Tennis Forum banner

1 - 6 of 6 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,803 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)


15,000$ MANACOR

COUNTRY: SPAIN

NAME/VENUE: RAFA NADAL ACADEMY BY MOVISTAR WORLD TENNIS TOUR BY LG

SURFACE: HARD OUTDOOR

PAST WINNERS:
2017 - F1:
Isabelle WALLACE AUS d. Maria-Teresa TORRO-FLOR ESP 63 76(3)
2017 - F2: Maria-Teresa TORRO-FLOR ESP d. Anastasia ZARYCKA CZE 64 62
2018 - F1: Marina BASSOLS RIBERA ESP d. Marta PAIGINA RUS 61 64
2018 - F2: Alexandra PERPER MDA d. Naho SATO JPN 61 75
2019 - F1: Ioana Loredana ROSCA ROU d. Rebeka MASAROVA ESP 62 60
2019 - F2: Marina BASSOLS RIBERA ESP d. Ioana Loredana ROSCA ROU 63 64
2020 - F1: Ioana Loredana ROSCA ROU d. Rosa VICENS MAS ESP 64 61

ACCEPTANCE LIST/FURTHER INFO:
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW

(1) Linnea MALMQVIST SWE d. Tara GANCEV SRB 46 76(3) 10-4
Eun Ji LEE KOR d. wc Sonya HOPFENSPERGER AUT 60 60
Jerricka BOONE USA d. wc Juliana SPERB BRA 63 61
(9) Ayumi KOSHIISHI JPN d. Nina UGRELIDZE USA 61 62
(2) Sara GAMBOGI ITA d. Tamara BARAD ITZHAKI ISR 61 63
Maja RADENKOVIC SWE d. Haine OGATA JPN 62 46 10-6
Adewusa OSABUOHIEN USA d. Graziella BARRETT GBR 62 63
(10) Noelia BOUZO ZANOTTI ESP d. Maria GOMEZ ECU 60 61
(3) Valentina RYSER SUI d. Fanny NORIN SWE 60 61
Jade BORNAY FRA d. Michaela KORICINOVA SVK 61 62
Kathleen KANEV GER d. Julita SANER SWE 61 64
Marie VILLET FRA d. (12) Angeles MORENO BARRANQUERO ESP 60 64
(4) Alice ROBBE FRA d. Paula ORTEGA REDONDO ESP 61 60
Esther LOPEZ ALCARAZ ESP d. wc Sofia NERI ITA 62 62
wc Klara SAMELIAK SVK d. Karola SUVISTE EST 16 64 11-9
(11) Celia CERVINO RUIZ ESP d. Lola MARANDEL FRA 64 63
(5) Kelia LE BIHAN FRA d. Sofia MILATOVA SVK 63 62
Cyan SUN AUS d. Andrea REDONDO GUTIERREZ ESP 62 63
Mina HODZIC GER d. Julia LOVQVIST SWE 64 75
Aiko YOSHITOMI JPN d. (7) Jenny DÜRST SUI 64 75
(6) Lara ESCAURIZA PAR d. Gloria ALOGO PIQUERAS ESP 61 60
Arina SOLOMATINA RUS d. Marie CEREZO FRA 64 46 13-11
Jillian Louise ROA USA d. Anna SCHUBRIES GER 64 63
(8) Svenja OCHSNER SUI d. Isabella KRUGER RSA 62 62
2nd round
Eun Ji LEE KOR d. (1) Linnea MALMQVIST SWE 60 16 10-4
(9) Ayumi KOSHIISHI JPN d. Jerricka BOONE USA 64 64
(2) Sara GAMBOGI ITA d. Maja RADENKOVIC SWE 60 62
(10) Noelia BOUZO ZANOTTI ESP d. Adewusa OSABUOHIEN USA 61 75
(3) Valentina RYSER SUI d. Jade BORNAY FRA 16 63 10-2
Kathleen KANEV GER d. Marie VILLET FRA 36 64 10-5
(4) Alice ROBBE FRA d. Esther LOPEZ ALCARAZ ESP 61 61
(11) Celia CERVINO RUIZ ESP d. wc Klara SAMELIAK SVK 60 60
(5) Kelia LE BIHAN FRA d. Cyan SUN AUS 63 63
Mina HODZIC GER d. Aiko YOSHITOMI JPN 63 62
(6) Lara ESCAURIZA PAR d. Arina SOLOMATINA RUS 26 61 10-6
(8) Svenja OCHSNER SUI d. Jillian Louise ROA USA 61 61
3rd round
(9) Ayumi KOSHIISHI JPN
d. Eun Ji LEE KOR 60 61
(10) Noelia BOUZO ZANOTTI ESP d. (2) Sara GAMBOGI ITA 62 63
(3) Valentina RYSER SUI d. Kathleen KANEV GER 63 64
