Tennis Forum banner

1 - 13 of 13 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,803 Posts
Discussion Starter #1






15,000$ MANACOR

COUNTRY: SPAIN

NAME/VENUE: RAFA NADAL ACADEMY BY MOVISTAR WORLD TENNIS TOUR BY LG

SURFACE: HARD OUTDOOR

PAST WINNERS:
2017 - F1:
Isabelle WALLACE AUS d. Maria-Teresa TORRO-FLOR ESP 63 76(3)
2017 - F2: Maria-Teresa TORRO-FLOR ESP d. Anastasia ZARYCKA CZE 64 62
2018 - F1: Marina BASSOLS RIBERA ESP d. Marta PAIGINA RUS 61 64
2018 - F2: Alexandra PERPER MDA d. Naho SATO JPN 61 75
2019 - F1: Ioana Loredana ROSCA ROU d. Rebeka MASAROVA ESP 62 60
2019 - F2: Marina BASSOLS RIBERA ESP d. Ioana Loredana ROSCA ROU 63 64

ACCEPTANCE LIST/FURTHER INFO:
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW

(1) Lara ESCAURIZA PAR vs bye
Nina UGRELIDZE USA vs Cyan SUN AUS
Lola MARANDEL FRA vs Adewusa OSABUOHIEN USA
(9) Tamara BARAD ITZHAKI ISR vs Maja RADENKOVIC SWE
(2) Pauline WUARIN SUI vs bye
Marie VILLET FRA vs Raquel DUCET TEIXEIRA ESP
Tara GANCEV SRB vs Karola SUVISTE EST
(7) Celia CERVINO RUIZ ESP vs Maria GOMEZ ECU
(3) Jenny DÜRST SUI vs bye
Klara SAMELIAK SVK vs Jerricka BOONE USA
Jade BORNAY FRA vs Esther LOPEZ ALCARAZ ESP
(8) Angeles MORENO BARRANQUERO ESP vs Milan KRISH AUS
(4) Ayumi KOSHIISHI JPN vs Jillian Louise ROA USA
Haine OGATA JPN vs Gloria ALOGO PIQUEIRAS ESP
Sofia MILATOVA SVK vs Ayline Esina SAMARDZIC SUI
(12) Kathleen KANEV GER vs Eun Ji LEE KOR
(5) Margaux ORANGE FRA vs Blanca CORTIJO PARRENO ESP
Adriana RAJKOVIC CRO vs Paula ORTEGA REDONDO ESP
Chiara GRIMM SUI vs Cristina PESCUCCI ITA
(10) Aiko YOSHITOMI JPN vs Mariia KOSTYUK UKR
(6) Noelia BOUZO ZANOTTI ESP vs Marie CEREZO FRA
Arina SOLOMATINA RUS vs Andrea REDONDO GUTIERREZ ESP
Julita SANER SWE vs Fanny NORIN SWE
(11) Julia LOVQVIST SWE vs Sonya HOPFENSPERGER AUT
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW

