Tennis Forum banner

1 - 6 of 6 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,803 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)





15,000$ MONASTIR

COUNTRY: TUNISIA

NAME/VENUE: MAGIC TOURS

SURFACE: HARD OUTDOOR

PAST WINNERS:
2020: F1:
Victoria MUNTEAN FRA d. Jodie Anna BURRAGE GBR 61 06 75
2020: F2: Gozal AINITDINOVA KAZ d. Yuliya HATOUKA BLR 62 64
2020: F3: Yuliya HATOUKA BLR d. Jesika MALECKOVA CZE 61 62
2020: F4: Maria TIMOFEEVA RUS d. Karin KENNEL SUI 75 64
2020: F5: Ilona Georgiana GHIOROAIE ROU d. Maria TIMOFEEVA RUS 75 61
2020: F6: Carole MONNET FRA d. Valentina RYSER SUI 46 61 62

ACCEPTANCE LIST/FURTHER INFO:
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW

(1) Margaux ORANGE FRA vs bye
(10) Ling ZHANG HKG d. Klaudia WIRA POL 63 61
(2) Mylene HALEMAI FRA vs bye
(12) Joanna ZAWADZKA POL d. Valentina GAGGINI ITA 60 63
(3) Jenny DÜRST SUI vs bye
(9) Nika SHYTKOUSKAYA BLR d. Martina GIRARDI ITA 62 61
(4) Taylor NG USA vs bye
Lilly Elida HASETH NOR d. (13) Maria KRUPENINA RUS 36 63 10-7
(5) Sina HERRMANN GER d. Lucie PETRUZELOVA CZE 62 63
Alica RUSOVA SVK d. (16) Eliz MALONEY GBR 36 64 10-7
Destinee MARTINS GBR d. (6) Adithya KARUNARATNE HKG 36 62 10-5
(11) Sophia BIOLAY FRA d. Elizaveta KOKLINA RUS 60 61
(7) Natalia ORLOVA RUS d. Federica SACCO ITA 46 64 10-8
(16) Emmanuelle GIRARD FRA d. Fatima Ingrid Amartha KEITA ROU 63 46 11-9
(8) Anna PRIBYLOVA RUS d. Giulia FINOCCHIARO ITA 64 61
(15) Marie VILLET FRA d. Anna Laura HINKA UKR 61 61
2nd round
(1) Margaux ORANGE FRA
d. (10) Ling ZHANG HKG 61 75
(12) Joanna ZAWADZKA POL d. (2) Mylene HALEMAI FRA 62 76(3)
(3) Jenny DÜRST SUI d. (9) Nika SHYTKOUSKAYA BLR 76(2) 64
(4) Taylor NG USA d. Lilly Elida HASETH NOR 63 60
(5) Sina HERRMANN GER d. Alica RUSOVA SVK 64 75
(11) Sophia BIOLAY FRA d. Destinee MARTINS GBR 76(4) 63
(7) Natalia ORLOVA RUS d. (14) Emmanuelle GIRARD FRA 64 62
(15) Marie VILLET FRA d. (8) Anna PRIBYLOVA RUS 64 61
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW

(1) Alice RAMÉ FRA d. Franziska SZIEDAT GER 62 64
q Jenny DÜRST SUI d. Nadia ECHEVERRIA ALAM VEN 76(7) 63 62
q Taylor NG USA d. JR Darja VIDMANOVA CZE 62 62
Lara ESCAURIZA PAR d. (5) Tess SUGNAUX SUI 64 64
q Margaux ORANGE FRA d. (4) Petia ARSHINKOVA BUL 61 75
JR Giulia MORLET FRA d. wc Laura BÖHNER GER 63 64
q Sophia BIOLAY FRA d. wc Julita SANER SWE 64 61
Noa LIAUW A FONG NED d. (8) Justina MIKULSKYTE LTU 63 57 64
(6) Carole MONNET FRA d. Valentina RYSER SUI 64 61
Andreea PRISACARIU ROU d. q Sina HERRMANN GER 62 64
q Marie VILLET FRA d. q Joanna ZAWADZKA POL 63 76(6)
(3) Gergana TOPALOVA BUL d. Fiona GANZ SUI 63 63
(7) Jacqueline CABAJ AWAD SWE d. JR Hong Yi Cody WONG HKG 64 64
Irys EKANI FRA d. q Natalia ORLOVA RUS 64 60
Nefisa BERBEROVIC BIH d. wc Florencia ARAYA CHI 60 62
Merel HOEDT NED d. (2) Nastja KOLAR SLO 60 64
2nd round
(1) Alice RAMÉ FRA
d. q Jenny DÜRST SUI 61 64
q Taylor NG USA d. Lara ESCAURIZA PAR 75 26 60
JR Giulia MORLET FRA d. q Margaux ORANGE FRA 75 64
Noa LIAUW A FONG NED d. q Sophia BIOLAY FRA 64 63
(6) Carole MONNET FRA d. Andreea PRISACARIU ROU 64 61
(3) Gergana TOPALOVA BUL d. q Marie VILLET FRA 61 61
(7) Jacqueline CABAJ AWAD SWE d. Irys EKANI FRA 62 62
Nefisa BERBEROVIC BIH d. Merel HOEDT NED 63 62
QF
(1) Alice RAMÉ FRA
d. q Taylor NG USA 60 61
JR Giulia MORLET FRA d. Noa LIAUW A FONG NED 64 60
(6) Carole MONNET FRA d. (3) Gergana TOPALOVA BUL 63 64
Nefisa BERBEROVIC BIH d. (7) Jacqueline CABAJ AWAD SWE 63 60
SF
(1) Alice RAME FRA
d. JR Giulia MORLET FRA 62 63
Nefisa BERBEROVIC BIH d. (6) Carole MONNET FRA 75 20 retired
Final
Nefisa BERBEROVIC BIH d. (1) Alice RAMÉ FRA 61 36 63
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW

(1) Nefisa BERBEROVIC BIH/Jacqueline CABAJ AWAD SWE vs bye
Elizaveta KOKLINA RUS/Daria MISHINA RUS d. Nastja KOLAR SLO/Anna MAKHORKINA RUS 62 64
(3) Petia ARSHINKOVA BUL/Gergana TOPALOVA BUL d. Natalia ORLOVA RUS/Lucie PETRUZELOVA CZE 61 61
Irys EKANI FRA/Margaux ORANGE FRA d. Alica RUSOVA SVK/Joanna ZAWADZKA POL 60 62
Carole MONNET FRA/Hong Yi Cody WONG HKG d. Laura BÖHNER GER/Sina HERRMANN GER 76(1) 46 10-2
(4) Mylene HALEMAI FRA/Andreea PRISACARIU ROU d. Jenny DÜRST SUI/Fiona GANZ SUI 61 57 10-6
Maria KRUPENINA RUS/Nika SHYTKOUSKAYA BLR d. Merel HOEDT NED/Julita SANER SWE 63 64
(2) Nadia ECHEVERRIA ALAM VEN/Justina MIKULSKYTE LTU vs bye
QF
(1) Nefisa BERBEROVIC BIH/Jacqueline CABAJ AWAD SWE
d. Elizaveta KOKLINA RUS/Daria MISHINA RUS 62 64
(3) Petia ARSHINKOVA BUL/Gergana TOPALOVA BUL d. Carole MONNET FRA/Hong Yi Cody WONG HKG walkover
(4) Mylene HALEMAI FRA/Andreea PRISACARIU ROU d. Jenny DÜRST SUI/Fiona GANZ SUI 61 57 10-6
(2) Nadia ECHEVERRIA ALAM VEN/Justina MIKULSKYTE LTU d. Maria KRUPENINA RUS/Nika SHYTKOUSKAYA BLR 64 64
SF
(3) Petia ARSHINKOVA BUL/Gergana TOPALOVA BUL
d. (1) Nefisa BERBEROVIC BIH/Jacqueline CABAJ AWAD SWE 61 26 10-4
(4) Mylene HALEMAI FRA/Andreea PRISACARIU ROU d. (2) Nadia ECHEVERRIA ALAM VEN/Justina MIKULSKYTE LTU 63 62
Final
(4) Mylene HALEMAI FRA/Andreea PRISACARIU ROU
d. (3) Petia ARSHINKOVA BUL/Gergana TOPALOVA BUL 63 64
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,803 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Alice RAMÉ FRA vs Franziska SZIEDAT GER
Nadia ECHEVERRIA ALAM VEN vs q Jenny DÜRST SUI
JR Darja VIDMANOVA CZE vs q Taylor NG USA
(5) Tess SUGNAUX SUI vs Lara ESCAURIZA PAR
(4) Petia ARSHINKOVA BUL vs q Margaux ORANGE FRA
JR Giulia MORLET FRA vs wc Laura BÖHNER GER
q Sophia BIOLAY FRA vs wc Julita SANER SWE
(8) Justina MIKULSKYTE LTU vs Noa LIAUW A FONG NED
(6) Carole MONNET FRA vs Valentina RYSER SUI
Andreea PRISACARIU ROU vs q Sina HERRMANN GER
q Marie VILLET FRA vs q Joanna ZAWADZKA POL
(3) Gergana TOPALOVA BUL vs Fiona GANZ SUI
(7) Jacqueline CABAJ AWAD SWE vs JR Hong Yi Cody WONG HKG
Irys EKANI FRA vs q Natalia ORLOVA RUS
Nefisa BERBEROVIC BIH vs wc Florencia ARAYA CHI
(2) Nastja KOLAR SLO vs Merel HOEDT NED
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,803 Posts
Discussion Starter #3
2nd round
(1) Alice RAMÉ FRA
d. q Jenny DÜRST SUI 61 64
q Taylor NG USA d. Lara ESCAURIZA PAR 75 26 60
JR Giulia MORLET FRA d. q Margaux ORANGE FRA 75 64
Noa LIAUW A FONG NED d. q Sophia BIOLAY FRA 64 63
(6) Carole MONNET FRA d. Andreea PRISACARIU ROU 64 61
(3) Gergana TOPALOVA BUL d. q Marie VILLET FRA 61 61
(7) Jacqueline CABAJ AWAD SWE d. Irys EKANI FRA 62 62
Nefisa BERBEROVIC BIH d. Merel HOEDT NED 63 62
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,803 Posts
Discussion Starter #4
QF
(1) Alice RAMÉ FRA
d. q Taylor NG USA 60 61
JR Giulia MORLET FRA d. Noa LIAUW A FONG NED 64 60
(6) Carole MONNET FRA d. (3) Gergana TOPALOVA BUL 63 64
Nefisa BERBEROVIC BIH d. (7) Jacqueline CABAJ AWAD SWE 63 60
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,803 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
SF
(1) Alice RAME FRA
d. JR Giulia MORLET FRA 62 63
Nefisa BERBEROVIC BIH d. (6) Carole MONNET FRA 75 20 retired
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,803 Posts
Discussion Starter #6




20 year old Nefisa Berberovic (WTA # 648; ITF # 39) claimed her 5th ITF singles title. She did not drop a set until the final and also beat last week's winner Carole Monnet (FRA) in the SF. It was a quite rusty start for her into the 2020 season as she previously lost 26 63 36 vs Noa Liauw A Fong (NED) and 06 26 vs Noelia Bouzo Zanotti (ESP) in the 2nd round here in Monastir.



22 year old Alice Ramé (WTA # 386; ITF # 50) has won 3 ITF singles titles so far. She started the 2020 season at the 25,000$ event in Daytona Beach, FL where she qualified for the maindraw but lost 26 36 vs Amanda Carreras (GBR) in R1 there. In Vero Beach she faced Carreras again and lost 57 16 this time in QR1. At the 100,000$ level in Cairo she qualified but lost 36 16 vs Ane Mintegi del Olmo (ESP) in R1.



20 year old Andreea Prisacariu and 18 year old Mylene Halemai claimed the doubles title. It was the 3rd title for Andreea and the 5th for Mylene. Halemai has already won her 3rd title in 2020 after winning here with Manon Leonard (FRA) and Julie Belgraver (FRA) before, while Andreea won in Antalya in 2020 with Georgia Andreea Craciun (ROU).
 
1 - 6 of 6 Posts
Top