(4) Alice ROBBE FRA d. (11) Celia CERVINO RUIZ ESP 64 26 10-4
Mina HODZIC GER d. (5) Kelia LE BIHAN FRA 64 36 10-5
(8) Svenja OCHSNER SUI d. (6) Lara ESCAURIZA PAR 63 64
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Margot YEROLYMOS FRA d. Nina STADLER SUI 60 64
q Ayumi KOSHIISHI JPN d. Fiona GANZ SUI 61 64
Suzan LAMENS NED d. wc Pauline WUARIN SUI 64 62
q Alice ROBBE FRA d. (6) Yuriko Lily MIYAZAKI JPN 67(5) 63 64
Alizé LIM FRA d. (4) Claudia GIOVINE ITA 64 62
Yvonne CAVALLE-REIMERS ESP d. q Svenja OCHSNER SUI 63 61
q Mina HODZIC GER d. Qinwen ZHENG CHN 64 64
wc Gemma LAIRON NAVARRO ESP d. (7) Laura SCHÄDER GER 63 60
(8) Karin KENNEL SUI d. Lucia CORTEZ LLORCA ESP 62 62
q Noelia BOUZO ZANOTTI ESP d. Alba CARRILLO MARIN ESP 26 76(3) 63
q Valentina RYSER SUI d. JR Helene PELLICANO MLT 75 76(9)
(3) Rosa VICENS MAS ESP d. Joanne ZÜGER SUI 67(3) 75 62
(5) Camilla ROSATELLO ITA d. Mira ANTONITSCH AUT 76(3) 75
wc Athina PITTA GRE d. Maria GUTIERREZ CARRASCO ESP 62 61
Maria MARFUTINA RUS d. JR Alina CHARAEVA RUS 63 16 63
(2) Cristiana FERRANDO ITA d. wc Milan KRISH AUS 63 61
2nd round
(1) Margot YEROLYMOS FRA
d. q Ayumi KOSHIISHI JPN 62 63
q Alice ROBBE FRA d. Suzan LAMENS NED 26 64 63
Alizé LIM FRA d. Yvonne CAVALLE-REIMERS ESP 26 62 76(6)
q Mina HODZIC GER d. wc Gemma LAIRON NAVARRO ESP 62 60
(8) Karin KENNEL SUI d. q Noelia BOUZO ZANOTTI ESP 63 61
q Valentina RYSER SUI d. (3) Rosa VICENS MAS ESP 36 62 62
(5) Camilla ROSATELLO ITA d. wc Athina PITTA GRE 62 60
Maria MARFUTINA RUS d. (2) Cristiana FERRANDO ITA 63 63
QF
(1) Margot YEROLYMOS FRA
d. q Alice ROBBE FRA 62 64
q Mina HODZIC GER d. Alizé LIM FRA 36 64 64
q Valentina RYSER SUI d. (8) Karin KENNEL SUI 64 64
Maria MARFUTINA RUS d. (5) Camilla ROSATELLO ITA 63 75
SF
q Mina HODZIC GER d. (1) Margot YEROLYMOS FRA 63 76(3)
q Valentina RYSER SUI d. Maria MARFUTINA RUS 62 76(3)
Final
q Mina HODZIC GER d. q Valentina RYSER SUI 60 63
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Suzan LAMENS NED/Nina STADLER SUI d. Sonya HOPFENSPERGER AUT/Karola SUVISTE EST 62 61
Lucia CORTEZ LLORCA ESP/Esther LOPEZ ALCARAZ ESP d. Graziella BARRETT GBR/Cyan SUN AUS 60 75
Svenja OCHSNER SUI/Joanne ZÜGER SUI d. (4) Elena BOGDAN ROU/Warona MDLULWA RSA 75 26 10-8
Jenny DÜRST SUI/Valentina RYSER SUI d. Yvonne CAVALLE-REIMERS ESP/Celia CERVINO RUIZ ESP 64 64
Noelia BOUZO ZANOTTI ESP/Angeles MORENO BARRANQUERO ESP d. Gloria ALOGO PIQUERAS ESP/Paula ORTEGA REDONDO ESP 60 61
(3) Maria MARFUTINA RUS/Camilla ROSATELLO ITA d. Eun Ji LEE KOR/Athina PITTA GRE 60 61
Linnea MALMQVIST SWE/Rosa VICENS MAS ESP d. Tamara BARAD ITZHAKI ISR/Pauline WUARIN SUI 62 63
(2) Claudia GIOVINE ITA/Karin KENNEL SUI d. Alba CARRILLO MARIN ESP/Maria GUTIERREZ CARRASCO ESP 61 62
QF
(1) Suzan LAMENS NED/Nina STADLER SUI
d. Lucia CORTEZ LLORCA ESP/Esther LOPEZ ALCARAZ ESP 76(5) 63
