Tennis Forum banner

1 - 5 of 5 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,820 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)






15,000$ MONASTIR

COUNTRY: TUNISIA

NAME/VENUE: MAGIC TOURS

SURFACE: HARD OUTDOOR

PAST WINNERS:
2020: F1:
Victoria MUNTEAN FRA d. Jodie Anna BURRAGE GBR 61 06 75
2020: F2: Gozal AINITDINOVA KAZ d. Yuliya HATOUKA BLR 62 64
2020: F3: Yuliya HATOUKA BLR d. Jesika MALECKOVA CZE 61 62
2020: F4: Maria TIMOFEEVA RUS d. Karin KENNEL SUI 75 64
2020: F5: Ilona Georgiana GHIOROAIE ROU d. Maria TIMOFEEVA RUS 75 61

ACCEPTANCE LIST/FURTHER INFO:
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW

(1) Valentina RYSER SUI d. Eliz MALONEY GBR 64 63
Katsiaryna SKACHKOVA BLR d. (12) Ling ZHANG HKG 75 62
wc Fatima Ingrid Amartha KEITA ROU d. (2) Sarah LEE USA 76(3) 76(2)
Marie VILLET FRA d. (10) Anna PRIBYLOVA RUS 76 36 10-5
(3) Stephanie Judith VISSCHER NED d. wc Juliette DARIES FRA 61 61
Destinee MARTINS GBR d. (11) Nika SHYTKOUSKAYA BLR 64 63
Federica SACCO ITA d. (4) wc Lara ESCAURIZA PAR 62 62
(14) Sophia BIOLAY FRA d. wc Klaudia WIRA POL 62 63
Tanysha DISSAYANAKE GBR d. (5) Mylene HALEMAI FRA 64 64
(16) Franziska SZIEDAT GER d. Maria KRUPENINA RUS 62 60
Romana CISOVSKA SVK d. (6) Jenny DÜRST SUI 46 63 13-11
(15) Joanna ZAWADZKA POL d. Alica RUSOVA SVK 63 76
(7) Taylor NG USA d. Allyson Nancy ONYA COD 60 60
(13) Anastasia PIANGERELLI ITA d. Lilly Elida HASETH NOR 63 64
(8) Kelia LE BIHAN FRA d. wc Giulia FINOCCHIARO ITA 61 61
(9) Natalia ORLOVA RUS d. wc Alina MICHALITSCH AUT 63 61
2nd round
(1) Valentina RYSER SUI
d. Katsiaryna SKACHKOVA BLR 64 63
Marie VILLET FRA d. wc Fatima Ingrid Amartha KEITA ROU 67 61 10-5
(3) Stephanie Judith VISSCHER NED d. Destinee MARTINS GBR 63 76
(14) Sophia BIOLAY FRA d. Federica SACCO ITA 76 61
(16) Franziska SZIEDAT GER d. Tanysha DISSAYANAKE GBR 64 64
Romana CISOVSKA SVK d. (15) Joanna ZAWADZKA POL 62 60
(13) Anastasia PIANGERELLI ITA d. (7) Taylor NG USA 36 62 10-7
(8) Kelia LE BIHAN FRA d. (9) Natalia ORLOVA RUS 06 61 10-5
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW

