Tennis Forum banner

1 - 10 of 10 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,803 Posts
Discussion Starter #1


15,000$ MONASTIR

COUNTRY: TUNISIA

NAME/VENUE: MAGIC TOURS

SURFACE: HARD OUTDOOR

PAST WINNERS:
2020:
Victoria MUNTEAN FRA d. Jodie Anna BURRAGE GBR 61 06 75

ACCEPTANCE LIST/FURTHER INFO:
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW

(1) Lilly Elida HASETH NOR vs bye
Florencia ARAYA CHI vs Erika DROZD PEREIRA BRA
(2) Perla NIEUWBOER NED vs bye
Elisabeth CHANTRAINE BEL vs Darja SUVIRDJONKOVA SRB
(3) Karolina VLCKOVA CZE vs bye
Angelina DANIUKOVA RUS vs Alisa YAKHIMAKHO BLR
(4) Rania AZZIZ MAR vs bye
(13) Katie MORTON GBR vs bye
(5) Tea LUKIC GER vs bye
(11) Audrey DABOMVE AUT vs bye
(6) Ferdaous BAHRI TUN vs bye
(12) Pervinca CURCI ITA vs bye
(7) Darya SHAUHA BLR vs bye
(9) Nicole TEODOSESCU ITA vs bye
(8) Emily MORTON GBR vs bye
(10) Sophia INTERT GER vs bye
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW

(1)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW

(1)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,803 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
(1) Lilly Elida HASETH NOR vs bye
Erika DROZD PEREIRA BRA d. Florencia ARAYA CHI 61 61
(2) Perla NIEUWBOER NED vs bye
Elisabeth CHANTRAINE BEL d. Darja SUVIRDJONKOVA SRB 64 46 10-5
(3) Karolina VLCKOVA CZE vs bye
Angelina DANIUKOVA RUS d. Alisa YAKHIMAKHO BLR 46 64 14-12
(4) Rania AZZIZ MAR vs bye
(13) Katie MORTON GBR vs bye
(5) Tea LUKIC GER vs bye
(11) Audrey DABOMVE AUT vs bye
(6) Ferdaous BAHRI TUN vs bye
(12) Pervinca CURCI ITA vs bye
(7) Darya SHAUHA BLR vs bye
(9) Nicole TEODOSESCU ITA vs bye
(8) Emily MORTON GBR vs bye
2nd round
(1) Lilly Elida HASETH NOR d. Erika DROZD PEREIRA BRA 46 60 10-7
(2) Perla NIEUWBOER NED d. Elisabeth CHANTRAINE BEL 76(5) 36 10-5
(3) Karolina VLCKOVA CZE d. Angelina DANIUKOVA RUS 64 57 11-9
(4) Rania AZZIZ MAR d. (13) Katie MORTON GBR 60 60
(5) Tea LUKIC GER d. (11) Audrey DABOMVE AUT 62 61
(6) Ferdaous BAHRI TUN d. (12) Pervinca CURCI ITA 62 75
(9) Nicole TEODESESCU ITA d. (7) Darya SHAUHA BLR 36 76(5) 10-5
(10) Sophia INTERT GER d. (8) Emily MORTON GBR 63 61
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,803 Posts
Discussion Starter #3
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Jodie Anna BURRAGE GBR vs Miriam KOLODZIEJOVA CZE
wc Nina ALIBALIC AUS vs q Rania AZZIZ MAR
Nika SHYTKOUSKAYA BLR vs Natalia ORLOVA RUS
(5) Gozal AINITDINOVA KAZ vs wc Carola CAVELLI ITA
(3) Oona ORPANA FIN vs Nuria BRANCACCIO ITA
Federica ROSSI ITA vs q Lilly Elida HASETH NOR
Chiraz BECHRI TUN vs wc Martina PERETTI ITA
(6) Tereza MIHALIKOVA SVK vs q Tea LUKIC GER
(7) Yuliya HATOUKA BLR vs Yekaterina DMITRICHENKO KAZ
Noa LIAUW A FONG NED vs q Sophia INTERT GER
Diana CHEHOUDI NED vs q Perla NIEUWBOER NED
(4) Anna KUBAREVA BLR vs q Karolina VLCKOVA CZE
(8) Manon ARCANGIOLI FRA vs wc Tara Katarina MILIC SLO
Qinwen ZHENG CHN vs q Ferdaous BAHRI TUN
Adithya KARUNARATNE HKG vs Vinciane REMY FRA
(2) Jesika MALECKOVA CZE vs q Nicole TEODESESCU ITA
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,803 Posts
Discussion Starter #4
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Yuliya HATOUKA BLR/Tereza MIHALIKOVA SVK vs bye
Erika DROZD PEREIR BRA/Sophia INTERT GER vs Darja SUVIRDJONKOVA SRB/Qinwen ZHENG CHN
(4) Anna KUBAREVA BLR/Nika SHYTKOUSKAYA BLR vs Emily MORTON GBR/Katie MORTON GBR
Lilly Elida HASETH NOR/Perla NIEUWBOER NED vs Angelina DANIUKOVA RUS/Darya SHAUHA BLR
Tea LUKIC GER/Nicole TEODESESCU ITA vs Rania AZZIZ MAR/Martina PERETTI ITA
(3) Nuria BRANCACCIO ITA/Federica ROSSI ITA vs Elisabeth CHANTRAINE BEL/Karolina VLCKOVA CZE
Diana CHEHOUDI NED/Noa LIAUW A FONG NED vs Carola CAVELLI ITA/Pervinca CURCI ITA
(2) Miriam KOLODZIEJOVA CZE/Jesika MALECKOVA CZE vs Gozal AINITDINOVA KAZ/Yekaterina DMITRICHENKO KAZ
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,803 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
Miriam KOLODZIEJOVA CZE d. (1) Jodie Anna BURRAGE GBR 46 64 62
wc Nina ALIBALIC AUS d. q Rania AZZIZ MAR 16 76(5) 75
Natalia ORLOVA RUS d. Nika SHYTKOUSKAYA BLR 63 16 75
(5) Gozal AINITDINOVA KAZ d. wc Carola CAVELLI ITA 60 60
(3) Oona ORPANA FIN d. Nuria BRANCACCIO ITA 76(5) 60
Federica ROSSI ITA d. q Lilly Elida HASETH NOR 36 64 75
Chiraz BECHRI TUN d. wc Martina PERETTI ITA 60 60
(6) Tereza MIHALIKOVA SVK d. q Tea LUKIC GER 63 62
(7) Yuliya HATOUKA BLR d. Yekaterina DMITRICHENKO KAZ 62 60
Noa LIAUW A FONG NED d. q Sophia INTERT GER 75 75
Diana CHEHOUDI NED d. q Perla NIEUWBOER NED 75 63
(4) Anna KUBAREVA BLR d. q Karolina VLCKOVA CZE 61 63
(8) Manon ARCANGIOLI FRA d. wc Tara Katarina MILIC SLO 61 61
Qinwen ZHENG CHN d. q Ferdaous BAHRI TUN 60 61
Adithya KARUNARATNE HKG d. Vinciane REMY FRA 75 75
(2) Jesika MALECKOVA CZE d. q Nicole TEODESESCU ITA 62 63

DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Yuliya HATOUKA BLR/Tereza MIHALIKOVA SVK vs bye
Darja SUVIRDJONKOVA SRB/Qinwen ZHENG CHN d. Erika DROZD PEREIRA BRA/Sophia INTERT GER 75 61
Emily MORTON GBR/Katie MORTON GBR d. (4) Anna KUBAREVA BLR/Nika SHYTKOUSKAYA BLR 63 26 12-10
Angelina DANIUKOVA RUS/Darya SHAUHA BLR d. Lilly Elida HASETH NOR/Perla NIEUWBOER NED 61 26 10-6
Tea LUKIC GER/Nicole TEODESESCU ITA d. Rania AZZIZ MAR/Martina PERETTI ITA 76(5) 61
(3) Nuria BRANCACCIO ITA/Federica ROSSI ITA d. Elisabeth CHANTRAINE BEL/Karolina VLCKOVA CZE 62 61
Diana CHEHOUDI NED/Noa LIAUW A FONG NED d. Carola CAVELLI ITA/Pervinca CURCI ITA 62 62
Gozal AINITDINOVA KAZ/Yekaterina DMITRICHENKO KAZ d. (2) Miriam KOLODZIEJOVA CZE/Jesika MALECKOVA CZE 63 64
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,803 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
2nd round
Miriam KOLODZIEJOVA CZE d. wc Nina ALIBALIC AUS 63 62
(5) Gozal AINITDINOVA KAZ d. Natalia ORLOVA RUS 61 60
(3) Oona ORPANA FIN d. Federica ROSSI ITA 61 64
(6) Tereza MIHALIKOVA SVK d. Chiraz BECHRI TUN 75 64
(7) Yuliya HATOUKA BLR d. Noa LIAUW A FONG NED 61 63
(4) Anna KUBAREVA BLR d. Diana CHEHOUDI NED 63 62
Qinwen ZHENG CHN d. (8) Manon ARCANGIOLI FRA 61 75
(2) Jesika MALECKOVA CZE d. Adithya KARUNARATNE HKG 64 64
QF
(5) Gozal AINITDINOVA KAZ d. Miriam KOLODZIEJOVA CZE 61 61
(3) Oona ORPANA FIN d. (6) Tereza MIHALIKOVA SVK 62 64
(7) Yuliya HATOUKA BLR d. (4) Anna KUBAREVA BLR 62 63
(2) Jesika MALECKOVA CZE d. Qinwen ZHENG CHN 76(4) 61
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,803 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
SF
(5) Gozal AINITDINOVA KAZ
d. (3) Oona ORPANA FIN 60 63
(7) Yuliya HATOUKA BLR d. (2) Jesika MALECKOVA CZE 64 61

DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
Final
(1) Yuliya HATOUKA BLR/Tereza MIHALIKOVA SVK
d. Gozal AINITDINOVA KAZ/Yekaterina DMITRICHENKO KAZ 64 62
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,803 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
FINAL
(5) Gozal AINITDINOVA KAZ
d. (7) Yuliya HATOUKA BLR 62 64
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,803 Posts
Discussion Starter #10


21 year old Gozal Ainitdinova (WTA # 503; ITF # 117) claimed her second career title after winning a 15,000$ event in Colombo in 2017.


19 year old Yuliya Hatouka (WTA # 529; ITF unranked) has won 4 career singles titles (all in 2018). It was her first final since November 2018 when she beat Raluca Serban (CYP) to win a 25,000$ event in Minsk. She also won the doubles title this week which was the 3rd of her career.


21 year old Tereza Mihalikova claimed her 14th ITF doubles title.
 
1 - 10 of 10 Posts
Top