(1)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW

(1)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,803 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Margot YEROLYMOS FRA vs JR Marta CUSTIC ESP
q vs q
Lara ESCAURIZA PAR vs wc Violeta MARTINEZ USA
(6) Alba CARRILLO MARIN ESP vs Linnea MALMQVIST SWE
(3) Rosa VICENS MAS ESP vs q
Valentina RYSER SUI vs Nina STADLER SUI
wc Gemma LAIRON NAVARRO ESP vs q
(8) Alizé LIM FRA vs wc Sofia NERI ITA
(7) Suzan LAMENS NED vs Kelia LE BIHAN FRA
Maria GUTIERREZ CARRASCO ESP vs Mira ANTONITSCH AUT
Maria MARFUTINA RUS vs wc Athina PITTA GRE
(4) Camilla ROSATELLO ITA vs JR Jessica BOUZAS MANEIRO ESP
(5) Laura SCHÄDER GER vs q
Alice ROBBE FRA vs q
JR Helene PELLICANO MLT vs Yvonne CAVALLE REIMERS ESP
(2) Laura Ioana ROSCA ROU vs Sara GAMBOGI ITA
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,803 Posts
Discussion Starter #3
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Nina STADLER SUI/Margot YEROLYMOS FRA vs Margaux ORANGE FRA/Alice ROBBE FRA
Haine OGATA JPN/Aiko YOSHITOMI JPN vs wc Rosa Maria ANDRES RODRIGUEZ ESP/Nina UGRELIDZE USA
(3) Yvonne CAVALLE REIMERS ESP/Celia CERVINO RUIZ ESP vs Paula ORTEGA REDONDO ESP/Karola SUVISTE EST
Julia LOVQVIST SWE/Julita SANER SWE vs Noelia BOUZO ZANOTTI ESP/Angeles MORENO BARRANQUERO ESP
Gemma LAIRON NAVARRO ESP/Rosa VICENS MAS ESP vs Kathleen KANEV GER/Adriana RAJKOVIC CRO
(4) Jenny DÜRST SUI/Chiara GRIMM SUI vs Mira ANTONITSCH AUT/Laura SCHÄDER GER
Ayumi KOSHIISHIJPN/Sofia MILATOVA SVK vs wc Tara GANCEV SRB/Violeta MARTINEZ USA
(2) Maria MARFUTINA RUS/Camilla ROSATELLO ITA vs Tamara BARAD ITZHAKI ISR/Pauline WUARIN SUI
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,803 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
bye vs bye
Nina UGRELIDZE USA d. Cyan SUN AUS 61 60
Adewusa OSABUOHIEN USA d. Lola MARANDEL FRA 60 26 10-7
(9) Tamara BARAD ITZHAKI ISR d. Maja RADENKOVIC SWE 61 64
(2) Pauline WUARIN SUI vs bye
Marie VILLET FRA d. Raquel DUCET TEIXEIRA ESP 60 61
Tara GANCEV SRB d. Karola SUVISTE EST 62 36 10-3
(7) Celia CERVINO RUIZ ESP d. Maria GOMEZ ECU 60 60
(3) Jenny DÜRST SUI vs bye
Jerricka BOONE USA d. Klara SAMELIAK SVK 61 61
Esther LOPEZ ALCARAZ ESP d. Jade BORNAY FRA 62 60
(8) Angeles MORENO BARRANQUERO ESP d. Milan KRISH AUS 63 62
(4) Ayumi KOSHIISHI JPN d. Jillian Louise ROA USA 62 61
Haine OGATA JPN d. Gloria ALOGO PIQUEIRAS ESP 62 64
Sofia MILATOVA SVK d. Ayline Esina SAMARDZIC SUI 63 60
(12) Kathleen KANEV GER d. Eun Ji LEE KOR 62 60
(5) Margaux ORANGE FRA d. Blanca CORTIJO PARRENO ESP 62 64
Adriana RAJKOVIC CRO d. Paula ORTEGA REDONDO ESP 64 63
Cristina PESCUCCI ITA d. Chiara GRIMM SUI 64 60
(10) Aiko YOSHITOMI JPN d. Mariia KOSTYUK UKR 61 63
(6) Noelia BOUZO ZANOTTI ESP d. Marie CEREZO FRA 61 61
Arina SOLOMATINA RUS d. Andrea REDONDO GUTIERREZ ESP 16 61 11-9
Julita SANER SWE d. Fanny NORIN SWE 64 62
(11) Julia LOVQVIST SWE d. Sonya HOPFENSPERGER AUT 60 60
2nd round
Nina UGRELIDZE USA vs bye
(9) Tamara BARAD ITZHAKI ISR vs Adewusa OSABUOHIEN USA
Marie VILLET FRA d. (2) Pauline WUARIN SUI 62 16 10-4
(7) Celia CERVINO RUIZ ESP d. Tara GANCEV SRB 60 60
(3) Jenny DÜRST SUI d. Jerricka BOONE USA 61 63
(8) Angeles MORENO BARRANQUERO ESP d. Esther LOPEZ ALCARAZ ESP 63 75
(4) Ayumi KOSHIISHI JPN d. Haine OGATA JPN 61 63
(12) Kathleen KANEV GER d. Sofia MILATOVA SVK 62 75
(5) Margaux ORANGE FRA vs Adriana RAJKOVIC CRO
(10) Aiko YOSHITOMI JPN vs Cristina PESCUCCI ITA
(6) Noelia BOUZO ZANOTTI ESP vs Arina SOLOMATINA RUS
(11) Julia LOVQVIST SWE d. Julita SANER SWE 62 retired
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,803 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
2nd round
Nina UGRELIDZE USA vs bye
Adewusa OSABUOHIEN USA d. (9) Tamara BARAD ITZHAKI ISR 62 76(6)
Marie VILLET FRA d. (2) Pauline WUARIN SUI 62 16 10-4
(7) Celia CERVINO RUIZ ESP d. Tara GANCEV SRB 60 60
(3) Jenny DÜRST SUI d. Jerricka BOONE USA 61 63
(8) Angeles MORENO BARRANQUERO ESP d. Esther LOPEZ ALCARAZ ESP 63 75
(4) Ayumi KOSHIISHI JPN d. Haine OGATA JPN 61 63
(12) Kathleen KANEV GER d. Sofia MILATOVA SVK 62 75
(5) Margaux ORANGE FRA d. Adriana RAJKOVIC CRO 60 75
(10) Aiko YOSHITOMI JPN d. Cristina PESCUCCI ITA 63 60
(6) Noelia BOUZO ZANOTTI ESP d. Arina SOLOMATINA RUS 60 62
(11) Julia LOVQVIST SWE d. Julita SANER SWE 62 retired
3rd round
Nina UGRELIDZE USA d. Adewusa OSABUOHIEN USA 61 30 retired
(7) Celia CERVINO RUIZ ESP d. Marie VILLET FRA 62 62
(3) Jenny DÜRST SUI d. (8) Angeles MORENO BARRANQUERO ESP 60 61
(4) Ayumi KOSHIISHI JPN d. (12) Kathleen KANEV GER 64 61
(5) Margaux ORANGE FRA d. (10) Aiko YOSHITOMI JPN 64 62
(11) Julia LOVQVIST SWE d. (6) Noelia BOUZO ZANOTTI ESP 76(12) 64

SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Margot YEROLYMOS FRA d. JR Marta CUSTIC ESP 64 62
q Celia CERVINO RUIZ ESP d. q Ayumi KOSHIISHI JPN 60 76(5)
wc Violeta MARTINEZ USA d. Lara ESCAURIZA PAR 63 64
(6) Alba CARRILLO MARIN ESP d. Linnea MALMQVIST SWE 64 61
(3) Rosa VICENS MAS ESP d. q Jenny DÜRST SUI 61 75
Valentina RYSER SUI d. Nina STADLER SUI 63 62
q Margaux ORANGE FRA d. wc Gemma LAIRON NAVARRO ESP 62 62
(8) Alizé LIM FRA d. wc Sofia NERI ITA 60 60
Kelia LE BIHAN FRA d. (7) Suzan LAMENS NED 61 67(2) 64
Mira ANTONITSCH AUT d. Maria GUTIERREZ CARRASCO ESP 60 67(3) 63
Maria MARFUTINA RUS d. wc Athina PITTA GRE 61 62
JR Jessica BOUZAS MANEIRO ESP d. (4) Camilla ROSATELLO ITA 63 62
q Julia LOVQVIST SWE d. (5) Laura SCHÄDER GER 62 64
Alice ROBBE FRA d. q Nina UGRELIDZE USA 36 61 60
Yvonne CAVALLE REIMERS ESP d. JR Helene PELLICANO MLT 75 36 62
(2) Laura Ioana ROSCA ROU d. Sara GAMBOGI ITA 60 63
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
18,008 Posts
Bouzas defeating a top 450 player in first round.
Aa I predicted, she is the best spanish prospect for the next year.
A future solid top 50.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,803 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Margot YEROLYMOS FRA d. q Celia CERVINO RUIZ ESP 46 62 62
(6) Alba CARRILLO MARIN ESP d. wc Violeta MARTINEZ USA 64 62
(3) Rosa VICENS MAS ESP d. Valentina RYSER SUI 63 76(0)
(8) Alizé LIM FRA d. q Margaux ORANGE FRA 16 62 61
Mira ANTONITSCH AUT d. Kelia LE BIHAN FRA 60 61
JR Jessica BOUZAS MANEIRO ESP d. Maria MARFUTINA RUS 64 64
Alice ROBBE FRA d. q Julia LOVQVIST SWE 63 62
(2) Ioana Loredana ROSCA ROU d. Yvonne CAVALLE-REIMERS ESP 46 64 75
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,803 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
QF
(1) Margot YEROLYMOS FRA
d. (6) Alba CARRILLO MARIN ESP 63 61
(3) Rosa VICENS MAS ESP d. (8) Alizé LIM FRA 63 62
JR Jessica BOUZAS MANEIRO ESP d. Mira ANTONITSCH AUT 46 64 62
(2) Ioana Loredana ROSCA ROU d. Alice ROBBE FRA 61 46 61
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,803 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
SF
(3) Rosa VICENS MAS ESP
d. (1) Margot YEROLYMOS FRA 64 61
(2) Ioana Loredana ROSCA ROU d. JR Jessica BOUZAS MANEIRO ESP 62 16 62

DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
Final
(1) Nina STADLER SUI/Margot YEROLYMOS FRA
d. (2) Maria MARFUTINA RUS/Camilla ROSATELLO ITA 26 63 10-5
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,803 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
Final
(2) Ioana Loredana ROSCA ROU d. (3) Rosa VICENS MAS ESP 64 61



23 year old Ioana Loredana Rosca (WTA # 387; ITF # 51) wins her 5th ITF singles title and a second tite at the Rafa Nadal Academy in Manacor.



19 year old Rosa Vicens Mas (WTA # 457; ITF #60) has won 2 ITF singles titles so far. Her last one she claimed in April 2019 in Tabarka when she beat Amanda Carreras (GBR) 64 62.


24 year old Nina Stadler won her 9th ITF doubles title while it was the 2nd ITF doubles title for 22 year old Margot Yerolymos.
 
1 - 13 of 13 Posts
Top