Jenny DÜRST SUI/Valentina RYSER SUI d. Svenja OCHSNER SUI/Joanne ZÜGER SUI 62 62
(3) Maria MARFUTINA RUS/Camilla ROSATELLO ITA d. Noelia BOUZO ZANOTTI ESP/Angeles MORENO BARRANQUERO ESP 64 63
(2) Claudia GIOVINE ITA/Karin KENNEL SUI d. Linnea MALMQVIST SWE/Rosa VICENS MAS ESP 64 64
SF
(1) Suzan LAMENS NED/Nina STADLER SUI
d. Jenny DÜRST SUI/Valentina RYSER SUI 64 64
(3) Maria MARFUTINA RUS/Camilla ROSATELLO ITA d. (2) Claudia GIOVINE ITA/Karin KENNEL SUI 64 63
Final
(1) Suzan LAMENS NED/Nina STADLER SUI
d. (3) Maria MARFUTINA RUS/Camilla ROSATELLO ITA 46 61 10-6
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,803 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Margot YEROLYMOS FRA vs Nina STADLER SUI
Fiona GANZ SUI vs q
Suzan LAMENS NED vs wc Pauline WUARIN SUI
(6) Yuriko Lily MIYAZAKI JPN vs q
(4) Claudia GIOVINE ITA vs Alizé LIM FRA
Yvonne CAVALLE-REIMERS ESP vs q
Qinwen ZHENG CHN vs q
(7) Laura SCHÄDER GER vs wc Gemma LAIRON NAVARRO ESP
(8) Karin KENNEL SUI vs Lucia CORTEZ LLORCA ESP
Alba CARRILLO MARIN ESP vs q
JR Helene PELLICANO MLT vs q
(3) Rosa VICENS MAS ESP vs Joanne ZÜGER SUI
(5) Camilla ROSATELLO ITA vs Mira ANTONITSCH AUT
Maria GUTIERREZ CARRASCO ESP vs wc Athina PITTA GRE
Maria MARFUTINA RUS vs JR Alina CHARAEVA RUS
(2) Cristiana FERRANDO ITA vs wc Milan KRISH AUS
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,803 Posts
Discussion Starter #3
2nd round
(1) Margot YEROLYMOS FRA
d. q Ayumi KOSHIISHI JPN 62 63
q Alice ROBBE FRA d. Suzan LAMENS NED 26 64 63
Alizé LIM FRA d. Yvonne CAVALLE-REIMERS ESP 26 62 76(6)
q Mina HODZIC GER d. wc Gemma LAIRON NAVARRO ESP 62 60
(8) Karin KENNEL SUI d. q Noelia BOUZO ZANOTTI ESP 63 61
q Valentina RYSER SUI d. (3) Rosa VICENS MAS ESP 36 62 62
(5) Camilla ROSATELLO ITA d. wc Athina PITTA GRE 62 60
Maria MARFUTINA RUS d. (2) Cristiana FERRANDO ITA 63 63
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,803 Posts
Discussion Starter #4
QF
(1) Margot YEROLYMOS FRA
d. q Alice ROBBE FRA 62 64
q Mina HODZIC GER d. Alizé LIM FRA 36 64 64
q Valentina RYSER SUI d. (8) Karin KENNEL SUI 64 64
Maria MARFUTINA RUS d. (5) Camilla ROSATELLO ITA 63 75
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,803 Posts
Discussion Starter #5


24 year old Nina Stadler and 20 year old Suzan Lamens claimed the doubles trophy. It was doubles title # 10 for Stadler as awell as for Lamens.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,803 Posts
Discussion Starter #6


17 year old Mina Hodzic (WTA # 1045), who came from the quali, claims her maiden ITF title. It was her first tournament since September 2019 when she lost in R1 in Roehampton at the 25,000$ level.




18 year old Valentina Ryser was the second qualifier in the final this week but lost in straight sets to Hodzic. It was her second career final after losing 63 46 36 vs Justina Mikulskyte (LTU) in October in Sharm El Sheikh.
 
1 - 6 of 6 Posts
Top