Tennis Forum banner

1 - 10 of 10 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,803 Posts
Discussion Starter #1












15,000$ MONASTIR

COUNTRY: TUNISIA

NAME/VENUE: MAGIC TOURS

SURFACE: HARD OUTDOOR

PAST WINNERS:
2020: F1:
Victoria MUNTEAN FRA d. Jodie Anna BURRAGE GBR 61 06 75
2020: F2: Gozal AINITDINOVA KAZ d. Yuliya HATOUKA BLR 62 64
2020: F3: Yuliya HATOUKA BLR d. Jesika MALECKOVA CZE 61 62

ACCEPTANCE LIST/FURTHER INFO:
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW

(1) Maria SHUSHARINA RUS vs Lena RUPPERT GER
(9) Yuka HOSOKI JPN vs Linda CAGNAZZO ITA
(2) Mylene HALEMAI FRA vs Destinee MARTINS GBR
(15) Alica RUSOVA SVK vs Anastasia MOZGALEVA RUS
(3) Anastasiya POPLAVSKA UKR vs wc Liz BADDE LUX
(12) Katsiaryna SKACHKOVA BLR vs wc Erika DROZD PEREIRA BRA
(4) Kelia LE BIHAN FRA vs wc Florencia ARAYA CHI
(10) Eliz MALONEY GBR vs Lena DELFOSSE BEL
(5) Emily SEIBOLD GER vs wc Lola MARANDEL FRA
(16) Naima KARAMOKO SUI vs Alina MICHALITSCH AUT
(6) Ling ZHANG HKG vs Juliane TRIEBE GER
(13) Kajsa RINALDO PERSSON SWE vs wc Giulia FINOCCHARIO ITA
(7) Anastasia PIANGERELLI ITA vs Anhelina KALITA BLR
(11) Nicole GADIENT SUI vs Allyson Nancy ONYA COD
(8) Karolayne ALEXANDRE DA ROSA BRA vs Arina SOLOMATINA RUS
(14) Tanysha DISSAYANAKE GBR vs wc Zoe BOURBOTTE FRA
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW

(1)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW

(1)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,803 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
(1) Maria SHUSHARINA RUS d. Lena RUPPERT GER 64 63
Linda CAGNAZZO ITA d. (9) Yuka HOSOKI JPN 63 06 10-4
Destinee MARTINS GBR d. (2) Mylene HALEMAI FRA 62 64
(15) Alica RUSOVA SVK d. Anastasia MOZGALEVA RUS 61 61
(3) Anastasiya POPLAVSKA UKR d. wc Liz BADDE LUX 61 60
(12) Katsiaryna SKACHKOVA BLR d. wc Erika DROZD PEREIRA BRA 57 60 14-12
(4) Kelia LE BIHAN FRA d. wc Florencia ARAYA CHI 61 62
(10) Eliz MALONEY GBR d. Lena DELFOSSE BEL 60 60
(5) Emily SEIBOLD GER d. wc Lola MARANDEL FRA 76(0) 63
Alina MICHALITSCH AUT d. (16) Naima KARAMOKO SUI 67(5) 62 12-10
(6) Ling ZHANG HKG d. Juliane TRIEBE GER 26 61 10-6
(13) Kajsa RINALDO PERSSON SWE d. wc Giulia FINOCCHARIO ITA 61 60
Anhelina KALITA BLR d. (7) Anastasia PIANGERELLI ITA 75 60
(11) Nicole GADIENT SUI d. Allyson Nancy ONYA COD 61 60
(8) Karolayne ALEXANDRE DA ROSA BRA d. Arina SOLOMATINA RUS 46 76(3) 11-9
(14) Tanysha DISSAYANAKE GBR d. wc Zoe BOURBOTTE FRA 60 61
2nd round
(1) Maria SHUSHARINA RUS
d. Linda CAGNAZZO ITA 63 60
Destinee MARTINS GBR d. (15) Alica RUSOVA SVK 62 62
(12) Katsiaryna SKACHKOVA BLR d. (3) Anastasiya POPLAVSKA UKR 76(3) 75
(10) Eliz MALONEY GBR d. (4) Kelia LE BIHAN FRA 63 67(4) 60
Alina MICHALITSCH AUT d. (5) Emily SEIBOLD GER 61 64
(13) Kajsa RINALDO PERSSON SWE d. (6) Ling ZHANG HKG 76(4) 61
Anhelina KALITA BLR d. (11) Nicole GADIENT SUI 64 64
(8) Karolayne ALEXANDRE DA ROSA BRA d. (14) Tanysha DISSAYANAKE GBR 36 64 10-7
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,803 Posts
Discussion Starter #3
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Gabriella TAYLOR GBR vs LL Alica RUSOVA SVK
JR Nastasja Mariana SCHUNK GER vs Likhitha KALAVA IND
Loudmilla BENCHEIKH FRA vs q Alina MICHALITSCH AUT
(6) Manon LEONARD FRA vs JR Maria TIMOFEEVA RUS
(3) Mallaurie NOEL FRA vs q Katsiaryna SKACHKOVA BLR
Lisa PONOMAR GER vs Anastasia TIKHONOVA RUS
wc Katharina HERING GER vs wc Vivian WOLFF GER
(5) Karin KENNEL SUI vs q Destinee MARTINS GBR
(8) Jacqueline CABAJ AWAD SWE vs q Karolayne ALEXANDRE DA ROSA BRA
Arlinda RUSHITI SUI vs Mariia TKACHEVA RUS
Linnea MALMQVIST SWE vs q Kajsa RINALDO PERSSON SWE
(4) Anastasia PRIBYLOVA RUS vs q Anhelina KALITA BLR
(7) Eva VEDDER NED vs q Eliz MALONEY GBR
wc Beatrice LOMBARDO ITA vs Draginja VUKOVIC SRB
Ines IBBOU ALG vs q Maria SHUSHARINA RUS
(2) Ilona Georgiana GHIOROAIE ROU vs JR Maria BONDARENKO RUS
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,803 Posts
Discussion Starter #4
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Ilona Georgiana GHIOROAIE ROU/Anastasia PRIBYLOVA RUS vs Linnea MALMQVIST SWE/Arlinda RUSHITI SUI
Draginja VUKOVIC SRB/Vivian WOLFF GER vs wc Karolayne ALEXANDRE DA ROSA BRA/Arina SOLOMATINA RUS
(4) Loudmilla BENCHEIKH FRA/Anastasia TIKHONOVA RUS vs wc Lola MARANDEL FRA/Anastasia MOZGALEVA RUS
Nadia ECHEVERRIA ALAM VEN/Alica RUSOVA SVK vs Katharina HERING GER/Lisa PONOMAR GER
Eliz MALONEY GBR/Destinee MARTINS GBR vs Nicole GADIENT SUI/Likhitha KALAVA IND
(3) Mylene HALEMAI FRA/Manon LEONARD FRA vs wc Liz BADDE LUX/Zoe BOURBOTTE FRA
Ines IBBOU ALG/Kelia LE BIHAN FRA vs Maria TIMOFEEVA RUS/Mariia TKACHEVA RUS
(2) Gabriella TAYLOR GBR/Eva VEDDER NED vs Anhelina KALITA BLR/Katsiaryna SKACHKOVA BLR
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,803 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Gabriella TAYLOR GBR d. LL Alica RUSOVA SVK 61 62
JR Nastasja Mariana SCHUNK GER d. Likhitha KALAVA IND 61 63
Loudmilla BENCHEIKH FRA d. q Alina MICHALITSCH AUT 62 36 60
JR Maria TIMOFEEVA RUS d. (6) Manon LEONARD FRA 62 67(3) 64
(3) Mallaurie NOEL FRA d. q Katsiaryna SKACHKOVA BLR 62 61
Anastasia TIKHONOVA RUS d. Lisa PONOMAR GER 61 63
wc Vivian WOLFF GER d. wc Katharina HERING GER 36 62 62
(5) Karin KENNEL SUI d. q Destinee MARTINS GBR 46 63 64
(8) Jacqueline CABAJ AWAD SWE d. q Karolayne ALEXANDRE DA ROSA BRA 76(4) 63
Mariia TKACHEVA RUS d. Arlinda RUSHITI SUI 63 62
q Kajsa RINALDO PERSSON SWE d. Linnea MALMQVIST SWE 64 62
q Anhelina KALITA BLR d. (4) Anastasia PRIBYLOVA RUS 63 61
q Eliz MALONEY GBR d. (7) Eva VEDDER NED 64 63
Draginja VUKOVIC SRB d. wc Beatrice LOMBARDO ITA 46 63 62
Ines IBBOU ALG d. q Maria SHUSHARINA RUS 26 63 75
(2) Ilona Georgiana GHIOROAIE ROU d. JR Maria BONDARENKO RUS 64 62
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,803 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
2nd round
(1) Gabriella TAYLOR GBR
d. JR Nastasja Mariana SCHUNK GER 61 62
JR Maria TIMOFEEVA RUS d. Loudmilla BENCHEIKH FRA 64 64
Anastasia TIKHONOVA RUS d. (3) Mallaurie NOEL FRA 63 61
wc Vivian WOLFF GER d. (5) Karin KENNEL SUI 63 62
(8) Jacqueline CABAJ AWAD SWE d. Mariia TKACHEVA RUS 46 61 62
q Anhelina KALITA BLR d. q Kajsa RINALDO PERSSON SWE 64 36 75
q Eliz MALONEY GBR d. Draginja VUKOVIC SRB 62 62
(2) Ilona Georgiana GHIOROAIE ROU d. Ines IBBOU ALG 62 60
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,803 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
QF
JR Maria TIMOFEEVA RUS d. (1) Gabriella TAYLOR GBR 62 57 75
Anastasia TIKHONOVA RUS d. wc Vivian WOLFF GER 61 60
q Anhelina KALITA BLR d. (8) Jacqueline CABAJ AWAD SWE 75 61
(2) Ilona Georgiana GHIOROAIE ROU d. q Eliz MALONEY GBR 36 64 63
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,803 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
SF
JR Maria TIMOFEEVA RUS d. Anastasia TIKHONOVA RUS 64 75
(2) Ilona Georgiana GHIOROAIE ROU d. q Anhelina KALITA BLR 60 46 62

DOUBLES FINAL
(3) Mylene HALEMAI FRA/Manon LEONARD FRA d. (1) Ilona Georgiana GHIOROAIE ROU/Anastasia PRIBYLOVA RUS 16 63 10-6
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,803 Posts
Discussion Starter #10


21 year old Ilona Georgiana Ghioroaie (WTA # 482; ITF # 167) won her 12th ITF singles title and already her 6th title here in Monastir.



16 year old Maria Timofeeva (WTA # 748, ITF # 171), who used her Junior ranking to enter the tournament, was the runner-up after winning her maiden title here last week.



18 year old Mylene Halemai and 19 year old Manon Leonard claimed the doubles title. It was the 3rd title for Halemai and the maiden title for Leonard.
 
1 - 10 of 10 Posts
Top