 50 retired
Margaux ORANGE FRA d. Mihaela DJAKOVIC SRB 61 20 retired
(5) Gozal AINITDINOVA KAZ d. q Nicole TEODESECU ITA 61 61
Nuria BRANCACCIO ITA d. Emeline DARTRON FRA 75 10 retired
QF
(1) Jesika MALECKOVA CZE
d. Sinja KRAUS AUT 62 63
Noa LIAUW A FONG NED d. q Federica ROSSI ITA 64 67(6) 61
(6) Yuliya HATOUKA BLR d. Margaux ORANGE FRA 64 61
(5) Gozal AINITDINOVA KAZ d. Nuria BRANCACCIO ITA 63 46 63
SF
(1) Jesika MALECKOVA CZE
d. Noa LIAUW A FONG NED 62 64
(6) Yuliya HATOUKA BLR d. (5) Gozal AINITDINOVA KAZ 76(4) 61
Final
(6) Yuliya HATOUKA BLR
d. (1) Jesika MALECKOVA CZE 61 62
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Yuliya HATOUKA BLR/Anna KUBAREVA BLR d. Yekaterina DMITRICHENKO KAZ/Adithya KARUNARATNE HKG 63 46 10-6
Emeline DARTRON FRA/Marie TEMIN FRA d. Rania AZZIZ MAR/Margaux KOMANO FRA 64 63
(3) Miriam KOLODZIEJOVA CZE/Jesika MALECKOVA CZE d. Sinja KRAUS AUT/Sada NAHIMANA BDI 61 61
Margaux ORANGE FRA/Karolina VLCKOVA CZE d. Yuka HOSOKI JPN/Sri Vaishnavi PEDDI REDDY IND 63 64
Florencia ARAYA CHI/Erika DROZD PEREIRA BRA d. Nina ALBALIC AUS/Iikhitha KALAVA IND 76(5) 61
(4) Nuria BRANCACCIO ITA/Federica ROSSI ITA d. Darja SUVIRDJONKOVA SRB/Carla TOULY FRA 63 61
Doroteja JOKSOVIC SRB/Arlinda RUSHITI SUI d. Giulia CRESCENZI ITA/Beatrice LOMBARDO ITA 75 63
Tea LUKIC GER/Nicole TEODOSESCU ITA d. (2) Nefisa BERBEROVIC BIH/Holly VERNER USA 64 46 13-11
QF
(1) Yuliya HATOUKA BLR/Anna KUBAREVA BLR
d. Emeline DARTRON FRA/Marie TEMIN FRA walkover
(3) Miriam KOLODZIEJOVA CZE/Jesika MALECKOVA CZE d. Margaux ORANGE FRA/Karolina VLCKOVA CZE 61 63
(4) Nuria BRANCACCIO ITA/Federica ROSSI ITA d. Florencia ARAYA CHI/Erika DROZD PEREIRA BRA 60 60
Tea LUKIC GER/Nicole TEODOSESCU ITA d. Doroteja JOKSOVIC SRB/Arlinda RUSHITI SUI 64 63
SF
(3) Miriam KOLODZIEJOVA CZE/Jesika MALECKOVA CZE
d. (1) Yuliya HATOUKA BLR/Anna KUBAREVA BLR 61 76(3)
(4) Nuria BRANCACCIO ITA/Federica ROSSI ITA d. Tea LUKIC GER/Nicole TEODOSESCU ITA 62 57 10-8
Final
(4) Nuria BRANCACCIO ITA/Federica ROSSI ITA
d. (3) Miriam KOLODZIEJOVA CZE/Jesika MALECKOVA CZE 57 63 10-5
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,802 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Jesika MALECKOVA CZE vs Arlinda RUSHITI SUI
Yekaterina DMITRICHENKO KAZ vs wc Chiraz BECHRI TUN
Sinja KRAUS AUT vs Giulia CRESCENZI ITA
(8) Marie TEMIN FRA vs wc Ferdaous BAHRI TUN
(3) Sada NAHIMANA BDI vs q Federica ROSSI ITA
q Miriam KOLODZIEJOVA CZE vs q Nina ALIBALIC AUS
Noa LIAUW A FONG NED vs q Beatrice LOMBARDO ITA
(7) Nefisa BERBEROVIC BIH vs Adithya KARUNARATNE HKG
(6) Yuliya HATOUKA BLR vs wc Bruna CASASAMPERE ESCODA ESP
Natalia ORLOVA RUS vs q Bhuvana KALVA IND
JR Jessica BOUZAS MANEIRO ESP vs Margaux ORANGE FRA
(4) Anna KUBAREVA BLR vs Mihaela DJAKOVIC SRB
(5) Gozal AINITDINOVA KAZ vs q Corina MADER SUI
q Lilly Elida HASETH NOR vs q Nicole TEODOSESCU ITA
Nuria BRANCACCIO ITA vs wc Darja SUVIRDJONKOVA SRB
(2) Katy DUNNE GBR vs Emeline DARTRON FRA
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,802 Posts
Discussion Starter #3
2nd round
(1) Jesika MALECKOVA CZE
d. wc Chiraz BECHRI TUN 11 retired
Sinja KRAUS AUT d. (8) Marie TEMIN FRA 62 36 62
q Federica ROSSI ITA d. q Nina ALIBALIC AUS 60 61
Noa LIAUW A FONG NED d. (7) Nefisa BERBEROVIC BIH 62 36 63
(6) Yuliya HATOUKA BLR d. Natalia ORLOVA RUS 50 retired
Margaux ORANGE FRA d. Mihaela DJAKOVIC SRB 61 20 retired
(5) Gozal AINITDINOVA KAZ d. q Nicole TEODESECU ITA 61 61
Nuria BRANCACCIO ITA d. Emeline DARTRON FRA 75 10 retired
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,802 Posts
Discussion Starter #4
QF
(1) Jesika MALECKOVA CZE
d. Sinja KRAUS AUT 62 63
Noa LIAUW A FONG NED d. q Federica ROSSI ITA 64 67(6) 61
(6) Yuliya HATOUKA BLR d. Margaux ORANGE FRA 64 61
(5) Gozal AINITDINOVA KAZ d. Nuria BRANCACCIO ITA 63 46 63
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,802 Posts
Discussion Starter #5


19 year old Yuliya Hatouka (WTA # 529) claimed her 5th ITF title and a first since 2018 when she won 4 titles including two at the 25,000$ level (Minsk and Almaty). She also reached the final last week which she lost 26 46 vs Gozal Ainitdinova (KAZ). This week she easily beat Jesika Maleckova (CZE) 61 62 in the final who she also had beaten last week in straight sets in the SF.



25 year old Jesika Maleckova (WTA # 339; ITF # 1735) slowly gets back on track after not playing between November 2018 and June 2019 due to injuries. In 2019 she won two titles at the 25,000$ level in Prague and Olomouc. In total she has claimed 9 titles so far.



Federica Rossi (left) and Nuria Brancaccio (right) claimed the doubles title. It was the 2nd title for 19 year old Nuria while it was the maiden title for 18 year old Federica.
 
1 - 5 of 5 Posts
Top