(1) Gabriella TAYLOR GBR d. Eva VEDDER NED 76(9) 62
Justina MIKULSKYTE LTU d. JR Julie BELGRAVER FRA 64 64
Loudmilla BENCHEIKH FRA d. wc Anhelina KALITA BLR 62 46 63
(6) wc Daniela VISMANE LAT d.Mariia TKACHEVA RUS 63 64
(3) Gergana TOPALOVA BUL d. wc Laura BÖHNER GER 67(10) 61 60
Carole MONNET FRA d. q Sophia BIOLAY FRA 61 62
Noa LIAUW A FONG NED d. q Kelia LE BIHAN FRA 62 76(4)
(7) Anastasia KULIKOVA FIN d. q Romana CISOVSKA SVK 75 64
Fiona GANZ SUI d. (8) Manon LEONARD FRA 64 67(8) 64
Jacqueline CABAJ AWAD SWE d. JR Giulia MORLET FRA 61 75
wc Adithya KARUNARATNE HKG d. Draginja VUKOVIC SRB 62 64
(4) Petia ARSHINKOVA BUL d. q Franziska SZIEDAT GER 62 62
LL Taylor NG USA d. q Anastasia PIANGERELLI ITA 62 64
q Valentina RYSER SUI d. q Stephanie Judith VISSCHER NED 62 46 62
JR Maria BONDARENKO RUS d. Lou ADLER FRA 76(3) 63
(2) Ilona Georgiana GHIOROAIE ROU d. q Marie VILLET FRA 60 61
2nd round
(1) Gabriella TAYLOR GBR
d. Justina MIKULSKYTE LTU 63 61
(6) Daniela VISMANE LAT d. Loudmilla BENCHEIKH FRA 75 64
Carole MONNET FRA d. (3) Gergana TOPALOVA BUL 61 64
Noa LIAUW A FONG NED d. (7) Anastasia KULIKOVA FIN 16 75 75
Jacqueline CABAJ AWAD SWE d. Fiona GANZ SUI 64 63
wc Adithya KARUNARATNE HKG d. (4) Petia ARSHINKOVA BUL 46 62 64
q Valentina RYSER SUI d. LL Taylor NG USA 61 57 76(8)
JR Maria BONDARENKO RUS d. (2) Ilona Georgiana GHIOROAIE ROU 61 retired
QF
(6) Daniela VISMANE LAT
d. (1) Gabriella TAYLOR GBR 36 75 76(6)
Carole MONNET FRA d. Noa LIAUW A FONG NED 64 63
wc Adithya KARUNARATNE HKG d. Jacqueline CABAJ AWAD SWE 62 62
q Valentina RYSER SUI d. JR Maria BONDARENKO RUS 36 61 64
SF
Carole MONNET FRA d. (6) Daniela VISMANE LAT 61 51 retired
q Valentina RYSER SUI d. wc Adithya KARUNARATNE HKG 57 76(2) 64
Final
Carole MONNET FRA d. q Valentina RYSER SUI 46 61 62
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW

Elizaveta KOKLINA RUS/Daria MISHINA RUS d. (1) Jacqueline CABAJ AWAD SWE/Oona ORPANA FIN 46 23 retired
Fiona GANZ SUI/Noa LIAUW A FONG NED d. Anastasia KULIKOVA FIN/Daniela VISMANE LAT 63 57 10-8
(3) Jenny DÜRST SUI/Anna PRIBYLOVA RUS d. Ilona Georgiana GHIOROAIE ROU/Franziska SZIEDAT GER 75 46 10-6
Julie BELGRAVER FRA/Mylene HALEMAI FRA d. wc Michaella KRAJICEK NED/Valentina RYSER SUI 61 76(4)
Laura BÖHNER GER/Mariia TKACHEVA RUS d. Maria KRUPENINA RUS/Nika SHYTKOUSKAYA BLR 57 61 10-7
(4) Petia ARSHINKOVA BUL/Gergana TOPALOVA BUL d. wc Likhitha KALAVA IND/Bhuvana KALVA IND 62 61
wc Anhelina KALITA BLR/Katsiaryna SKACHKOVA BLR d. Lara ESCAURIZA PAR/Taylor NG USA 63 46 10-5
(2) Nadia ECHEVERRIA ALAM VEN/Justina MIKULSKYTE LTU d. Alica RUSOVA SVK/Joanna ZAWADZKA POL 64 36 10-7
QF
Fiona GANZ SUI/Noa LIAUW A FONG NED d. Elizaveta KOKLINA RUS/Daria MISHINA RUS 57 64 10-5
Julie BELGRAVER FRA/Mylene HALEMAI FRA d. (3) Jenny DÜRST SUI/Anna PRIBYLOVA RUS 76(5) 61
(4) Petia ARSHINKOVA BUL/Gergana TOPALOVA BUL d. Laura BÖHNER GER/Mariia TKACHEVA RUS 64 75
(2) Nadia ECHEVERRIA ALAM VEN/Justina MIKULSKYTE LTU d. wc Anhelina KALITA BLR/Katsiaryna SKACHKOVA BLR 62 62
SF
Julie BELGRAVER FRA/Mylene HALEMAI FRA d. Fiona GANZ SUI/Noa LIAUW A FONG NED 63 63
(4) Petia ARSHINKOVA BUL/Gergana TOPALOVA BUL d. (2) Nadia ECHEVERRIA ALAM VEN/Justina MIKULSKYTE LTU 76(2) 75
Final
Julie BELGRAVER FRA/Mylene HALEMAI FRA d. (4) Petia ARSHINKOVA BUL/Gergana TOPALOVA BUL 26 61 10-4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,820 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Gabriella TAYLOR GBR vs Eva VEDDER NED
Justina MIKULSKYTE LTU vs JR Julie BELGRAVER FRA
Loudmilla BENCHEIKH FRA vs wc Anhelina KALITA BLR
(6) wc Daniela VISMANE LAT vs Mariia TKACHEVA RUS
(3) Gergana TOPALOVA BUL vs wc Laura BÖHNER GER
Carole MONNET FRA vs q Sophia BIOLAY FRA
Noa LIAUW A FONG NED vs q Kelia LE BIHAN FRA
(7) Anastasia KULIKOVA FIN vs q Romana CISOVSKA SVK
(8) Manon LEONARD FRA vs Fiona GANZ SUI
JR Giulia MORLET FRA vs Jacqueline CABAJ AWAD SWE
Draginja VUKOVIC SRB vs wc Adithya KARUNARATNE HKG
(4) Petia ARSHINKOVA BUL vs q Franziska SZIEDAT GER
(5) Oona ORPANA FIN vs q Anastasia PIANGERELLI ITA
q Valentina RYSER SUI vs q Stephanie Judith VISSCHER NED
JR Maria BONDARENKO RUS vs Lou ADLER FRA
(2) Ilina Georgiana GHIOROAIE ROU vs q Marie VILLET FRA
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,820 Posts
Discussion Starter #3
2nd round
(1) Gabriella TAYLOR GBR
d. Justina MIKULSKYTE LTU 63 61
(6) Daniela VISMANE LAT d. Loudmilla BENCHEIKH FRA 75 64
Carole MONNET FRA d. (3) Gergana TOPALOVA BUL 61 64
Noa LIAUW A FONG NED d. (7) Anastasia KULIKOVA FIN 16 75 75
Jacqueline CABAJ AWAD SWE d. Fiona GANZ SUI 64 63
wc Adithya KARUNARATNE HKG d. (4) Petia ARSHINKOVA BUL 46 62 64
Valentina RYSER SUI d. LL Taylor NG USA 61 57 76(8)
JR Maria BONDARENKO RUS d. (2) Ilona Georgiana GHIOROAIE ROU 61 retired
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,820 Posts
Discussion Starter #4
QF
(6) Daniela VISMANE LAT
d. (1) Gabriella TAYLOR GBR 36 75 76(6)
Carole MONNET FRA d. Noa LIAUW A FONG NED 64 63
wc Adithya KARUNARATNE HKG d. Jacqueline CABAJ AWAD SWE 62 62
q Valentina RYSER SUI d. JR Maria BONDARENKO RUS 36 61 64
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,820 Posts
Discussion Starter #5


18 year old Carole Monnet (WTA # 595; ITF # 14) claimed her 4th ITF singles title after winning her previous 3 in 2019 all in Monastir. She started the 2020 season in Petit Bourg, Guadelopue at the 25,000$ level where she reached the 2nd round losing 36 36 vs Harmony Tan (FRA). At the 60,000$ level in Andrezieux-Boutheon she lost 46 16 vs Gaelle Desperrier (FRA) in QR1. In Grenoble at the 25,000$ level she beat Pauline Wuarin (SUI) 62 61 but had to retire at 26 13 vs Estelle Cascino (FRA) in QR2.



18 year old Valentina Ryser (WTA # 717; ITF # 197) is yet to win her maiden title on the ITF Tour but she reached a second final after her 06 36 loss vs Mina Hodzic (GER) in Manacor. She is coached by former pro Michaella Krajicek who also teamed up with her at the doubles this week.
 
1 - 5 of 5 Posts
Top