Tennis Forum banner

1 - 1 of 1 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
25,554 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 · (Edited)


15,000$ MELILLA

COUNTRY: SPAIN

NAME/VENUE: INTERNACIONAL FEMENINO CA MELILLA

SURFACE: CLAY OUTDOOR





PAST WINNERS:
2004: Nina BRATCHIKOVA RUS d. Federica PIEDADE POR 62 64
2005: Sara ERRANI ITA d. Lucia JIMENEZ ALMENDROS ESP 61 64
2006: Andrea SIEVEKE GER d. Sabrina MENDEZ DOMINGUEZ ESP 64 64
2007: Carla SUAREZ NAVARRO ESP d. Anna GERASIMOU GRE 64 64
2008: Tetyana AREFYEVA UKR d. Dessislava MLADENOVA BUL 61 76
2009: Giulia GASPARRI ITA d. Aleksandrina NAYDENOVA BUL 75 64
2010: Diana STOMLEGA ROU d. Danielle MILLS USA 57 64 75
2011: Rocio DE LA TORRE SANCHEZ ESP d. Malou EJDESGAARD DEN 60 61
2012: Rocio DE LA TORRE SANCHEZ ESP d. Alexandra NANCARROW AUS 60 75
2013: Clothilde DE BERNARDI FRA d. Lucia CERVERA VAZQUEZ ESP 64 75
2014: Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ ESP d. Georgina GARCIA-PEREZ ESP 46 76(5) 76(14)

2015: Estrella CABEZA-CANDELA ESP d. Maria Jose LUQUE MORENO ESP 63 64
3
2016: Harmony TAN FRA d. Maria Josoe LUQUE MORENO ESP 76(4) 64
2017: Eva GUERRERO ALVAREZ ESP d. Marina BASSOLS RIBERA ESP 64 60
2018: Ioana Loredana ROSCA ROU d. Julia PAYOLA ESP 60 62

ACCEPTANCE LIST/FURTHER INFO:

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2019 DRAWS:

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
(1) Daria KRASNOVA RUS vs bye
(2) Anna POWASKA-KOBYLARZ POL vs bye
(3) Anoushka WOOLLER GBR vs bye
Meritxell BOIX MOLLA ESP vs bye
Caitlyn PORTELA AUS vs bye
Judith HERNANDEZ MIRANDA ESP vs bye
Carmen GARCIA LAVADO ESP vs bye
Laura MULERO PARRAGA ESP d. Sara DE OLIVEIRA FRA walkover
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Daria MISHINA RUS d. Noelia BOUZO ZANOTTI ESP 63 26 61
q Caitlyn PORTELA AUS d. q Meritxell BOIX MOLLA ESP 76(7) 63
Vasilisa APONASENKO RUS d. q Carmen GARCIA LAVADO ESP 60 60
(6) q Daria KRASNOVA RUS vs JR Carlota MARTINEZ CIREZ FRA
(3) Marina YUDANOV SWE d. q Laura MULERO PARRAGA ESP 61 60
Coralie GARRIGUES FRA d. q Judith HERNANDEZ MIRANDA ESP 61 61
Ali COLLINS GBR d. Andrea REDONDO GUTIERREZ ESP 61 61
Almudena SANZ-LLANEZA FERNANDEZ ESP d. (7) Olga PARRES AZCOITIA ESP 63 64
(8) Gemma LAIRON NAVARRO ESP d. Carmen GARRI MURCIA ESP 62 61
Angeles MORENO BARRANQUERO ESP d. Anjana SURESH CAN 64 61
Alba REY GARCIA ESP d. q Anna POWASKA-KOBYLARZ POL 61 67(10) 61
(4) Estrella CABEZA-CANDELA ESP d. JR Ane MINTEGUI DEL OLMO ESP 63 retired
(5) Angela FITA BOLUDA ESP d. Diana Maria MIHAIL ROU 62 61
Salma LOUDILI MAR d. Anne-Sophie MORANDAIS GUD 63 32 retired
Vicky VAN DE PEER BEL d. Nora AYALA SERRA ESP 64 60
(2) Claudia HOSTE FERRER ESP d. q Anoushka WOOLLER GBR 61 20 retired
2nd round
(1) Daria MISHINA RUS d. q Caitlyn PORTELA AUS 62 62
JR Carlota MARTINEZ CIREZ ESP d. Vasilisa APONASENKO RUS 63 60
(3) Marina YUDANOV SWE d. Coralie GARRIGUES FRA 64 60
Ali COLLINS GBR d. Almudena SANZ-LLANEZA FERNANDEZ ESP 62 60
(8) Gemma LAIRON NAVARRO ESP d. Angeles MORENO BARRANQUERO ESP 16 61 62
(4) Estrella CABEZA-CANDELA ESP d. Alba REY GARCIA ESP 75 62
(5) Angela FITA BOLUDA ESP d. Salma LOUDILI MAR 60 62
Vicky VAN DE PEER BEL d. (2) Claudia HOSTE FERRER ESP 63 61
QF
(1) Daria MISHINA RUS d. JR Carlota MARTINEZ CIREZ ESP 62 60
Ali COLLINS GBR d. (3) Marina YUDANOV SWE 64 63
(4) Estrella CABEZA-CANDELA ESP d. (8) Gemma LAIRON NAVARRO ESP 64 61
(5) Angela FITA BOLUDA ESP d. Vicky VAN DE PEER BEL 60 60
SF
Ali COLLINS GBR d. (1) Daria MISHINA RUS 64 26 75
(5) Angela FITA BOLUDA ESP d. (4) Estrella CABEZA-CANDELA ESP 63 retired
Final
(5) Angela FITA BOLUDA ESP d. Ali COLLINS GBR 63 64
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Daria MISHINA RUS/Anna MORGINA RUS vs bye
Nora AYALA SERRA ESP/Gemma LAIRON NAVARRO ESP d. Coralie GARRIGUES FRA/Vicky VAN DE PEER BEL 62 64
(3) Noelia BOUZO ZANOTTI ESP/Angeles MORENO BARRANQUERO ESP vs bye
Alba REY GARCIA ESP/Almudena SANZ-LLANEZA FERNANDEZ ESP d. Claudia HOSTE FERRER ESP/Ane MINTEGI DEL OLMO ESP walkover
Vasilisa APONASENKO RUS/Diana Maria MIHAIL ROU d. Carmen GARRI MURCIA ESP/Salma LOUDILI MAR 63 62
(4) Ali COLLINS GBR/Marina YUDANOV SWE vs bye
Anne-Sophie MORANDAIS GUD/Anjana SURESH CAN d. Carmen GARCIA LAVADO ESP/Laura MULERO PARRAGA ESP 60 61
(2) Angela FITA BOLUDA ESP/Olga PARRES AZCOITIA ESP vs bye
QF
(1) Daria MISHINA RUS/Anna MORGINA RUS d. Nora AYALA SERRA ESP/Gemma LAIRON NAVARRO ESP 63 63
(3) Noelia BOUZO ZANOTTI ESP/Angeles MORENO BARRANQUERO ESP d. Alba REY GARCIA ESP/Almudena SANZ-LLANEZA FERNANDEZ ESP 76(5) 64
(4) Ali COLLINS GBR/Marina YUDANOV SWE d. Vasilisa APONASENKO RUS/Diana Maria MIHAIL ROU 61 60
(2) Angela FITA BOLUDA ESP/Olga PARRES AZCOITIA ESP d. Anne-Sophie MORANDAIS GUD/Anjana SURESH CAN walkover

SF
(1) Daria MISHINA RUS/Anna MORGINA RUS d. (3) Noelia BOUZO ZANOTTI ESP/Angeles MORENO BARRANQUERO ESP 61 64
(2) Angela FITA BOLUDA ESP/Olga PARRES AZCOITIA ESP d. (4) Ali COLLINS GBR/Marina YUDANOV SWE 62 62
Final
(1) Daria MISHINA RUS/Anna MORGINA RUS d. (2) Angela FITA BOLUDA ESP/Olga PARRES AZCOITIA ESP 61 67(2) 10-6
 
1 - 1 of 1 Posts
Top